Milton Keynes PB Classic – 18 May 2013 – Results

Races: 26
Finishers: 197
PB’s: 143 (73%)
Power of Ten: Here

BMC 800 A (Mens)
Time Name Club
1 1:55.12 pb Billy Kelsey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 1:55.27 pb Christian Von Eitzen U17 Vale of Aylesbury
3 1:55.57 pb Cameron Laleye U20 Herts Phoenix
4 1:55.96 pb Spencer Thomas Herts Phoenix
5 1:57.21 Billy White U17 Brighton Phoenix
6 2:01.55 Oliver Jones U20 Ipswich
.
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Name Club
1 1:57.18 pb Elliott Stones U20 Lincoln Wellington
2 1:57.46 pb Timothy Cobden U17 Cambridge & Coleridg
3 1:58.88 pb Jacob Rainier U20 Windsor Slough Eton
4 1:59.72 pb Dylan Love U20 Lincoln Wellington
5 2:00.97 Matthew Stewart U20 Kettering
6 2:10.01 Connor Haywood U20 Leicester
.
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Name Club
1 1:57.53 pb Samuel Jones U17 St. Albans AC/St. Al
2 1:58.04 pb Rhys Lewis U20 Luton
3 1:58.36 pb Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
4 1:59.01 pb Robert Stroud U17 Birchfield H
5 1:59.12 pb James Fradley U15 Newcastle (Staffs)
6 2:00.34 pb Kai Gardner U17 Luton
.
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Name Club
1 2:02.30 pb Lucas Clements U17 Southampton
2 2:03.22 pb Matthew Simpson U17 Chiltern
3 2:03.36 Liam Kirk U20 Kettering
4 2:04.71 pb Rob Huckle U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
5 2:05.21 pb Matthew Boxall U15 Crawley
6 2:07.07 pb Jacob Geraghty U17 South London
.
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Name Club
1 2:03.17 pb Joseph Aherne U17 Chiltern
2 2:06.87 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
3 2:09.04 pb Daryl Geanga U17 Bedford & County
4 2:13.26 pb Ethan Mehmet U15 Kettering
.
BMC 800 F (Mens)
Name Club
1 2:14.79 pb Macaulay Moore U17 Leicester
2 2:16.59 pb Alfred Yabsley U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
3 2:20.99 pb Jordan Wood U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
4 2:21.27 Alexander Bevan U15 Peterborough
.
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Name Club
1 2:10.33 Sophie Billington U20 Luton
2 2:10.42 pb Sabrina Sinha U15 Cambridge H
3 2:10.99 pb Katy-Ann McDonald U15 Herne Hill
4 2:12.29 pb Lucy Jones U15 Charnwood
5 2:12.36 pb Megan Steer U20 St. Albans AC/St. Al
6 2:15.52 Rebecca Turton U20 Bracknell AC
.
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Name Club
1 2:17.84 pb Helena Keenan U17 Corby
2 2:18.31 pb Amalia Edwards U17 Luton
3 2:18.43 Francesca Ashworth U17 Kettering
4 2:18.78 Heidi Davies U17 Brecon/Powys Schs
5 2:18.88 pb Jess Gordon U17 Kettering
6 2:19.38 pb Alex Barbour U15 Windsor Slough Eton
7 2:20.35 Amy Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
8 2:22.53 pb Bethany Gordon U15 Kettering
.
BMC 800 G (Mixed)
Name Club
1 2:16.74 pb Rebecca Lord U15 Leamington
2 2:19.60 pb Seb Mills U15 Chiltern
3 2:24.82 Hannah Willis U15 Bracknell AC
4 2:32.18 Tara Bage U17 Chichester
.
BMC 800 H (Mixed)
Name Club
1 2:22.71 pb Dominic Clatworthy U13 Cambridge & Coleridg
2 2:23.86 pb Rebecca Daniel U13 West Suffolk/Cambrid
3 2:25.49 pb Cameron Reid U13 Chiltern
4 2:28.27 pb Sandie Pohlman U13 Chiltern
5 2:28.73 pb Spencer Willis U15 Bedford & County
6 2:31.96 pb Poppy Carmichael U13 Rugby & Northampton
7 2:33.04 Emily Bousfield U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
8 2:33.46 Charlie Peters U13 Cannock & Stafford
.
BMC 800 I (Mixed)
Name Club
1 2:25.50 pb Thomas Keen U13 Cambridge & Coleridg
2 2:35.13 Rebecca Hughes U15 Kettering
3 2:36.06 pb Jack Meijer U13 Marshall Milton Keyn
4 2:36.73 pb Emily Williams U13 Kettering
5 2:37.36 pb Emma Mears U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
6 2:42.83 Serena Moore U15 Leicester
.
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Name Club
1 3:56.72 pb Michael Harrison U20 Bedford & County
2 3:57.47 pb Ben Alcock U20 Bedford & County
3 4:00.69 Andrew Revell U20 Ipswich
4 4:01.90 pb Ross Tennant U20 Ipswich
5 4:02.16 pb Toby Starling U17 Aldershot Farnham &
6 4:04.30 Nyle Clinton U20 Swindon
7 4:06.82 Tom Holden U17 South London
8 4:09.77 Michael Goddard U20 Chiltern/Hertfordshi
.
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:04.97 pb Callum Charleston U17 Chelmsford
2 4:06.20 pb Jonathan Janes U17 Bedford & County
3 4:07.26 pb Cameron Shankly U17 Birchfield H
4 4:07.96 pb Tom Dodd U15 Birchfield H
5 4:08.76 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe
6 4:09.52 pb Will Richardson U17 Birchfield H
7 4:09.70 pb Aedan O’Brien U17 Windsor Slough Eton
8 4:10.28 pb Sam Johnson U17 Mansfield
9 4:11.42 pb Lewis Hayes U20 Kettering
10 4:12.42 pb Bradley Wattleworth U20 Ipswich
11 4:13.37 pb Cameron Wassell U17 Stroud/Wiltshire Sch
12 4:19.94 pb Owen Seamark U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
13 4:21.13 Robert Male U20 Rugby & Northampton/
.
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:10.57 pb Ben Dijkstra U15 Leicester/Beacon Hil
2 4:14.49 pb Lewis Ashmore U17 Mansfield
3 4:16.34 pb Archie Davis U15 Brighton Phoenix
4 4:16.64 pb Isaac Akers U15 Corby
5 4:18.07 pb Stanley Willis U15 Bedford & County
6 4:18.59 pb Will Perkin U15 Chiltern
7 4:18.66 pb Ryan Babcock U17 Trafford
8 4:25.62 pb Tom Angell U15 Bedford & County
9 4:25.85 pb Cameron Smith U17 Leicester
10 4:31.53 Harry Reynolds U15 Kingston & Poly
.
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:20.03 pb Alfie Thompson U15 Leicester
2 4:20.18 pb Archie Rayner U15 Mansfield
3 4:23.41 pb William Mullins U15 Bedford & County
4 4:25.50 pb Aaron Farr U17 St. Mary’s Richmond
5 4:28.78 pb Benjamin Boulter U17 Birchfield H
6 4:30.81 pb Cameron Almand U15 Wycombe
7 4:36.09 Luke Crisp U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
8 4:49.86 Toby Herdman-Smith U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
9 4:54.35 Dominic Murphy U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
.
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:37.16 pb Bikram Singh U17 Tamworth AC
2 4:37.93 pb Daniel James Hynes U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
3 4:38.14 pb Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15 Leicester
4 4:38.40 pb Amrik Gill U17 Leicester
5 4:41.32 pb Jacob Freeborough U15 West Suffolk
6 4:42.22 Matthew Murphy U15 Windsor Slough Eton
7 4:42.78 pb Thomas Gostelow U15 Charnwood
8 4:43.82 pb Luke Davies U13 Brecon
9 4:44.52 pb Charles Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
10 4:44.54 pb George Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
11 4:48.52 Elliot Dee U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
12 4:49.21 pb Niall Ackroyd U15 West Suffolk
.
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Name Club
1 4:35.04 pb Ellie Baker U17 Herts Phoenix
2 4:36.95 Alex Clay U20 Invicta East Kent
3 4:38.71 Sophie Tooley U15 West Suffolk
4 4:39.94 pb Abbie Donnelly U17 Lincoln Wellington
5 4:40.14 pb Charlotte Tara Murphy U17 West Suffolk
6 4:44.25 Jodie Judd U15 Chelmsford
7 4:45.67 pb Georgia Rafferty U15 City of Stoke
8 4:52.65 Lara Philippart U17 Swansea
9 4:56.44 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell AC
10 5:19.49 Jasmine Finlay U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
.
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Name Club
1 4:44.25 pb Ellie Welch U17 Corby
2 4:45.69 pb Eloise Davison U17 Windsor Slough Eton
3 4:46.04 pb Lily Carmichael Rugby & Northampton
4 4:46.09 pb Mary-Alice Davison U20 Windsor Slough Eton
5 4:51.30 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridg
6 4:51.91 Hannah Novakovic U17 Windsor Slough Eton
7 4:54.34 Jordan Waine U15 Leicester
8 4:56.40 pb Philippa Bowden U20 Bracknell AC
9 5:12.00 Hannah Thear U15 Chiltern
.
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Name Club
1 4:47.06 pb Holly Davies U15 West Suffolk/Stowmar
2 4:51.02 pb Zoe Wassell U15 Stroud
3 4:51.04 pb Nella Walters U15 West Suffolk
4 4:55.59 pb Abigail Saker U15 Halesowen
5 4:55.69 pb Hannah-Mai Amory U17 Birchfield H
6 4:55.97 pb Karys Amory U15 Birchfield H
7 4:57.15 pb Alice Newcombe U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
8 4:58.25 ? ?
9 5:01.32 pb Ella Hughes U17 Mansfield
10 5:04.30 Isobel Davis U15 Leamington
11 5:06.10 Sophia Cliffe U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
12 5:19.23 Lauren Murphy U15 West Suffolk
.
BMC 1500 F (Mixed)
Name Club
1 4:52.31 pb Callum Gardner U15 Luton
2 4:59.43 Demi Jakymelen U20 Mansfield/Derbyshire
3 5:00.09 pb Emily Thompson U15 Banbury
4 5:00.35 pb Orla Fawcett U15 Chiltern
5 5:01.17 pb Thomas Mansfield U15 Birchfield H
6 5:02.00 Abigail Coleman U17 Kettering
7 5:05.32 pb Leah Epton U15 Lincoln Wellington
8 5:17.13 Fern Yull U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
9 5:29.97 Alison Curtis U13 Leicester
.
BMC 1500 G (Mixed)
Name Club
1 5:22.86 Gemma Vaughan U17 Kettering
2 5:23.36 pb Rhiannon Troop U15 Lincoln Wellington
3 5:24.27 Hannah Wardley U20 Chiltern
4 5:24.31 pb Cameron Ackroyd U13 West Suffolk
5 5:37.26 pb Grace Smith U13 Leicester
.
BMC 3000 A (Mens)
Name Club
1 8:27.69 pb Jac Hopkins U17 Swansea
2 8:36.71 pb Macauley Delo U20 West Suffolk
3 8:45.90 pb Jamie Dee U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 8:47.54 pb Sam Eglen U20 Aldershot Farnham &
5 8:49.65 pb Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot Farnham &
6 8:54.42 pb Sebastian Anthony U17 West Suffolk
7 9:26.68 pb Jack Hope U17 Kettering
8 10:07.14 Nicholas Doyle U20 Herts Phoenix
9 10:15.52 pb Claire Wilson Cambridge & Coleridge
.
BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:28.32 pb Charlie Davis U17 Leamington
2 4:32.23 Michael Bartram U17 West Suffolk
3 4:35.26 pb Ciaran Lewis U17 Cardiff
4 4:41.06 pb Ellis Cross U17 Tamworth AC
5 4:41.83 pb Ieuan Handley U17 Eastbourne
6 4:47.59 pb Euan Nicholls U17 Tonbridge
.
BMC 2000SCW A (Mens)
Name Club
1 5:54.00 pb Haran Dunderdale U20 Lincoln Wellington
2 5:58.10 pb Abdi Abdi U20 Birchfield H
3 5:59.04 pb Liam Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 6:00.40 pb Charlie Critchley U20 Windsor Slough Eton
5 6:02.55 pb Rowan Preece U20 Taunton
6 6:09.10 pb Maximilian Nicholls U20 Tonbridge
7 6:11.83 pb Ben Priddle U20 Reading AC
8 6:15.51 pb Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove
9 6:18.72 pb Jack Douglas U20 Bedford & County
10 6:23.59 pb Jamie Finnigan U17 Windsor Slough Eton
.
BMC 1500SC A (Womens)
Name Club
1 5:11.65 pb Rebecca Berger-North U20 Bracknell AC/Windsor
2 5:19.17 pb Lauren Hawtin U20 Oxford City
3 5:21.90 pb Kathryn Ditton U17 Windsor Slough Eton
4 5:31.26 pb Sophie Street U20 Windsor Slough Eton
5 5:31.29 pb Harriet Rogers U20 Taunton
6 5:37.31 pb Hannah Farmer U20 Luton
.
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
Name Club
1 7:02.21 Rhianwedd Price U20 Cardiff
2 7:04.99 pb Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge/Sussex Sch
3 7:09.56 pb Olivia Gwynn U17 Swansea
4 7:26.94 pb Ashlee McGuigan Harrow
5 7:30.28 pb Stacey Webber U20 Llanelli/Swansea

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us