Sheffield Indoor – 22 Jan 2020 – Results

BMC 800m A
1 223 01:53.21 Joseph MORRISON Sm West Cheshire Athletic Club
2 147 01:54.55 Andrew MCASLAN Sm Sale Harriers Manchester
3 229 01:55.35 Luke EDWARDS Sm Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 143 01:55.87 Joseph ROGERS Sm Halesowen & Blackheath
5 230 01:56.56 Jack Benstead Sm Corby AC
BMC 800m B
1 222 02:01.81 Alex MOSELEY U20M Doncaster Athletic Club
2 232 02:03.32 Keith HUTCHINSON Sm Hartlepool Burn Road
3 189 02:04.85 Finlay HUTCHINSON U17M Notts AC
4 218 02:06.67 Matthew HUGHES Sm Liverpool Harriers & AC
5 216 02:07.03 Jaqueline FAIRCHILD Sw Preston Harriers
6 237 02:10.29 Rosie JOHNSON Sw Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton
7 233 02:11.80 Dylan GEORGE U20M Mansfield Harriers
BMC 800m C
1 112 02:08.72 Liam WALKER Sm Steel City Striders Rc
2 236 02:16.07 Rochelle HARRISON Sw Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu
3 41 02:21.37 Beth HAMILTON U15G Mansfield Harriers
4 107 02:29.71 Charlie PEARCE Sm Beeston AC
BMC 1500m A
1 248 03:50.25 Andrew SMITH Sm Pudsey Bramley
2 245 03:50.82 Daniel PRESTON U20M Liverpool Harriers
3 247 03:52.44 John ASHCROFT Sm Leeds
4 160 04:01.24 Daniel MAUD U20M Charnwood A C
5 98 04:03.36 Stuart KING Sm Notts AC
6 171 04:06.09 Jake BOAT Sm Owlsac
7 251 04:09.06 Laurence HEYES Sm Cambridge Harriers
8 243 04:13.75 Euan BATE Sm Dorking & Mole Valley AC
9 85 04:15.28 Tyler WANNERTON U17M Stevenage & North Herts AC
BMC 1500m B
1 210 04:30.70 Louise SHANAHAN Sw Cambridge University
2 253 04:30.90 Leni SCOTT U15M Cosad
3 252 04:33.94 Sabrina SINHA Sw Cambridge Harriers
4 242 04:35.01 Isobel COTHAM Sw Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 76 04:42.77 Alistair HASTON Sm University of Sheffield Union o
6 238 04:44.48 Pippa BAILEY Sw St Albans AC
BMC 3000m B
1 158 08:14.52 Matthew BERGIN Sm Bedford County AC
2 148 08:23.43 Fintan STEWART Sm City of Derry AC
3 193 08:25.54 Alasoair KINLOCH Sm Tonbridge AC
4 164 08:27.04 Sam STABLER Sm Wreake Soarvalley
5 188 08:32.64 Rory LEONARD U20M Morpeth
6 206 08:34.94 Jonathan TOBIN Sm Swansea
7 200 08:39.13 Sergio ARGUL SANEUSTAQUIO Sm Birchfield Harriers
8 144 08:39.80 Oliver WAY Sm Ealing Southall & Middlesex
9 199 08:44.46 David SHELDON Sm City of Stoke
10 192 08:50.14 Harvey MAGUIRE Sm Tipton
11 152 08:56.00 Euan WILSON Sm Charnwood A C

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us