Trafford Gold Standard – 15 Sept 2020 – Results

. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 404 4 01:46.93 Yusuf Bizimana U23 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2 407 7 01:49.10 Max Wharton Liverpool H / New Mexico Uni
3 402 2 01:49.99 Daniel Joyce U20 Tynedale
4 403 3 01:51.12 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire / Chester Uni / Liver
5 401 1 01:51.37 Patrick Taylor Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
6 408 8 01:52.00 James Fradley U23 Newcastle (staffs)
7 406 6 01:53.68 Cameron Steven U23 Lasswade
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 410 01:53.00 Thomas Baines U23 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
2 415 01:53.50 Finn Harvey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge
3 409 01:53.70 Shaun Gee U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 413 NTT Greg Louden Lasswade
5 411 NTT Charlie Hobson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 416 1 01:54.33 Sam Stephens U20 Vale Royal
2 589 2 01:54.71 Scott Armstrong U23 Durham / Durham Uni
3 419 4 01:55.01 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
4 418 3 01:56.74 Oscar Logan U17 Law
5 421 6 01:56.83 Laurance Edwards U20 Harrow / Oaklands Col
6 422 7 01:58.48 Alex Roberts U20 Colwyn Bay
7 420 5 02:02.38 Scott Nutter U20 Keswick
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 424 2 01:53.26 Owen Hibbert U23 Deeside AAC / Bristol Uni
2 426 4 01:54.63 Matthew Harris Rossendale / Leeds Beckett Uni
3 425 3 01:54.76 Oliver Barbaresi U23 Thames Valley / Imperial College
4 427 5 01:58.44 Luke Pickering U23 Houghton Harriers
5 423 1 01:58.90 Tyler Cartlidge U17 Deeside AAC
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 431 3 01:57.56 Liam Edwards U17 Carmarthen
2 432 4 01:58.16 Patrick Griffith U17 Vale Royal
3 429 1 01:58.25 Harry Sinclair U20 Trafford / Altrincham
4 433 5 01:58.55 Aidan Lynch U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 590 2 01:58.56 Alex Jones Trafford Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 438 4 01:57.28 Jonny Stock U17 Trafford
2 440 6 01:58.53 William Strickley U17 Wirral
3 436 2 02:00.34 Finley Mayoh U17 Stockport
4 437 3 02:00.47 Roman Hodgson U17 Deeside AAC
5 435 1 02:00.59 Thomas Manton U17 Stockport
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 444 4 01:56.85 Lewis Hainey U17 Inverclyde
2 447 7 02:03.40 Alex Kerfoot U17 Preston
3 448 8 02:05.67 Philip Goodfellow U15 Macclesfield
4 441 1 02:08.26 Jamie Cooper U20 Birchfield H
5 443 3 02:08.62 Zac Gaillemin U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 452 4 02:06.42 Olivia Vareille U23 Falkirk / Edinburgh Uni
2 451 3 02:06.53 Francesca Brint U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Birmin
3 449 1 02:09.18 Issy Cotham U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston / Liverpo
4 450 2 02:10.66 Ty Brockley-langford U20 Salford H / Trafford
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 459 5 02:08.64 Eleanor Colbourn U17 Harrogate
2 456 2 02:12.46 Iris Downes U17 Shrewsbury
3 457 3 02:12.75 Molly Hudson U20 Derby
4 458 4 02:13.23 Shen Wigfield-turner U17 Hallamshire
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 462 3 02:17.39 Ellen Barber Yeovil / Loughborough Students
2 464 5 02:17.98 Leah Gregory U17 Hallamshire
3 461 2 02:18.36 Erin Grime U17 Salford H / Trafford
4 460 1 02:20.56 Isabelle Burke U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 465 6 02:23.55 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford Ac
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 469 4 02:18.80 Ella Saunders U23 Reading Ac
2 470 5 02:19.22 Freya Murdoch U15 Stockport
3 471 6 02:21.70 Chiara Young U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
4 467 2 02:22.11 Hannah Smith U17 Deeside AAC
5 466 1 02:23.43 Ebony Blackwell U15 Border
6 472 7 02:24.66 Sophie Harding U15 Vale Royal
7 468 3 02:25.99 Eden Edwards U15 Deeside AAC
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 482 10 03:39.90 Jonathan Davies Reading Ac / Birmingham Uni
2 476 4 03:45.09 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
3 480 8 03:45.44 Tiarnan Crorken U23 Preston / Liverpool John Moores U
4 475 3 03:45.88 Remi Adebiyi U23 Newport / Bath Uni
5 473 1 03:48.02 Cameron Allan U23 Houghton Harriers / St. Mary’s Un
6 481 9 03:48.39 Samuel Charlton U20 Wallsend
7 477 5 03:50.65 Rory Leonard U20 Morpeth
8 474 2 03:51.49 Rocco Zaman-browne U23 Manchester H
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 492 9 03:49.72 Henry Johnson U20 Houghton Harriers
2 485 2 03:50.01 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
3 488 5 03:50.99 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
4 491 8 03:51.47 Andy Benson Preston / Trafford
5 484 1 03:51.64 Ethan O’shea U20 Charnwood
6 489 6 03:52.19 Ben Macmillan U20 Central
7 486 3 03:52.44 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood / Birmingham Uni
8 490 7 03:54.23 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H / Preston
9 487 4 03:55.52 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton Harriers
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 502 10 03:50.11 Joe Armstrong Morpeth / Durham Uni
2 496 4 03:52.13 Angus Mcmillan U23 City Of York / York Uni
3 501 9 03:53.23 Mark Booth Reading Ac
4 503 11 03:54.70 Fergus Scott U20 Rugby & Northampton
5 497 5 03:54.71 Kian Wiles U17 Barton & District Ac
6 495 3 03:55.79 William Ashfield U17 Vale Royal
7 498 6 03:56.05 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochda
8 494 2 03:57.03 Vincent Dawson U20 Charnwood
9 493 1 03:58.45 Raif Serif U20 Vale Royal
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 511 8 03:51.85 Jamie Mackinnon U23 Cambuslang
2 505 2 03:53.98 Owen Miller Fife
3 508 5 03:55.85 Finley Proffitt U20 Trafford
4 509 6 04:00.14 Max Cunningham U20 Preston
5 506 3 04:02.77 Luke Nuttall U20 Charnwood
6 504 1 04:04.17 Michael Macmillan U23 Stornoway / Glasgow Caledonian Un
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 521 10 03:58.85 Peter Bradshaw U20 Inverclyde
2 519 8 04:06.58 Tj Jones U17 Wirral
3 515 4 04:08.05 Thomas Smales U17 Barton & District Ac
4 517 6 04:09.32 William Stanway U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 518 7 04:09.41 Henry Cullen U17 Doncaster
6 514 3 04:13.15 Toby Middleton U17 Horwich
7 520 9 04:17.87 Daniel Valentine U17 Preston
8 512 1 04:18.51 Dylan Carney U17 Vale Royal
9 516 5 04:20.43 Alex James U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 525 4 04:17.36 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh Ac / Glasgow Uni
2 523 2 04:19.85 Mathilde Diekema Denmark
3 526 5 04:23.56 Jenny Selman Fife / Dundee Uni
4 524 3 04:30.35 Rachel Friend Leeds City
5 522 1 04:31.68 Lauren Mcneil U20 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 535 04:22.10 Keira Brady-jones Wirral Ac
2 529 04:27.61 Sophie Crumly Reading Ac
3 533 04:36.64 Mena Scatchard Leeds City
4 531 04:39.58 Niamh Carr Athletics Northern Ireland
5 532 04:49.42 Alice Jones Wharfedale
6 530 04:50.24 Isabelle Cunningham Preston Harriers
7 528 04:54.54 Evie Brooks Lincoln Wellington
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 543 8 08:00.99 Tom Mortimer U23 Stroud / Loughborough Students
2 539 4 08:12.83 Jonathan Glen Inverclyde / Glasgow City / New Mex
3 540 5 08:14.19 Freddie Carcas U23 Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
4 537 2 08:16.95 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City / Inverness
5 538 3 08:19.30 Benjamin West U23 Mk Distance Project
6 541 6 08:23.45 Michael Ward Cardiff / Birmingham Uni
7 536 1 08:25.47 Kevin Moore Brighton & Hove / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 549 5 08:16.92 Alfie Manthorpe U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Un
2 546 2 08:17.25 Jethro Mcgraw Amber Valley & Erewash / Birmingh
3 553 9 08:24.32 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
4 551 7 08:27.75 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
5 554 10 08:29.41 Tom Butler U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary’s U
6 547 3 08:46.47 Joseph Massingham U23 Rotherham / Cambridge Uni
7 545 1 08:47.03 Thomas Gostelow U23 Charnwood / Cardiff Met Uni
8 550 6 08:53.78 Thomas Drabble U23 Stockport / Birmingham Uni
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 3000m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 556 2 08:23.54 Alex Carcas U23 Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
2 559 5 08:24.33 George Watson U23 Loughborough Students
3 562 8 08:24.55 Alex Brown U23 Morpeth / Durham Uni
4 564 10 08:27.07 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport / George Mason Uni
5 558 4 08:28.11 Joshua Burgess Lewes
6 557 3 08:29.17 Christian Graham U20 Lasswade
7 555 1 08:29.57 George Beardmore U20 Worcester / Loughborough Students
8 560 6 08:30.05 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
9 563 9 08:33.19 Liam Rawlings U20 Shrewsbury
10 561 7 08:33.36 Joe Monk Preston / Lancaster Uni / Wigan & D
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 3000m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 572 8 08:32.58 Hamish Hickey U23 Central / Stirling Uni
2 567 3 08:32.72 Luke Betts Blackburn / Sale Harriers Manches
3 569 5 08:33.80 Frank Morgan U17 Carmarthen / Dyfed Schs
4 592 08:34.57 Jake Wilson Vale Royal Ac
5 571 7 08:46.40 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
6 565 1 08:51.26 Tommy Shaw U17 City Of York
7 566 2 08:51.64 Mick Hill V45 Leeds City
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 578 6 09:16.60 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood / New Mexico Uni
2 574 2 09:33.53 Cloe Hubbard Newark Ac / Northumbria Uni
3 576 4 09:38.70 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach / Aberdare Valley /
4 573 1 09:43.82 Holly Weedall U17 Vale Royal
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 584 09:51.67 Sarah Tait Lasswade
2 586 09:55.97 Constance Nankivell East Sutherland
3 579 10:13.47 Ellen-mary Kearney Wirral Ac
4 582 10:16.43 Katie Lowery Warrington Ac
5 585 10:16.88 Isabelle Price Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 581 10:17.14 Zoe Gilbody Chiltern
7 583 10:35.70 Beth Rawlinson Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 580 10:43.43 Valencia Wright Giffnock North

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us