Belfast 19th July – Results, Videos, Photos

Great to be back with a BMC meeting in Belfast,.

Videos of the meeting can be found HERE

Photos of the meeting can be found HERE With credit to Anne and Bob Given

Races: 13
Finishers: 150
PBs: 71 (47%)
Power of Ten results: Here

PlaceBIBTime800m Men A Race
1301:48.51Cathal DoyleClonliffe/Ireland
2201:49.06Charlie O’DonovanLeevale/Ireland
3801:49.30Roland SurlisAnnalee IRL/Ireland
4501:49.64Cillian KirwanRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland
51101:49.98Neil Culhane U20Ireland
6901:50.79Robert HewisonIreland
7701:50.98Andrew WrightWillowfield/Cardiff Uni
8601:51.10Nathan Sheehy Cremin U23Emerald/Ireland
91001:51.84Peter KilgannonRatoath/Ireland
10401:53.28Jamie Phillips U20Kilmarnock
.
PlaceBIBTime800m Men B Race
12201:51.83Brhane GebrebrhanAnnadale/Eritrea
21601:53.34Oisin Kelly U20Ireland
31501:54.00Will LindsayAustralia
42101:54.02James Gilliland U20Annadale
51301:54.08Dara Donoghue U20Ireland
61401:54.94Oisin O’GailinFinn Valley/Ireland
71901:55.04Colin SmithIreland
.
PlaceBIBTime800m Men C Race
12701:53.54Senan O’Reilly U17Ireland
22501:55.61Jordan Phillips U20Kilmarnock
33101:56.64Fraser Lupton U17Team East Lothian
42801:57.16Mark Carberry U23North Down/Stirling Uni
53301:57.85Ben Warnock U17Monaghan Phoenix IRL
62301:58.19Shea O Donnell U17Ireland
73001:58.24Keith FallonGalway/Ireland
83201:59.42Sadaq Farhan U20Annadale
92902:00.78Calum Irvine V35Annadale
102602:04.19Eoghan O’Donnell U23Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
.
PlaceBIBTime800m Men D Race
13601:58.25Matthew Fitzpatrick U17Ireland
24201:59.47Ethan Isles U20North Down
33901:59.71Denis Coughlan V40Ireland
43802:00.11Michael CrawleyStrive Racing/Lancaster & More
53502:00.54Mark Oshea V50Drogheda/Ireland
63402:01.44Kieran McGrath V45Drogheda/Ireland
74302:03.57Conor IrvingCity of Lisburn
84002:30.73David Stewart V55Derry Track/Northern Ireland M
.
PlaceBIBTime800m Women A Race
14802:02.91Michaela MeyerUnited States
25102:03.42Jenna BromellIreland
34902:04.20Ella DonaghuUnited States
45002:07.82Maeve O Neill U20Ireland
54702:08.83Eve Marie Noctor U20Ireland
65202:10.54Niamh Carr U23Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh U
74402:11.75Zoe CarruthersCity of Lisburn
85302:12.16Cara Laverty U23Finn Valley
95402:14.78Renee Crotty U20Annalee IRL/Ireland
.
PlaceBIBTime800m Women B Race
15902:12.68Erinn Leavy U20Dunleer/Ireland
25602:14.67Greta StreimikyteClonliffe/Ireland
36202:14.70Rebecca Rossiter U20Loughview AC/Ireland
46002:15.15Antonia VitoriCroatia
55702:16.16Beth FitzpatrickUniversity College Dublin/Irel
66302:18.88Eobha McAllister U17Ballymena & Antrim
75502:19.67Angeline McShaneCity of Derry
86402:23.12Cora Scullion U17Omagh
.
PlaceBIBTime1500m Men A Race
17803:42.67Will LewisAustralia
27003:44.83Callum Morgan U23CNDR/Ireland
37603:45.97Andrew MilliganNorth Belfast/Lancaster Uni
47203:46.17Neil JohnstonHarrow/Annadale
57303:46.61Philip MarronIreland
66703:46.81Jack O’FarrellBurren/Loughborough Students
76903:47.45Lughaidh Mallon U20Lagan Valley/Ireland
86603:47.81Corey Campbell U20Team East Lothian
98103:47.87Nicholas LandeauWalton/Trinidad & Tobago
106503:48.03Finley DalyIreland
117503:48.67Callum JonesCornwall AC
128003:51.82David ScanlonRathfarnham/Ireland
137103:53.93Joseph HastingsIreland
147403:55.74Gary CrummyNewry
157903:59.72Jamie BattleIreland
.
PlaceBIBTime1500m Men B Race
18503:54.24Ross O’Brien U20Glasgow Jaguars/West of Scotla
29603:56.33Jack MaherIreland
38303:58.86David Williams U20Ireland
48703:59.83Garry CampbellIreland
58604:00.99Tom BairdPontypridd (Roadents)
68204:01.66Ben Acheson U20CNDR
79404:01.81Frank Buchanan U17St. Michael’s
89104:02.22Nikolai GajicGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni/Ser
98404:03.02Jonathan SprattAnnadale
108904:03.34Liam Mulligan U23Drogheda
119204:04.11Paul Carty U23CNDR
128804:04.46Finn Diver U20Beechmount
139704:06.65Gareth Lyons V45North Belfast
149804:07.70Conor Curran V45North Belfast
159004:18.42David CorkeyBristol Uni/Bristol & West/Ire
.
PlaceBIBTime1500m Men C Race
110003:58.24Patrick SheridanNewcastle & District
211004:00.43Luke Kelly U20CNDR
311204:02.99Peter Carty U23Lagan Valley
411104:04.62Lorcan McGurk U23City of Lisburn
510604:04.99Cameron StewartAnnadale
610804:09.95Gareth Hill V40Ballymena & Antrim
711304:12.08Brandon MckeownAnnadale
810204:13.57Martin Cunningham V45Tir Chonaill/Ireland
910904:18.31Ronan FitzpatrickQueen’s Uni Belfast
109904:28.93Ian KeysNorth Belfast
1111404:29.39Leo McSweeneyAnnadale
1210504:31.40Ciaran Toner V40Belfast RC
1311504:54.03Cian McDonaldBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni
1410404:55.66Sean Delaney U23Armagh/Loughborough Students
.
PlaceBIBTime1500m Women
112904:20.11Ellie HartnettLeinster/Cirencester/Universit
212704:24.20Niamh KearneyRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland
312304:25.52Rebekah OsborneDromore/Exeter Uni
412604:26.65Lucy Foster U20Willowfield
511904:27.60Catherine Martin U20City of Lisburn
612104:28.94Mary Horgan V35Crusaders/Ireland
712804:30.71Fiona Kehoe V40Kilmore/Ireland
812504:31.77Kirsti Foster U20Willowfield/Ireland
911704:32.64Robyn McKeeHarrow/Annadale
1012004:32.98Anna Gardiner U20East Down/Ireland
1112404:36.40Lucy BarrettRaheny Shamrocks
1211804:38.78Karen Hayes U23Ireland
1312204:42.19Sinead GaffneyIreland
1413104:50.50Ciara HickeyIreland
1511604:56.04Emer McGlynn U23Ireland
.
PlaceBIBTime3000m Men A Race
114508:00.81Joshua PhillipsAustralia
214308:01.25Julius DiehrUnited States
313908:02.85Mitchell ByrneRathfarnham/Ireland
414408:12.44Oisin Spillane U23Ireland
514208:12.60Christopher FieldingSale Harriers Manchester/City
614608:12.95Conall McClean U23St. Malachy’s
714108:13.33Eoin Everard V35Kilkenny/Ireland
818108:14.38Niall MurphyEnnis Track Club
914008:24.10Matteo Mary U23Waterford/Ireland
1013708:28.16Cameron Deverill U20Giffnock North
1114808:29.50Gavin McCaffrey U23North Belfast/Stirling Uni
1213408:30.10Luke DinsmoreAnnadale/Harrow
1313208:30.56Ben Leen SmithIreland
1413808:32.31Conan McCaugheyNorth Belfast/Central
1513308:33.27Liam HarrisIreland
1614908:38.62Joe Dixon U20Morpeth
1713608:46.05Marcus Clarke U23Ratoath/Ireland
1814708:48.24James Monaghan V35St Peters Lurgan
1913508:53.83Diarmuid Fagan U20Mullingar/IRL/Ireland
.
PlaceBIBTime3000m Men B Race
115308:39.51Donal FarrenLetterkenny/Ireland
216108:42.50Sean MelarkeyCity of Derry
315108:44.33Niall Goodman U23Newcastle & District/Queen’s U
416308:45.70Kyle Thompson U20Loughview AC
515508:57.96Ethan DunnLiverpool H/Loughview AC
616008:58.50John CollinsIreland
715909:03.62Cathaoir PurvisNorth Belfast/Ireland
815609:08.59Robert FrewenIreland
916509:13.03Daniel Dines U23North Down
1015209:14.33Mark CornettNorth Belfast
1115009:17.06Shaun KerrsTir Chonaill/Ireland
1215409:17.59Ronan Toland V45Victoria Park & Connswater
1315809:19.36Justin BloomerMid Ulster
1416209:32.27Matthew Willis U23Lagan Valley
1516609:33.15Oliver Cook V35PACE
.
PlaceBIBTime3000m Women
117009:29.93Jodie MccannDublin City/Ireland
217409:31.20Aoife O’Cuill U23Harrow/St. Cocas/Ireland
317510:00.25Hannah Gilliland U23Annadale
417110:26.12Joanne MillsLagan Valley/Newcastle & Distr
516710:36.76Ciara CunninghamCoventry Uni/Ireland
Tim Brennan

Tim Brennan

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us