Millfield PB Classic – 02 May 2016 – Results

Races: 26
Finishers: 284
PBs 196 (69%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 16 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 5 01:53.24 Phil Norman North Devon
2 3 01:54.21 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon
3 4 01:54.27 Piers Copeland U20 Wimborne / Bournemouth
4 7 01:54.31 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
5 9 01:54.33 Archie Walton U20 Taunton
6 2 01:54.81 Matthew Williams U20 Pembrokeshire
7 1 01:56.24 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
8 6 01:57.10 Jamie Grose U23 Poole Ac / Bournemouth
9 8 01:57.87 Hayden Bailey U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 11 01:54.52 Ben Pattison U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 12 01:56.03 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
3 17 01:57.03 Sam Brown-araujo U20 Purbeck
4 14 01:57.48 Lewis Daniels U20 Cwmbran
5 10 01:57.87 Ashraf Liles U20 Carmarthen
6 19 01:58.82 Andrew Mapstone Yeovil / Uwe
7 18 01:59.23 Tom Jenkins U20 Newport
8 15 02:01.37 Dwayne Griffiths U20 Carmarthen
9 13 02:01.63 Henry-james Cowie U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 25 01:58.61 Michael Proffitt U20 North Somerset
2 20 02:00.53 Owen Locke U17 Newport
3 21 02:02.70 Alex Price U20 Rhondda
4 27 02:03.50 Samuelle Williams U17 Barry & Vale
5 22 02:03.72 Peter Watkeys Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 24 02:04.30 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon
7 26 02:08.16 Ollie Thorner U17 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
8 28 02:10.71 Andrew Bowers U23 Gloucester
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 35 02:01.33 Abdi Hasan U15 Yate / Westbury
2 29 02:01.96 Rory Howorth U15 Team Bath
3 30 02:02.85 Connor Richards U15 Newport
4 37 02:03.28 Ryan Walbridge U23 Wimborne
5 31 02:04.22 Josh Forth U17 Ribble Valley
6 33 02:04.23 Thomas Bury U17 Stroud
7 36 02:04.53 Ben Mcintyre U15 Swindon
8 32 02:05.87 Craig Bridges Team Bath / Walton
9 34 02:07.72 Liam Griffiths U15 Aberdare Valley
10 38 02:08.47 James Williams U20 Cornwall
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 42 02:06.04 Elliot Doughty U17 Swindon
2 41 02:08.48 Sam Davies U20 Wimborne
3 39 02:09.04 Iestyn Williams U17 Carmarthen
4 43 02:09.83 Luke Gawthorn U17 Newport
5 46 02:10.88 Finley Richards U15 Newport
6 47 02:13.44 Matthew Verran U20 Cardiff
7 44 02:23.11 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 50 02:13.64 Charlie Lavender U17 King’s College Taunton
2 48 02:14.05 David Bendle U15 Stroud
3 51 02:16.44 David Locke U15 Newport
4 52 02:17.05 Harvey Rowland U15 Stroud
5 55 02:17.44 Elliot Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
6 53 02:19.44 Mark Copeland V50 Wimborne
7 56 02:20.12 Jordan Choules U15 North Devon
8 54 02:22.27 Stan Harding-hill U15 Bristol & West
9 57 02:28.61 William Parkinson U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 61 02:23.34 Thomas Rowland U15 Stroud
2 58 02:24.79 Iwan James Smith U15 Cardiff
3 60 02:25.82 Daniel Marshall U17 Bristol & West
4 62 02:27.66 Liam Dailey U15 Stroud
5 66 02:30.15 Joe Mead U13 Bristol & West
6 67 02:32.63 Aidan Oscroft U13 Bristol & West
7 63 02:33.00 Ben Smith U15 Cardiff
8 59 02:33.03 Guy Stevens U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 71 02:25.66 Max Watson U15 Taunton
2 69 02:29.00 Robert Wilson U13 Bristol & West
3 77 02:30.70 Adam Leworthy U13 Bideford / North Devon
4 72 02:32.13 William Rabjohns U11 Poole Ac
5 75 02:34.28 Otto Kingston U15 Bristol & West
6 76 02:34.96 Beck Harding-hill U13 Bristol & West
7 70 02:35.49 Rhys Blow U13 Cardiff
8 68 02:37.66 Ian Snow V65 North Devon / South West Vets / Tor
9 74 02:37.98 Lewis Adamson U15 Bristol & West
10 73 02:44.79 Harry Hughes U15 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 79 02:32.51 George Symonds U15 King’s College Taunton
2 78 02:33.59 Finlay Shorland U15 Team Bath
3 80 02:47.23 Joseph Hull U13 Bristol & West
4 81 02:57.30 Ben Williams U13 Bristol & West
5 85 03:03.18 Zachary Roe U11 Bristol & West
6 82 03:05.08 Alex Hodges U11 Bristol & West
7 86 03:06.36 Vinnie Williams U13 Bristol & West
8 83 03:10.35 Amos Kingston U13 Bristol & West
9 84 03:12.20 Jacob Roe U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 89 02:08.85 Anna Burt U17 Team Bath
2 87 02:10.13 Molly Canham U15 Exeter
3 88 02:10.23 Charlotte Cayton-smith U20 Cornwall / Enfield & Haringey
4 90 02:10.74 Gemma Rous North Devon / Shaftesbury Barnet
5 91 02:13.75 Gemma Shepherd U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 97 02:13.97 Elise Thorner U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
2 98 02:13.99 Cecily Turner U17 Exeter / Millfield Sch
3 95 02:14.85 Izzy Parry-jones U20 Cwmbran / Swansea
4 94 02:15.13 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 92 02:16.13 Holly Bankes U17 Stroud
6 96 02:16.35 Annie Testar U15 Stroud
7 93 02:17.77 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
8 100 02:19.59 Yasmin Lookess U20 Jersey
9 101 02:19.60 Jenny Milburn U15 Tavistock / Armada
10 102 02:25.83 Caitlin Wosika U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 105 02:19.95 Hannah Wrigley U23 Team Bath / Exeter Uni
2 107 02:22.18 Rosie Whitehead U15 Bristol & West
3 108 02:22.88 Ellen Barber U20 Yeovil / Bristol & West
4 103 02:23.46 Rebecca Hughes U17 Aberdare Valley
5 112 02:23.66 Catrin Phillips U15 Newport
6 106 02:23.69 Katie-jayne Hughes U17 Cornwall
7 104 02:24.17 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
8 110 02:26.06 Eloise O’shaughnessy U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
9 109 02:26.57 Daisy Davies U15 Yeovil / Wells City
10 111 02:34.21 Sofia Vella U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 115 02:22.23 Nancy Dineen U17 Bristol & West
2 119 02:24.99 Erin Silvester U17 North Devon
3 116 02:25.22 Khumo Karas U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
4 121 02:25.42 Harriet Turner U15 North Devon
5 117 02:29.90 Demi-marie Goddard U15 Wimborne
6 122 02:34.88 Sophie Burden U17 Exeter
7 114 02:36.22 Alys Withers U20 North Somerset
8 120 02:36.47 Alidia Vaile U17 Gloucester
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 124 02:26.09 Daisy Thompson U13 Carmarthen
2 123 02:26.55 Georgia Cole U20 Cardiff
3 308 02:26.79 Anna Brophy Millfield School
4 125 02:27.96 Caroline Brenchley U17 Team Bath
5 127 02:31.88 Ella Morgan U15 Aberdare Valley
6 126 02:32.57 Brooke Coldwell U15 Exeter
7 129 02:34.17 Amelia Errington U17 Stroud
8 131 02:34.90 Molly Smith U17 Exeter / King’s College Taunton
9 133 02:35.59 Kai Snell U13 Yeovil / Wells City
10 128 02:37.11 Anna Curtis U15 Swindon
11 130 02:40.64 Melita Griffin U15 Ribble Valley
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 135 02:33.18 Harriet Hillman U11 Swindon
2 136 02:34.15 Isobel Parnaby U15 Stroud
3 141 02:34.87 Lily Bates U15 Torbay
4 140 02:34.92 Rose Warren U13 City Of Salisbury
5 307 02:37.86 Juliet Grogan Millfield School
6 134 02:42.53 Lotte Taylor U13 North Devon
7 143 02:45.01 Lydia Attwell U15 Stroud
8 139 02:46.42 Amy Clark U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 147 02:33.21 Inca Padfield U15 Stroud
2 146 02:41.71 Hannah Fairchild U15 Wimborne
3 145 02:43.52 Ellie Chivers U13 Mendip
4 144 02:44.02 Darcey Barton U13 Stroud
5 153 02:47.83 Ariana Watling U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
6 149 02:48.78 Anaya Powis U15 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
7 148 02:50.06 Emma Bendle U13 Stroud
8 154 02:52.03 Cailin Tootell U20 Stroud
9 152 02:53.91 Ellie-mae Wainwright U13 Newport
10 151 03:00.60 Angel Samuel U13 Newport
11 155 03:01.28 Eunice Andres Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 169 03:52.16 William Paulson U23 Stroud / Princeton Uni
2 167 03:52.67 Aaron Phelps Stroud / Cardiff Met Uni
3 168 04:00.39 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton
4 166 04:00.57 Jaymee Domoney U20 City Of Salisbury
5 165 04:01.82 James Vincent U17 Cardiff
6 161 04:03.84 Luke Powell U20 Southampton
7 164 04:04.35 Luke Prior U20 Wells City / Yeovil
8 162 04:06.45 Felix Rusby U20 Wells City / Yeovil
9 163 04:06.92 Finley Mclear U17 Exeter
10 158 04:09.20 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
11 159 04:09.41 Matthew Richards Swansea / Pembrokeshire
12 156 04:10.58 Harry Leeming U20 Bristol & West
13 160 04:11.93 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 179 04:11.48 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
2 173 04:14.17 Harry Wells U17 Gloucester
3 175 04:14.78 James Penrose U15 Cardiff Archers
4 178 04:14.94 Hayden Fey U17 Torbay
5 171 04:15.57 Jacob O’hara U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 174 04:16.30 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
7 180 04:17.20 Elliott Chard U20 Yate
8 170 04:18.96 Callum Choules U17 North Devon
9 176 04:22.25 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon
10 177 04:23.70 Alex D’arbost U17 City Of Salisbury
11 172 04:26.32 Michael Johnson U17 Wimborne
12 182 04:27.26 Michael Biss U20 Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 193 04:19.04 Thomas Jones U17 Carmarthen
2 197 04:19.55 Xavier Woodcock U17 Stroud
3 191 04:20.86 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon
4 195 04:22.33 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
5 198 04:23.77 Ronny Birkett U20 Somerset Schs
6 194 04:24.14 Charlie Macniece U17 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
7 185 04:28.41 Tomos Rees U15 Carmarthen
8 187 04:28.80 Dylan Dukes U17 Wells City / Yeovil
9 192 04:28.82 Alexander Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
10 190 04:29.53 Rowan Allin U17 Cardiff
11 186 04:30.44 Noah Lambert U17 Stroud
12 309 04:33.47 Alvaro Perez-Maura U20 Wells
13 184 04:33.49 Ivan Usenko Bristol & West / Ukraine
14 188 04:34.14 Iwan Glynn U15 Carmarthen
15 189 04:53.80 Callum Lovatt U17 Carmarthen
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 202 04:31.10 Rory Nicholson U15 Millfield Sch
2 206 04:33.73 Hannah Hobbs U17 Yate / Westbury
3 208 04:34.94 Benjamin Wills U17 Bracknell Ac
4 212 04:38.78 Jack Wilkinson U15 North Somerset
5 211 04:38.97 Justin Davies U15 Team Bath
6 200 04:39.93 Bridget Dence U20 Bournemouth
7 205 04:46.83 Jake Warner U15 Stroud
8 203 04:48.13 Sammy Watts U17 North Devon
9 210 04:48.72 Archi Morgan U15 Carmarthen
10 199 04:49.23 Caitlin Gwyther U15 Swansea
11 209 04:50.02 Ryan Edwards U13 Cardiff
12 207 04:51.71 Nathan Marchant U15 Bristol & West
13 201 04:54.19 Jude Woodcock U15 Stroud
14 213 05:09.13 Martika Gallagher U20 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 220 04:41.79 Tess Masselink U20 Tavistock
2 219 04:42.88 Harry Withers U15 Bracknell Ac
3 226 04:48.23 Mary Butler U20 Wimborne
4 223 04:49.79 Jack Bannister U15 Bristol & West
5 215 04:50.75 Ollie Lock U15 North Somerset
6 221 04:51.32 Saffron Moore U15 City Of Portsmouth
7 216 04:52.21 Charles Davies U15 Wimborne
8 214 04:52.28 Abbie Lovering U15 Wimborne
9 222 04:59.43 Ellie Hobbs U15 Westbury
10 217 05:03.43 Edward Dart U17 Wimborne
11 224 05:07.21 Caitlin Carnegie U17 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 234 04:52.17 Amelia Wills U15 Bracknell Ac / Millfield Sch
2 238 04:54.31 Sam Fox U15 Ribble Valley
3 228 04:54.96 James Griffiths U15 Unknown
4 236 04:57.08 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
5 231 04:58.62 Anna Kelliher U15 Wimborne
6 232 05:00.68 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
7 227 05:02.13 Elizabeth Plews U17 Bristol & West
8 230 05:02.74 Elizabeth Hedley U17 City Of Portsmouth
9 240 05:04.65 Yasmin Watling U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
10 229 05:04.66 Olivia Manson U20 Wimborne
11 239 05:05.80 Darcie Bass U15 Swansea
12 241 05:06.92 Johan Hobbs U15 Westbury
13 237 05:08.34 Nelly Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
14 233 05:09.41 Merryn Hilton U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 251 04:56.43 Benjy Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par
2 252 05:05.97 Fred Hawker U15 Bristol & West
3 255 05:07.33 Elowen Penfold U17 Newquay & Par
4 247 05:07.34 Amelia Vance U17 Taunton / Somerset Schs
5 256 05:09.76 India Ibbotson U15 Team Bath
6 248 05:10.96 Jack Wosika U15 Team Bath
7 254 05:11.03 Ashia Wilson U13 Poole Ac
8 245 05:12.96 Bethan Wainwright U17 Newport
9 243 05:14.07 Libby Dickenson U15 Stroud
10 250 05:14.84 Jack Moss-willcox U15 Wimborne
11 242 05:18.18 Jemima Jenkins U15 Newport
12 244 05:21.64 Connie Hickman U15 Somerset Schs
13 246 05:26.48 Rosie Hamilton-james U15 Westbury
14 253 05:37.06 Olivia Roderick U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 267 05:12.35 Grace Tavner U15 Stroud
2 266 05:12.69 Caitlin Rogers U17 Wimborne
3 260 05:14.85 Sophie Capel U15 Swindon
4 264 05:18.60 Mollie Samuel U17 Newport
5 262 05:21.61 Alice Bridger-morales U13 Bristol & West
6 265 05:21.83 Sarah Everitt V45 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
7 258 05:24.51 Imogen Tanner U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
8 259 05:25.07 Olivia Earthy U13 Wells City
9 263 05:25.49 Charlie Hodges U15 Bristol & West
10 261 05:32.97 Bethan Morgan U13 Newport
11 257 05:34.15 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 281 08:09.65 Dewi Griffiths Swansea
2 273 08:24.40 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
3 277 08:25.00 William Battershill U20 Erme Valley
4 279 08:25.78 Shaun Antell Bideford
5 275 08:30.29 Christian Lovatt U23 Swansea
6 282 08:31.73 Matthew Revier Southampton
7 269 08:34.64 Mahamed Mahamed U20 Southampton
8 278 08:34.95 Robbie Brown U20 City Of York / Somerset Schs / Mill
9 280 08:41.53 Oliver Berry Taunton
10 271 08:43.72 Ben Brewster Southampton / Police
11 276 08:45.41 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
12 274 08:48.07 Aaron Richmond Bideford
13 272 08:50.26 David Awde Bristol & West
14 268 08:55.44 Hugh Sadler U17 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
15 285 08:55.80 Max Costley U23 Southampton
16 287 09:00.85 Abdi Mahamed U23 Southampton
17 288 09:01.06 Jac Smith U20 Cardiff
18 286 09:01.08 Sam Costley U20 Southampton
19 283 09:20.31 Cameron Perkins U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
20 284 09:39.97 Harry Paige U23 Ribble Valley
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 300 09:06.21 David Warnes U20 North Somerset
2 302 09:13.27 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
3 298 09:30.85 Ben Lewis U17 Poole Ac
4 292 09:31.79 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Westbury
5 299 09:37.97 Eleanor Davis Newquay Rr / Enfield & Haringey
6 290 09:41.14 Aidan Noble U17 Yate / Westbury
7 301 09:41.45 Alaw Beynon-thomas Swansea / Cardiff Uni
8 294 09:42.57 Callum Smith U17 North Somerset
9 297 09:42.82 Poppy Tank U20 City Of Plymouth / Armada
10 296 09:45.03 Gareth Knight Newport
11 289 09:46.27 Amelia Quirk U17 Bracknell Ac
12 295 09:46.67 Otto Copping U17 Team Bath
13 303 09:57.25 Steven Underwood Southampton
14 293 10:05.56 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
15 306 10:47.62 Sophie Jones U17 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
16 305 10:47.90 Olivia Burton U17 Bristol & West
17 304 10:57.19 Georgia Tansey U17 Ribble Valley
18 291 11:09.14 Erica Hawley U20 Millfield Sch

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us