Trafford Gold Standard – 25 July 2023 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 49
PBs: 21 (43%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 15 T15 BMC 800m Mens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 402 01:48.43 Archie Parkinson Corby Ac
2 405 01:48.50 Dominic Walton Blackburn Harriers
3 404 01:48.75 Elliot Savage Sale Harriers Manchester
4 401 01:49.78 Ryan Elston Charnwood Ac
5 406 01:50.05 Max Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester
6 407 01:50.81 James Young Morpeth Harriers & Ac
.
Race : 17 T17 BMC 800m Mens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 416 01:49.89 Jai Sispal Leamington Ac
2 415 01:50.17 Adam Peacock Brat
3 413 01:51.31 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang Ac
4 414 01:51.41 Matthew Mustard Sheffield & Dearne
5 412 01:53.89 Harry Hayes Preston Harriers
6 419 01:54.30 James Fradley Sale Harriers Manchester
.
Race : 18 T18 BMC 800m Mens C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 418 01:54.50 Sam Flaherty Liverpool Harriers & Ac
2 423 01:54.60 Daniel Maud Charnwood Ac
3 417 01:54.83 Adam Barber Harborough
4 422 01:55.07 Joseph Hudak East Cheshire
5 425 01:55.42 Finlay White Birchfield Harriers
6 421 01:55.66 Charlie Hobson Sale Harriers Manchester
7 420 01:55.70 Scott Halsted Bracknell Ac
8 424 01:58.80 Cameron West Lincoln Wellington Ac
.
Race : 16 T16 BMC 800m Womens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 430 02:05.56 Jessica Spilsbury Sale Harriers Manchester
2 460 02:07.08 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
3 426 02:10.02 Ty Brockley-langford Salford Harriers
4 428 02:10.50 Isabelle Burke Sale Harriers Manchester
5 427 02:11.76 Evie Brooks Lincoln Wellington Ac
.
Race : 19 T19 BMC 800m Womens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 433 02:11.27 Sarah Coutts Glasgow Jaguars
2 431 02:11.77 Elena Bartalotta Salford Harriers
3 434 02:13.36 Millie Mcclelland-brooks Inverclyde Ac
4 432 02:13.45 Freya Bennett Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 435 02:13.93 Alex Mundell Thames Valley Harriers
.
Race : 24 T24 BMC 1500m Mens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 439 03:46.15 Bradley Giblin Trafford Ac
2 447 03:46.42 Harry Wakefield Salford Harriers
3 436 03:46.78 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn Harriers
4 445 03:49.49 Andrew Smith Leeds City Ac
5 440 03:50.19 Callum Jones Cornwall Ac
6 437 03:50.63 Jacob Deacon Chorley Atc
7 442 03:50.83 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge Ac
8 438 03:51.53 Alex Ediker Chesterfield & District Ac
9 446 03:52.65 James Vaughan Birchfield Harriers
.
Race : 25 T25 BMC 1500m Mens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 449 03:51.02 Jimmy Geller Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2 458 03:51.87 Sam Stephens Vale Royal Ac
3 453 03:53.17 Ross O’brien Glasgow Jaguars
4 448 03:53.93 Euan Brown Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Ac
5 457 03:55.23 Kieron Sexton Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Ac
6 455 03:55.70 Matthew Ramsden Blackburn Harriers
7 452 03:58.03 Freddie Meredith Trafford Ac
8 456 03:58.30 Tim Raynes Blackburn Harriers
9 451 03:58.57 Chris Livesey Salford Harriers
10 450 03:58.79 Will Haw Vale Of York

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us