Loughborough Grand Prix – 23 June 2018 – Results

Races:29
Finishers: 337
PBs 128 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 6 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 7 7 01:49.42 Daniel Rowden U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Imp
2 1 1 01:49.77 Canaan Solomon U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / St.
3 8 8 01:49.78 Max Burgin U17 Halifax
4 18 9 01:49.96 Markhim Lonsdale U20 Crook
5 2 2 01:50.11 Michael Rimmer Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 6 6 01:50.31 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
7 3 3 01:50.47 Nick Willis V35 New Zealand
8 4 4 01:50.73 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn / Lac Quelle Furth / Lou
9 5 5 01:50.97 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce / Bermuda
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 2 01:49.59 John Fitzsimons U23 Ireland
2 13 4 01:49.71 Will Snook Harlow Ac / Bucks New Uni / Leeds U
3 14 5 01:49.82 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary’s Uni
4 19 10 01:50.57 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
5 17 8 01:50.78 John Bird Ipswich / Loughborough Students
6 10 1 01:51.90 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
7 12 3 01:52.19 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 8 01:50.40 Conall Kirk U23 Annadale / Harrow / Oklahoma State
2 395 9 01:50.75 Ahmed-bashir Farah Hillingdon / Somalia
3 24 5 01:51.16 Jack Hallas Birchfield H / Leeds Beckett Uni
4 22 3 01:51.32 Michael Parry U20 Colwyn Bay
5 21 2 01:51.48 Anton Persson U23 Sweden
6 20 1 01:51.97 Edward Dodd City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth U
7 26 7 01:52.34 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles
8 23 4 01:53.30 Dominic Walton Rossendale / Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 25 6 01:53.82 James Mccarthy U23 Chiltern / Warwick Uni
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 32 5 01:51.98 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth / St. Mary’s Uni
2 31 4 01:52.16 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
3 29 2 01:52.88 Sebastian Anthony U23 West Suffolk / Loughborough Stude
4 37 10 01:53.08 Conall Hayes U23 Le Cheile / Ireland
5 36 9 01:53.26 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh Ac
6 30 3 01:54.36 Cameron Bell U20 Hallamshire
7 28 1 01:55.59 James Habergham U23 Halifax / Leeds Beckett Uni / Black
8 33 6 01:56.32 Charlie Baldwin Crawley / St. Mary’s Uni
9 34 7 01:59.38 Fintan Stewart U20 City Of Derry
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 46 9 01:51.82 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Kent Uni
2 45 8 01:51.90 Callum Dodds U20 Enfield & Haringey
3 41 4 01:51.90 Felix Francois Sweden
4 42 5 01:52.57 Harry Russell U23 Newbury / Sheffield Uni / Mansfield
5 44 7 01:52.58 Sam Blake Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Australia
6 39 2 01:53.24 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annadale / St. Mary’s Uni / Nene Va
7 38 1 01:54.84 Christopher Thornley Bedford & County
8 40 3 01:59.73 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 48 2 01:52.69 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
2 51 5 01:52.78 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Un
3 54 8 01:53.13 Adrian Bailes Birtley / Durham Uni
4 49 3 01:53.34 Mark Milner U20 Tullamore / Ireland
5 52 6 01:53.41 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
6 50 4 01:53.89 Anthony Whiteman V45 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 55 9 01:55.31 James Marchant U23 Blackburn / Loughborough Students
8 47 1 01:55.34 Caspar Eliot Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 61 6 01:53.44 Joe Ewing U17 Edinburgh Ac
2 56 1 01:53.74 Archie Richardson U20 Lincoln Wellington
3 60 5 01:53.88 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
4 59 4 01:54.19 Jonathon Beharrell U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary’s U
5 58 3 01:54.38 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
6 63 8 01:54.91 Sam Harding Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 71 8 01:53.55 Robert Hewison U23 Ireland
2 70 7 01:55.76 Chris Monk Mansfield
3 67 4 01:56.79 Tom Guy City Of Stoke / St. Mary’s Uni
4 72 9 01:57.18 Toby Roe U20 City Of Portsmouth / Bath Uni
5 64 1 01:57.85 Joseph Lyons U23 Ireland
6 69 6 01:58.51 Ted Ntibazonkiza Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary’s U
7 66 3 02:00.81 Ben Deasy U20 Ireland
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 73 1 01:54.84 Benjamin West U20 Bicester
2 74 2 01:55.06 Matt Bray U23 Bedford & County
3 75 3 01:56.05 Oskar Fraser-krauss U23 City Of York / Edinburgh Uni Hare
4 81 9 01:56.19 Joshua Ward U20 Cannock & Stafford
5 76 4 01:56.27 Daniel Franks U23 Wakefield
6 79 7 01:57.89 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
7 78 6 01:58.43 Jack Dee-ingham U20 Wigan & District
8 80 8 01:59.96 Thomas Walker City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 83 2 01:57.59 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
2 90 9 01:58.24 Charlie Roberts U17 St. Helens Sutton
3 84 3 01:58.50 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
4 87 6 01:58.64 Rikki James Southampton / Royal Navy
5 82 1 01:58.85 Clark Roberts Coventry / Edge Hill Uni
6 85 4 02:00.44 Lynsey Sharp SW Edinburgh Ac
7 86 5 02:00.90 Steven Mcmahon V35 Sunderland
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 94 4 02:03.87 Lovisa Lindh Sweden
2 93 3 02:04.14 Katy-ann Mcdonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
3 97 7 02:04.34 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
4 95 5 02:04.56 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / L
5 92 2 02:05.70 Anna Silvander Stockport / Sweden
6 96 6 02:06.43 Ciara Everard University College Dublin / Irela
7 91 1 02:06.63 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
8 107 8 02:08.78 Aimee Pratt Sale
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 6 02:06.82 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
2 100 3 02:07.05 Charlotte Taylor-green Bristol & West / Mendip
3 105 8 02:07.08 Jade Williams Amman Valley
4 98 1 02:08.22 Dagmar Faester Olsen Denmark
5 106 9 02:08.50 Gabrielle Coveney Ealing Southall & Middx / Windsor
6 109 10 02:12.30 Molly Canham Exeter
7 102 5 02:14.44 Jo Keane U20 Ennis Track / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 101 11 02:09.52 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford
2 110 3 02:09.66 Alex O Neill U20 Ireland
3 108 1 02:09.96 Sara Busic U17 Norway
4 113 6 02:10.65 Rosie Johnson U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton / Lough
5 115 8 02:11.73 Stephanie Moss U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 112 5 02:11.84 Fiona De Mauny V35 Herne Hill
7 111 4 02:17.13 Bettina Rottweiler Harrow / Ucl / Germany
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 397 11 02:10.46 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath
2 122 5 02:11.02 Katie Allen Birchfield H
3 119 2 02:13.17 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac / Reading Ac
4 127 10 02:14.12 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 124 7 02:14.49 Abigail Howarth Leigh / Cardiff Uni / Wigan & Distr
6 118 1 02:14.52 Olivia Haveron U20 Harrogate
7 121 4 02:16.35 Rachel Atherton Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 135 8 03:40.74 John Travers Herne Hill / Donore / Ireland
2 133 6 03:42.87 Ferdinand Kvan Edman Norway
3 137 10 03:43.32 Zak Seddon Bracknell Ac
4 134 7 03:43.43 Brian Fay U23 Ireland
5 399 16 03:43.93 Elliott Dorey Glasgow City / St Marys
6 139 12 03:44.14 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
7 129 2 03:44.69 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
8 136 9 03:45.47 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
9 138 11 03:46.48 Daniel Mooney Liverpool H / Letterkenny Irl / Ul
10 141 14 03:47.91 Harvey Dixon Aldershot Farnham & District / P
11 140 13 03:48.66 Nick Carleo U23 United States
12 165 17 03:49.62 Richard Weir Derby
13 131 4 03:53.20 John Ashcroft Liverpool H / Leeds Uni
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 398 18 03:44.31 Luke Mccann Dundrum / Ireland
2 154 13 03:45.32 Bradley Goater Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary’s U
3 144 3 03:45.50 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge / Imperial College
4 143 2 03:45.63 Garry Campbell U23 Ireland
5 147 6 03:47.12 Ricky Harvie Aldershot Farnham & District / W
6 146 5 03:47.17 Ellis Cross U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
7 155 14 03:47.47 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 151 10 03:47.48 Chris Parr Gateshead
9 149 8 03:48.06 Adam Visokay Syracuse Uni / Unattached
10 153 12 03:48.40 Dale King-clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles / St. Mary
11 152 11 03:48.61 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
12 157 16 03:49.06 Yusuf Bizimana U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
13 171 17 03:52.10 Darragh Mcelhinney U20 Ireland
14 142 1 03:53.77 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 159 2 03:47.53 Charlie O’donovan U20 Leevale / Ireland
2 170 13 03:47.83 Cathal Doyle U23 Clonliffe / Ireland
3 161 4 03:48.16 Suldan Hassan U23 Sweden
4 400 18 03:48.33 Simon Sundstrom Sweden
5 160 3 03:48.44 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston / Edge Hill Uni
6 172 15 03:48.99 Grant Muir Giffnock North / Glasgow Caledoni
7 168 11 03:50.96 Eoin Pierce Neb
8 173 16 03:51.62 Hampus Barjesson Sweden
9 163 6 03:52.19 Jonathon Roberts Southampton / Southampton Uni
10 167 10 03:54.51 Daniel Studley Bristol & West
11 162 5 03:55.18 Declan Neary U23 City Of York / Brighton Uni / Brigh
12 166 9 03:55.47 Jeremy Barnes U23 Coventry / St. Mary’s Uni
13 158 1 04:00.74 Jonathan Whan U23 City Of Lisburn
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 187 14 03:48.85 Linton Taylor Newark Ac / New Mexico Uni
2 182 9 03:49.40 Matt Bergin Bedford & County / Ireland
3 177 4 03:49.93 Will Richardson U23 Birchfield H
4 175 2 03:50.12 Mihn Kyun Cho Denmark
5 189 16 03:50.88 James Coxon Kingston & Poly / Cambridge Uni
6 184 11 03:51.45 Alexander Nilsson Sweden
7 174 1 03:52.20 Joshua Schofield U23 City Of York / Leeds Beckett Uni /
8 188 15 03:53.42 Max Jones U20 Basildon / Havering
9 180 7 03:54.28 Jack Boylan U23 Ireland
10 176 3 03:54.51 Callum Jones Newquay & Par / Bristol Uni
11 178 5 03:56.37 Ryan Page U23 Lincoln Wellington
12 181 8 04:03.22 Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway / White Star (belgium) /
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 199 10 03:51.02 Edward Shepherd Woodford Green Essex Ladies / San
2 193 4 03:51.45 Harry Lane Bristol & West / Loughborough Stu
3 203 14 03:51.99 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H / Loughborough Stude
4 204 15 03:53.64 Neil Mccartan East Down / Ulster Uni / Harrow
5 190 1 03:53.88 Matthew Stonier U17 Invicta East Kent
6 194 5 03:54.06 Ethan Hussey U17 Leeds City
7 200 11 03:54.82 David Sheldon City Of Stoke / Loughborough Stud
8 202 13 03:55.56 David Mullarkey U20 Manx
9 196 7 03:56.11 David Fox U23 Leevale / Ireland
10 191 2 03:58.47 Awet Mengsteab Sweden
11 195 6 04:00.97 Michael Harrison Bedford & County / Bedfordshire U
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 212 8 03:52.27 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
2 218 14 03:52.54 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix / Crawley
3 213 9 03:53.08 Matthew Grieve Border / Leeds Beckett Uni / Northe
4 402 16 03:55.16 Mohammed Hashi Esm
5 211 7 03:56.28 Jed Skilton U20 Poole Ac
6 217 13 03:56.64 Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon / Leeds Uni / Ba
7 215 11 03:57.34 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
8 209 5 03:58.36 Callum Abberley U20 Burton
9 219 15 03:58.67 William Hughes Thurles Crokes / Ireland
10 210 6 03:59.96 Harrison Smith U20 Basildon
11 214 10 04:03.68 Christopher Durney U23 Preston / Leeds Beckett Uni
12 205 1 04:05.06 Kieran Wye Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
13 206 2 04:10.50 Matthew Revier Southampton
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 233 14 03:53.60 Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale / Leeds Beckett Uni
2 232 13 03:55.03 George Corcoran Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
3 229 10 03:56.09 Angus Mcmillan U20 City Of York
4 225 6 03:58.22 Charles Wheeler U23 Mk Distance Project
5 227 8 03:58.60 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
6 236 17 03:59.39 Alex Ediker U20 Chesterfield
7 230 11 03:59.77 Max Costley Southampton
8 222 3 04:01.18 Ryan Moore Vale Royal
9 234 15 04:01.56 Alec Finch Thurrock / Loughborough Students
10 220 1 04:01.60 Sam Costley U20 Southampton / Loughborough Studen
11 231 12 04:03.34 Thomas Kearns Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
12 237 18 04:04.91 Amittai Ben-israel U23 Coventry / Coventry Uni / Coventry
13 224 5 04:05.17 Harry Foster Kendal / Leeds Beckett Uni
14 223 4 04:05.39 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester / Swansea Uni
15 228 9 04:06.42 Simon Dill Swindon / St. Mary’s Uni
16 235 16 04:11.00 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
17 226 7 04:14.86 James Hamilton Ballymena Runners
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 251 14 04:10.76 Jessica Judd Chelmsford / Loughborough Student
2 247 10 04:14.40 Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot Farnham & District / S
3 241 4 04:15.27 Claire Duck Leeds City
4 396 16 04:15.57 Denise Krebbs Germany
5 242 5 04:15.87 Rachael Franklin Manx
6 249 12 04:16.65 Sophie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet
7 240 3 04:17.53 Kate Avery Shildon
8 252 15 04:17.95 Cari Hughes U20 Swansea / Loughborough Students
9 250 13 04:18.42 Kimberly Johansen Chelmsford / Elon University
10 244 7 04:18.75 Sarah Astin City Of Norwich / Virginia Uni / Al
11 238 1 04:20.25 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent / St. Mary’s Un
12 243 6 04:23.28 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Edinburgh Uni / Edinburgh Ac
13 239 2 04:25.83 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 266 14 04:22.33 Mary Ann O’sullivan St. Abbans / Ireland
2 254 2 04:27.22 Emily Moyes U23 West Suffolk / St. Mary’s Uni
3 262 10 04:27.48 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lou
4 260 8 04:28.17 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
5 267 15 04:28.45 Grace Maddox U23 Preston / Leeds Uni
6 263 11 04:28.80 Lori Handbury Notts / Nottingham Uni
7 257 5 04:28.96 Nicole Roberts Birchfield H
8 270 18 04:28.97 Laura Brenton Southampton
9 256 4 04:29.35 Chloe Sharp U20 Central Park
10 265 13 04:31.18 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City / Leeds Uni
11 255 3 04:32.20 Sinead Bent U23 Salford H / Trafford
12 264 12 04:32.49 Jennifer Walsh Wakefield / Durham Uni / Kirklees
13 269 17 04:33.98 Elin Brink U23 Sweden
14 259 7 04:34.69 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
15 261 9 04:35.12 Ava White U17 Blackheath & Bromley
16 258 6 04:35.94 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H / Northern Vets
17 268 16 04:42.03 Maria Larsen U23 Denmark
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 282 12 04:28.71 Bryony Gunn U23 Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude
2 280 10 04:29.84 India Pentland U17 Darlington H
3 284 14 04:30.17 Emily Ruane U23 Herts Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
4 275 5 04:30.86 Maya Todd Mcintyre U17 Rushcliffe / Newark Ac
5 285 15 04:32.23 Laura Nicholson U20 Ireland
6 278 8 04:32.51 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
7 271 1 04:32.68 Lisa Palmer-blount V40 Derby / Midland Masters
8 273 3 04:33.38 Stevie Lawrence U23 Croydon / St. Mary’s Uni
9 274 4 04:33.73 Beatris Brink U20 Sweden
10 277 7 04:34.17 Emily Lowery U20 Vale Royal
11 279 9 04:34.39 Emily Smith Yeovil / Wells City / Loughborough
12 276 6 04:35.03 Alice Goodall U17 Edinburgh Ac
13 281 11 04:36.68 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth / Shaftesbury
14 253 16 04:36.83 Floren Scrafton Yate
15 272 2 04:41.83 Katie Lowery U20 Warrington Ac / Edinburgh Uni
16 283 13 04:44.16 Zara Knappy Rotherham / Leeds Uni / Keighley &
17 293 17 04:44.93 Amber Wallace Harrow
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 291 6 04:32.44 Lucy-erin Hunter U20 Darlington H
2 295 10 04:34.37 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill / Cambridge H
3 294 9 04:34.55 Rachel Longstaff U23 Cheltenham / Cambridge Uni
4 300 15 04:34.92 Mena Scatchard U17 Ripon / Wetherby
5 287 2 04:37.52 Chloe Price Birtley / Durham Uni
6 297 12 04:41.20 Jessica Mitchell U20 Havering
7 290 5 04:41.81 Grace Ingles U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 289 4 04:44.43 Samantha Mason U17 Salford H / Trafford
9 288 3 04:52.49 Hannah Taunton Taunton
10 292 7 04:55.43 Pippa Bailey U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
11 286 1 04:59.27 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 315 13 13:45.25 Kristian Jones Swansea / Dark Peak / Dundee Hawkhi
2 316 14 13:45.65 Per Svela Norway
3 312 10 13:46.31 Rui Pinto Portugal
4 303 1 13:46.75 Arttu Vattulainen Finland
5 314 12 13:48.05 Marius Vedvik Norway
6 321 19 13:56.04 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
7 322 20 13:56.36 Kevin Peter Maunsell V35 Clonmel / Ireland
8 306 4 13:57.95 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud / Loughborough Students
9 325 23 14:05.11 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District / S
10 317 15 14:06.15 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni / Birch
11 305 3 14:10.86 Ollie Lockley Manx / Aldershot Farnham & Distr
12 309 7 14:11.15 Jack Gray Cambridge & Coleridge
13 308 6 14:13.90 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & District / S
14 330 26 14:17.28 Dominic Shaw New Marske
15 307 5 14:25.06 Peter Huck Barrow & Furness / Sheffield Hall
16 313 11 14:25.99 Jack Morris Stockport
17 320 18 14:27.24 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
18 319 17 14:28.77 Wondiye Fikre Indelbu Leeds City / Ethiopia
19 304 2 14:34.78 Abel Tsegay U23 Invicta East Kent / Eritrea
20 323 21 14:37.08 Liam Harris U23 Ireland
21 324 22 14:37.78 William Christofi Bristol & West / Oxford Uni
22 311 9 14:52.60 Alex Dunbar City Of Norwich
23 318 16 14:55.93 Rhys Park Cheltenham / Boise State Uni
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 404 29 14:18.25 Chris Perry Vale Royal
2 341 15 14:18.96 Oliver Fox U23 Wells City / Yeovil / Cambridge Uni
3 338 12 14:21.21 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary’s U
4 353 27 14:22.11 Alastair Watson V40 Notts / Hermitage
5 344 18 14:22.74 Neil Johnston Springwell / Queen’s Uni Belfast
6 346 20 14:22.76 Nathan Dunn U20 Preston
7 343 17 14:23.67 Jaimie Roden Sale Harriers Manchester / Sheffi
8 337 11 14:24.13 William Ryle-hodges Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
9 367 28 14:24.62 Matt Willis Wrexham
10 403 1 14:24.72 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey / Sheffield Un
11 350 24 14:24.89 Corey De’ath U23 Tonbridge / St. Mary’s Uni
12 347 21 14:24.99 David Devine Liverpool H
13 342 16 14:25.72 James Hoad Thames Hare & Hounds / Aberdeen
14 340 14 14:27.62 James Straw Lincoln Wellington / Sheffield Ha
15 352 26 14:29.44 Chris Wright Serpentine / Hercules Wimbledon
16 349 23 14:31.12 Evan Byrne U23 Ireland
17 332 6 14:32.66 Joseph Kilgour U23 Derby / Leeds Uni
18 348 22 14:33.08 Micheal Power U20 Ireland
19 331 5 14:33.56 John Eves V35 Bedford & County / Dundrum South
20 336 10 14:36.36 Dane Blomquist U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
21 351 25 14:41.83 Tim Raynes Blackburn
22 339 13 14:44.04 Colin Maher Ireland
23 345 19 14:44.84 Harry Powell U23 Kingston Upon Hull / Hull Uni
24 335 9 14:45.67 Tom Austin Poole Ac / St. Mary’s Uni / Bournem
25 333 7 15:01.79 Steven Bayton Hallamshire / Sheffield Uni
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 5000m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 366 13 14:29.75 Roger Poolman Cambridge Uni / Highgate
2 359 6 14:31.90 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon / Oxford Uni
3 365 12 14:40.76 Sebastian Nilsson U23 Sweden
4 357 4 14:45.44 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
5 356 3 14:49.28 David Wilson Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
6 360 7 14:50.32 Baldvin Magnusson U20 Kingston Upon Hull
7 354 1 14:50.54 Alan Corlett Manx
8 362 9 14:51.60 Christopher Madden City Of Lisburn / Windsor Slough
9 376 23 14:51.74 Rob Wilson Highgate
10 378 25 14:54.71 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
11 377 24 14:56.20 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester / Bangor
12 375 22 15:03.55 Freddie Carcas U20 Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
13 370 17 15:24.44 Cameron Smith U23 Notts / Loughborough Students
14 369 16 15:26.83 George Beardmore U20 Worcester
15 372 19 15:41.94 Matt Coffey V35 Southampton
16 373 20 15:45.90 Daniel Robinson V35 Brat
17 371 18 15:46.44 David Mcglynn U20 Ireland
18 374 21 15:59.08 Jack Amos U20 Canada
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 386 8 15:48.84 Jo Pavey V40 Exeter
2 390 12 15:52.36 Philippa Bowden Aldershot Farnham & District / B
3 384 6 16:08.04 Kate Holt City Of Stoke
4 388 10 16:09.76 Mhairi Maclennan Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
5 393 15 16:10.95 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet / Ucl
6 392 14 16:13.65 Emma Mitchell Queen’s Uni Belfast / Ireland
7 383 5 16:24.64 Juliet Potter V35 Charnwood
8 391 13 16:28.72 Katy Hedgethorne Cambridge & Coleridge / Mancheste
9 381 3 16:29.03 Mary Mulhare North Laois / Ireland
10 394 16 16:33.79 Sarah Lovewell City Of Stoke / Cambridge Uni
11 379 1 16:43.16 Emma Dahl Sweden
12 389 11 16:45.58 Frida Kristiansson Sweden
13 387 9 17:06.01 Chloe Richardson Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us