Millfield PB Classic – 04 May 2015 – Results

Races: 29
Finishers: 301
PBs 157 (52%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 18 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 1 01:53.97 Jake Heyward U17 Cardiff
2 3 01:54.41 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon
3 2 01:55.31 Samuel Lane De Courtin U20 Tavistock / Cornwall Schs / Newquay
4 5 01:56.78 Charlie Walker U23 Cardiff
5 6 01:57.16 Nicholas Jones U20 Cardiff
6 338 02:00.11 Andrew Dean-young Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 8 01:58.45 Ieuan Handley U20 Cardiff
2 10 01:58.59 Jamie Grose U23 Poole Ac / Bournemouth
3 12 01:59.03 Andrew Mapstone Yeovil / Uwe
4 13 01:59.20 Nikita Neary U20 Carmarthen
5 9 01:59.63 Dominic Hodge Swindon
6 16 01:59.65 Luke Powell U17 Southampton
7 17 02:00.44 Chris Prothero Cardiff / Glamorgan Uni
8 15 02:01.57 Jaymee Domoney U17 City Of Salisbury
9 11 02:01.82 Harry Paige U20 Ribble Valley
10 14 02:02.75 Martyn Gibbons Notts / Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 01:58.92 Piers Copeland U17 Wimborne
2 25 02:01.00 Hayden Bailey U15 Team Bath
3 19 02:01.62 Alex Martin U20 Poole Ac / Team Dorset
4 24 02:01.78 Tom Jenkins U17 Newport
5 20 02:01.82 Nathan Brown U17 Erme Valley
6 26 02:03.53 Anton Mills U17 Bristol & West
7 27 02:04.64 Josh Shuter U17 City Of Salisbury
8 23 02:06.05 Alex Price U20 Rhondda
9 22 02:10.43 David Munro Wolverhampton & Bilston / Oakland
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 02:03.19 Ben Pattison U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 34 02:03.76 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon
3 33 02:04.35 Sam Zakrzewski U20 Ribble Valley
4 31 02:04.89 Joe Gentry U17 North Somerset
5 30 02:05.25 Luke Prior U20 Wells City
6 29 02:05.52 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par
7 36 02:07.02 Andrew Ridley V50 Poole Ac
8 32 02:07.43 Reuben Wilmshurst U17 Bristol & West
9 35 02:09.46 Amrik Gill U20 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 39 02:05.17 Samuelle Williams U17 Barry & Vale
2 51 02:06.35 Josh Forth U17 Ribble Valley
3 41 02:06.53 Isaac Du Val U15 Jersey
4 43 02:07.88 Elliot Moran U15 Exeter
5 45 02:07.90 Oliver Dickinson U17 Wells City
6 44 02:08.57 Harry Wells U17 Gloucester
7 42 02:09.09 Thomas Bury U17 Stroud
8 48 02:10.87 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
9 46 02:11.20 Samuel Grimwood U17 Westbury / Yate
10 47 02:11.53 Ollie Thorner U15 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
11 49 02:13.39 Gareth Knight Newport
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 50 02:11.06 Oliver Freer U17 Leicester
2 54 02:12.08 Ben Thomas U15 Carmarthen
3 59 02:14.26 Miles Rees U15 North Devon
4 53 02:15.61 Liam Griffiths U15 Aberdare Valley
5 57 02:16.77 Matthew Verran U17 Cardiff
6 55 02:18.67 Cormack Godfrey U20 North Devon
7 60 02:20.47 Thomas Dore U17 Dacorum & Tring / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 71 02:17.07 Callum Smith U15 North Somerset
2 61 02:17.79 Iestyn Williams U15 Carmarthen
3 68 02:19.16 Iwan Glynn U13 Carmarthen
4 63 02:19.58 Mark Copeland V50 Wimborne
5 66 02:19.58 Tomos Rees U15 Carmarthen
6 62 02:20.57 Kyle Darragh U17 North Devon
7 65 02:24.34 Peter Mountain V55 Bristol & West / South West Vets
8 70 02:25.41 Jamie Carroll U15 North Somerset
9 64 02:27.27 Glenn Balfour U17 Bournemouth
10 69 02:27.79 Niall Caley U15 Team Bath / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 334 02:21.43 William Rogers Kings College Taunton
2 74 02:22.35 Alexander Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par / Truro School
3 73 02:24.57 Elliot Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
4 72 02:25.59 Sam Fox U15 Ribble Valley
5 76 02:29.51 Josh Smith U13 Poole Ac
6 77 02:31.40 Daniel Marshall U15 Bristol & West
7 78 02:36.11 Tayo House U15 Mendip
8 81 02:37.22 Lloyd Jones U13 Cardiff
9 80 02:38.53 Aidan Oscroft U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 94 02:06.38 Molly Long U20 Bristol & West / Truro School
2 93 02:09.29 Charlotte Cayton-smith U20 Cornwall / Enfield & Haringey
3 99 02:13.08 Anna Burt U17 Team Bath
4 95 02:15.18 Molly Canham U15 Newton Abbot
5 98 02:15.54 Holly Bankes U17 Stroud
6 100 02:16.61 Kate O’connor U15 Newry / Ireland
7 101 02:18.19 Alex Shaw U15 Guildford & Godalming
8 97 02:18.72 Kate Seary U20 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 102 02:14.76 Naomi Reid U17 Cardiff
2 104 02:16.83 Grace Copeland U15 Wimborne
3 105 02:18.06 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 106 02:18.64 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon
5 109 02:19.06 Ellie Leather U17 Yate / Westbury
6 110 02:19.06 Yasmin Lookess U17 Jersey
7 111 02:20.51 Nancie Bowley U15 Reading Ac
8 114 02:22.57 Paola Martin U23 Bristol Uni
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 112 02:18.98 Harriet Emery U15 North Somerset
2 121 02:21.03 Annie Testar U15 Stroud
3 117 02:22.09 Jessica Wadey U15 Cardiff
4 118 02:23.08 Katie-jayne Hughes U17 Cornwall
5 123 02:23.32 Elise Thorner U15 Wells / Millfield Sch
6 113 02:24.23 Emma Martin U17 Poole Ac
7 116 02:24.65 Holli Jehu U17 Aberdare Valley
8 120 02:25.32 Alice Davies U17 North Somerset
9 122 02:25.94 Sofia Vella U15 Cardiff
10 115 02:26.04 Hannah Wrigley U23 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 127 02:18.08 Caitlin Wosika U17 Team Bath
2 126 02:20.64 Sarah Wilson U15 Team Bath
3 125 02:23.85 Cecily Turner U15 Highgate / Millfield Sch
4 124 02:24.16 Rosie Whitehead U15 North Somerset
5 128 02:25.02 Yasmin Watling U17 Team Bath
6 130 02:27.45 Maria Jones U23 Bristol & West
7 131 02:29.16 Sophie Reed U17 Yate / Westbury
8 129 02:33.00 Sarah Everitt V45 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 137 02:22.90 Lily England U17 Newquay & Par
2 135 02:23.95 Annabel Heath U17 North Devon
3 139 02:24.40 Alys Withers U17 North Somerset
4 133 02:24.60 Kiara Frizelle U15 Cardiff
5 132 02:25.57 Lucy Ballam U17 Wimborne
6 141 02:26.53 Phoebe Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
7 138 02:26.75 Ffion Morgan U15 Cardiff Archers
8 136 02:30.05 Nancy Dineen U15 Bristol & West
9 134 02:39.72 Georgina Smith U20 Ribble Valley
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 145 02:25.44 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon
2 143 02:28.35 Sioned Glynn U17 Carmarthen
3 147 02:28.36 Amie Walker U20 North Devon
4 149 02:28.92 Anwen Roberts U17 Newport
5 148 02:29.47 Madeline Baker U20 Newport
6 146 02:31.65 Erin Silvester U15 North Devon
7 150 02:32.46 Hannah Roberts U13 Bracknell Ac
8 142 02:32.70 Alice George U20 Stroud
9 144 02:34.15 Georgia Tansey U15 Ribble Valley
10 151 02:34.47 Lucy Maine U15 North Somerset
11 158 02:39.44 Bea Knight U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 335 02:31.85 Athlete Unknown Club
2 152 02:33.59 Katiemay Elliott Westbury
3 153 02:34.12 Ella Brimble U17 Westbury
4 157 02:34.71 Anne Jones U15 Westbury
5 156 02:34.89 Jeri-lynne Grabham U15 Neath
6 154 02:37.53 Georgia Cole U17 Cardiff
7 155 02:39.14 Megan Cole U15 Cardiff
8 159 02:39.80 Ella Morgan U13 Aberdare Valley
9 162 02:41.31 Angharad Price Cardiff
10 160 02:42.73 Anya Lennon U13 Cardiff Archers
11 161 02:46.65 Ariana Watling U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m H (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 166 02:31.65 Sophie Burden U15 Exeter
2 163 02:33.17 Elizabeth Plews U15 North Somerset
3 164 02:35.87 Harriet Turner U15 North Devon
4 169 02:36.87 Melita Griffin U15 Ribble Valley
5 171 02:37.00 India Ibbotson U13 Team Bath
6 165 02:39.51 Becky Brown U15 Taunton
7 168 02:46.38 Olivia Dolman U15 Harrogate
8 172 02:46.98 Eden Williams U13 Cardiff Archers
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m I (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 173 02:41.13 Claudia Spice U13 Bristol & West
2 176 02:43.55 Isabella Winkfield U15 Stroud
3 174 02:45.92 Amy Clark U15 Stroud
4 177 02:46.53 Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West
5 175 02:47.20 Grace Tavner U13 Stroud
6 178 02:50.08 Alice Bridger-morales U13 North Somerset
7 181 02:51.99 Anaya Powis U13 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
8 182 02:55.63 Heidi Stillwell U13 Mendip / Wells City
9 180 02:56.11 Lili Jones U13 Cardiff
10 183 03:02.95 Cailin Tootell U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 83 02:35.23 Iwan James Smith U13 Cardiff
2 82 02:36.54 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
3 333 02:39.75 Juliet Grogan Polson Mendip
4 84 02:39.87 Jack Bannister U13 Bristol & West
5 87 02:42.43 Lewis Adamson U13 Bristol & West
6 85 02:42.49 Otto Kingston U13 Bristol & West
7 88 02:42.55 Fred Hawker U13 Bristol & West
8 86 02:43.14 Caleb Owen U13 Bristol & West
9 89 02:47.76 Harry Hughes U13 Bristol & West
10 90 03:02.87 Joseph Hull U11 Bristol & West
11 91 03:05.58 Beck Harding – Hill U13 Bristol & West
12 92 03:08.95 Amos Kingston U11 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 197 03:57.13 John Cove U20 Cardiff
2 193 04:01.83 Matthew Williams U17 Pembrokeshire
3 196 04:05.36 Samuel Maher U17 Jersey
4 187 04:06.62 Will Stockley U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
5 185 04:07.90 Dan Wilde U17 Taunton
6 194 04:08.35 Ciaran Lewis U20 Cardiff
7 192 04:09.24 Lewis Sternkopf U17 Worcester
8 340 04:11.36 James Vincent U17 Cardiff
9 189 04:12.14 Matthew Rawlings U17 Reading Ac
10 195 04:13.38 Joshua King U23 Bournemouth
11 188 04:16.64 Terence Fawden U17 Highgate
12 190 04:19.01 Dominic Taylor U20 Taunton
13 191 04:22.40 Lewis Brunt U20 Cardiff
14 186 04:27.61 Ben Lloyd U17 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 201 04:16.34 Maxwell Cooper U15 Bracknell Ac
2 208 04:17.09 James Rustom U20 Millfield Sch
3 203 04:17.58 Nick Wiltshire U15 Reading Ac
4 200 04:18.35 Jac Smith U17 Cardiff
5 198 04:20.74 Xavier Woodcock U17 Stroud
6 207 04:22.06 Elliott Chard U17 Yate
7 202 04:22.90 Jacob O’hara U15 City Of Portsmouth
8 204 04:23.70 Rory Howorth U15 Team Bath
9 205 04:25.04 Felix Rusby U20 Wells City / Somerset Schs
10 206 04:26.16 Dempster Fawden U17 Highgate
11 209 04:27.03 Michael Biss U17 Wells City / Yeovil
12 210 04:28.91 Rhys Jones U17 Cardiff / North Wales Rr
13 199 04:31.63 Aaron Enser U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 222 04:27.42 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
2 217 04:27.93 Archie Vingoe U15 Mounts Bay
3 220 04:29.08 Paul Allen V35 Wells City / Yeovil
4 213 04:29.88 Theo Mathew U17 Somerset Schs
5 216 04:29.97 Craig Bridges Team Bath / Walton
6 214 04:31.23 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Westbury
7 219 04:33.00 Hugh Sadler U17 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
8 212 04:34.64 Elliot Doughty U15 Swindon
9 215 04:37.97 Samuel Edwards U17 Taunton
10 211 04:41.32 Aidan Noble U15 Yate / Westbury
11 221 04:42.48 Caelidh Ross U20 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 233 04:30.84 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon
2 225 04:37.43 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
3 237 04:40.91 Benjamin Reynolds U13 Cardiff Archers
4 227 04:41.45 James Williams U17 Cornwall
5 56 04:42.69 Tom Luton U17 Newquay & Par
6 236 04:42.92 Isobel Glaisher U20 Yeovil / Millfield Sch / Wells City
7 226 04:43.94 Emily Thompson U17 Banbury
8 228 04:46.19 Ben Lewis U15 Poole Ac
9 234 04:46.51 Joseph Lloyd U15 Swansea
10 235 04:54.07 Benjamin Wills U15 Bracknell Ac
11 230 04:56.06 Sophie Hamilton U15 Wells City
12 238 05:00.90 Joshua Thorne U17 Wells City / Yeovil
13 231 05:04.32 Amelia Wills U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 248 04:42.06 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
2 249 04:43.83 Otis Harding-hill U17 Bristol & West
3 246 04:45.13 Ethan Pierce U15 Swindon
4 240 04:45.35 Ella Sykes U17 Bournemouth / Millfield Sch
5 243 04:45.88 Joel Kirby U15 North Devon
6 247 04:47.89 Bradley Mclellan U13 Newquay & Par
7 224 04:50.96 Aiste Razmaite U17 Poole Ac
8 245 04:52.35 Jake Warner U15 Stroud
9 241 04:52.74 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
10 251 05:00.49 Grace Knapp U17 Stroud
11 239 05:02.77 Elena Sidman U15 Wells City / Yeovil
12 244 05:04.24 Abigail Fisher U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 262 04:49.35 Justin Davies U13 Team Bath
2 256 04:49.68 Joey Jordan North Devon
3 264 04:58.22 Grace Brock U15 Cornwall
4 258 04:58.69 Joseph Mccoubrie U13 Stroud
5 253 04:59.60 Lucy Omnet U17 Pembrokeshire
6 257 05:01.93 Lauren Ashurst U15 North Somerset
7 261 05:03.33 Jade Littlechild U15 Team Bath
8 259 05:04.63 Nathan Marchant U15 Bristol & West
9 260 05:05.52 Ryan Edwards U13 Cardiff
10 263 05:08.75 Elisha Evans U20 Oxford City / Millfield Sch
11 255 05:13.33 Cameron Enser U13 Bracknell Ac
12 266 05:13.62 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
13 265 05:18.91 Eloise Browne U17 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 270 05:02.24 Jessica Brown U17 Taunton
2 268 05:02.34 Caitlin Gwyther U13 Swansea
3 279 05:02.45 Ryan Symington U13 Poole Ac
4 336 05:03.05 Athlete Unknown Club
5 274 05:03.36 Mike Baddick V55 North Devon
6 272 05:06.10 Cecilie Andersen U20 North Somerset
7 276 05:19.51 Jake Seville U15 Newport
8 267 05:22.92 Sam Willis U15 Somerset Schs
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 293 05:00.70 Ollie Lock U13 North Somerset
2 289 05:01.11 Olivia Burton U15 North Somerset
3 287 05:01.42 Jenny Milburn U15 Tavistock / Armada
4 285 05:08.60 Alex Walker U15 North Devon
5 292 05:11.22 Stan Harding-hill U15 Bristol & West
6 282 05:12.80 Elowen Penfold U15 Newquay & Par
7 288 05:15.62 Nelly Bridger-morales U15 North Somerset
8 281 05:17.45 Ben Smith U15 Cardiff
9 284 05:19.46 Emma Jones U20 Yate / Westbury
10 286 05:20.87 Clare Jolliffe V45 Bristol & West
11 280 05:22.23 Grace Smith U15 Leicester
12 283 05:23.07 Runa Manby U15 Exeter
13 290 05:25.05 George Mathew U15 Somerset Schs
14 291 05:25.91 Claire Beatty V35 Les Croupiers
15 307 05:54.93 Jemima Stillwell U13 Mendip / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 277 05:04.64 Jacob Reynolds U13 Cardiff Archers
2 301 05:16.79 Charlie Cook U13 Mendip
3 306 05:18.35 Hester Miles U15 Stroud
4 304 05:19.04 Ellie Mortimer U15 Stroud
5 303 05:23.49 Merryn Hilton U15 Stroud
6 302 05:27.39 Libby Dickenson U15 Stroud
7 305 05:29.73 Benjy Mccartney U13 Newquay & Par
8 299 05:30.13 Jack Wosika U15 Team Bath
9 167 05:33.76 Brooke Coldwell U13 Exeter
10 300 05:41.33 Olivia Roderick U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 294 05:48.48 Immy Tanner U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
12 298 06:05.64 Sophie Putnam U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 319 08:22.8 Daniel Studley Bristol & West / New Mexico Uni
2 311 08:30.6 Jack Bancroft Wells City / Exeter Uni
3 317 08:30.9 Benedict Westhenry U23 Bristol & West / Weymouth
4 313 08:32.5 Shaun Antell Bideford / North Devon Rr
5 316 08:35.9 Harry Lane U23 Yeovil / Loughborough Students / We
6 309 08:38.6 Thomas George U20 Gloucester
7 339 08:38.9 Jamie Taylor-caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx
8 315 08:41.9 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall / Bristol Uni
9 312 08:44.6 Tom Mortimer U17 Stroud
10 318 08:52.1 Phil Norman North Devon
11 314 08:54.1 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth / Poole Ac
12 308 09:13.4 Gareth Lewis Cwmbran
13 310 09:32.6 James Miller Cheltenham / Police / Enfield & Har
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 329 09:15.02 Jack Turner U20 Stroud
2 331 09:24.36 Ben Hooper U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 327 09:25.66 Cameron Perkins U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
4 325 09:51.15 Olivia Gwynn U20 Swansea / Millfield Sch
5 332 09:56.98 Gemma Shepherd U20 Team Bath
6 321 09:57.81 Matthew Parkes Les Croupiers
7 326 10:15.50 Jonathan Wilson U17 Team Bath
8 330 10:19.05 Zoe Wassell U17 Stroud
9 328 10:32.05 Elisabeth Hood U20 Poole Ac
10 324 11:41.51 Jessica Heyarty U23 Cardiff
11 320 11:48.40 Hermione Seymour U20 City Of Salisbury / Millfield Sch

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us