Loughborough – 18 May 2022 – Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 135
PBs: 65 (48%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC Men A Heat: 1 of 1
Rank Result ID Name Team
1 01:54.67 66 Alex Hampson SM Mansfield
2 01:56.14 72 Aaron Hunt U23M Notts
3 01:56.61 67 Henry Cullen U20M Doncaster
4 01:57.70 64 Ben Stevenson U20M Derby
5 02:00.90 70 Tom Baird SM City of Lisburn
6 02:03.50 73 Luke Nuttall U23M Charnwood
.
800m BMC Men B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 01:55.48 38 Harry Hewitt U20M Peterborough & Nene Valley
2 01:58.05 39 Steven Quercia-Smale U23M St. Edmund Pacers
3 01:59.00 40 Sam Aris U23M Daventry
4 01:59.86 41 Clark Roberts SM Coventry
5 02:00.65 42 Luke Talbot U20M Ivanhoe Robins
6 02:03.47 36 Andrew Power U20M Taunton
7 02:03.77 44 Harvey Butler U23M Jersey
8 02:04.65 43 Adam Bayley U20M Rushcliffe
9 02:06.00 37 Charles Prestwich U17M Notts
10 02:08.82 45 Joseph Monk U17M Newark AC
.
800m BMC Men C Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 02:01.25 50 Cameron West U17M Lincoln Wellington
2 02:04.23 49 Edward Holden U15M Mansfield
3 02:05.70 46 Oliver Chinn U20M Birchfield H
4 02:09.74 51 Sebastian Thornewill U15M Rushcliffe
5 02:13.20 48 Phil Gould V40M Coventry
6 02:15.46 54 Archie Clarke U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
7 02:18.83 52 Louie Paddison U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
8 02:19.85 53 James Kirkwood V35M Holme Pierrepont
.
800m BMC Women A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 02:12.08 29 Shaikira King U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
2 02:12.38 30 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20W Hallamshire
3 02:12.89 28 Hannah Kinane U17W Swansea
4 02:15.72 31 Emily Bott U17W Rotherham
5 02:16.00 26 Valentina Costa U20W Derby
6 02:16.32 33 Amy Jackson SW Manchester Metropolitan Uni
7 02:18.45 35 Abigail Nicholson U17W Notts
8 02:22.44 34 Scarlett Kent U23W Shaftesbury Barnet
.
800m BMC Women B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 02:27.02 58 Paige Roadley SW Mansfield
2 02:30.17 57 Samantha Puri U23W Coventry
3 02:33.60 60 Megan Owen U15W Stilton
4 02:35.50 62 Kirsten Lees U15W Rushcliffe
5 02:35.82 56 Melanie Gould U20W Leamington
6 02:43.20 61 Sophia Charters SW Coventry
7 02:43.86 63 Holly Limmer U15W Retford
DNS 59 Eleanor Duncan U23W Loughborough Students
.
800m BMC Mix Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 02:15.85 19 Elizabeth Pennington SW Notts
2 02:16.09 20 Lily Saxon U20W Solihull & Small Heath
3 02:20.44 21 Katie Betts U15W Scunthorpe Harriers AC
4 02:21.26 18 Katherine Spencer V35W Nuneaton
5 02:21.53 22 Freya McFadden U17W Stroud
6 02:26.24 23 Emily Murray U23W Wells City
7 02:30.33 24 Eve Aston U17W Saffron AC
8 02:31.83 25 Geoff Lowry V55M Sheffield RC
.
1500m BMC Men A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 03:57.40 127 Archie Parkinson U20M Corby
2 04:01.43 125 Ben Brown U20M Southampton
3 04:01.47 131 Steven Denby U23M City of Norwich
4 04:02.56 128 Thomas Thayre U23M Crawley
5 04:04.68 135 Caleb Stephenson U23M Cleethorpes
6 04:04.87 126 David Corkey SM Bristol Uni
7 04:05.86 130 Samuel Berhane U17M Sweden
8 04:05.99 133 Ed Banks SM Birchfield H
9 04:06.98 132 Brychan Price Davies U23M Brecon
10 04:11.78 134 William Newcombe U20M Cambridge & Coleridge
11 04:15.46 129 Charlie Woollett U23M Watford
.
1500m BMC Men B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 04:08.68 97 Joseph O’Connell U20M Harborough
2 04:08.77 90 Joseph McLeod SM Coventry
3 04:09.10 96 Sebastian Beedell U17M Peterborough & Nene Valley
4 04:11.50 92 James Marshall V40M BRAT
5 04:18.77 91 Alexander Hagg U17M Sweden
6 04:19.22 95 Lewis Sheward SM Kenilworth Runners
7 04:19.39 100 Ben Squire U20M Rushcliffe
8 04:22.81 98 Patrick Faulkner U23M Charnwood
9 04:29.23 102 Luke Dunham U15M Herts Phoenix
10 04:33.49 99 Sebastian Mills U23M Chiltern
.
1500m BMC Mix A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 04:30.04 105 George Wallace U17M Sheffield & Dearne
2 04:31.20 107 Luca Bradley U17M Birchfield H
3 04:32.35 108 Oliver Cresswell U15M Birchfield H
4 04:34.67 109 Aric Klukowski SM Abingdon
5 04:41.26 118 Jesse Bradley U15M Birchfield H
6 04:42.10 113 Imogen Saunders U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
7 04:50.12 116 Evie Brooks U20W Lincoln Wellington
8 04:51.09 115 Abby Rex U23W Basildon
9 04:51.28 114 Rosie Challender U17W Notts
10 04:52.42 117 Rosie Ashmore U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
11 04:52.98 121 Lucy Stevens U23W Rugby & Northampton
12 05:01.51 120 Tilly Horton SW Aldershot, Farnham & District
13 05:08.03 119 Milo Brotherton U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
.
1500m BMC Mix B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 04:47.21 83 Jack Robinson SM Lancaster Uni
2 04:47.79 78 Violet Rudkin U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 04:54.56 80 James Norman U15M Charnwood
4 04:55.37 75 Amelia Starling U23W Coventry
5 04:56.47 85 Isla Porter U15W Lincoln Wellington
6 05:04.10 84 Lillie Holford U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
7 05:08.55 81 Saffron Bowley U17W Burton
8 05:09.96 82 Caitlin McCarney U15W Burton
9 05:22.71 86 Amelia Hall U17W Notts
10 05:29.79 89 Samuel Limmer U15M Retford
11 05:37.95 88 Liam Probert SM Mansfield
.
3000m BMC Men A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 08:22.08 159 Jordan Skelly SM Lincoln Wellington
2 08:24.14 160 Harry Colbert U20M Waterford
3 08:25.82 155 Cameron Reilly U23M Ilkley
4 08:27.20 152 William Aitken U20M Barnsley AC
5 08:27.69 154 Solomon Okrafo-Smart U20M Absolute Tri
6 08:27.90 164 Adam Barber U20M Harborough
7 08:30.53 153 Woody Jerome U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 08:30.80 166 James Wardle U20M Rushcliffe
9 08:31.29 158 Seamus Robinson U20M Westbury
10 08:36.10 163 James Vaughan U20M Birchfield H
11 08:41.35 157 Caleb O’Neill U20M Herts Phoenix
12 08:42.38 156 Andrew Thomson U20M Fife
13 08:48.64 162 Skip Snelson U23M Banbury
14 08:52.94 168 Finlay Ward U20M Rugby & Northampton
15 08:54.12 167 Christopher Coulson U20M Houghton Harriers
16 08:57.58 169 Matthew Clutterbuck U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17 08:59.20 161 Morgan Gallimore U23M Absolute Tri
18 09:02.46 170 George Phillips SM Notts
.
3000m BMC Mix A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 08:43.82 137 Jack Bond SM Rugby & Northampton
2 08:53.86 140 Max Nicolle U23M Vale of Aylesbury
3 08:55.03 136 Isaac Mould U20M Cirencester
4 08:57.84 141 Alistair Gudgin SM Fife
5 09:02.42 142 Luke Ingram SM Owls Leicester
6 09:04.52 139 Thomas Carpenter U17M Lincoln Wellington
7 09:10.02 145 Conor William Pacey SM Newark AC
8 09:15.96 143 Kieran Cann U23M Leicester Uni
9 09:49.38 148 Angus Saunders U23M Dacorum
10 09:50.65 150 Daniel Dalton U23M Coventry
11 10:02.72 149 Alex Percy SM Hermitage
12 10:20.03 147 Cheuk Chun Ambrose Lee U20M Coventry Uni
.
3000m BMC Mix B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name CatGender Team
1 09:55.33 5 Olivia Martin U20W Abingdon
2 09:57.29 4 India Barwell U20W Lincoln Wellington
3 09:57.79 6 Juliet Potter V40W Charnwood
4 10:06.20 7 Ellie Welch SW Corby
5 10:18.52 8 Luke Wollington U23M Lincoln Wellington
6 10:27.77 11 Maddie Mastrolonardo U23W Birmingham Uni
7 10:28.51 14 Ian Benskin V45M Shepshed
8 10:29.52 13 Elana Albery SW Kettering
9 10:30.06 12 Thomas Minshull SM Boalloy
10 10:39.01 15 Katie Gardner U17W Notts
11 10:57.66 2 Sam Bassett SM South Derbyshire
12 11:23.84 3 Arthur Saunders U23M Leicester Uni
13 12:34.33 16 Fergal Dunne V55M London City AC

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us