Watford Grand Prix (12 June 2021)

MORE INFORMATION

  • Men’s 1500m
    Age Groups: U17, U20, Senior
    Entry Standard: 3:55
  • Men’s 5000m
    Age Groups: U20, Senior
    Entry Standard: 14:50
  • Men’s 800m
    Age Groups: U17, U20, Senior
    Entry Standard: 1:55
  • Women’s 1500m
    Age Groups: U17, U20, Senior
    Entry Standard: 4:45
  • Women’s 800m
    Age Groups: U17, U20, Senior
    Entry Standard: 2:15
  • Women’s 5000m
    Age Groups: U20, Senior
    Entry Standard: 16:45

Closing Date: 30th May at 5pm (or when the meeting is full)

Entries are now open for BMC members only and willclose Sunday 30th. The meeting is very full and automatic entry acceptance is set to reflect this. Entries will not open to non-members.

Entry Fees on entry: Members £10. Non Members £25. This includes entry into the stadium.

Lead Entries

  ClubEventPB
Men 800
DanielRowdenWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Imperial College80001:44.09
MaxBurginHalifax80001:44.14
JamieWebbLiverpool/Loughborough80001:44.52
KyleLangfordShaftesbury Barnet8001:44.83
CharlieDa'Vall GriceBrighton Phoenix8001:45.53
AlexBotterillCity of York/Leeds Beckett8001:46.52
Ben PattisonBasingstoke/Loughbrough8001:46.71
Archie DavisBrighton Phoenix8001:46.65
ZakCurranWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland80001:46.78
Rocco Zaman-BrowneManchester H8001:47.48
SeanMolloyTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni80001:47.76
Women 800
ShelaynaOskan-ClarkeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow80001:58.86
SarahMcDonaldBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni80001:59.91
EllieBakerShaftesbury Barnet80001:59.54
GeorgieHartiganBirchfield/St Mary's80002:00.18
KatieSnowdenHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni80002:00.92
KhahisaMhlangaHerts Phoenix80002:01.91
JennySelmanFife8002:02.16
KatieKirkUlster Uni/Ireland80002:02.63
Men 1500
NickWillisNew Zealand150003:34.29
GeorgeMillsBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni150003:36.72
JoshuaLayRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students150003:36.92
JonathanDaviesReading AC/Birmingham Uni150003:39.00
JamesMcMurraySt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London150003:39.02
MaxWhartonHalifax150003:39.68
Women 1500
JessJuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students15004:03.73
AmyGriffithsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students150004:09.71
KellyNeelyCity of Lisburn/Ireland150004:10.30
JuliaCookeBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni150004:12.49
ErinWallaceGiffnock North150004:12.57
JennyWalshLeeds City/Durham Uni150004:12.91
Men 5000
JohnTraversHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland500013:28.40
SamStablerWreake & Soar Valley500013:30.50
TomMortimerStroud/Loughborough Students500013:39.79
PhilipSesemannLeeds City500013:45.73
IsaacAkersCorby/Tulsa Uni500013:48.61
RoryLeonardMorpeth500013:50.22
AlexanderTeutenSouthampton/Southampton Uni500013:51.08
EllisCrossAldershot/St Marys500013:52.54
TomMarshallCardiff500013:53.29
HenryMcLuckieShaftesbury Barnet500013:56.20
DavidMullarkeyManx/Leeds Beckett Uni500013:56.52
OwenHindKent500013:58.20
Women 5000
JoPaveyExeter500014:39.71
JenniferNesbittCardiff500015:30.95
ClaireDuckLeeds City500015:39.68
LouiseSmallAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni500015:40.50
AmeliaQuirkBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni500015:43.35
NicoleTaylorTonbridge/Brighton Uni500015:49.25
IzzyFryNewbury500015:49.85
DaniChattentonMK Distance Project/Imperial College500015:53.25
NaomiTaschimowitzShaftesbury Barnet/UCL500015:54.14
EleanorBoltonRibble Valley H500015:58.38
SarahAstinCity of Norwich500015:59.13

FirstSurnameEventPB
CameronChalmers40045.64
MichaelOhioze40046.3
JosephBrier40045.84
OwenSmith40046.23
LeeThompson40046.2
MartynRooney40044.45

Watford BMC records

Senior Records
800m01:45.10Richard Hill10Jun0601:59.33Lynsey Sharp(Mx)24Jun17
01:59.93Alex Bell26May18
1500m03:37.6Moses Kipsiro KEN14Jun0804:03.09Nancy Chepkwemoi27Jun15
03.37.62Tom Marshall14Jun17
3000m07:50.90Craig Mottram28Jul1009:04.21Nicola Gauld14Jun08
5000m 13:28.60Mizan Mehari ETH05Aug9815:08.33Sarah Moreira09Jun12
10,000m27:32.81Fabiano Joseph Nassi TAN
05Jul0331:26.94Jo Pavey30Jun07
3000m STC08:29.96Andrew Lemoncello30Jun0709:48.01Julia Checkwel27Jun15
U20 Records
800m01:46.84Oliver Dustin29Jun1902:00.37Jessica Judd15May13
1500m03:40.70Othmane Laarroussi MOR11Jun1104:13.76Emma Pallant14Jun08
3000m08:01.48Darragh McEhinney 29Jun1909:13.58Joanne Harvey14Jun08
5000m 13:28.60Mizan Mehari ETH05Aug9815:34.21Emelia Gorecka09Jun12

MEETING OFFICER(S)

Nick Bentham
Responsible for:

All Female entries for the meeting.

Rupert Waters
Responsible for:

All Male entries for the meeting.

PREVIOUS RESULTS AND RELATED EVENTS