Nuneaton Gold Standard – 18 Sept 2020 – Results

Heat:1
1 04:03.60 203 Liam Edwards U17 M Carmarthen
2 04:04.83 200 Rowan Miell-Ingram U17 M Radley
3 04:06.29 206 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 04:06.59 201 Rhys Hardman U17 M Cardiff Archers/Bridgend
5 04:08.61 202 Adetomiwa Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni
6 04:08.96 208 Joe McLeod SEN M Coventry
7 04:10.68 210 George Beardmore U20 M Worcester/Loughborough Students
8 04:12.19 209 Adam Wilson SEN M Yate/Bristol & West
9 04:32.77 207 Roman Hodgson U17 M Deeside AAC
.
Heat:2
1 04:12.70 211 Amy Griffiths SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students
2 04:23.05 214 Mathilde Diekema SEN W Denmark
3 04:23.46 213 Megan Davies SEN W Sale Harriers Manchester
4 04:24.28 215 Iseult O’Donnell SEN W Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
5 04:26.34 217 Hannah Nuttall SEN W Charnwood/New Mexico Uni
6 04:31.95 218 Maisie Grice U23 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harrow
.
Heat:3
1 03:46.72 221 Max Wharton SEN M Liverpool H/New Mexico Uni
2 03:47.37 224 Tom Mortimer U23 M Stroud/Loughborough Students
3 03:48.28 230 Joseph Tuffin U23 M Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
4 03:48.44 225 Benjamin West U23 M MK Distance Project
5 03:49.62 251 Joe Armstrong U23 M Morpeth
6 03:51.37 223 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H
7 03:57.16 226 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport/George Mason Uni
8 04:02.17 227 Alfred Yabsley U23 M Bedford & County/Swansea Uni
.
Heat:4
1 04:30.50 240 Quinn Miell-Ingram U15 M Radley
2 04:31.62 232 Issy Cotham U23 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni
3 04:36.68 233 Lauren McNeil U20 W Mansfield
DNF 234 Sophie Crumly SEN W Reading AC
.
Heat:5
1 04:38.46 1020 Shakira King U13 W Nuneaton
2 04:44.84 242 Bethan Hardman U15 W Cardiff Archers
3 04:45.31 247 Freya Bennett U20 W Coventry
4 04:50.67 246 Beth Hamilton U15 W Mansfield
5 04:53.14 245 Elsie Robinson U17 W Saffron AC
.
Heat:6
1 03:53.39 252 Jethro McGraw SEN M Amber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni
2 03:54.83 250 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SEN M Blackheath & Bromley/Southampton
3 03:56.08 254 Jayme Rossiter SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Ireland
4 03:56.44 259 OJ Parmenter U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
5 03:56.80 273 Fergus Scott U20 M Rugby & Northampton
6 03:57.00 256 Noah Bennett U17 M Rugby & Northampton
7 03:57.51 258 Niki Faulkner SEN M Highgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley
8 04:10.30 260 Alex Rieley U23 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
.
Heat:7
1 04:45.60 267 Ciara Thornley U17 W Cheltenham
2 04:47.20 265 Katie Parker U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 04:47.50 264 Amelia Honor U17 W Yate/Bristol & West
4 04:49.20 263 Nicole McGovern U15 W Hillingdon
5 04:53.03 268 Abigail Hancock U20 W Reading AC
.
Heat:8
1 03:57.94 270 George Watson U23 M Loughborough Students
2 04:00.87 278 Brett Rushman U20 M Herts Phoenix
3 04:01.51 275 Vincent Dawson U20 M Charnwood
4 04:02.34 272 James Hancock SEN M Croydon/Exeter Uni
5 04:02.74 289 Ryan Elston U20 M Charnwood
6 04:14.20 279 Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Heat:9
1 04:49.05 281 Rosie Challender U15 W Notts
2 04:57.69 286 Abigail Nicholson U15 W Notts
3 05:00.58 283 Poppy Adkin U15 W Saffron AC
4 05:02.99 285 Madeleine Jacks U15 W Rugby & Northampton
5 05:12.93 287 Payton Carter U15 W Oxford City
.
Heat:10
1 04:02.11 291 Frank Morgan U17 M Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
2 04:02.63 293 Dom James SEN M Cheltenham
3 04:02.79 295 Leo Freeland U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
4 04:03.43 290 Joseph Chamberlain U17 M Dacorum & Tring
5 04:04.16 292 James Wardle U17 M Rushcliffe
6 04:08.00 298 Adam Ede U20 M Abingdon
7 04:10.68 288 Luke Nuttall U20 M Charnwood
.
Heat:11
1 04:05.22 300 Edward Blythman U20 M Bedford & County
2 04:10.67 307 Harry Hewitt U17 M Peterborough & Nene Valley
3 04:11.15 301 Sam Davey U20 M Worcester
4 04:11.34 308 Thomas Kimber U17 M Crawley
5 04:13.37 305 Luke Birdseye U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 04:13.72 303 Alexander Rawlings U17 M Severn AC
7 04:15.07 299 Solomon Okrafo-Smart U17 M Absolute Tri
8 04:16.90 309 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
9 04:22.40 304 Jamie Bailey U17 M Dacorum & Tring
.
Heat:12
1 04:08.60 313 Seamus Robinson U17 M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry
2 04:10.30 312 Ben McIntyre U20 M Swindon
3 04:18.60 310 Gabriel Parmenter U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
4 04:20.30 311 Jack Stretton U15 M Leicester
5 04:22.00 314 Isaac Morris U15 M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 04:22.90 316 Finlay White U17 M Birchfield H
7 04:24.90 317 Jaime Cooper U17 M Birchfield H
8 04:26.80 318 Sam Yates (Nune) U17 M Nuneaton

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us