Milton Keynes PB Classic – 02 June 2018 – Results

Races:45
Finishers: 464
PBs 232 (50%)
Power of Ten results: Here

VPhotos
Photos of the meeting can be found HERE
Many thanks to Paul Wright. Website details HERE

Race 17 BMC 800 A (Mens) Start: 17 08
1 1:55.09 1 Angus Harrington U20 Blackheath & Bromley
2 1:56.47 3 Mitchel Cox U20 Basildon
3 1:56.95 4 Laurance Edwards U17 Harrow
4 1:57.46 6 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
5 1:59.32 8 Sidnie Ward U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
6 1:59.80 7 Thomas Bury U20 Stroud
7 1:59.86 2 Maximilian Buckley U20 Thames Valley
.
Race 19 BMC 800 B (Mens) Start: 17 18
1 1:59.08 17 David Locke U17 Newport
2 1:59.46 15 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell AC
3 1:59.57 12 Adam Day U20 Chiltern
4 1:59.68 9 Cameron Reid U17 Chiltern
5 1:59.91 14 Peter Guy U17 Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:00.79 10 Jamie Webster U17 Bedford & County
7 2:00.97 11 TC Chulu U20 South West RR
8 2:02.97 16 Jamie Harper U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
9 2:04.20 13 Harry Digby U20 Bracknell AC
.
Race 25 BMC 800 C (Mens) Start: 18 40
1 1:56.68 23 Harry Cox U20 Chiltern
2 1:56.92 25 Samuel Howell U20 Chiltern
3 1:58.51 26 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix
4 1:58.80 21 Alex Aldred U17 Chiltern
5 1:59.04 19 Cameron Enser U17 Bracknell AC
6 1:59.34 22 Dylan Bowley U17 Kettering
7 2:00.02 20 Sam Flaherty U17 Liverpool H
8 2:07.24 18 Matthew Bird U20 Vale of Aylesbury
9 2:07.61 24 George Dowding U17 Dacorum & Tring
.
Race 27 BMC 800 D (Mens) Start: 18 50
1 1:59.52 34 Finn Antony Lydon U20 Charnwood
2 1:59.99 33 Ellery Cole U17 Team Bath
3 2:00.33 29 Mackenzie Woodward U17 Liverpool H
4 2:00.63 32 Jude Bush U17 Derby
5 2:01.86 35 Tom Gibbons U17 Saffron AC
6 2:02.19 39 Jolyon Leavesley U17 Corby
7 2:02.53 31 Hanad Ahmed U17 Hillingdon
8 2:03.65 27 Thomas Jawad U20 Kettering
9 2:05.03 28 Morgan Potter U17 Kettering
.
Race 29 BMC 800 E (Mens) Start: 19 00
1 2:00.06 44 Ryan Elston U17 Charnwood
2 2:00.25 43 Aaron Duncan U15 Lewes
3 2:00.56 38 Alex Harris U17 St. Albans AC
4 2:01.47 30 Niall Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk
5 2:01.92 37 Ewan Forsythe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 2:03.07 36 Jake Alderson U20 Chiltern
7 2:04.75 40 Jamie Pugh U17 Vale of Aylesbury
8 2:05.13 42 Harry Cunningham U15 Swindon
.
Race 31 BMC 800 F (Mens) Start: 19 10
1 2:02.24 45 Leo Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 2:02.65 51 Finlay Hutchinson U15 Notts
3 2:03.99 48 Dafydd Jones U15 Carmarthen
4 2:04.65 50 David Bendle U17 Stroud
5 2:04.68 46 Josh Smith U15 Poole AC
6 2:05.09 49 Douglas Scally U15 Winchester
7 2:05.14 53 Rhys Arnold U17 Chiltern
8 2:05.32 54 Elliot Lowe U17 Cookham
9 2:05.73 52 Luke Richardson U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 33 BMC 800 G (Mens) Start: 19 20
1 2:03.35 58 Alex Kerfoot U15 Preston
2 2:03.95 57 Thomas Keenan U17 Coventry
3 2:04.42 56 Myles Caddell U17 Wycombe
4 2:04.49 60 Chris Nealon U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 2:05.18 55 Luke Hynes U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 2:06.38 61 Joshua Patteson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 2:07.09 59 Pierce Clisham U17 Coventry
8 2:07.34 64 Nathan Hackley U15 Chiltern
9 2:12.75 63 Callum Davis U20 Stroud
.
Race 35 BMC 800 H (Mens) Start: 19 30
1 2:07.76 67 Jake Minshull U15 Coventry
2 2:09.56 65 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon
3 2:09.66 69 Louis Enskat U15 Oxford City
4 2:10.10 74 Tom Gaunce U15 Dacorum & Tring
5 2:10.97 72 Galen Butler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 2:12.29 71 Alex Alston U15 Bedford & County
7 2:13.92 73 Zak Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 2:14.40 68 Thomas Roe U17 City of Portsmouth
.
Race 37 BMC 800 I (Mens) Start: 19 40
1 2:09.34 75 Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 2:10.07 78 Peter Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 2:12.79 77 Sebastian Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire
4 2:14.07 76 Oliver Woodmason U15 City of Plymouth
5 2:15.22 82 Matthew Knight U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 2:19.98 83 Brandon Raulia U15 Kettering
7 2:20.69 79 Matthew Aldred U15 Chiltern
8 2:26.17 80 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
.
Race 39 BMC 800 J (Mens) Start: 19 50
1 2:15.56 85 Luca McGrath U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 2:15.78 86 Mohsin Maallin U15 Hillingdon
3 2:17.13 93 Luke Kempton U17 Wycombe
4 2:17.30 84 Torin Brooks U15 Bracknell AC
5 2:17.61 81 George Keen U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 2:18.43 89 Frank McGrath U15 Cookham
7 2:19.28 92 Mahiis Hersi U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
8 2:19.39 88 Jack Stretton U13 Leicester
9 2:20.76 87 Max Stevens U15 Bracknell AC
10 2:21.13 91 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 2:21.24 90 Ethan Brady-Jones U15 WESPA
.
Race 5 BMC 800 K (Mens) Start: 15 28
1 2:19.74 95 Adam Jawad U15 Kettering
2 2:22.43 94 Howard Croft U15 Huntingdonshire
3 2:24.24 96 Henry Waller U15 Huntingdonshire
4 2:26.11 98 Alex Brent U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:26.17 99 Ben Brooker U15 Kettering
6 2:27.32 97 Joel McGinness U15 Huntingdonshire
7 2:27.93 101 Edwin Isted U15 Cookham
8 2:28.00 100 Benjamin Dewar U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 2:28.80 104 Julian Abass U13 Bracknell AC
10 2:28.94 102 William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
11 2:31.48 103 Callum Tripp U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 18 BMC 800 A (Womens) Start: 17 13
1 2:08.34 105 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
2 2:09.44 109 Charlotte Buckley U17 Thames Valley
3 2:11.59 111 Saskia Huxham U20 Hallamshire
4 2:13.22 110 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
5 2:16.47 107 Rebecca Bullock U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 2:23.15 113 Mollie O’Sullivan U20 Herne Hill
.
Race 20 BMC 800 B (Womens) Start: 17 23
1 2:11.98 117 Alice Brown U15 Havering
2 2:12.01 115 Shannon Flockhart U17 Huntingdonshire
3 2:13.19 119 Chloe Sharp U20 Central Park
4 2:14.31 116 Morgan Squibb U17 Blackheath & Bromley
5 2:14.92 121 Emma Ryder U20 Tavistock
6 2:15.41 122 Elizabeth Bentham U17 Luton
7 2:15.57 118 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell AC
8 2:15.85 114 Saffron Moore U17 City of Portsmouth
9 2:17.02 120 Amy Miller U17 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 26 BMC 800 C (Womens) Start: 18 45
1 2:13.44 131 Lauren McNeil U17 Mansfield
2 2:15.15 132 Alexandra Millard U17 Invicta East Kent
3 2:15.27 127 Lia Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
4 2:15.76 124 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
5 2:16.38 125 Milly Dickinson U17 Brighton Phoenix
6 2:18.25 128 Bluebell Cooke U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
7 2:18.97 130 Yasmin Lookess U20 Jersey
8 2:19.36 129 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC
9 2:19.42 123 Lucy Broderick U17 Reigate Priory
10 2:24.06 126 Annabel Hobday U20 Herne Hill
.
Race 28 BMC 800 D (Womens) Start: 18 55
1 2:15.96 133 Olivia Allum U20 West Suffolk
2 2:17.40 139 Ellie Minshull U20 Coventry
3 2:19.12 140 Beth Sykes U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 2:19.24 136 Eimear Griffin U20 Herne Hill
5 2:19.27 141 Kaya Sittampalam Main U17 Bracknell AC
6 2:19.54 137 Imogen Hadley U15 Blackheath & Bromley
7 2:19.81 142 Daisy Thompson U15 Carmarthen
8 2:20.81 138 Sabrina Mannes U17 Blackheath & Bromley
9 2:35.16 134 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
.
Race 30 BMC 800 E (Womens) Start: 19 05
1 2:17.85 148 Montana Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 2:19.22 146 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley
3 2:19.35 147 Jessamine Hughes U15 Notts
4 2:19.44 145 Ella Carey U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:20.39 144 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
6 2:20.52 149 Faye Houghton U15 Preston
7 2:22.96 151 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes
8 2:23.50 150 Anna Kofoed-Gregory U20 MK Distance Project
.
Race 32 BMC 800 F (Womens) Start: 19 15
1 2:17.00 154 Robyn Watkins U20 Chiltern
2 2:18.04 153 Charlotte Underwood U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 2:18.52 161 Anabel Pozniak U20 Radley
4 2:19.21 159 Valentina Costa U15 Derby
5 2:20.63 155 Lottie Ambridge U17 Bracknell AC
6 2:20.84 160 Amelia Errington U20 Stroud
7 2:20.85 156 Grace Brown U15 Preston
8 2:22.49 157 Nathalie Camp U15 Bracknell AC
9 2:22.86 162 Madeleine Short U15 City of Norwich
10 2:28.23 158 Faye Conboy U15 Vale Royal
.
Race 34 BMC 800 G (Womens) Start: 19 25
1 2:20.35 164 Sienna Richardson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 2:22.59 168 Charlotte Burrows U15 Telford AC
3 2:23.05 163 Holly Landon U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 2:23.28 169 Lara Croft U17 Bracknell AC
5 2:24.30 171 Freya Jones U17 Bracknell AC
6 2:24.86 170 Olivia Edwards U15 Dacorum & Tring
7 2:25.33 167 Leah Jay U15 Luton
8 2:27.09 166 Sylvie Plaskow U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 36 BMC 800 H (Womens) Start: 19 35
1 2:23.95 175 Gemma Newport U15 Charnwood
2 2:25.49 176 Sandie Pohlman U20 Cookham
3 2:27.43 179 Isabelle Wilkins U15 Huntingdonshire
4 2:27.59 181 Claudia Searle U15 Rugby & Northampton
5 2:28.12 174 Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
6 2:28.30 180 Alex Foster U13 Mansfield
7 2:31.10 173 Beth Hunter U15 Oxford City
8 2:32.24 178 Stella Whitlum U15 Dacorum & Tring
9 2:32.95 177 Holly Sutton Trott U15 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 38 BMC 800 I (Womens) Start: 19 45
1 2:24.61 185 Cara Terry U15 Cookham
2 2:28.77 190 Jinaan Lockwood U15 Chiltern
3 2:29.16 186 Carys Arnold U15 Chiltern
4 2:29.44 191 Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
5 2:29.87 188 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell AC
6 2:30.43 182 Hatty Bell U17 Wycombe
7 2:30.67 183 Madeleine Casey U15 Thames Valley
8 2:35.17 184 Oona Gibbons U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 2:36.71 189 Soraya Lockwood U17 Chiltern
.
Race 40 BMC 800 J (Womens) Start: 19 55
1 2:28.82 197 Siena Brancato U13 Cookham
2 2:29.88 201 Emma Styles U17 Wycombe
3 2:30.54 195 Emma Williams U20 Notts
4 2:31.83 194 Tia Sinclair-Linton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:37.54 196 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
6 2:39.90 198 Millie Freeland U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 2:41.34 192 Imogen Tattersall U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 2:42.00 199 Morenike Orimalade U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 2:42.37 200 Lauren Sykes U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 6 BMC 800 K (Womens) Start: 15 33
1 2:30.68 204 Rachel Newport U13 Charnwood
2 2:37.03 205 Annabel Sanders U13 MK Distance Project
3 2:37.32 206 Ella Nash U15 MK Distance Project
4 2:37.68 202 Kensa Horner U15 Cookham
5 2:39.68 203 Ruby Milnes U13 Mansfield
6 2:41.31 208 Eve Rowley U13 Saffron AC
7 2:48.45 207 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 8 BMC 800 L (Womens) Start: 15 43
1 2:41.97 211 Amy Milne U20 MK Distance Project
2 2:42.38 215 Madeleine Pearce U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 2:43.20 210 Phoebe Miller U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 2:48.72 213 Charlotte Smith U15 Poole AC
5 2:49.18 214 Amelie Taylor U13 Cookham
6 3:08.88 217 Isobelle Miller U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 7 BMC 800 KA (Mixed) Start: 15 38
1 2:28.63 222 Alice Brown U15 Chiltern
2 2:30.21 223 Tom Lebeau U13 Cookham
3 2:30.93 221 Tom Ellington U13 Cookham
4 2:32.25 226 Elias Skaarup U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 2:34.35 316 Liam Davison U13 Ipswich
6 2:37.47 219 Felicity Clark U17 Oxford City
7 2:37.88 220 Anaya Powis U17 Stroud
8 2:39.32 224 Harley Mackenzie U13 MK Distance Project
9 2:41.01 218 Iwan Thomas U13 Carmarthen
10 2:46.50 225 Ben Hearsey U13 Cookham
.
Race 11 BMC 1500 A (Mens) Start: 16 20
1 3:48.67 238 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 3:55.44 229 Matthew Stonier U17 Invicta East Kent
3 3:55.47 232 Henry McLuckie U17 Isle of Wight
4 3:56.27 227 Kian Davis U20 Preston
5 3:57.82 230 Ben Lee U20 Vale Royal
6 3:58.97 235 Dominic McDougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 3:59.97 228 George Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
8 4:00.20 233 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall AC
9 4:03.81 237 Thomas Gostelow U20 Charnwood
10 4:04.28 234 Alfred Yabsley U20 MK Distance Project
11 4:05.87 231 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
.
Race 13 BMC 1500 B (Mens) Start: 16 34
1 3:58.45 246 Mohamed Ali U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex
2 4:01.14 249 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk
3 4:02.50 245 Ethan O’Shea U17 Charnwood
4 4:05.15 247 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
5 4:06.20 240 Finn Harvey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
6 4:08.90 242 Oliver Rouse U20 Charnwood
7 4:09.38 241 Ben Winfield U20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
8 4:12.87 248 George Kerry U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex
9 4:22.76 243 Max Perry U17 Vale of Aylesbury
.
Race 41 BMC 1500 C (Mens) Start: 20 00
1 4:05.74 257 OJ Parmenter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 4:06.36 255 Elliot Pocock U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 4:07.91 258 Angus Williams U17 Chiltern
4 4:08.18 261 Matthew Barnes U17 Notts
5 4:08.86 260 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
6 4:08.94 251 Cameron Ackroyd U20 West Suffolk
7 4:09.69 253 Jack White U20 City of Norwich
8 4:11.33 256 Tom Blake U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 4:17.30 605 Luke Nuttall U17 Charnwood
10 4:21.82 254 Finlay Gibbs U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 4:29.18 252 Jack Douglas U20 Charnwood
.
Race 43 BMC 1500 D (Mens) Start: 20 14
1 4:12.42 271 Callum Myatt U20 Blackheath & Bromley
2 4:13.26 268 Finn Bell U20 Wycombe
3 4:13.39 267 Ben Smith U17 Mansfield
4 4:14.89 270 Matthew Fazackerley U17 Preston
5 4:18.18 264 Patrick Mochan U17 Swindon
6 4:20.93 269 Mintu Sidhu U17 MK Distance Project
7 4:22.24 263 Matthew Raynor U17 Reading AC
8 4:23.22 603 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
9 4:24.27 266 Ben Lindars U17 Vale of Aylesbury
10 4:25.22 272 Joel Dungworth U20 Leicester
.
Race 45 BMC 1500 E (Mens) Start: 20 28
1 4:17.98 282 Vincent Dawson U17 Charnwood
2 4:19.81 274 Joe McDadd U17 Hallamshire
3 4:21.90 280 Hugh Dow U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 4:23.07 278 Robert Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 4:24.15 279 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17 Lewes
6 4:25.04 275 William Ashfield U15 Vale Royal
7 4:27.29 281 Oli Morgan U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 4:28.74 273 Matthew Clutterbuck U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 4:30.72 283 Max Borgnis U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 1 BMC 1500 F (Mens) Start: 15 00
1 4:12.07 287 Harry Turner U20 Cookham
2 4:25.76 285 Liam Dailey U17 Stroud
3 4:26.97 284 Ben Reynolds U17 Cookham
4 4:27.35 293 Joshua Cannell U20 Kettering
5 4:27.86 289 Jack Sharp U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 4:29.79 292 Christo Chilton U13 Herne Hill
7 4:32.90 286 Patrick Griffith U15 Vale Royal
8 4:33.07 306 Isaac Morris U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 4:35.75 290 Jack Rose U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 4:39.15 288 William Goddard U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 4:48.15 294 Harry Withers U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 2 BMC 1500 G (Mens) Start: 15 07
1 4:38.77 298 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall AC
2 4:39.78 300 Oliver Moor U17 Reading AC
3 4:41.32 302 Charlie Hosking U15 Stroud
4 4:43.23 305 Gabriel Parmenter U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 4:43.26 308 Abdirahim Hamud U15 Hillingdon
6 4:45.65 309 Finn McGrath U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 4:46.80 307 Thomas Ashton U15 Dacorum & Tring
8 4:47.55 297 Joseph Davison U15 Ipswich
9 4:49.23 301 Tomas Billenness U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 4:50.66 295 Jake Greenhalgh U13 Notts
11 4:51.79 304 Lucca Watson-Quilter U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
12 4:57.45 296 Woody Jackson U15 Chiltern
13 4:57.82 310 Harry Cocking U15 Chesterfield
14 5:07.49 311 Joshua Clutton U15 Kettering
.
Race 4 BMC 1500 H (Mens) Start: 15 21
1 4:53.50 319 Henry Fieldsend U17 Bracknell AC
2 4:56.91 601 Aidan Murphy U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 4:57.12 318 George Thomas U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 4:57.46 321 Max Winfield U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
5 4:59.76 315 Harry Rose U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 5:00.53 320 Harry Legg U15 MK Distance Project
7 5:01.44 317 Lucas Rogers U13 Kettering
8 5:02.28 312 Jake Orr U13 Mansfield
9 5:02.72 604 Leon Doran U13 Chiltern
10 5:05.85 313 Samuel Johnston U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 5:09.22 314 Maximillian Baxter U13 Chiltern
.
Race 12 BMC 1500 A (Womens) Start: 16 27
1 4:34.10 350 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City
2 4:34.37 347 Holly Weedall U15 Vale Royal
3 4:34.48 352 Ava White U17 Blackheath & Bromley
4 4:35.95 343 Isobel Mannion U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 4:36.05 340 Maisie Collis U15 Herne Hill
6 4:37.03 344 Charlotte Crook U20 Preston
7 4:38.01 349 Olivia Haveron U20 Harrogate
8 4:41.19 351 Mia Atkinson U17 Charnwood
9 4:45.48 339 Kate Price U15 Thames Valley
10 4:47.37 341 Molly Jones U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 5:05.74 345 Sophie Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
Race 14 BMC 1500 B (Womens) Start: 16 41
1 4:40.88 357 Jasmine Young U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 4:45.85 359 Orla Williams U15 Chiltern
3 4:48.54 360 Charlotte Dewar U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 4:49.45 363 Grace Smith U17 Leicester
5 4:50.28 368 Grace Ingles U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
6 4:52.03 365 Mollie Scott U20 Mansfield
7 4:52.08 354 Poppy Craig-McFeely U15 Herne Hill
8 4:53.17 367 Lily Saxon U15 Solihull & Small Heath
9 4:54.79 356 Jane Williamson U17 Chiltern
10 4:56.50 355 Amy Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
Race 42 BMC 1500 C (Womens) Start: 20 07
1 4:44.42 382 Amy Harland U15 Birchfield Harriers
2 4:45.29 361 Johanna Tofte U17 Hercules Wimbledon
3 4:47.35 378 Aimi Weightman U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
4 4:47.51 380 Lara Mannes U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 4:47.77 372 Grace Roberts U15 Vale Royal
6 4:48.93 364 Keira Brady-Jones U15 WESPA
7 4:49.89 370 Olivia Roderick U15 Independent Intelligence Fitness
8 4:49.91 375 Natalie Hatfield U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
9 4:50.09 358 Holly Wilkinson U15 City of Portsmouth
10 4:51.60 371 Scarlett Livingstone U13 Exeter
11 4:52.02 373 Emily Hathaway U17 Trent Park
12 4:58.06 383 Lydia Attwell U17 Stroud
13 4:59.00 374 Ava Lloyd U15 Wigan & District
14 5:01.25 377 Eloisa Harris U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 5:01.74 381 Alice Bates U15 Rugby & Northampton
16 5:02.04 379 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
17 5:05.08 369 Maayan Radus U15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
.
Race 46 BMC 1500 D (Womens) Start: 20 21
1 4:50.54 391 Olivia Martin U15 Abingdon
2 4:52.84 395 Beth Rawlinson U15 Wenlock
3 4:57.58 398 Harriet Bloor U17 Hailsham
4 4:58.07 387 Abbie Henderson U15 Chiltern
5 4:59.63 397 Sofia Perusko U15 Bedford & County
6 5:00.34 385 Olivia Bonshor U15 Charnwood
7 5:00.65 384 Holly Henderson U15 Chiltern
8 5:04.70 413 Maya Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 5:05.19 392 Merryn Hilton U17 Stroud
10 5:05.46 390 Madeleine Wise U15 Tonbridge
11 5:06.12 388 Frances Haines U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 5:06.82 394 Annwen Gammon U20 Cardiff
13 5:07.57 396 Lexie Bull U15 Stroud
14 5:14.99 386 Francesca Baxter U13 Chiltern
15 5:22.64 399 Biancamaria Polloni U13 Blackheath & Bromley
.
Race 47 BMC 1500 E (Women) Start: 20 35
1 4:54.67 607 Elsie Robinson U15 Saffron AC
2 5:03.76 405 Beth Hamilton U13 Mansfield
3 5:04.49 329 Katie Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 5:05.07 407 Isabelle Craven U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 5:05.64 331 Rachel Clutterbuck U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 5:06.15 410 Megan Harris U15 Wycombe
7 5:06.93 406 Alicia Bushell U15 Chiltern
8 5:07.07 409 Ella Botha U13 Chiltern
9 5:08.13 402 Isabella Wijsman U17 Wycombe
10 5:09.39 400 Freya Willcox U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 5:09.45 414 Imogen Tanner U15 Independent Intelligence Fitness
12 5:10.00 412 Grace Tavner U17 Stroud
13 5:24.10 408 Ellie Robinson U17 Newport
.
Race 3 BMC 1500 FA (Mixed) Start: 15 14
1 5:04.35 333 Dylan White U13 Kettering
2 5:04.88 401 Hannah Seager U20 Charnwood
3 5:05.42 403 Harriet Round U13 Kettering
4 5:09.93 404 Asmaa Abdirahman U13 Hillingdon
5 5:12.77 336 Emily-Jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
6 5:16.78 327 Samuel Luke Oldroyd U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 5:17.38 322 Isabelle Martin U13 Abingdon
8 5:20.57 330 Rosa Williams U13 Chiltern
9 5:23.06 324 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire
10 5:23.41 326 Jack Ratcliffe U15 MK Distance Project
11 5:29.18 328 Caitlin Dodds U15 Mansfield
12 5:31.82 325 Emily Alderson U17 Chiltern
13 5:34.84 337 Jessica Kempton U13 Rugby & Northampton
14 5:37.34 338 Samuel Austin U15 Slough Junior
.
Race 21 BMC 3000 A (Mens) Start: 17 30
1 8:25.99 420 Nathan Dunn U20 Preston
2 8:36.01 422 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 8:37.28 426 Jack Meijer U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 8:41.56 428 Joshua Cowperthwaite U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
5 8:47.02 424 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par
6 8:48.37 429 Joey Croft U20 Huntingdonshire
7 8:49.79 425 Euan Wilson U20 Charnwood
8 8:50.11 417 Nicolas Harhalakis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 8:50.18 418 Larry Ryan U20 Cardiff
10 8:50.31 419 Max Davis U20 Avon Valley
11 8:50.42 415 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
12 8:57.23 423 Markus Deakin U20 Australia
13 8:58.47 421 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
14 8:58.55 427 Alex Doyle U20 Vale Royal
15 8:59.46 416 Benjamin West U20 Bicester
16 9:11.34 606 George Wheeler U23 MK Distance Project
17 9:28.35 430 Benjamin Preddy U17 Preston
.
Race 23 BMC 3000 B (Mens) Start: 17 56
1 8:51.56 442 Charlie Brisley U17 Invicta East Kent
2 8:53.59 438 Kieren Coleman Smith U17 Charnwood
3 9:00.49 441 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
4 9:02.76 440 Miles Clisham U20 Coventry
5 9:15.52 443 Jenson Connell U17 Mansfield
6 9:23.85 434 James Dowsett U17 MK Distance Project
7 9:23.97 435 Gary Evans U20 Bedford & County
8 9:37.97 439 Findlay Dyer U20 Wycombe
9 10:27.70 454 Darja Knotkova-Hanley U20 Haywards Heath
10 10:34.30 457 Rachel Nealon U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
11 11:32.77 453 Emily Johnston U17 Vale of Aylesbury
Race 22 BMC 3000 A (Womens) Start: 17 43
1 9:26.45 451 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Camberley/Oxford Uni
2 10:09.52 452 Kate O’Neill U20 Havering
3 10:25.67 445 Megan Newton U20 West Suffolk
4 10:26.21 446 Dominique Corradi U17 Sutton & District
5 10:27.06 456 Jodie Hill U17 Hallamshire
6 10:30.26 455 Amy Hammersley U20 Charnwood
7 10:30.80 461 Laura Trask U17 Hallamshire
8 10:31.37 448 Gracie Wheeler U20 Cardiff
9 10:33.99 450 Amelia Samuels U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 10:43.38 459 Louise Cocking U17 Chesterfield
11 10:59.68 460 Lucy Wells U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 10 BMC 1500SC A (Mens) Start: 16 10
1 4:31.86 471 Conall McGinness U17 Huntingdonshire
2 4:33.31 472 Jordan Jones U17 Warrington AC
3 4:33.81 474 Ben Hope U17 Rugby & Northampton
4 4:33.86 463 Chris Bain U17 Guernsey
5 4:35.73 467 Ben Marks U17 Walton
6 4:37.95 465 Benjamin Gardiner U17 Blackheath & Bromley
7 4:41.63 470 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon
8 4:44.20 468 Jamie Day U17 Charnwood
9 4:44.69 466 Henry Fisher U17 Blackheath & Bromley
10 4:47.47 469 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth
11 4:49.37 473 Max Nicolle U17 Vale of Aylesbury
12 4:58.67 464 Thomas Bridger U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
13 4:59.13 462 Joshua Kemp U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
Race 15 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens) Start: 16 48
1 5:01.79 478 Amber Owens U20 Newark AC
2 5:06.96 484 Amelia Wills U17 Bracknell AC
3 5:09.60 486 Amber Scott U20 Mansfield
4 5:10.41 476 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill
5 5:14.92 482 Morgan Hanson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 5:16.48 479 Imogen King U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 5:17.92 485 Martha Collings U17 Woking
8 5:24.02 488 Rebecca Poole U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 5:24.82 483 Mia Groom U17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
10 5:25.59 487 Rachel Burton U17 Radley
11 5:38.62 475 Elena Jones U17 Bracknell AC
.
Race 16 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens) Start: 16 58
1 5:22.42 497 Aimee Seager U20 Charnwood
2 5:27.42 477 Bronwen Stratton-Thomas U17 Swansea
3 5:30.12 496 Libby Jay U17 Luton
4 5:31.12 499 Hannah Read U17 Bracknell AC
5 5:32.18 501 Ellie Osmond U17 Blackheath & Bromley
6 5:32.85 498 Abbie Jones U17 Maidenhead
7 5:35.40 500 Madison Foxcroft U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 5:41.80 490 Tessa Morgan U20 Newport
9 5:43.16 493 Lowri Thomas U17 Newport
10 5:46.45 494 Orla Walker U17 Halesowen
11 5:57.52 491 Rosie Timlock U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
12 6:06.17 489 Charlotte Lucy Cooke U17 MK Distance Project
.
Race 9 BMC 2000SC A (Mens) Start: 16 00
1 5:57.81 507 Ben Thomas U20 Carmarthen
2 6:01.32 513 Samuel Crick U20 Tonbridge
3 6:03.08 515 Cameron Wright U20 Kilbarchan
4 6:09.14 503 Alex Rowe U20 Guernsey
5 6:11.63 509 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
6 6:14.57 505 Archie May U17 Dartford Harriers
7 6:21.33 514 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
8 6:22.19 506 Owain Edwards U20 Cardiff
9 6:24.87 512 Bill Chesters U20 Cannock & Stafford
10 6:26.28 518 Aaron Enser U20 Bracknell AC
11 6:27.79 504 Brychan Price-Davies U20 Brecon
12 6:28.35 516 James Minter U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 6:35.40 510 Maxwell Cooper U20 Bracknell AC
14 6:42.12 517 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove
15 6:46.99 519 Benjamin Wills U20 Bracknell AC

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us