Watford Gold Standard – 18 May 2022 – Results

Races: 5
Finishers: 39
PBs: 16 (41%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m Men A
Posn Vest No First Surname AG Club Time
1 704 Mohamad Afsal SEN India 1:48.82
2 703 Ben Murphy SEN Tonbridge 1:50.21
3 709 Thomas Niner SEN Brighton & Hove 1:50.50
4 705 Luca Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix 1:50.59
5 702 Jordan Chambers SEN Tonbridge 1:50.69
6 747 Sam Winters Bedford 1:51.50
7 706 Cameron Allan SEN Houghton Harriers/St. Mary’s Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:51.62
8 707 Callum Crawford-Walker SEN Liverpool H/St. Mary’s Uni/Annadale 1:51.78
9 736 Nicholas Landeau SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago 1:53.17
.
800m Men B
Posn Vest No First Surname AG Club Time
1 710 Adam Dray U20 Brighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni 1:52.51
2 716 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students 1:52.55
3 714 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton Harriers 1:53.42
4 713 Oliver Capps U20 Exeter 1:54.42
5 711 Oakley Denson U17 Chiltern 1:54.64
6 715 Vincent Dawson U23 Charnwood 1:55.62
.
800m Women A
Posn Vest No First Surname AG Club Time
1 718 Isobel Ives SEN Basildon/Bath Uni 02:04.4
2 723 Phillipa Lowe SEN Dacorum/Hertfordshire Uni 02:06.6
3 717 Rachel McClay SEN Bracknell AC 02:06.7
4 724 Khahisa Mhlanga SEN Herts Phoenix 02:08.9
5 721 Annabel Hobday U23 Herne Hill 02:10.9
6 719 Ella Fryer U20 St. Mary’s Richmond 02:13.3
.
1500m Men A
Posn Vest No First Surname Club Club Time
1 733 Ian Crowe-Wright SEN Brighton & Hove 3:46.37
2 725 Miles Weatherseed SEN Tonbridge/Oxford Uni 3:47.89
3 734 Alex Ediker U23 Chesterfield 3:47.97
4 730 Daniel Brookling U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni 3:48.06
5 731 Sean Molloy SEN Tonbridge/St. Mary’s Uni 3:48.64
6 729 Sawan Barwal SEN India 3:49.57
7 727 Freddy Richardson U23 Colchester & Tendring 3:50.38
8 732 David Clark SEN Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni 3:55.76
9 726 Matthew Fuller U23 Hallamshire/Oxford Uni 3:56.05
.
1500m Women A
Posn Vest No First Surname Club Club Time
1 743 Lauren Church SEN Reading AC 4:21.70
2 744 Gemma Kersey SEN Basildon/Middlesex Uni 4:22.12
3 742 Lilly Hawkins SEN Southampton 4:24.75
4 739 Rebecca Johnson SEN Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 4:25.65
5 745 Victoria Hiscock SEN Reading AC/Benfleet 4:28.20
6 738 Suzie Monk SEN Guildford & Godalming 4:28.42
7 746 Natalie Griffiths SEN Southampton 4:31.50
8 741 Alice Bates U20 Kettering 4:34.37
9 740 Emma Howsham SEN Reading AC 4:43.43

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us