Linford Christie Stadium – 10 May 2023 – Results

Races: 9
Finishers: 85
PBs: 47 (55%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC A
Rank Result ID Name Team
1 01:53.92 306 Gus Tomlinson Smith SM Australia
2 01:54.62 304 Max Bishop U20M Thames Valley
3 01:56.89 336 Dan Peters U20M Havering
4 01:57.38 308 Luca Matharu U20M Harrow
5 01:57.96 301 Charlie Eastaugh SM Hercules Wimbledon
6 02:04.42 307 Christopher Hudson U20M Harrow/Southampton Uni
.
800m BMC B Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 01:54.55 329 Basil Rock U23M Thames Valley
2 01:54.93 334 Andrew Shaw SM St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Oxford
3 01:56.34 330 Abdirahim Hamud U20M Shaftesbury Barnet
4 01:58.41 332 Isaac Jessop-Tranter U17M Chiltern
DNF 335 James Millett SM Highgate/Imperial
.
800m BMC C Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 01:59.67 319 Joshua Fisher U20M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 02:01.68 323 Conall Green SM Thames Valley
3 02:02.53 318 Luke Francis SM Bexley/Lancaster Uni
4 02:04.85 326 Stanley Forman Wilshaw U23M Kent
5 02:06.00 327 Dovi Levin U20M Shaftesbury Barnet
6 02:06.00 322 Thibault Mingret U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 02:06.81 325 Harry Klein U15M Optima Racing Team
8 02:07.21 324 Amon Triba SM Highgate/Germany
9 02:07.35 321 Luca Spaccatrosi U20M Belgrave
.
800m BMC D Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 02:14.82 315 Raphael Aaron U20M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 02:15.36 310 Emma Howsham SW Reading AC
3 02:15.85 313 Freya McFadden U17W Stroud
4 02:17.55 312 Gaby Bilbie U17W Chelmsford
.
800m BMC E Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 02:15.38 344 Lucy Wright U17W Herne Hill
2 02:15.46 345 Victoria Hiscock SW Reading AC/Benfleet
3 02:16.03 339 Skye Bishop U17W Thames Valley
4 02:16.05 342 Maya Sutaria U17W Thames Valley
5 02:16.17 338 Natasha Bennett U17W Thames Valley
6 02:17.04 341 Laurie Marlow SW Reading AC
7 02:20.07 340 Scarlett Kent U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
8 02:22.89 337 Lily Jessop-Tranter U17W Chiltern
9 02:28.72 343 India Blakey U17W Herne Hill
10 02:49.57 346 Fergal Dunne V55M London City AC
.
1500m BMC A Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 03:52.72 392 Max Price U23M Birchfield H
2 03:55.34 393 Nick Armstrong SM Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Stud
3 03:55.57 382 Seamus Robinson U20M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry
4 03:55.92 383 Daniel Shaw SM Herne Hill
5 03:56.04 375 Henry Johnston U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham
6 03:56.21 379 Jonny Brook U23M St. Mary’s Richmond/Bath Uni
7 03:56.60 384 Connor Foley U20M Kingston & Poly
8 03:57.43 378 Quinn Miell-Ingram U20M Radley
9 03:58.99 388 Harris Kentish U20M Marshall Milton Keynes
10 04:00.52 381 Ben Miles U23M Cardiff
11 04:01.88 391 Alex Wood SM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country
12 04:03.09 385 Daniel Bradford SM Rotherham/Southampton
13 04:06.29 390 Liam Stone U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Un
14 04:07.54 387 Martin Turton SM Reading AC
.
1500m BMC B Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 03:57.02 364 Conrad Norman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 03:57.71 361 Sam Nesbitt U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 03:58.25 373 Archie Pinder U17M Chiltern
4 04:00.91 368 Harry Forman Wilshaw U20M Kent
5 04:00.97 369 Tristan Cumberland U20M Brecon
6 04:01.24 377 Matthew Pickering U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
7 04:01.86 376 David Lewis SM Hallamshire/Southampton Uni
8 04:02.27 366 Edward Whiting U23M St. Mary’s Uni/Bedford & County
9 04:03.05 367 Taite Wallis U23M Newham & Essex Beagles
10 04:03.23 360 Luc Jolly V40M Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets
11 04:04.33 372 Michael Cattini U17M Harrow
12 04:06.08 362 Leon Doran U17M Chiltern
13 04:09.95 374 Euan Pinder U17M Chiltern
14 04:11.28 363 Harry Totton U20M Marshall Milton Keynes
15 04:11.58 370 Ravi Clark U20M Brighton Phoenix
16 04:13.19 371 Cian Harold U17M Cardiff
17 04:16.25 365 Rafe Man U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary’s
.
1500m BMC C Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 04:19.73 351 Alexander Wilson U20M Westbury/Southampton Uni/Yate
2 04:23.31 352 Christopher Cull U17M Sutton & District
3 04:24.89 353 Isla McGowan U17W Banbury
4 04:34.25 358 Lilly Hawkins SW Southampton
5 04:36.57 349 Ella Saunders SW Reading AC
6 04:38.24 357 Millie Freeland U20W Marshall Milton Keynes
7 04:39.47 359 Sarah Winstone V35W Southampton
8 04:39.48 347 Natalie Griffiths V35W Southampton
9 04:40.62 348 Anna Boniface SW Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
10 04:44.72 355 Lyla Danobrega U17W Bedford & County
11 04:45.91 398 Eva Bartlett U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham
12 04:46.78 354 Olivia Forrest U15W Brentwood Beagles
.
1500m BMC D Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 04:43.34 396 Ruby Vinton U20W Chelmsford
2 04:45.34 394 Catherine Hill SW Reading AC
3 04:46.00 400 Yann Bouremel V40M Thames Valley
4 04:50.80 402 Mya Mairs-Ingram U17W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 04:50.91 403 Imogen King U23W Marshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary’s Uni
6 04:56.85 395 Posie Shaw U15W Shaftesbury Barnet
7 05:08.33 397 Barney Griffiths U15M Thames Valley
8 05:08.68 399 Isabel Forrest U15W Brentwood Beagles
9 05:31.48 405 Amelia Drew U15W PA1:F113oole AC

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us