Sheffield Indoors – 09 Jan 2022 – Results

Races: 18
Finishers: 113
PBs: 28 (25%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Edited stream from trackstars TV

Athletics Weekly report

. BMC 800m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 404 6 01:53.42 Dominic Walton Blackburn Harriers & Ac
2 402 2 01:54.97 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middlesex Ac
3 406 5 01:54.97 Jake Minshull Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 403 3 01:55.17 Angus Harrington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac
5 405 4 01:55.19 Harry Cox Chiltern Harriers Ac
.
.
. BMC 800m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 415 6 01:53.72 Scott Armstrong Sunderland Harriers & Ac
2 408 3 01:53.86 Archie Rainbow Peterborough & Nene Valley Ac
3 410 5 01:54.31 Dan Galloway Telford Ac
4 407 2 01:55.40 Luke Richardson Bromsgrove And Redditch
5 409 4 01:56.70 Christian Byron Birchfield Harriers
.
.
. BMC 800m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 422 4 01:57.01 Scott Temple Hartlepool Ac
2 418 1 01:57.06 Ben Smith Mansfield Harriers
3 419 2 01:58.07 Oakley Denson Chiltern Harriers Ac
4 420 3 01:58.25 Joshua Geddes Kettering Town Harriers
5 423 5 01:58.87 Sam Wilkinson Brighton & Hove Ac
6 424 6 02:00.88 Samuel Holloway North Somerset Ac
.
.
. BMC 800m Mens D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 426 6 02:00.28 Joseff Morgan Menai Track And Field
2 431 5 02:00.61 Jack Kinrade Shrewsbury Ac
3 428 3 02:03.19 Jamie Bailey Dacorum Athletic Club
4 430 4 02:04.78 Finley Mayoh Stockport Harriers & Ac
5 427 2 02:05.93 Ben Brooker Kettering Town Harriers
.
.
. BMC 800m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 434 1 02:09.13 Isobel Ives Basildon Ac
2 436 3 02:09.74 Katie Johnson Edinburgh Ac
3 435 2 02:10.03 Amarisa Sibley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac
4 437 4 02:11.76 Alice Bennett Kettering Town Harriers
.
.
. BMC 800m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 444 6 02:10.53 Molly Hudson Derby Ac
2 441 4 02:11.04 Anna Clark Woodford Green Ac With Essex Ladies
3 442 5 02:11.95 Lucy Scothern Chester Le Street & Dist Ac
4 433 2 02:12.18 Ruby Simpson Hallamshire Harriers
5 440 3 02:17.60 Kate Willis City Of Norwich Ac
6 438 1 02:20.36 Hannah Roberts Bracknell Ac
.
.
. BMC 800m Womens C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 446 1 02:11.57 Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Ac With Essex Ladies
2 450 4 02:14.38 Ava Lloyd Wigan & District H & Ac
3 451 5 02:17.87 Annabel Hobday Herne Hill Harriers
4 452 6 02:18.03 Erin Grime Trafford Ac
5 447 2 02:18.16 Demi Locker Charnwood Ac
6 448 3 02:18.41 Gabriella Brown Hallamshire Harriers
.
.
. BMC 800m Womens D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 456 4 02:16.57 Neve Hardcastle Longwood Harriers Ac
2 457 5 02:18.46 Sophie Mcilroy Skyrac Ac
3 458 6 02:18.65 Beth Hamilton Mansfield Harriers
4 454 2 02:19.52 Ruby Styler City Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
5 459 7 02:32.42 Tia-lilly Crane City Of Norwich Ac
.
.
. BMC 1500m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 462 3 03:48.93 Michael Wilson Sunderland Harriers & Ac
2 461 2 03:48.98 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow Ac
3 469 8 03:50.14 Remilekun Adebiyi Newport Harriers
4 464 5 03:50.45 David Race Gateshead Harriers & Ac
5 460 1 03:50.78 Adam Peacock Brat
6 468 7 03:50.83 Jack Patton
7 467 6 03:51.70 Simon Coppard Tonbridge Ac
.
.
. BMC 1500m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 477 8 03:49.81 Jonothan Kay Bolton United Harriers & Ac
2 474 5 03:53.01 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers
3 471 2 03:55.05 David Proctor Sale Harriers
4 470 1 03:56.28 Adam Day Birchfield Harriers
5 475 6 03:56.30 Shaun Gee Sale Harriers
6 473 4 03:56.82 George Keen Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
7 476 7 03:58.40 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich Ac
.
.
. BMC 1500m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 485 8 03:50.76 Oliver Barbaresi Thames Valley Harriers
2 482 5 04:01.11 Cameron Enser Bracknell Ac
3 483 6 04:03.30 Oj Parmenter Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
4 481 4 04:03.43 Brychan Price Davies Brecon Ac
5 480 3 04:08.40 Sam Davey Worcester Ac
6 484 7 04:09.20 Harry Sinclair Trafford Ac
7 479 2 04:09.29 Matt Woodward Swindon Harriers
.
.
. BMC 1500m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 489 4 04:14.80 Jenny Selman Fife Ac
2 491 6 04:16.40 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood Ac
3 490 5 04:28.68 Lilly Hawkins Southampton Ac
4 560 9 04:30.44 Bryony Gunn Birchfield Harriers
5 494 8 04:31.02 Olivia Vareille Falkirk Victoria Harriers
6 492 7 04:31.46 Ty Brockley-langford Trafford Ac
7 488 3 04:36.00 Lauren Church Reading Ac
8 486 1 04:41.31 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach Rc
.
.
. BMC 1500m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 497 3 04:35.09 Abigail Hancock Reading Ac
2 502 6 04:35.13 Emma Howsham Reading Ac
3 496 2 04:36.97 Jessica Varley Peterborough & Nene Valley Ac
4 501 5 04:38.21 Pippa Bailey St Albans Ac
5 500 4 04:40.10 Alex Mundell Thames Valley Harriers
6 495 1 04:47.66 Zoe Doyle Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & Ac
.
.
. BMC 1500m Womens C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 508 6 04:33.47 Katie Hughes Aldershot Farnham District
2 510 8 04:45.22 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington Ac
3 509 7 04:54.60 Freya Clarkson Chester Le Street & Dist Ac
4 507 5 04:57.17 Isabelle Bryan Sale Harriers
5 504 2 05:00.69 Katie Stringer Sale Harriers
.
.
. BMC 3000m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 522 11 07:50.14 Ossama Meslek Leeds City Ac
2 518 7 07:50.97 Jake Wightman Edinburgh Ac
3 520 9 07:53.82 John Travers Herne Hill Harriers
4 517 6 07:58.23 Osian Perrin Menai Track And Field
5 516 5 08:01.88 Liam Dee Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
6 513 3 08:02.32 Alasdair Kinloch Loughborough Students Ac
7 521 10 08:07.22 Sol Sweeney Perth Strathtay Harriers
8 465 12 08:07.92 James Mcmurray St Albans Ac
9 519 8 08:14.98 Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton Phoenix
10 512 2 08:17.61 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County Ac
11 511 1 08:20.30 Benjamin West Milton Keynes Distance Project
.
.
. BMC 3000m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 539 12 08:07.33 Alfie Manthorpe City Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
2 532 10 08:08.06 Ben Potrykus Woodford Green Ac With Essex Ladies
3 530 8 08:11.24 Jordan Rowe Thames Valley Harriers
4 528 6 08:14.25 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang
5 525 3 08:25.69 Ben Thomas Carmarthen & District Harriers
6 529 7 08:31.41 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen AAC
7 531 9 08:32.76 Daniel Mulryan Thames Valley Harriers
.
.
. BMC 3000m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 537 4 08:29.97 Mark Bostock Wakefield District H & Ac
2 536 3 08:39.10 Andrew Miles Vale Royal Ac
3 542 9 08:46.50 Jack Llewelyn Davies Derby Ac
4 538 5 08:47.87 Kristian Watson Mansfield Harriers
5 540 7 08:49.60 James Vaughan Birchfield Harriers
6 534 1 08:56.80 Timothy Hartley Wigan & District H & Ac
.
.
. BMC 5000m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 548 6 15:27.75 Amelia Quirk Bracknell Ac
2 552 10 15:30.32 Jennifer Nesbitt Cardiff Archers
3 550 8 15:38.72 Izzy Fry Newbury Ac
4 549 7 15:49.74 Hannah Irwin Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
5 546 4 16:08.41 Jip Vastenburg Stockport Harriers & Ac
6 545 3 16:09.84 Eleanor Bolton Ribble Valley Harriers
7 544 2 16:16.82 Mhairi Maclennan Preston Harriers

Recent Posts

Riixo Recovery Cuffs

We are delighted to be entering into a partnership with Riixo. Riixo provide recovery cuffs for athletes to use following training and racing,  they come…

Follow Us