Milton Keynes PB Classic – 01 June 2019 – Results

Races:38
Finishers: 393
PBs 181 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here
Photos on the Milton Keynes AC website: Here

. Race : 19 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 01:54.86 Ryan Shields U17 Birchfield H
2 4 4 01:55.17 Harry Cox U20 Chiltern / Cambridge Uni
3 6 6 01:55.23 Mukhtar Musa U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 3 3 01:55.49 Laurance Edwards U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
5 5 5 01:55.93 Cameron Reid U20 Chiltern
6 7 7 01:56.28 Alex Aldred U17 Chiltern
7 8 8 01:56.51 Tom Rickards U17 Reading Ac
8 9 9 01:58.43 Fergus Mcauliffe U20 Charnwood
9 1 1 01:59.19 Cameron Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
10 10 10 02:00.38 Archie Rainbow U20 Nene Valley
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 13 3 01:56.17 Charlie Roberts U17 St. Helens Sutton
2 16 6 01:56.67 Jai Sispal U17 Leamington
3 12 2 01:57.27 Ryan Elston U17 Charnwood
4 14 4 01:57.50 Dylan Bowley U17 Kettering
5 19 9 01:58.24 Jake Minshull U15 Coventry
6 11 1 01:58.40 Seamas Hurst U17 Charnwood
7 18 8 02:01.03 Thomas Keenan U20 Coventry
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 24 5 02:00.44 Sam Stephens U17 Vale Royal
2 23 4 02:02.37 Joseph Mangan U17 Trafford
3 21 2 02:02.44 Sammy March U20 Cookham
4 29 10 02:03.36 Jared Malcolm-roberts U20 Birchfield H
5 28 9 02:04.44 Tom Gaunce U15 Dacorum & Tring
6 26 7 02:04.98 Nathan Hackley U17 Hillingdon
7 25 6 02:05.14 Roman Hodgson U15 Colwyn Bay
8 20 1 02:06.72 Harvey Bell U17 Wycombe
9 27 8 02:08.09 Jack Sharp U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 33 4 02:01.43 Tom Blake U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 36 7 02:01.67 Elliot Savage U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 35 6 02:01.86 Pierce Clisham U17 Coventry
4 30 1 02:04.43 Finlay White U15 Birchfield H
5 37 8 02:05.60 Ewan Maxwell U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
6 38 9 02:06.98 Gian-luca Robilliard U15 Guernsey
7 34 5 02:08.46 Edward Enser U15 Bracknell Ac
8 31 2 02:08.85 Joe Mcdadd U17 Hallamshire
9 32 3 02:13.52 Mohsin Moallin U15 Hillingdon
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 44 6 02:03.20 Casey Augustin U17 Harrow
2 39 1 02:04.70 Aidan O’brien U17 Rugby & Northampton
3 47 9 02:05.15 Zak Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 45 7 02:06.19 Harry Cunningham U17 Swindon
5 48 10 02:06.37 Dillon Quirici U17 South London
6 46 8 02:07.90 Sebastian Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire
7 40 2 02:08.41 Zachary Crowther U15 Herne Hill
8 43 5 02:10.95 Kai Chilvers U15 Nene Valley
9 42 4 02:11.42 Ben Brooker U15 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 56 8 02:08.31 Jamie Cooper U17 Birchfield H
2 54 6 02:10.76 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
3 52 4 02:11.62 Luca Mcgrath U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 59 11 02:11.75 Jamie Stacey U17 Stroud
5 53 5 02:12.28 Lauren Mcneil U17 Mansfield
6 57 9 02:12.54 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
7 55 7 02:13.11 Shannon Flockhart U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 51 3 02:13.74 Daniel Bentham U17 Luton
9 61 12 02:16.43 Kate Willis U17 City Of Norwich
10 58 10 02:21.50 Edwin Isted U15 Cookham
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 67 8 02:11.11 Luke Kempton U17 Wycombe
2 64 5 02:12.38 Benjamin White U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 63 4 02:15.60 Satvik Nath U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 62 3 02:16.29 Alex Blake U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 69 10 02:17.19 Catherine Edwards U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 65 6 02:17.70 Edward Johnson U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 60 1 02:17.79 Milly Dickinson U17 Brighton Phoenix
8 70 11 02:17.85 Annabel Hobday U20 Herne Hill
9 50 12 02:21.02 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
10 68 9 02:24.22 Bluebell Cooke U17 Luton
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 73 3 02:15.32 Ella Semple U17 Birchfield H
2 76 6 02:17.54 Miles Benyan U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 72 2 02:17.93 Nick Holdsworth U15 Cookham
4 77 7 02:18.34 Amelia Mcmurtrie U17 Rugby & Northampton
5 82 11 02:19.12 Emily Dunkley U15 City Of Portsmouth
6 79 9 02:19.65 Holly Henderson U15 Chiltern
7 75 5 02:20.30 Harmony Cooper U20 Hastings Ac
8 74 4 02:20.83 Alex Brent U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 78 8 02:22.53 Mackenzie Van Laun U13 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 800m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 81 1 02:15.35 Lexie Bull U15 Stroud
2 86 6 02:15.83 Lottie Ambridge U20 Bracknell Ac
3 87 7 02:16.27 Cerys Vico U20 Wycombe
4 88 8 02:17.60 Olivia Brown U15 Wycombe
5 83 3 02:17.79 Amy Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 96 11 02:19.85 Scarlett Kent U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 85 5 02:20.00 Sienna Richardson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 89 9 02:20.12 Valentina Costa U17 Derby
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 95 5 02:16.91 Ava Lloyd U15 Wigan & District
2 91 1 02:17.66 Jack Gunning U17 Swindon
3 92 2 02:19.25 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes
4 98 8 02:19.29 Isabella Beck U17 Winchester
5 97 7 02:20.78 Charlotte Underwood U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 93 3 02:21.01 Evie Nicola Odlin U17 Nene Valley
7 94 4 02:21.35 Samuel Kemp U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 800m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 105 6 02:18.32 Kate Bain U15 Guernsey
2 108 9 02:20.14 Siena Brancato U15 Cookham
3 101 2 02:21.55 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford Ac
4 102 3 02:22.00 Markus Downhill U17 Huntingdonshire
5 100 1 02:25.02 Tia-lily Crane U15 City Of Norwich
6 106 7 02:25.18 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 800m L (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 2 02:19.42 Samuel Johnston U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 114 6 02:20.06 Harry Totton U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 112 4 02:20.73 Nathan Rollins U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 111 3 02:21.42 Stella Whitlum U15 Dacorum & Tring
5 109 1 02:24.45 Amber Bailey U15 Bracknell Ac
6 117 9 02:25.28 William Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
7 116 8 02:26.67 Alex Foster U15 Mansfield
8 115 7 02:28.58 Cosmo Benyan U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 33 BMC 800m M (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 126 9 02:26.61 Jessica Nuttall U20 Mk Distance Project
2 121 4 02:26.74 Zoe Gilbody U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 123 6 02:26.90 Lillian Wilcox U20 Bridgnorth
4 118 1 02:28.21 Savana Smith U13 Charnwood / Ivanhoe Robins
5 125 8 02:28.70 Lesedi Nkoane U13 Chiltern
6 119 2 02:29.10 Elias Skaarup U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 124 7 02:31.89 Josephine O’neill U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 143 10 02:41.35 Tia Sinclair-linton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 120 3 02:43.79 Macy Connolly U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m N (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 133 7 02:27.02 Sophie Stockton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 122 11 02:27.18 Daya Baga U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 132 6 02:28.05 Jemima Davies U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 129 3 02:28.11 Anna Ustaran-anderegg U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 134 8 02:29.33 Millie Carey U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
6 136 10 02:34.57 Jinaan Lockwood U17 Chiltern
7 131 5 02:37.11 Eve Rowley U15 Saffron Ac
8 127 1 02:38.56 Rosie Kornevall U13 Lewes
9 128 2 02:39.13 Lola Fletcher U13 Nene Valley
10 135 9 02:42.27 Millie Freeland U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m O (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 144 8 02:27.57 Tom Ellington U13 Cookham
2 141 5 02:36.39 Mckenzie Smith-byrne U15 Saffron Ac
3 140 4 02:36.69 Eliza Mardon U13 Nene Valley
4 138 2 02:42.37 Khaya Swaine U13 Swindon
5 146 10 02:44.39 Ben Webb U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 147 11 02:46.76 Morenike Orimalade U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m P (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 153 6 02:38.91 Evan Hardy U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 155 8 02:40.34 Eve O’goan U15 Harrow
3 151 4 02:41.25 Annabel Insley U13 Cookham
4 148 1 02:41.71 Meher Baga U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 152 5 02:41.80 Alesha Patel U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 156 9 02:43.87 Asmi Saha U13 Cookham
7 149 2 02:44.03 Phoebe Miller U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 154 7 02:44.64 Alliayh Patel U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 157 10 02:49.55 Lucy Cuthbert U13 Vale Of Aylesbury
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m Q (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 160 2 02:46.22 Megan Hope U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 159 1 02:49.12 Grace Allan U13 Cookham
3 163 5 02:49.49 Jessica Tite U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 165 7 02:50.56 Nathalie Matthews U13 Cookham
5 166 8 02:50.59 Maizie Tearle U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 164 6 02:51.71 Grace Stretton U13 Leicester
7 150 13 02:52.32 Esther Rumsey U13 Stroud
8 162 4 02:52.96 Charlotte Wilkinson U15 Cookham
9 137 12 02:52.99 Carys Allan U13 Cookham
10 167 9 03:00.90 James Clutton U13 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 181 12 03:53.58 Matthew Stonier U20 Invicta East Kent
2 179 10 03:54.46 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
3 177 8 03:55.62 Archie Parkinson U17 Corby
4 176 7 03:55.70 Ethan O’shea U20 Charnwood
5 180 11 03:56.91 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
6 178 9 03:59.13 Harris Mier U20 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
7 171 2 04:00.35 Daniel Brookling U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
8 173 4 04:02.12 Charlie Brisley U20 Invicta East Kent
9 172 3 04:02.31 Fergus Scott U17 Rugby & Northampton
10 170 1 04:08.92 Aaron Hunt U20 Nene Valley
11 174 5 04:09.55 Oj Parmenter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 175 6 04:17.37 Aaron Enser U20 Bracknell Ac / Blackheath & Broml
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 183 2 04:02.13 Alex Johnson U17 Chiltern
2 185 4 04:03.69 Leo Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 191 10 04:04.77 Max Perry U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 187 6 04:05.67 Harry Dyall U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 182 1 04:06.73 Angus Williams U17 Chiltern
6 188 7 04:07.68 Mintu Sidhu U20 Mk Distance Project
7 199 13 04:07.94 Ben Smith U17 Mansfield
8 193 12 04:10.87 Sam Gentry U20 North Somerset
9 192 11 04:11.62 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon
10 186 5 04:12.31 Harley Norman U17 South London
11 190 9 04:12.62 Joshua Robins U17 Birchfield H
12 184 3 04:13.41 Felix Vaughan U17 South London
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 195 2 04:09.99 Harry Hudson U17 Kingston Upon Hull
2 205 12 04:12.05 Alfie Spear U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 201 8 04:12.09 Alex Melloy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 200 7 04:14.71 Evan Savage U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 197 4 04:15.76 Findlay Dyer U20 Wycombe
6 202 9 04:17.08 Ben Mcintyre U20 Swindon
7 206 13 04:17.09 Adam Gambrill U20 Cookham
8 203 10 04:17.78 Jack Latus U17 Swindon
9 198 5 04:19.46 Jack Johnson U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 204 11 04:28.37 Joshua Kemp U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 215 9 04:14.24 Tom Tyler U17 Rugby & Northampton
2 211 5 04:15.46 Tate Emery Peters U17 Rushcliffe
3 209 3 04:16.84 Frank Morgan U15 Carmarthen / Dyfed Schs
4 216 10 04:20.35 Max Borgnis U20 Bracknell Ac
5 210 4 04:21.02 Connor Fletcher U15 Wigan & District
6 212 6 04:27.11 Matthew Clutterbuck U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 207 1 04:27.95 Luke Birdseye U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 194 12 04:28.76 Spencer Bateman U17 Sutton & District
9 208 2 04:32.86 Isaac Murray U17 Cornwall Ac
10 214 8 04:38.83 Joshua Cannell U20 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 35 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 217 1 04:18.96 Solomon Okrafo-smart U15 Absolute Triathlon Club – East
2 218 2 04:19.42 Jake Wilson U15 Vale Royal
3 226 10 04:19.82 Gabriel Parmenter U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 222 6 04:21.64 Molly Canham U20 Exeter
5 225 9 04:26.75 Lukas Harber U15 Worthing
6 219 3 04:27.94 Rowan Miell-ingram U17 Radley
7 223 7 04:30.48 Ed Parry U17 Rushcliffe
8 221 5 04:30.87 Finbar Myers U17 Rugby & Northampton
9 224 8 04:34.44 James Winship U15 Bracknell Ac
10 227 11 04:36.51 Ethan Brady-jones U15 Wirral
.
.
. Race : 36 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 237 10 04:28.02 Howard Croft U15 Huntingdonshire
2 229 2 04:28.16 Ethan Scott U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 234 7 04:29.80 Jack Stretton U15 Leicester
4 233 6 04:31.23 Oliver Mills U17 Huntingdonshire
5 228 1 04:31.65 Frank Mcgrath U15 Cookham
6 240 13 04:31.80 Quinn Miell-ingram U15 Radley
7 235 14 04:31.97 Aidan Dias U15 Bracknell Ac
8 241 11 04:34.15 Corey Campbell U15 Team East Lothian
9 238 4 04:34.52 Rollo Parry U15 Wycombe
10 231 3 04:34.89 Isaac Morris U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 230 12 04:38.65 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H / Nottingh
12 239 15 04:39.19 Joshua Clutton U17 Kettering
13 242 5 04:39.66 Charlie Borgnis U15 Bracknell Ac
14 232 9 04:47.11 Madeleine Johnson U20 Wimborne
15 236 8 04:49.82 Finnan Robins U15 Birchfield H
.
.
. Race : 37 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 248 6 04:30.99 Alden Collier U13 Chiltern
2 246 4 04:35.77 Harry Prescott U15 Bracknell Ac
3 252 10 04:38.34 Mia Atkinson U20 Charnwood
4 250 8 04:38.49 Orla Williams U17 Chiltern
5 243 1 04:39.00 Joseph Hunt U13 South London
6 244 2 04:39.30 Ryan Raulia U17 Kettering
7 253 11 04:39.94 Callum Tripp U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 245 3 04:40.56 Jacob Hunt U13 South London
9 249 7 04:47.20 Jasmine Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 251 9 04:48.19 Keira Brady-jones U15 Wirral
.
.
. Race : 38 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 269 15 04:41.97 Louis Buttrick U15 Rugby & Northampton
2 266 12 04:42.51 Charlotte Dewar U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 263 9 04:43.04 Amelia Chrispin U15 Newark Ac
4 265 11 04:44.09 Nathalie Camp U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 264 10 04:44.97 Maisie Collis U17 Herne Hill
6 268 14 04:46.33 Aimee Callow U17 Cardiff Archers
7 261 7 04:47.20 Beth Hamilton U15 Mansfield
8 260 6 04:47.48 Lucrezia Polloni U17 Blackheath & Bromley
9 278 16 04:48.39 Ella Van Heerde U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 267 13 04:48.48 Isaac Searle U17 Birchfield H
11 259 5 04:49.07 Kaitlyn Sheppard U17 Cheltenham
12 291 18 04:54.94 Jack Le Tissier U15 Guernsey
13 257 3 04:55.83 Aimi Weightman U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
14 262 8 04:58.03 Eloisa Harris U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 284 17 04:58.20 Summer Woodhead U15 Guernsey
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 270 1 04:41.60 Elsie Robinson U15 Saffron Ac
2 256 11 04:41.88 Scarlett Livingstone U15 Exeter
3 275 6 04:42.42 Benjamin Dewar U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 247 12 04:44.20 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 272 3 04:45.72 Grace Forster U17 City Of Norwich
6 271 2 04:46.07 Madeleine Short U17 City Of Norwich
7 277 8 04:49.10 Olivia Martin U15 Abingdon
8 276 7 04:52.09 Grace Roberts U15 Vale Royal
9 279 10 04:55.26 Lily Neate U17 Winchester
10 273 4 05:05.28 Alice Bates U15 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 1500m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 292 13 04:50.84 Harry Legg U17 Mk Distance Project
2 294 15 04:51.31 Callum Du Preez U15 Cookham
3 282 3 04:52.23 Cara Terry U15 Cookham
4 281 2 04:53.90 Katie Youp U15 Southampton
5 286 7 04:55.97 Sarah Bourne U15 Derby
6 288 9 05:00.09 Joanne Miranda U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 283 4 05:00.32 Abbie Henderson U15 Chiltern
8 287 8 05:06.17 Natalie Simmons U15 Bedford & County
9 290 11 05:06.46 Lucas Rogers U15 Kettering
10 312 17 05:07.16 Ted Barnicoat U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 289 10 05:10.26 Rachel Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 107 18 05:22.52 Olivia East U15 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 1500m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 14 04:49.19 Jack Hedderly U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 297 2 04:50.57 Isabelle Martin U13 Abingdon
3 307 12 04:50.68 Max Winfield U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 308 13 04:52.82 Freya Murdoch U13 Stockport
5 304 9 04:57.37 Dylan White U13 Kettering
6 306 11 04:58.74 Leon Doran U13 Chiltern
7 300 5 05:00.15 Alicia Bushell U17 Chiltern
8 296 1 05:00.57 Ciara Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
9 303 8 05:01.10 Iwan Thomas U13 Carmarthen
10 310 15 05:01.28 Emmie Savory U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 305 10 05:01.93 Samuel Luke Oldroyd U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 302 7 05:02.65 Freya Willcox U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 301 6 05:12.66 Ella Davies U15 Swansea
14 299 4 05:15.94 Imogen Tanner U17 Independent Intelligent Fitness
15 298 3 05:25.44 Madison Foxcroft U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 1500m L (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 324 14 04:57.41 Nicholas Hammett U13 Mk Distance Project
2 295 18 05:02.15 Zavier Zinman U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 325 15 05:02.74 Emily Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
4 321 11 05:03.27 Hortense Seed U15 Vale Of Aylesbury
5 319 9 05:03.72 Harry Charles U13 Cookham
6 318 8 05:04.08 Sophie Jacobs U13 Mk Distance Project
7 316 6 05:05.67 Grace Manson U15 Mansfield
8 317 7 05:05.72 William Dart U13 Cookham
9 320 10 05:05.77 Jack Everson-plant U15 Cookham
10 327 17 05:08.04 Ellen Cooper U17 Wycombe
11 314 4 05:09.68 Ellie Rainbow U17 Nene Valley
12 313 3 05:10.46 Madeleine Pearce U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 311 1 05:10.54 Evey Powell U13 Abingdon
14 315 5 05:12.82 Mai Davies U15 Swansea
15 323 13 05:13.46 Emma Richards U20 Saffron Ac
16 326 16 05:15.64 Charlotte Gilbody U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 322 12 05:17.90 Isabelle Law U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 1500m M (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 339 12 05:10.42 Marea Logan U13 Chiltern
2 341 14 05:10.71 Callum Bleazard U15 Cookham
3 333 6 05:13.88 Jack Ratcliffe U15 Mk Distance Project
4 329 2 05:14.39 Jacqueline Heller U13 Cookham
5 337 10 05:14.53 Jemima Ridley U15 Cookham
6 332 5 05:21.59 Stanley Smith U13 Mk Distance Project
7 338 11 05:22.70 Florence East U13 City Of Portsmouth
8 334 7 05:25.64 Noah O’neill U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 331 4 05:31.05 Jake Blythe U15 Charnwood
10 336 9 05:35.62 Ella Glass U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 330 3 05:37.69 Kitty Brydon U13 City Of Portsmouth
12 343 16 05:48.52 Nicole Whittle U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 328 1 06:02.21 Jodie Brogden U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 347 4 08:27.27 Cameron Macrae U20 Invicta East Kent
2 355 12 08:29.28 Will Barnicoat U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 352 9 08:34.37 Kieren Coleman Smith U20 Charnwood
4 345 2 08:37.96 Nicolas Harhalakis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 354 11 08:39.94 Max Davis U20 Avon Valley
6 349 6 08:51.19 Archie Lowe U17 Middlesbrough (mandale)
7 351 8 08:54.02 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
8 356 13 08:55.65 Dylan Spencer U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 350 7 09:00.57 Larry Ryan U20 Cardiff
10 358 15 09:02.46 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
11 348 5 09:06.64 Ben Winfield U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Hertfordshir
12 353 10 09:08.25 Oliver Newman U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
13 359 16 09:18.01 Jenson Connell U17 Mansfield
14 346 3 09:52.89 David Lewis U20 Hallamshire
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 371 12 08:48.87 Samuel Roberts U20 Sheffield & Dearne / Nottinghamsh
2 372 13 08:52.56 Matthew Dicks U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 367 8 08:58.87 Miles Clisham U20 Coventry
4 373 14 09:08.73 Alexander Parsons U17 Team Bath
5 361 2 09:17.60 William Newcombe U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 369 10 09:27.52 Dylan George U20 Mansfield
7 365 6 09:30.56 Matty Smith U17 Horsham Blue Star
8 363 4 09:44.32 Sam Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 360 1 09:58.33 Ben Reynolds U17 Cookham
10 374 15 09:59.48 Adam Ireland U17 Hillingdon
11 364 5 10:01.44 Galen Butler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 375 16 10:14.07 Emily Shaw U17 Wimborne
13 368 9 10:23.31 Ben Rowe U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 34 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 389 14 09:59.43 Freya Stapleton U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 385 10 10:02.35 Grace Burrell U20 Basildon
3 381 6 10:05.11 Alexandra Millard U20 Invicta East Kent
4 387 12 10:19.42 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter
5 379 4 10:20.92 Maayan Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 377 2 10:20.94 Molly Jones U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 384 9 10:31.10 Imogen Amos U20 Invicta East Kent
8 383 8 10:32.28 Jasmine Cooper U20 Derby
9 382 7 10:38.51 Laura Trask U20 Hallamshire
10 386 11 10:45.87 Katie Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 388 13 10:50.43 Isabelle Wilkins U17 Huntingdonshire
12 390 15 10:50.72 Holly Freegard U17 Basildon
13 378 3 10:53.73 Emily Johnston U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
14 380 5 11:10.70 Anna Cuthbert U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
15 376 1 12:16.07 April Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 398 8 04:27.01 Chris Bain U17 Guernsey
2 394 4 04:30.80 Dafydd Jones U17 Carmarthen
3 397 7 04:33.79 Max Nicolle U17 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 399 9 04:36.32 James Wardle U17 Rushcliffe
5 391 1 04:39.09 Luke Hynes U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 392 2 04:40.72 Jamie Day U17 Charnwood
7 395 5 04:41.41 Alexander Bailey U17 Trafford
8 396 6 04:48.02 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
9 393 3 05:21.17 Joshua Patteson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 1500SC B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 403 4 04:40.45 Freddie Truman-williams U17 Dacorum & Tring / Harrow
2 401 2 04:44.95 Tom Jackson U17 Telford Ac
3 407 8 04:48.96 Thomas Bridger U17 Cambridge & Coleridge / Stevenage
4 404 5 04:50.80 Ross Hurst U17 Walton
5 402 3 04:51.03 Finlay Ward U17 Rugby & Northampton
6 406 7 04:54.98 Patrick Mochan U17 Swindon
7 405 6 04:56.30 Jake Hope U17 Rugby & Northampton / Buckinghams
8 400 1 05:25.09 Liam Stone U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 436 10 05:54.55 Conall Mcginness U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 438 12 05:55.47 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
3 437 11 06:17.89 Benjamin Wills U20 Bracknell Ac
4 434 8 06:22.94 Ben Lewis U20 Poole Ac
5 430 4 06:23.65 Bill Chesters U20 Cannock & Stafford
6 432 6 06:25.96 Benjamin Gardiner U20 Blackheath & Bromley
7 435 9 06:26.22 Ben Hope U20 Rugby & Northampton / Buckinghams
8 433 7 06:31.98 Marcus Shantry U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 431 5 06:45.06 Finlay Gibbs U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 413 6 05:03.39 Martha Collings U17 Woking
2 415 8 05:09.77 Olivia Mcdonald U20 Guildford & Godalming / Sussex Sc
3 414 7 05:11.63 Rebecca Poole U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 409 2 05:12.20 Amber Scott U20 Mansfield
5 416 9 05:16.83 Maisy Rose U17 Dartford H
6 411 4 05:26.74 Aoibheann Pearce U20 Orion
7 412 5 05:30.56 Imogen King U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 410 3 05:31.79 Katie Balme U20 Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 423 6 05:16.20 Lily Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
2 419 2 05:21.91 Emily Hathaway U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 421 4 05:23.39 Mia Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 426 9 05:26.77 Ellie Osmond U17 Blackheath & Bromley
5 422 5 05:28.42 Rosie Timlock U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
6 425 8 05:40.89 Holly Wilkinson U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 424 7 05:48.32 Holly Landon U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 418 1 06:00.79 Ayla Tonkin U17 Swindon
9 342 10 06:02.54 Holly Jamieson U20 Mk Distance Project
10 420 3 06:17.07 Charlotte Cooke U20 Mk Distance Project

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us