Linford Christie Stadium – 10 May 2023 – Start Lists and Timetable

19:30 Race 1 800A Pace 400 54 Ben Micallef
1 301 Charlie Eastaugh SEN M Hercules Wimbledon
2 302 Oliver Capps U20 M Exeter
3 303 Oliver Telfer U23 M Thames Valley/Imperial College
4 304 Max Bishop U20 M Thames Valley
5 305 Alex Goodall SEN M White Star (Belgium)/Thames Valley/Imperial College
6 306 Gus Tomlinson Smith SEN M Australia
7 307 Christopher Hudson U20 M Harrow/Southampton Uni
8 308 Luca Matharu U20 M Harrow
.
.
Race 2 800D Pace 400       63 Hannah Knights
1 309 Elena Oliphant U15 W S Factor
2 310 Emma Howsham SEN W Reading AC
3 311 Catriona Witcombe SEN W Southampton/Oxford Uni
4 312 Gaby Bilbie U17 W Chelmsford
4 313 Freya McFadden U17 W Stroud
5 314 Jonathan Findell U23 M Southampton
6 315 Raphael Aaron U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 316 Charlotte Harris U20 W Barnet
8 317 Poppy Taylor U15 W Winchester
.
.
Race 3 800C Pace 400  58 Will Perkin
1 318 Luke Francis SEN M Bexley/Lancaster Uni
2 319 Joshua Fisher U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 320 Ethan Newell U17 M Sutton & District
4 321 Luca Spaccatrosi U20 M Belgrave
4 322 Thibault Mingret U15 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 323 Conall Green SEN M Thames Valley
6 324 Amon Triba SEN M Highgate/Germany
6 325 Harry Klein U15 M Optima Racing Team
7 326 Stanley Forman Wilshaw U23 M Kent
8 327 Dovi Levin U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
Race 4 800B Pace  400 56 Ben Micallef
1 328 Harry Wood U23 M Southampton Uni
2 329 Basil Rock U23 M Thames Valley
3 330 Abdirahim Hamud U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
4 331 Semi Mokenen U23 M Enfield & Haringey
4 332 Isaac Jessop-Tranter U17 M Chiltern
5 333 Chris Williams SEN M Newport H/Thames Valley
6 334 Andrew Shaw SEN M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Oxford Uni
7 335 James Millett SEN M Highgate/Imperial
8 336 Dan Peters U20 M Havering
.
.
Race 5 800E Pace   400  66 Hannah Knights
1 337 Lily Jessop-Tranter U17 W Chiltern
2 338 Natasha Bennett U17 W Thames Valley
3 339 Skye Bishop U17 W Thames Valley
4 340 Scarlett Kent U23 W Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
4 341 Laurie Marlow SEN W Reading AC
5 342 Maya Sutaria U17 W Thames Valley
6 343 India Blakey U17 W Herne Hill
6 344 Lucy Wright U17 W Herne Hill
7 345 Victoria Hiscock SEN W Reading AC/Benfleet
8 346 Fergal Dunne V55 M London City AC
.
.
Race 6 1500C Pace 2   70/2:20 Harry Boyd
1 347 Natalie Griffiths V35 W Southampton
2 348 Anna Boniface SEN W Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
3 349 Ella Saunders SEN W Reading AC
4 350 George Potter U23 M Southampton Uni
5 351 Alexander Wilson U20 M Westbury/Southampton Uni/Yate
6 352 Christopher Cull U17 M Sutton & District
7 353 Isla McGowan U17 W Banbury
8 354 Olivia Forrest U15 W Brentwood Beagles
9 355 Lyla Danobrega U17 W Bedford & County
10 356 Felicity Williamson-Sarll SEN W Cardiff/Cambridge Uni
11 357 Millie Freeland U20 W Marshall Milton Keynes
12 358 Lilly Hawkins SEN W Southampton
13 359 Sarah Winstone V35 W Southampton
.
.
Race 7 1500B Pace   63/2:06 Will Perkin
1 360 Luc Jolly V40 M Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets
2 361 Sam Nesbitt U20 M Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 362 Leon Doran U17 M Chiltern
4 363 Harry Totton U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
5 364 Conrad Norman U20 M Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 365 Rafe Man U23 M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary’s Uni
7 366 Edward Whiting U23 M St. Mary’s Uni/Bedford & County
8 367 Taite Wallis U23 M Newham & Essex Beagles
9 368 Harry Forman Wilshaw U20 M Kent
10 369 Tristan Cumberland U20 M Brecon
11 370 Ravi Clark U20 M Brighton Phoenix
12 371 Cian Harold U17 M Cardiff
13 372 Michael Cattini U17 M Harrow
14 373 Archie Pinder U17 M Chiltern
15 374 Euan Pinder U17 M Chiltern
16 375 Henry Johnston U20 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham
17 376 David Lewis SEN M Hallamshire/Southampton Uni
18 377 Matthew Pickering U20 M Aldershot, Farnham & District
.
.
Race 8 1500A Pace   60/2:01 Ben Micallef
1 378 Quinn Miell-Ingram U20 M Radley
2 379 Jonny Brook U23 M St. Mary’s Richmond/Bath Uni
3 380 Archie Walton SEN M Hercules Wimbledon/Taunton
4 381 Ben Miles U23 M Cardiff
5 382 Seamus Robinson U20 M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry
6 383 Daniel Shaw SEN M Herne Hill
7 384 Connor Foley U20 M Kingston & Poly
8 385 Daniel Bradford SEN M Rotherham/Southampton
9 386 Eoin Pierce SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
10 387 Martin Turton SEN M Reading AC
11 388 Harris Kentish U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
12 389 Keeran Sriskandarajah U17 M Herne Hill
13 390 Liam Stone U20 M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni
14 391 Alex Wood SEN M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
15 392 Max Price U23 M Birchfield H
16 393 Nick Armstrong SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
.
.
Race 9 1500D Pace   1:14/2:28 Alex Goodall
1 394 Catherine Hill SEN W Reading AC
2 395 Posie Shaw U15 W Shaftesbury Barnet
3 396 Ruby Vinton U20 W Chelmsford
4 397 Barney Griffiths U15 M Thames Valley
5 398 Eva Bartlett U17 W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham
6 399 Isabel Forrest U15 W Brentwood Beagles
7 400 Yann Bouremel V40 M Thames Valley
8 401 Harry Allen U15 M Hercules Wimbledon
9 402 Mya Mairs-Ingram U17 W Shaftesbury Barnet
10 403 Imogen King U23 W Marshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary’s Uni
11 404 Kitty Scott U15 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
12 405 Amelia Drew U15 W Poole AC

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us