Trafford Gold Standard – 11 Aug 2020 – Results

. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 403 3 01:44.75 Max Burgin U20 Halifax
2 404 4 01:47.10 George Mills U23 Brighton Phoenix / Brighton Uni
3 402 2 01:50.24 Max Wharton Liverpool H / New Mexico Uni
4 401 1 01:52.40 Ben Lee U20 Vale Royal / Depaul Uni
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 410 5 01:49.68 Henry Johnson U20 Houghton Harriers
2 409 4 01:50.45 Daniel Joyce U20 Tynedale
3 407 2 01:50.55 Harry Russell Newbury / Sheffield Uni / Windsor S
4 406 1 01:51.10 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire / Chester Uni / Liver
5 408 3 01:53.47 Najib Hassan U20 Sale Harriers Manchester / Nether
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 415 5 01:50.27 Rocco Zaman-browne U23 Manchester H
2 411 1 01:51.56 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen / Nottingham Trent Uni /
3 412 2 01:51.82 Michael Wilsmore V35 Bristol & West / Tamar
4 413 3 01:52.68 James Fradley U23 Newcastle (staffs)
5 414 4 01:54.45 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 419 4 01:52.55 Samuel Charlton U20 Wallsend
2 416 1 01:52.65 Charlie Roberts U20 St. Helens Sutton
3 417 2 01:53.07 Thomas Baines U23 Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
4 418 3 01:54.52 Charlie Hobson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 509 01:58.79 Thomas Beasley Birchfield Harriers
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 422 3 01:51.53 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton Harriers
2 423 4 01:55.24 Harry Hudson U20 Kingston Upon Hull
3 424 5 01:56.29 Chris Monk Mansfield / Sutton-in-ashfield
4 420 1 01:56.74 William Ashfield U17 Vale Royal
5 421 2 01:58.48 Alex Roberts U20 Colwyn Bay
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 426 2 01:53.03 David Race U17 Gateshead
2 427 3 01:53.91 Jake Minshull U17 Coventry
3 428 4 01:56.40 Finley Proffitt U20 Macclesfield
4 429 5 01:56.95 Benji Davies U20 Peterborough & Nene Valley
5 425 1 01:59.99 Ben Mclaughlin U20 Wigan & District
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 431 2 01:57.90 Tyler Cartlidge U17 Deeside AAC
2 433 4 01:58.46 Jonny Stock U17 Trafford
3 430 1 02:00.94 Ethan Brady-jones U17 Wirral
4 432 3 02:01.17 Roman Hodgson U17 Deeside AAC
5 434 5 02:06.29 Tj Jones U17 Wirral
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 438 4 01:59.50 Elliot Savage U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 436 2 02:00.26 Finley Mayoh U17 Stockport
3 439 5 02:00.31 Kai Crawford U17 Aberdeen
4 437 3 02:02.67 Joshua Carter U17 Halifax
5 435 1 02:06.89 Joseph Byrne U17 Liverpool H
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 443 4 01:58.21 Alexander Thompson U17 Wharfedale / Bingley
2 442 3 01:59.06 Jack Davies U17 Derby
3 441 2 01:59.53 Max Price U17 Birchfield H
4 440 1 01:59.85 William Stanway U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m J (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 506 01:58.89 Patrick Griffith Vale Royal Ac
2 446 3 02:01.35 Luke Powell U15 Colchester & Tendring
3 447 4 02:03.23 Corey Campbell U15 Team East Lothian
4 445 2 02:04.55 Zak Ferguson U15 Rotherham
5 444 1 02:07.61 Sam Yates U17 Nuneaton
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 450 3 02:02.85 Keely Hodgkinson U20 Leigh
2 451 4 02:03.60 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H / St. Mary’s Uni / Ire
3 452 5 02:04.58 Jessica Judd Blackburn / Loughborough Students
4 448 1 02:04.89 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
5 449 2 02:08.51 Philippa Millage V35 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 454 2 02:08.83 Lizzie Harris Cardiff / Cardiff Uni
2 456 4 02:09.00 Keira Brady-jones U17 Wirral
3 455 3 02:09.86 Saskia Huxham U23 Hallamshire / Durham Uni
4 458 6 02:12.37 Lauren Mcneil U20 Mansfield
5 453 1 02:12.47 Indienne King U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 461 3 02:12.02 Ty Brockley-langford U20 Salford H / Trafford
2 463 5 02:13.19 Mena Scatchard U20 Leeds City
3 462 4 02:13.21 Lucy Scothern U17 Chester-le-street
4 459 1 02:15.81 Zoe Doyle V40 Wycombe / Veterans
5 460 2 02:15.91 Ava Lloyd U17 Wigan & District
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 466 3 02:13.32 Shen Wigfield-turner U17 Hallamshire
2 468 5 02:14.81 Anna Mason U17 Border
3 464 1 02:15.67 Ellen-mary Kearney U17 Wirral
4 467 4 02:16.21 Beth Hamilton U15 Mansfield
5 465 2 02:17.12 Hannah Knights Guildford & Godalming / Loughboro
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 471 3 02:13.93 Iris Downes U17 Shrewsbury
2 469 1 02:15.90 India Barwell U17 Lincoln Wellington
3 473 5 02:20.21 Emily Chong U17 Chester-le-street
4 472 4 02:20.38 Freya Clarkson U15 Chester-le-street
5 470 2 02:21.30 Evie Brooks U17 Lincoln Wellington
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 475 2 02:15.42 Eve Riley U17 Border
2 477 4 02:16.28 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 Saffron Ac
3 476 3 02:18.98 Erin Grime U17 Salford H / Trafford
4 474 1 02:20.44 Hannah Smith U17 Deeside AAC
5 505 02:24.29 Maisie Burns Chorley
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 480 3 02:20.41 Shannon Robinson U15 Richmond & Zetland / Ripon
2 481 4 02:21.39 Freya Murdoch U15 Stockport
3 479 2 02:25.22 Sarah Bourne U15 Derby
4 478 1 02:29.56 Sophie Ellwood U15 Stockport
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 486 5 03:46.80 Daniel Bebbington Preston / Edge Hill Uni
2 483 2 03:47.30 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
3 485 03:47.80 Ian Crowe-wright Brighton & Hove
4 482 1 03:48.70 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / Leeds Beckett
5 484 3 03:49.50 Liam Dee Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 488 2 03:45.56 Tom Dodd U23 Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
2 490 4 03:45.84 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City / Inverness
3 491 5 03:48.28 Daniel Cheeseman City Of York / St. Mary’s Uni
4 489 3 03:50.27 Aaron Phelps Stroud
5 487 1 03:56.21 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 507 03:49.27 Charlie Wheeler Mk Distance Project
2 494 3 03:53.25 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H / Preston
3 508 03:53.53 Dan Racle Altrincham And District
4 493 2 03:56.41 Osian Perrin U20 Menai
5 492 1 03:59.40 Terence Fawden U23 Highgate / Loughborough Students /
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 496 2 04:13.90 Katie Snowden Herne Hill / Nottingham Uni
2 498 4 04:14.60 Elizabeth Bird Shaftesbury Barnet
3 497 3 04:15.10 Holly Archer Cambridge & Coleridge
4 499 5 04:18.00 Revee Walcott-nolan Luton / St. Mary’s Uni / Newham & E
5 495 1 04:19.20 Kate Avery Shildon
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 503 4 04:16.34 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
2 502 3 04:17.17 Sabrina Sinha U23 Cambridge H / Birmingham Uni
3 501 2 04:17.57 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh Ac / Glasgow Uni
4 504 5 04:19.71 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
5 500 1 04:26.86 Eleanor Bolton U23 Ribble Valley H / Oxford Uni

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us