Milton Keynes PB Classic – 04 June 2016 – Results

Races: 39
Finishers: 399
PBs 243 (61%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Pictures
Pictures from the meeting can be found HERE

. Race : 10 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 3 01:52.89 Piers Copeland U20 Wimborne / Bournemouth
2 8 8 01:53.58 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk
3 5 5 01:53.92 Will Perkin U20 Chiltern
4 2 2 01:54.12 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 9 9 01:54.17 Thomas Fulton U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 1 1 01:55.28 Beck Grover U20 Herts Phoenix
7 7 7 01:58.99 Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield
8 6 6 02:04.21 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 17 8 01:57.86 James Vincent U17 Cardiff
2 11 2 01:57.96 Thomas Gostelow U17 Charnwood
3 16 7 01:58.84 Jake Trent U17 Kettering
4 14 5 01:59.25 Kieran Eland U20 Tonbridge
5 13 4 01:59.44 Henry-james Cowie U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
6 12 3 02:00.36 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
7 18 9 02:08.21 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 25 7 01:59.26 Adam Day U17 Slough Junior
2 28 10 01:59.35 Oliver Freer U20 Leicester
3 20 2 01:59.72 Laurance Edwards U15 Harrow
4 21 3 01:59.95 Ilias Hadeq U20 Bracknell Ac
5 26 8 02:00.78 Charlie Everest U17 Colchester H
6 24 6 02:01.45 Themis Bower U17 Team Bath
7 27 9 02:03.00 John Fielding U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
8 22 4 02:03.65 Fergus Mcauliffe U17 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 29 1 01:58.73 Cameron Almand U17 Wycombe
2 37 9 02:01.74 Sebastian Mills U17 Chiltern
3 36 8 02:01.89 Niall Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk
4 34 6 02:03.00 Daniel Brookling U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 31 3 02:04.03 Jake Alderson U17 Chiltern / Hertfordshire Schs
6 30 2 02:04.25 Thomas Bury U17 Stroud
7 32 4 02:05.73 Cameron Reid U15 Chiltern
8 35 7 02:07.93 Ben Hope U15 Rugby & Northampton / Buckinghams
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 40 3 02:02.35 Xavier Woodcock U17 Stroud
2 42 5 02:04.49 Dan Maud U17 Unattached
3 38 1 02:05.54 Matthew Rushton U17 Rugby & Northampton
4 44 7 02:05.55 Ethan O’shea U15 Charnwood
5 45 8 02:07.30 Matthew Shaw U17 Sheffield & Dearne
6 39 2 02:07.35 Jamie Webster U15 Bedford & County
7 41 4 02:07.88 Charley Madgin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 43 6 02:12.84 James Minter U17 Marshall Milton Keynes / Northamp
9 46 9 02:14.16 Morgan Smith U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 50 4 02:06.70 Finn Antony Lydon U17 Charnwood
2 48 2 02:07.30 Solomon Unwin U17 Charnwood
3 47 1 02:07.81 Conall Mcginness U15 Huntingdonshire
4 49 3 02:08.83 Matthew Bird U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
5 52 6 02:09.13 Marcus Lovell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 51 5 02:10.40 Jacob Buckley U17 Chesterfield
7 55 9 02:10.61 Alex Stapleton U15 Herts Phoenix
8 54 8 02:11.77 Brian Sayle U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 53 7 02:19.77 Luca Mayes U15 Corby
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 57 2 02:13.15 Oliver Hall U15 Bracknell Ac
2 64 9 02:13.83 Charlie Sanders U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 62 7 02:14.07 Oliver Megeary U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 56 1 02:14.97 Tommy Davies U15 Chiltern
5 61 6 02:15.50 William Mcmurtrie U17 Rugby & Northampton
6 58 3 02:16.12 Oliver Jackson U17 Chiltern
7 60 5 02:19.05 Nathan Hackley U13 Chiltern
8 59 4 02:24.23 Mark Stringer U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 67 3 02:06.67 Khahisa Mhlanga U17 Chelmsford
2 66 2 02:07.73 Katy-ann Mcdonald U17 Blackheath & Bromley
3 65 1 02:10.02 Molly Canham U15 Exeter
4 68 4 02:11.02 Emily Thompson U17 Banbury
5 70 6 02:12.23 Emily Williams U15 Kettering
6 71 7 02:14.33 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 72 8 02:15.02 Annie Testar U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 77 5 02:12.93 Katrina Simpson U17 Halesowen / West Midlands Schs
2 76 4 02:12.93 Saffron Moore U15 City Of Portsmouth
3 81 9 02:13.59 Rebecca Bullock U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 79 7 02:14.12 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
5 75 3 02:14.49 Eimear Griffin U17 Herne Hill / Berkshire Schs
6 73 1 02:14.58 Saskia Krefting U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 74 2 02:16.69 Rebecca Daniel U17 West Suffolk / Cambridgeshire Sch
8 80 8 02:16.80 Ella Palmer U20 Kettering
9 78 6 02:17.16 Sarah Chapman U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 82 10 02:20.54 Amber Scott U17 Retford
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 84 2 02:16.20 Lily Gregory U15 Charnwood
2 86 4 02:17.59 Scarlett Wager-leigh U17 Chiltern
3 85 3 02:18.08 Darcey Lonsdale U15 Preston
4 87 5 02:18.81 Bethan Evans U20 Cardiff
5 90 8 02:19.33 Annie Quantrill U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 91 9 02:19.67 Hannah Roberts U15 Bracknell Ac
7 88 6 02:22.85 Neve Grimes U17 Charnwood
8 93 02:22.89 Scarlett Kent U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 94 3 02:22.88 Hannah Shelton U17 Bedford & County
2 98 7 02:26.39 Sophie Domingo U17 Harborough
3 92 1 02:26.63 Jess Hazell U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
4 97 6 02:29.12 Isobel Parnaby U15 Stroud
5 100 9 02:29.75 Imogen King U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 99 8 02:29.86 Harriet Jolley U17 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 101 1 02:26.75 Soraya Lockwood U15 Chiltern
2 109 9 02:28.26 Amelia Mcmurtrie U15 Rugby & Northampton
3 103 3 02:29.80 Katie Porter U15 Peterborough
4 102 2 02:29.99 Madeleine Mayes U13 Corby
5 110 10 02:30.94 Sian Vico U15 Wycombe
6 104 4 02:31.09 Holly Walker U15 Rugby & Northampton
7 108 8 02:31.24 Freya Jones U15 Bracknell Ac
8 105 5 02:31.50 Claudia Searle U13 Rugby & Northampton
9 107 7 02:37.01 Amy Clark U15 Stroud
10 106 6 02:39.42 Lydia Attwell U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m A (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 111 1 02:19.63 Cameron Enser U15 Bracknell Ac
2 117 7 02:19.92 Anya Pigden U17 City Of Portsmouth
3 113 3 02:20.29 Antonio Khan U15 Luton
4 115 5 02:20.78 Caitlin Gwyther U15 Swansea
5 114 4 02:21.18 Jude Woodcock U15 Stroud
6 112 2 02:21.30 Peter Hickman U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 119 9 02:22.20 Kaya Sittampalam Main U15 Bracknell Ac
8 116 6 02:22.68 Rosie Hammond U15 Herne Hill
9 120 10 02:24.23 Jake Minshull U13 Coventry
10 118 8 02:28.06 Imogen Sheppard U15 Stratford-upon-avon
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 800m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 125 5 02:20.09 Benni Wilson U15 Charnwood
2 121 1 02:20.81 Gemma Jones U15 Corby
3 124 4 02:21.31 Rosie Whitehead U15 Bristol & West
4 122 2 02:21.36 Ailis Macfarlane U17 Burton
5 126 6 02:23.08 Montana Edghill U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 123 3 02:23.63 Lucy O’brien U15 Ealing Southall & Middx
7 127 7 02:24.22 Hannah Thear U20 Chiltern
8 128 8 02:25.23 Sam Hodgson U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 129 9 02:33.46 Ross Van Heerde U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 800m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 133 4 02:23.31 Leo Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 136 7 02:25.95 Sebastian Darnell U15 Huntingdonshire
3 132 3 02:27.50 Charlotte Underwood U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 134 5 02:27.72 Freya Stapleton U15 Herts Phoenix
5 130 1 02:28.30 Ana Montgomery U17 Wycombe
6 135 6 02:29.36 Alex Brent U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 137 8 02:30.79 Edward Enser U13 Bracknell Ac
8 131 2 02:31.14 Amy Robinson U17 Kettering
9 138 9 02:32.56 Kitty Mair U13 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 146 8 02:24.31 Freddy Finn U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 145 7 02:25.14 Jack Rose U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 140 2 02:25.82 Molly Jones U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 141 3 02:26.42 Sandie Pohlman U17 Chiltern
5 139 1 02:30.70 Emma Barker U15 Rugby & Northampton
6 144 6 02:31.54 Aidan Murphy U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 143 5 02:31.83 Maya Hodgson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 147 9 02:32.53 Jack Gunning U13 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 148 1 02:32.05 Flora Miskin-young U13 Wreake & Soar Valley
2 149 2 02:33.97 Gemma Newport U13 Charnwood
3 150 3 02:34.08 Ella Van Heerde U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 151 4 02:35.01 Isabelle Craven U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 154 7 02:35.62 Emma Gascoigne U15 Saffron Ac
6 156 9 02:36.19 Daisy Robinson U15 Kettering
7 157 10 02:36.50 Harry Legg U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 153 6 02:37.22 Corban Wood U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 155 8 02:45.34 Dara Kelly U15 Swindon
10 401 02:47.58 Elena Carey U17 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 800m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 161 4 02:34.21 Imogen Tattersall U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 160 3 02:35.24 Holly Landon U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 158 1 02:36.21 Lucy Hall U13 Bracknell Ac
4 163 6 02:39.04 Anaya Powis U15 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
5 159 2 02:40.00 Emily Muzio U13 Brighton Phoenix
6 164 7 02:42.20 Ciara Muzio U13 Brighton Phoenix
7 166 9 02:43.88 Ella Nash U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 162 5 02:44.33 Darcey Barton U13 Stroud
9 167 10 02:44.94 Lauren Owens U15 Newark Ac
10 165 8 02:46.64 Tanwen Bird U13 Stroud
11 170 13 02:49.01 Ella Saunders U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 169 12 02:51.81 Daisy Yabsley U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 171 14 02:52.06 Nikki Kay U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 168 11 02:55.82 Cleo Whitcombe U15 Stroud
15 172 15 03:14.00 Ethan Murrill U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 180 1 03:58.90 Jeremy Barnes U20 Coventry
2 178 2 04:01.30 Hamza Kadir U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 181 3 04:01.90 Peter Cook U20 Reading Ac
4 177 4 04:02.20 Joseph Pollard U17 Charnwood
5 184 5 04:03.40 Daniel Stidder U20 Brighton Phoenix / Crawley
6 176 6 04:03.50 Jack Goddard U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 174 7 04:03.60 Max Pearson U17 Tynedale
7 183 8 04:03.60 Matthew Rawlings U17 Reading Ac
9 179 9 04:06.20 James Millett U20 Highgate
10 197 10 04:06.50 Jack Simpson U17 Burton
11 175 11 04:06.90 Lewis Ashmore U20 Mansfield
12 182 12 04:15.50 Khalid Ali Ahmed U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 194 1 04:02.60 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
2 186 2 04:03.20 Elliot Dee U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 196 3 04:04.50 Alfie Thompson U20 Leicester
4 187 4 04:05.60 Ben Hooper U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 191 5 04:07.80 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
6 193 6 04:08.20 Thomas Keen U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 195 7 04:11.30 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
8 190 8 04:12.00 Shaun Hudson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 192 9 04:18.80 Amrik Gill U20 Leicester
10 185 10 04:20.20 Dominic Mcdougall U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 204 6 04:09.09 Archie Banks U17 Charnwood
2 208 10 04:09.35 Alfie Bould U15 Vale Royal
3 205 7 04:09.64 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk
4 210 12 04:09.90 Nick Wiltshire U17 Reading Ac
5 200 2 04:10.78 Max Jones U20 Basildon
6 209 11 04:12.26 Connor Bentley U17 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
7 202 4 04:12.85 Rory Howorth U15 Team Bath
8 206 8 04:12.86 Jack Meijer U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 201 3 04:13.40 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
10 211 13 04:13.42 Oliver Rouse U17 Charnwood
11 212 14 04:15.05 Alexander Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 199 1 04:17.42 Finn Miskin-young U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
13 207 9 04:18.12 Ewan Forsythe U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 224 04:23.78
.
.
. Race : 34 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 220 8 04:13.17 Tom Corby U20 Owls Leicester
2 215 3 04:13.56 Alex Jolly U20 Coventry
3 214 2 04:15.02 William Tighe U15 Chesterfield
4 216 4 04:15.73 Max Perry U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
5 213 1 04:16.36 Luke Nuttall U15 Charnwood
6 218 6 04:16.44 Adam Hughes U17 Herts Phoenix
7 223 11 04:16.62 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
8 221 9 04:17.24 Josh Phillips U20 Leicester
9 222 10 04:17.49 Cameron Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk / Cambridgeshire Sch
10 219 7 04:18.06 Harry Purdell U17 Leicester
11 225 13 04:19.36 Euan Wilson U20 Charnwood
12 217 5 04:21.31 Kristian Imroth U15 Dacorum & Tring
13 226 14 04:23.26 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 36 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 236 10 04:17.21 Alex Ediker U17 Chesterfield
2 228 2 04:17.71 Zak Wort U17 Kingston & Poly / Middlesex Schs
3 238 12 04:19.81 Jack Douglas U17 Charnwood
4 239 13 04:22.31 Angus Williams U15 Chiltern / Hillingdon
5 235 9 04:24.82 Jake Martin U15 Derby
6 230 4 04:25.97 Joe Smith U15 Herts Phoenix
7 234 8 04:28.36 Nathan Jones U15 Swansea
8 231 5 04:28.79 Ben Smith U15 Newark Ac
9 233 7 04:31.99 Ryan Shields U15 Birchfield H
10 227 1 04:33.24 Robert Hickman U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 229 3 04:33.90 Max Borgnis U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 38 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 245 6 04:29.57 Dylan George U17 Chesterfield
2 243 4 04:34.52 Conall Green U20 Birchfield H
3 242 3 04:39.88 Jake Warner U15 Stroud
4 248 9 04:42.65 William Brown U17 Chiltern
5 250 11 04:43.03 Joe Styles U15 Wycombe
6 240 1 04:44.64 Harry Withers U15 Bracknell Ac
7 244 5 04:47.26 Harvey Bell U15 Wycombe
8 241 2 04:47.42 Morgan Potter U15 Corby
9 246 7 04:56.61 Xavi Salcedo U15 Wreake & Soar Valley / 4life Tri
.
.
. Race : 40 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 253 2 04:41.96 George Brown U17 Chiltern
2 260 9 04:46.70 Finlay Gibbs U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 257 6 04:53.79 Andrew Worrall U15 Bedford & County
4 254 3 04:54.93 William Newcombe U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 258 7 04:55.28 Henry Cullen U13 Grimsby
6 259 8 04:55.44 Joseph Mccoubrie U15 Stroud
7 252 1 04:59.64 Charlie Borgnis U13 Bracknell Ac
8 256 5 04:59.69 Rocco Hudson U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 264 1 04:28.30 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
2 272 2 04:31.20 Morven Goodrum U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 262 3 04:37.10 Lily Winfield U15 Heanor
4 293 4 04:37.30 Anna Smith U15 Newark Ac
5 266 5 04:37.70 Lucy Jones U20 Charnwood
6 271 6 04:40.40 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury / Yate
7 269 7 04:40.60 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
8 270 8 04:45.40 Olivia Allum U17 West Suffolk
8 265 9 04:45.40 Elise Thorner U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
10 263 10 04:46.40 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
11 278 11 04:47.70 Lia Radus U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 279 1 04:43.20 Mia Atkinson U15 Charnwood
2 273 2 04:44.90 Mollie Jones U15 Swansea
3 283 3 04:46.70 Francesca Worrall U17 Bedford & County
4 275 4 04:47.30 Shannon Flockhart U15 Huntingdonshire
5 276 5 04:47.50 Kitty Shepherd-cross U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
6 282 6 04:48.80 Ellie Leather U20 Yate / Westbury
7 281 7 04:49.80 Ella Newton U17 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
8 280 8 04:49.90 Alice Newcombe U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 274 9 04:53.00 Caitlin Wosika U17 Team Bath
10 277 10 05:04.40 Belinda Dow U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 33 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 295 11 04:42.27 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk
2 294 10 04:47.56 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Camberley / Woking
3 285 1 04:48.95 Susie Mair U15 Bracknell Ac
4 290 6 04:49.37 Victoria Hiscock U20 Benfleet Rc
5 297 13 04:49.69 Alexandra Millard U15 Invicta East Kent
6 286 2 04:49.99 Amy Mijovic-couldwell U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 287 3 04:50.13 Amy Young U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 291 7 04:52.26 Kirsten Stilwell U15 Wycombe
9 288 4 04:58.46 Eluned King U15 Swansea
10 296 12 04:59.93 Amelia Wills U15 Bracknell Ac / Millfield Sch
11 292 8 05:03.55 Megan Ellison U17 Nene Valley
12 289 5 05:10.03 Olivia Worth U17 Halesowen
.
.
. Race : 35 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 12 04:45.26 Sarah Wilson U17 Team Bath
2 307 10 04:45.87 Phoebe Anderson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 311 14 04:52.51 Alex Scrivener U15 Oxford City
4 304 7 04:55.51 Orla Williams U13 Chiltern
5 310 13 04:55.77 Elizabeth Hedley U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 301 4 04:55.92 Gracie Wheeler U17 Cardiff
7 299 2 05:00.18 Mollie Scott U17 Retford
8 305 8 05:03.73 Lauren Nichols U17 Bedford & County
9 298 1 05:03.91 Enya Deysel U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 303 6 05:04.74 Sophie Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 302 5 05:06.43 Jasmine Young U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 300 3 05:10.03 Charlotte Bullard U15 City Of Portsmouth
13 308 11 05:16.84 Natasha Taylor U20 Wycombe
.
.
. Race : 37 BMC 1500m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 324 12 05:03.60 Elana Albery U20 Kettering
2 316 4 05:04.61 Lucy Stevens U15 Rugby & Northampton
3 318 6 05:05.51 Emma Richards U15 Saffron Ac
4 325 13 05:06.54 Molly Williams U15 Rugby & Northampton
5 314 2 05:07.55 Grace Tavner U15 Stroud
6 313 1 05:11.53 Cerys Vico U15 Wycombe
7 323 11 05:12.24 Sophie Capel U15 Swindon
8 319 7 05:12.66 Emily-jae Mason U15 Cwmbran
9 322 10 05:15.20 Jessica Nuttall U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 315 3 05:17.74 Lily Rolfe U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 317 5 05:19.14 Hannah Read U15 Bracknell Ac
12 320 8 05:24.47 Maayan Radus U13 Blackheath & Bromley
.
.
. Race : 39 BMC 1500m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 337 12 05:14.91 Hatty Bell U15 Wycombe
2 329 4 05:18.95 Gemma Lee Milne U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 333 8 05:21.81 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire
4 331 6 05:23.67 Libby Herdman-smith U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 335 10 05:26.02 Rhea Cooper U17 Saffron Ac
6 336 11 05:26.35 Katie Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 332 7 05:26.35 Charlotte Lucy Cooke U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 327 2 05:26.43 Elspeth Wright U15 Halesowen
9 330 5 05:31.44 Kate Kennedy U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 328 3 05:45.97 Tilly Owens U15 Newark Ac
11 326 1 05:49.61 Lily-mae Smith U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 351 14 08:33.10 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
2 349 12 08:35.81 Stan Willis U20 Bedford & County
3 346 9 08:46.18 Sam Griffiths U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Bath Uni
4 338 1 08:46.52 Lachlan Wellington U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 370 08:46.79 Joey Croft U17 Huntingdonshire
6 353 16 08:46.89 Jeremy Dempsey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 344 7 08:48.96 Harry Halford U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 341 4 08:49.10 Sathira Don U23 St. Mary’s Richmond / Oaklands Co
9 352 15 08:54.09 Elliot Lawrence U17 Swansea
10 354 17 08:57.01 Neil Wellard U20 Kingston & Poly
11 350 13 09:00.50 Harry Matthews U20 St. Mary’s Richmond
12 343 6 09:01.63 Conor Smith U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch
13 356 19 09:01.68 Charles Wheeler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 355 18 09:02.24 George Wheeler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
15 340 3 09:05.47 Conrad Webber U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
16 342 5 09:11.77 Hugh Sadler U17 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
17 339 2 09:36.87 Mukhtar Farah U20 Ealing Southall & Middx
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 362 6 08:54.53 Jack White U17 City Of Norwich
2 364 8 08:57.53 Sammy Hart U17 Team Kennet
3 369 13 09:09.26 Jacob O’hara U17 City Of Portsmouth
4 358 2 09:11.31 James Douglas V45 Charnwood
5 371 15 09:20.20 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
6 368 12 09:25.79 Aaron Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
7 365 9 09:29.30 Ben Lewis U17 Poole Ac
8 363 7 09:30.80 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Westbury
9 357 1 09:39.35 Max Davis U17 Avon Valley
10 375 19 09:48.73 George Shephard U15 Charnwood
11 359 3 09:51.57 Callum Crook U15 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
12 367 11 09:55.38 Daniel James Hynes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 361 5 09:58.92 Steven Cross U17 City Of Portsmouth
14 374 18 09:59.82 Matthew Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 373 17 10:09.75 Finn Bell U17 Wycombe
16 372 16 10:24.39 Elliot Meylan U17 Chesterfield
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 385 10 10:00.07 Amelia Quirk U17 Bracknell Ac
2 383 8 10:09.77 Julia Paternain U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 377 2 10:13.85 Felicity Johnson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 386 11 10:21.36 Sophie Tothill U20 Worcester
5 384 9 10:23.80 Tabatha Walford U17 Bedford & County
6 380 5 10:39.42 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
7 381 6 10:40.70 Nicole Ainsworth U15 City Of Portsmouth
8 382 7 10:59.33 Bethan Hinett U17 Coventry
9 376 1 11:11.05 Jessamie Rattray U17 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 393 7 04:26.51 Daniel Wilkinson U17 Leamington
2 392 6 04:37.60 Robert Howorth U17 Team Bath
3 390 4 04:41.21 John Howorth U17 Team Bath
4 388 2 04:47.59 Maxwell Cooper U17 Bracknell Ac
5 389 3 05:10.39 Philip Crutchlow U17 West Suffolk
6 387 1 05:20.04 Thomas Mccarthy U17 West Suffolk
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 428 05:57.08 George Groom U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 427 06:03.70 Chey Kemp U17 Reading
3 429 06:05.98 Sam Sommerville U20 Yeovil
4 424 06:09.30 Terence Fawden U20 Highgate
5 440 7 06:10.92 Daniel Galpin U20 Guernsey
6 433 06:12.24 Ciaran Lewis U20 Cardiff
7 439 6 06:14.31 Matthew Bradly U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 426 06:16.19 Jamie Mackinnon U20 Glasgow
9 422 06:18.13 Alfred Yabsley U17 Milton Keynes
10 437 4 06:20.54 Jordan Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 438 5 06:22.27 Ady Whitwam V40 Morpeth / Army
12 434 1 06:54.19 Daniel Weathers U20 Wycombe
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 405 12 05:03.41 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk
2 398 5 05:09.71 Marella Whitfield U20 Harrow
3 399 6 05:12.16 Matilda Compton-stewart U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 400 7 05:12.79 Amy Walker U17 Rugby & Northampton
5 402 9 05:12.99 Anna Sharp U20 Southampton
6 395 2 05:13.83 Caitlin Carnegie U17 Yeovil / Wells City
7 411 05:14.15 Amber Owens U17 Newark Ac
8 396 3 05:18.75 Meg Ormond U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 404 11 05:22.15 Alice Harray U17 Thames Valley
10 397 4 05:22.82 Lily Carmichael U20 Rugby & Northampton
11 403 10 05:23.26 Lucy Davies U17 Pembrokeshire
12 394 1 05:27.10 Tabitha Weddell U20 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 413 8 05:05.86 Abigail Nolan U20 Coventry
2 409 4 05:15.53 Rebecca Poole U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 419 14 05:17.12 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County
4 415 10 05:19.66 Emma Mears U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 414 9 05:25.24 Hannah Seager U17 Charnwood
6 407 2 05:27.99 Nicola Ravenhill U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
6 420 15 05:27.99 Emma Schaertlin Coffey U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 410 5 05:30.82 Katie Balme U17 Herne Hill
9 416 11 05:33.81 Lily Higgins U17 Halesowen
10 408 3 05:35.72 Bronwyn Jacobs U20 West Suffolk
11 406 1 05:46.48 Emily Jones U17 Bracknell Ac
12 421 16 06:15.90 Charis Hayes U17 Rugby & Northampton
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 448 8 06:50.22 Nicole Taylor U23 Tonbridge / Brighton Uni
2 450 10 06:52.27 Holly Page U17 Dartford H
3 447 7 07:00.26 India Weir U17 Thames Valley
4 445 5 07:05.48 Kosana Weir U17 Thames Valley
5 444 4 07:08.55 Alex Barbour U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 442 2 07:21.66 Yasmin Austridge U17 Blackheath & Bromley
7 449 9 07:26.76 Maisie Grice U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
8 446 6 07:31.74 Jordan Waine U17 Saffron Ac
9 443 3 07:45.62 Martika Gallagher U20 North Devon
10 441 1 08:05.53 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us