Millfield PB Classic – 01 May 2017 – Results

Races: 32
Finishers: 338
PBs 223 (66%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 20 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 6 01:54.52 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh Ac
2 5 01:54.81 Hayden Bailey U17 Team Bath
3 9 01:55.01 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
4 3 01:55.66 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell Ac
5 1 01:55.83 Joshua Moody Bristol & West
6 7 01:56.21 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
7 8 01:56.53 Ben Pattison U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 4 01:56.62 Oliver Johnson U20 Brighton Phoenix
9 2 01:57.73 Dominic Mcdougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 12 01:56.56 Abdi Hasan U17 Yate / Westbury
2 18 01:58.33 Owen Locke U20 Newport
3 19 01:58.73 William Brown U20 Jersey
4 17 01:59.22 Adam Day U20 Chiltern / Buckinghamshire Schs
5 15 01:59.59 Isaac Du Val U17 Jersey
6 10 02:00.47 Joseph Yeaman U20 Guernsey
7 14 02:01.88 Joe Gentry U20 North Somerset
8 16 02:03.12 Themis Bower U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 02:01.76 Morgan James U17 Cardiff
2 29 02:01.81 Elliott Chard U20 Yate
3 25 02:02.64 Finley Richards U17 Newport
4 28 02:03.20 David Locke U17 Newport
5 20 02:04.06 Owen Coldwell U20 Exeter
6 27 02:04.31 Connor Richards U17 Newport
7 22 02:04.37 Michael Biss U20 Wells City / Yeovil
8 23 02:07.36 Max Satterly U17 Southampton
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 35 02:00.83 Elliot Doughty U17 Swindon
2 37 02:03.76 Ben Mcintyre U17 Swindon
3 33 02:04.51 Euan Kernahan U20 North Devon / Torrington
4 31 02:05.11 Ryan Walbridge U23 Wimborne
5 30 02:05.21 Sam Davies U20 Wimborne
6 39 02:05.35 Luke Gawthorn U17 Newport
7 32 02:05.65 Alex Irvine U17 Notts / Nottinghamshire Schs
8 38 02:05.90 James Wright North Devon
9 36 02:06.29 David Bendle U17 Stroud
10 34 02:08.87 Emil Bowry U17 Notts
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 49 02:05.86 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell Ac
2 46 02:08.86 Callum Davis U17 Stroud
3 50 02:10.26 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff
4 43 02:11.42 Anton Stoger U17 Notts
5 47 02:11.43 Edward Laslett U23 Truro School
6 44 02:11.53 Oscar Lee U15 Taunton
7 48 02:12.81 Iwan James Smith U15 Cardiff
8 45 02:15.59 Sam Smith Mcgloin U17 Notts
9 42 02:18.21 Thomas Roe U17 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 40 02:13.48 Josh Smith U15 Poole
2 60 02:14.76 Seth Lake U15 Wimborne
3 56 02:15.68 Alex Brothwell U15 Brighton Phoenix
4 55 02:18.23 Joseph Knibb U15 Swindon
5 57 02:18.34 Fred Hawker U15 Bristol & West
6 51 02:19.46 James Casling U15 Bristol & West
7 59 02:19.71 Rufus Thomas U15 Bristol & West
8 58 02:20.01 Fred Fisher U15 Wells City / Yeovil
9 54 02:20.14 Lawrence Martindale U15 Team Bath
10 52 02:23.30 George Symonds U17 King’s College Taunton
11 61 02:32.73 William Rogers U17 King’s College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 69 02:19.60 Luke Iles U15 Bristol & West
2 71 02:20.10 Aaron Blake U20 King’s College Taunton
3 67 02:24.51 Adam Leworthy U15 North Devon
4 65 02:27.63 Peter Mountain V60 Bristol & West / South West Vets
5 63 02:27.67 Guy Stevens U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 62 02:29.52 Bernard Mealing U15 Wells City
7 66 02:30.19 Finn Pardy U13 Poole Ac
8 72 02:30.49 Joshua Davies U15 Newport
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 82 02:26.30 Charles Davies U15 Wimborne
2 78 02:29.29 Morgan Alcock U13 Torbay
3 81 02:29.73 Tommy Hummel U13 Mendip
4 74 02:30.75 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
5 77 02:31.76 Daniel Maydew U15 Wells City
6 76 02:31.85 Myles Begley U15 Torbay
7 79 02:33.44 Jack Le Tissier U13 Guernsey
8 73 02:35.06 Rhys Blow U13 Cardiff
9 80 02:37.59 Lewis Jacobs U13 Rhondda
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 88 02:32.94 Jay Akbar U15 Bristol & West
2 90 02:34.26 Otto Kingston U15 Bristol & West
3 87 02:40.15 Samuel Stevens U13 Bristol & West
4 85 02:42.32 Ciaran Herniman U13 Bristol & West
5 91 02:43.03 Joseph Hull U13 Bristol & West
6 89 02:47.36 Jay Hunt U13 Bristol & West
7 83 02:53.61 Amos Kingston U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 97 02:05.88 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
2 95 02:10.86 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
3 93 02:11.10 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
4 92 02:12.76 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury / Yate
5 96 02:16.23 Hannah Roberts U15 Bracknell Ac
6 94 02:19.35 Maia Hardman U17 Brighton Phoenix
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 107 02:15.12 Rebecca Bullock U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 99 02:15.16 Annie Testar U17 Stroud
3 105 02:15.23 Maya Todd Mcintyre U15 Rushcliffe
4 101 02:16.46 Madeleine Roche U20 Exeter
5 100 02:17.03 Anya Pigden U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 108 02:17.84 Cecily Turner U17 Exeter / Millfield Sch
7 102 02:18.88 Lauren Mcneil U15 Notts
8 104 02:21.62 Sophie Jones U17 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
9 106 02:21.94 Sarah Wilson U17 Team Bath
10 98 02:22.16 Ava Remzi U17 Notts
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 111 02:18.91 Rebecca Toll U20 Guernsey
2 110 02:19.37 Georgia Cole U20 Cardiff
3 116 02:21.64 Eleanor Webster U15 Team Bath
4 113 02:23.25 Eliza Mason U17 Guernsey
5 109 02:24.75 Catrin Phillips U17 Newport
6 114 02:24.87 Rosie Whitehead U17 Bristol & West
7 112 02:26.94 Amelia Briggs-goode U15 Notts
8 118 02:28.73 Eden Williams U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 120 02:22.20 Anna Kelliher U17 Wimborne
2 122 02:22.41 Cerys Morgan Llanelli / West Wales
3 121 02:23.99 Kate Howard U15 Westbury / Yate
4 123 02:25.65 Maddy Herbert U15 Dorchester / Team Dorset
5 126 02:26.10 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
6 119 02:27.97 Heidi Taylor U15 Poole Ac
7 124 02:30.48 Ella Morgan U15 Aberdare Valley
8 125 02:31.48 Amy Dallamore U17 Guernsey
9 127 02:31.90 Jessica Brown U20 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 136 02:26.36 Demi-marie Goddard U15 Wimborne
2 131 02:27.79 Megan Webber U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
3 134 02:28.16 Grace Ashurst U15 Bristol & West
4 135 02:28.30 Yasmin Nutt U15 Notts
5 137 02:29.27 Lulu King U15 Herne Hill / Wimborne
6 132 02:30.95 Kate Bain U13 Guernsey
7 130 02:32.38 Brooke Coldwell U15 Exeter
8 133 02:33.06 Sienna Richardson U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 129 02:35.90 Ella Davies U13 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 140 02:26.66 Holly Bigger U15 Wells City
2 144 02:28.72 Rhiannon Paton U15 Westbury
3 141 02:28.90 Emily Chirighin U15 Cardiff
4 143 02:29.52 Alys Withers U20 North Somerset
5 142 02:31.54 Lily Bates U15 Torbay
6 145 02:33.03 Rachel Oram U15 Swindon
7 146 02:33.08 Harriet Hillman U13 Swindon
8 139 02:33.67 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell Ac
9 147 02:40.98 Kiera Griffiths U13 Aberdare Valley
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 154 02:31.49 Connie Hickman U15 Somerset Schs / King’s College Ta
2 151 02:33.02 Hannah Fairchild U17 Wimborne
3 158 02:33.16 Olivia East U13 City Of Portsmouth
4 152 02:33.53 Esme Hughes U15 Maldwyn / Wrekin College Triathlo
5 153 02:35.69 Fern Williams U15 Notts
6 150 02:36.06 Pia Lewis U15 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
7 149 02:37.69 Lavinia Rai U15 Swindon
8 155 02:42.00 Issy Pugh U15 Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m H (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 168 02:32.40 Lydia Attwell U15 Stroud
2 164 02:33.87 Emma Williams U17 Notts
3 166 02:36.82 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
4 165 02:38.63 Elen Eirys James U15 Cardiff
5 167 02:42.63 Anya Snowball U15 Wells City
6 161 02:44.11 Anaya Powis U15 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
7 159 02:46.13 Clementine Houlden U13 Bristol & West
8 162 02:48.37 Ellie-mae Wainwright U13 Newport
9 163 02:50.11 Elizabeth Norton U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m I (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 174 02:38.16 Ruby Brook U13 Stroud
2 170 02:40.11 Flo Fuller U15 Stroud
3 177 02:40.80 Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West
4 176 02:42.14 Ellie Chivers U15 Mendip
5 175 02:42.80 Josie Ratcliff U15 Torbay
6 173 02:43.23 Isobel Rabjohns U15 Poole Ac
7 172 02:46.71 Skye Fisher U11 Yeovil
8 171 02:47.87 Mai Davies U13 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 181 02:39.88 Fletcher Hart U13 Swindon
2 183 02:41.92 Fred Cummins U13 Bristol & West
3 179 02:42.20 Ben Lewis U13 Bristol & West
4 185 02:42.32 Ishmael Bradley U13 Bristol & West
5 184 02:44.97 Emma Harrison U13 Torbay
6 178 02:45.82 Katie Whitaker U13 Westbury / Yate
7 182 02:45.97 Jolie Hoffman U13 Bristol & West
8 180 02:45.98 Molly Thomas U13 Bristol & West
9 186 02:47.31 Jasmine Chastney U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 196 02:43.04 Jacob Roe U15 Bristol & West
2 194 02:47.87 Lucie Guy U15 Unattached
3 192 02:48.96 Hannah Norton U11 Independent Intelligent Fitness
4 195 02:52.46 Florence East U11 City Of Portsmouth
5 190 02:53.44 Zachary Roe U13 Bristol & West
6 188 02:54.07 Lucas Earthy U11 Wells City
7 189 02:57.98 Luca Allison U13 Bristol & West
8 187 03:40.94 Niamh Roe U11 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 210 03:58.12 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
2 202 03:59.95 Finley Mclear U20 Exeter
3 206 04:00.48 Max Heyden U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 204 04:02.03 John Howorth U20 Team Bath
5 198 04:04.22 Edward Mason U20 Guernsey / Somerset Schs
6 201 04:04.55 Remi Adebiyi U17 Newport
7 208 04:05.05 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
8 207 04:06.35 James Penrose U17 Cardiff Archers
9 205 04:07.03 Matthew Richards Swansea / Pembrokeshire
10 209 04:07.35 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath
11 203 04:08.15 Jac Smith U20 Cardiff
12 199 04:08.22 Jackson Mountford U17 Newport
13 197 04:09.22 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
14 211 04:12.48 Henry-james Cowie U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
15 200 04:14.01 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 221 04:08.67 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall / Truro School
2 215 04:09.07 Sam Gentry U17 North Somerset
3 222 04:12.00 Alex Price U23 Rhondda
4 219 04:12.49 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester
5 213 04:12.60 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
6 217 04:14.10 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
7 216 04:17.32 Noah Lambert U17 Stroud
8 214 04:21.32 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon
9 220 04:23.73 Otto Copping U17 Team Bath
10 212 04:24.53 Isaac Thurgood U20 Newport
11 224 04:27.93 Alex D’arbost U17 City Of Salisbury
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 236 04:17.71 James Alcock U17 Torbay
2 238 04:21.00 Benjamin Reynolds U15 Cardiff
3 237 04:23.54 Alex Moyse U15 Exeter
4 231 04:24.84 Ivan Usenko Bristol & West / Ukraine
5 234 04:25.10 Tom Cully U23 Southampton
6 228 04:25.89 Ruben Wilson-connell U17 Kent / Poole Ac
7 232 04:25.99 Alexander Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
8 230 04:26.06 Callum Smith U17 North Somerset
9 239 04:28.05 Samuel Galpin U20 Guernsey
10 233 04:32.35 Jake Seville U17 Newport
11 227 04:37.45 Finley Ball U15 North Devon
12 235 04:40.33 Gareth Knight V35 Newport
13 229 04:40.36 Liam Bailey U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 382 04:33.12 Cameron Enser U15 Bracknell
2 243 04:33.56 Craig Bridges Team Bath
3 247 04:34.89 Harry Withers U17 Bracknell Ac
4 248 04:35.31 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
5 251 04:37.89 Jack Latus U15 Swindon
6 250 04:38.90 Dan Patel U17 Swindon
7 246 04:39.76 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
8 245 04:40.07 Elliott Symes U17 Wimborne
9 252 04:40.55 Oli Morgan U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 249 04:41.44 Edward Leech U15 Forest Of Dean
11 241 04:42.53 Callum Lovatt U17 Carmarthen
12 240 04:42.79 Frank Morgan U13 Carmarthen
13 244 04:44.46 Arthur Pease U15 Stroud / Gloucestershire Schs
14 254 04:47.07 Rhys Morgan U17 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 268 04:38.11 Louis Le Cheminant U17 Guernsey
2 264 04:39.49 Isaac Powers U17 Guernsey
3 266 04:40.11 Ollie Lock U15 North Somerset
4 263 04:45.20 Charlie Cook U15 Mendip
5 257 04:45.63 Aimee Callow U15 Cardiff Archers
6 269 04:47.04 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth
7 267 04:47.74 James Griffiths U15 Neath
8 255 04:48.02 Maisie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 256 04:49.51 William Rabjohns U13 Poole Ac
10 261 04:50.74 Benjy Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par
11 260 04:52.07 Lucy Davies U20 Pembrokeshire / Millfield Sch
12 265 04:53.73 Katie Hughes U20 Cornwall
13 262 04:56.78 Caitlin Apps U17 Exeter
14 258 04:57.00 Grace Knapp U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 271 04:45.97 Ben Smith U17 Aberdare Valley
2 272 04:47.37 Amelia Wills U17 Bracknell Ac / Somerset Schs / Mill
3 277 04:47.62 Abbie Lovering U15 Wimborne
4 279 04:48.57 Edward Enser U13 Bracknell Ac
5 283 04:48.69 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
6 275 04:49.26 Johan Hobbs U15 Westbury
7 274 04:50.91 Caroline Brenchley U17 Team Bath
8 270 04:55.80 Morgan Curry U17 Taunton
9 276 04:56.19 Katriona Brown U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 281 05:00.94 Ashia Wilson U15 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 298 04:53.62 Emily Shaw U15 Wimborne
2 297 04:55.53 Henry Sanderson U15 Torbay
3 296 04:59.29 Dylan Dayman U15 North Devon
4 292 05:00.08 Caitlin Carnegie U20 Yeovil / Wells City
5 287 05:01.07 Jamie Stacey U15 Stroud
6 289 05:02.33 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall
7 300 05:03.43 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
8 288 05:03.73 Merryn Hilton U17 Stroud
9 290 05:04.17 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
10 294 05:08.03 Daniel Grant U15 Swindon
11 293 05:11.00 Ellie Robinson U17 Newport
12 295 05:12.09 Jemima Jenkins U15 Newport
13 299 05:15.78 Hannah Slater U17 Wimborne
14 291 05:23.79 Bethan Wainwright U17 Newport
15 285 05:33.80 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 314 04:57.43 Amy Mercer U17 Wimborne
2 313 05:02.93 Toby Watson U15 Wells City / Yeovil
3 305 05:04.18 Jasmine Stone U15 Exeter / Tiverton
4 310 05:07.45 Olivia Roderick U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
5 302 05:07.93 Emily Whitaker U15 Westbury / Yate
6 312 05:09.00 Hannah Read U15 Bracknell Ac
7 306 05:09.97 Grace Tavner U15 Stroud
8 309 05:11.65 Holly Nixon U15 Wimborne
9 316 05:18.37 George Thomas U13 North Devon
10 303 05:20.39 Olivia Earthy U15 Wells City
11 315 05:21.72 Mali Howell U17 Cardiff
12 301 05:22.68 Matthew Lissenburg U13 Wimborne
13 311 05:22.87 Emily-jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
14 308 05:34.35 Imogen Tanner U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 320 04:59.18 Joseph Le Cheminant U15 Guernsey
2 328 05:06.16 Elizabeth Ingram U15 Yeovil
3 324 05:08.62 Summer Woodhead U13 Guernsey
4 322 05:11.31 Bradley Glover U13 Wells City
5 283 05:14.08 Marianna Sawyer U15 Wimbourne
6 323 05:22.20 Yasmin Wafai U20 North Devon
7 330 05:28.19 Rosie Hamilton-james U15 Westbury / Yate
8 327 05:29.49 Hannah Blundy U13 Wells City
9 318 05:30.18 Lily Williams U13 Newport
10 317 05:31.66 Jade Griscti U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 331 05:32.09 Jay Dunn U13 Wimborne
12 329 05:32.73 Tanwen Bird U15 Stroud
13 325 05:33.69 Ayla Tonkin U15 Swindon
14 321 05:34.12 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
15 319 05:39.76 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 346 08:22.86 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
2 338 08:26.98 Mahamed Mahamed U23 Southampton
3 342 08:28.01 Dan Nash Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Newquay & P
4 335 08:32.19 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
5 336 08:33.45 Zakariya Mahamed U17 Southampton
6 334 08:35.73 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 343 08:47.72 Hugh Sadler U20 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
8 345 08:47.95 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
9 352 08:48.18 Jake Smith Exeter
10 333 08:50.75 Sammy Hart U17 Team Kennet
11 347 08:51.75 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
12 340 08:54.99 Luke Prior U20 Wells City / Yeovil / St. Mary’s Un
13 341 08:55.58 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
14 339 08:57.67 Max Costley Southampton
15 337 09:01.26 Sam Costley U20 Southampton
16 348 09:12.60 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 362 08:42.40 Abdi Mahamed U23 Southampton
2 356 08:45.94 David Awde Bristol & West
3 358 08:49.87 Zack Lahlal U23 City Of Portsmouth / Victory
4 359 08:50.70 Benjamin Jones U20 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
5 354 08:53.75 Jacob O’hara U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 360 09:05.68 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
7 363 09:06.43 Max Davis U17 Avon Valley
8 364 09:09.30 Callum Choules U20 North Devon
9 350 09:10.25 Ben Lewis U17 Poole Ac
10 361 09:10.83 Nathan Jones U17 Swansea
11 353 09:11.25 Matthew Howard U17 North Somerset
12 357 09:13.02 Robert Stewart Bristol & West
13 351 09:22.46 Aidan Noble U17 Yate / Westbury
14 349 09:30.88 Tomos Rees U17 Carmarthen
15 355 09:37.35 Shaun Barry Unknown Club
16 378 10:02.91 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 376 09:12.85 Oscar Rogers U20 Taunton
2 374 09:44.34 Katie Ingle U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 372 09:46.36 Kiara Frizelle U17 Cardiff
4 377 09:54.45 Louise Perrio Guernsey
5 368 09:54.85 Hannah Hobbs U20 Yate / Westbury
6 370 10:03.40 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
7 366 10:15.43 Ellie Monks Southampton
8 371 10:21.93 Nathan Marchant U17 Bristol & West
9 375 10:22.75 Hannah Taunton Taunton
10 373 10:30.46 Gracie Wheeler U17 Cardiff
11 369 10:37.88 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
12 381 10:56.53 Rosie Allen U20 Yate / Westbury
13 365 11:03.02 Clare Jolliffe V50 Bristol & West

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us