Milton Keynes PB Classic – 18 May 2013 – Results

Races: 26
Finishers: 197
PB’s: 143 (73%)
Power of Ten: Here

BMC 800 A (Mens)
Time Name Club
1 1:55.12 pb Billy Kelsey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 1:55.27 pb Christian Von Eitzen U17 Vale of Aylesbury
3 1:55.57 pb Cameron Laleye U20 Herts Phoenix
4 1:55.96 pb Spencer Thomas Herts Phoenix
5 1:57.21 Billy White U17 Brighton Phoenix
6 2:01.55 Oliver Jones U20 Ipswich
.
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Name Club
1 1:57.18 pb Elliott Stones U20 Lincoln Wellington
2 1:57.46 pb Timothy Cobden U17 Cambridge & Coleridg
3 1:58.88 pb Jacob Rainier U20 Windsor Slough Eton
4 1:59.72 pb Dylan Love U20 Lincoln Wellington
5 2:00.97 Matthew Stewart U20 Kettering
6 2:10.01 Connor Haywood U20 Leicester
.
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Name Club
1 1:57.53 pb Samuel Jones U17 St. Albans AC/St. Al
2 1:58.04 pb Rhys Lewis U20 Luton
3 1:58.36 pb Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
4 1:59.01 pb Robert Stroud U17 Birchfield H
5 1:59.12 pb James Fradley U15 Newcastle (Staffs)
6 2:00.34 pb Kai Gardner U17 Luton
.
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Name Club
1 2:02.30 pb Lucas Clements U17 Southampton
2 2:03.22 pb Matthew Simpson U17 Chiltern
3 2:03.36 Liam Kirk U20 Kettering
4 2:04.71 pb Rob Huckle U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
5 2:05.21 pb Matthew Boxall U15 Crawley
6 2:07.07 pb Jacob Geraghty U17 South London
.
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Name Club
1 2:03.17 pb Joseph Aherne U17 Chiltern
2 2:06.87 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
3 2:09.04 pb Daryl Geanga U17 Bedford & County
4 2:13.26 pb Ethan Mehmet U15 Kettering
.
BMC 800 F (Mens)
Name Club
1 2:14.79 pb Macaulay Moore U17 Leicester
2 2:16.59 pb Alfred Yabsley U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
3 2:20.99 pb Jordan Wood U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
4 2:21.27 Alexander Bevan U15 Peterborough
.
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Name Club
1 2:10.33 Sophie Billington U20 Luton
2 2:10.42 pb Sabrina Sinha U15 Cambridge H
3 2:10.99 pb Katy-Ann McDonald U15 Herne Hill
4 2:12.29 pb Lucy Jones U15 Charnwood
5 2:12.36 pb Megan Steer U20 St. Albans AC/St. Al
6 2:15.52 Rebecca Turton U20 Bracknell AC
.
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Name Club
1 2:17.84 pb Helena Keenan U17 Corby
2 2:18.31 pb Amalia Edwards U17 Luton
3 2:18.43 Francesca Ashworth U17 Kettering
4 2:18.78 Heidi Davies U17 Brecon/Powys Schs
5 2:18.88 pb Jess Gordon U17 Kettering
6 2:19.38 pb Alex Barbour U15 Windsor Slough Eton
7 2:20.35 Amy Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
8 2:22.53 pb Bethany Gordon U15 Kettering
.
BMC 800 G (Mixed)
Name Club
1 2:16.74 pb Rebecca Lord U15 Leamington
2 2:19.60 pb Seb Mills U15 Chiltern
3 2:24.82 Hannah Willis U15 Bracknell AC
4 2:32.18 Tara Bage U17 Chichester
.
BMC 800 H (Mixed)
Name Club
1 2:22.71 pb Dominic Clatworthy U13 Cambridge & Coleridg
2 2:23.86 pb Rebecca Daniel U13 West Suffolk/Cambrid
3 2:25.49 pb Cameron Reid U13 Chiltern
4 2:28.27 pb Sandie Pohlman U13 Chiltern
5 2:28.73 pb Spencer Willis U15 Bedford & County
6 2:31.96 pb Poppy Carmichael U13 Rugby & Northampton
7 2:33.04 Emily Bousfield U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
8 2:33.46 Charlie Peters U13 Cannock & Stafford
.
BMC 800 I (Mixed)
Name Club
1 2:25.50 pb Thomas Keen U13 Cambridge & Coleridg
2 2:35.13 Rebecca Hughes U15 Kettering
3 2:36.06 pb Jack Meijer U13 Marshall Milton Keyn
4 2:36.73 pb Emily Williams U13 Kettering
5 2:37.36 pb Emma Mears U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
6 2:42.83 Serena Moore U15 Leicester
.
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Name Club
1 3:56.72 pb Michael Harrison U20 Bedford & County
2 3:57.47 pb Ben Alcock U20 Bedford & County
3 4:00.69 Andrew Revell U20 Ipswich
4 4:01.90 pb Ross Tennant U20 Ipswich
5 4:02.16 pb Toby Starling U17 Aldershot Farnham &
6 4:04.30 Nyle Clinton U20 Swindon
7 4:06.82 Tom Holden U17 South London
8 4:09.77 Michael Goddard U20 Chiltern/Hertfordshi
.
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:04.97 pb Callum Charleston U17 Chelmsford
2 4:06.20 pb Jonathan Janes U17 Bedford & County
3 4:07.26 pb Cameron Shankly U17 Birchfield H
4 4:07.96 pb Tom Dodd U15 Birchfield H
5 4:08.76 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe
6 4:09.52 pb Will Richardson U17 Birchfield H
7 4:09.70 pb Aedan O’Brien U17 Windsor Slough Eton
8 4:10.28 pb Sam Johnson U17 Mansfield
9 4:11.42 pb Lewis Hayes U20 Kettering
10 4:12.42 pb Bradley Wattleworth U20 Ipswich
11 4:13.37 pb Cameron Wassell U17 Stroud/Wiltshire Sch
12 4:19.94 pb Owen Seamark U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
13 4:21.13 Robert Male U20 Rugby & Northampton/
.
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:10.57 pb Ben Dijkstra U15 Leicester/Beacon Hil
2 4:14.49 pb Lewis Ashmore U17 Mansfield
3 4:16.34 pb Archie Davis U15 Brighton Phoenix
4 4:16.64 pb Isaac Akers U15 Corby
5 4:18.07 pb Stanley Willis U15 Bedford & County
6 4:18.59 pb Will Perkin U15 Chiltern
7 4:18.66 pb Ryan Babcock U17 Trafford
8 4:25.62 pb Tom Angell U15 Bedford & County
9 4:25.85 pb Cameron Smith U17 Leicester
10 4:31.53 Harry Reynolds U15 Kingston & Poly
.
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:20.03 pb Alfie Thompson U15 Leicester
2 4:20.18 pb Archie Rayner U15 Mansfield
3 4:23.41 pb William Mullins U15 Bedford & County
4 4:25.50 pb Aaron Farr U17 St. Mary’s Richmond
5 4:28.78 pb Benjamin Boulter U17 Birchfield H
6 4:30.81 pb Cameron Almand U15 Wycombe
7 4:36.09 Luke Crisp U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
8 4:49.86 Toby Herdman-Smith U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
9 4:54.35 Dominic Murphy U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
.
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:37.16 pb Bikram Singh U17 Tamworth AC
2 4:37.93 pb Daniel James Hynes U15 Marshall Milton Keyn
3 4:38.14 pb Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15 Leicester
4 4:38.40 pb Amrik Gill U17 Leicester
5 4:41.32 pb Jacob Freeborough U15 West Suffolk
6 4:42.22 Matthew Murphy U15 Windsor Slough Eton
7 4:42.78 pb Thomas Gostelow U15 Charnwood
8 4:43.82 pb Luke Davies U13 Brecon
9 4:44.52 pb Charles Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
10 4:44.54 pb George Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
11 4:48.52 Elliot Dee U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
12 4:49.21 pb Niall Ackroyd U15 West Suffolk
.
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Name Club
1 4:35.04 pb Ellie Baker U17 Herts Phoenix
2 4:36.95 Alex Clay U20 Invicta East Kent
3 4:38.71 Sophie Tooley U15 West Suffolk
4 4:39.94 pb Abbie Donnelly U17 Lincoln Wellington
5 4:40.14 pb Charlotte Tara Murphy U17 West Suffolk
6 4:44.25 Jodie Judd U15 Chelmsford
7 4:45.67 pb Georgia Rafferty U15 City of Stoke
8 4:52.65 Lara Philippart U17 Swansea
9 4:56.44 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell AC
10 5:19.49 Jasmine Finlay U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
.
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Name Club
1 4:44.25 pb Ellie Welch U17 Corby
2 4:45.69 pb Eloise Davison U17 Windsor Slough Eton
3 4:46.04 pb Lily Carmichael Rugby & Northampton
4 4:46.09 pb Mary-Alice Davison U20 Windsor Slough Eton
5 4:51.30 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridg
6 4:51.91 Hannah Novakovic U17 Windsor Slough Eton
7 4:54.34 Jordan Waine U15 Leicester
8 4:56.40 pb Philippa Bowden U20 Bracknell AC
9 5:12.00 Hannah Thear U15 Chiltern
.
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Name Club
1 4:47.06 pb Holly Davies U15 West Suffolk/Stowmar
2 4:51.02 pb Zoe Wassell U15 Stroud
3 4:51.04 pb Nella Walters U15 West Suffolk
4 4:55.59 pb Abigail Saker U15 Halesowen
5 4:55.69 pb Hannah-Mai Amory U17 Birchfield H
6 4:55.97 pb Karys Amory U15 Birchfield H
7 4:57.15 pb Alice Newcombe U15 Cambridge & Coleridg
8 4:58.25 ? ?
9 5:01.32 pb Ella Hughes U17 Mansfield
10 5:04.30 Isobel Davis U15 Leamington
11 5:06.10 Sophia Cliffe U17 Marshall Milton Keyn
12 5:19.23 Lauren Murphy U15 West Suffolk
.
BMC 1500 F (Mixed)
Name Club
1 4:52.31 pb Callum Gardner U15 Luton
2 4:59.43 Demi Jakymelen U20 Mansfield/Derbyshire
3 5:00.09 pb Emily Thompson U15 Banbury
4 5:00.35 pb Orla Fawcett U15 Chiltern
5 5:01.17 pb Thomas Mansfield U15 Birchfield H
6 5:02.00 Abigail Coleman U17 Kettering
7 5:05.32 pb Leah Epton U15 Lincoln Wellington
8 5:17.13 Fern Yull U20 Marshall Milton Keyn
9 5:29.97 Alison Curtis U13 Leicester
.
BMC 1500 G (Mixed)
Name Club
1 5:22.86 Gemma Vaughan U17 Kettering
2 5:23.36 pb Rhiannon Troop U15 Lincoln Wellington
3 5:24.27 Hannah Wardley U20 Chiltern
4 5:24.31 pb Cameron Ackroyd U13 West Suffolk
5 5:37.26 pb Grace Smith U13 Leicester
.
BMC 3000 A (Mens)
Name Club
1 8:27.69 pb Jac Hopkins U17 Swansea
2 8:36.71 pb Macauley Delo U20 West Suffolk
3 8:45.90 pb Jamie Dee U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 8:47.54 pb Sam Eglen U20 Aldershot Farnham &
5 8:49.65 pb Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot Farnham &
6 8:54.42 pb Sebastian Anthony U17 West Suffolk
7 9:26.68 pb Jack Hope U17 Kettering
8 10:07.14 Nicholas Doyle U20 Herts Phoenix
9 10:15.52 pb Claire Wilson Cambridge & Coleridge
.
BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
Name Club
1 4:28.32 pb Charlie Davis U17 Leamington
2 4:32.23 Michael Bartram U17 West Suffolk
3 4:35.26 pb Ciaran Lewis U17 Cardiff
4 4:41.06 pb Ellis Cross U17 Tamworth AC
5 4:41.83 pb Ieuan Handley U17 Eastbourne
6 4:47.59 pb Euan Nicholls U17 Tonbridge
.
BMC 2000SCW A (Mens)
Name Club
1 5:54.00 pb Haran Dunderdale U20 Lincoln Wellington
2 5:58.10 pb Abdi Abdi U20 Birchfield H
3 5:59.04 pb Liam Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 6:00.40 pb Charlie Critchley U20 Windsor Slough Eton
5 6:02.55 pb Rowan Preece U20 Taunton
6 6:09.10 pb Maximilian Nicholls U20 Tonbridge
7 6:11.83 pb Ben Priddle U20 Reading AC
8 6:15.51 pb Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove
9 6:18.72 pb Jack Douglas U20 Bedford & County
10 6:23.59 pb Jamie Finnigan U17 Windsor Slough Eton
.
BMC 1500SC A (Womens)
Name Club
1 5:11.65 pb Rebecca Berger-North U20 Bracknell AC/Windsor
2 5:19.17 pb Lauren Hawtin U20 Oxford City
3 5:21.90 pb Kathryn Ditton U17 Windsor Slough Eton
4 5:31.26 pb Sophie Street U20 Windsor Slough Eton
5 5:31.29 pb Harriet Rogers U20 Taunton
6 5:37.31 pb Hannah Farmer U20 Luton
.
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
Name Club
1 7:02.21 Rhianwedd Price U20 Cardiff
2 7:04.99 pb Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge/Sussex Sch
3 7:09.56 pb Olivia Gwynn U17 Swansea
4 7:26.94 pb Ashlee McGuigan Harrow
5 7:30.28 pb Stacey Webber U20 Llanelli/Swansea

Recent Posts

BMC 5K Results

It was a great day at the BMC 5k on a bitterly cold day at Tameside Cycle Circuit. Irish 1500m record holder Ciara Mageaan eased…

Season Update

There has been a strong demand to enter the first BMC races of the season. We will be adding more fixtures progressively do keep checking…

Follow Us