Loughborough – 13 July – Results

Races: 14
Finishers: 130
PBs: 67 (52%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC A Heat: 1 of 1
Rank ID Result Name Team
1 29 1:48.84 Zak Curran SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 28 1:49.21 Max Wharton SM Halifax
3 30 1:50.03 Adam Peacock SM BRAT
4 26 1:52.05 Linton Gardiner SM Coventry
5 24 1:53.66 Pierce Clisham U20M Coventry
6 25 1:53.97 Psalm Roberts-Nash SM Birchfield H
7 27 1:55.66 Harry Richardson U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 32 1:56.06 Jake Williamson SM BRAT
.
800m BMC B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 83 1:55.38 Ben Smith U20M Mansfield
2 80 1:55.50 Jack Foot U23M Lincoln Wellington
3 52 1:56.17 Cameron West U17M Lincoln Wellington
4 78 1:57.45 Charlie Thurstan V45M Birchfield H
5 84 1:58.45 Ethan Hood U20M Gloucester
6 87 1:59.42 Sam Aris U23M Daventry
7 86 2:00.96 Sam Yates U20M Nuneaton
8 79 2:03.28 Johar Ali U17M Mansfield
.
800m BMC C Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 49 2:00.97 Louis Starr U17M Rugby & Northampton
2 51 2:01.35 James Marshall V40M BRAT
3 48 2:02.48 Clark Roberts SM Coventry
4 54 2:03.17 Edward Holden U15M Mansfield
5 56 2:03.35 Tom Thurstan U17M West Midlands Schs
6 47 2:03.74 Harry Parker-Mclain U17M Crewe & Nantwich
7 53 2:04.42 Freddie Cushing U17M Northampton
.
800m BMC D Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 60 2:00.43 Henry Gibbs U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 62 2:02.87 Adam Bayley U20M Rushcliffe
3 61 2:03.36 Joseph Monk U17M Newark AC
4 65 2:03.71 Matt Moon V40M Midland Masters
5 63 2:04.22 Jack Choules U17M Swindon
6 67 2:04.42 Henry Samkin U17M Lincoln Wellington
7 66 2:09.34 Felix Bowling U17M Peterborough & Nene Valley
.
800m BMC E Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 18 2:09.40 Joel Cantrill U15M Burton
2 16 2:11.11 Samuel McCafferty U15M Burton
3 17 2:12.08 Frankie Russell U17M Notts
4 21 2:13.42 Joshua Adkin U15M Charnwood
5 20 2:16.44 Oliver Cooney U15M Lincoln Wellington
6 45 2:18.50 Olly Lockton U13M Charnwood
7 22 2:25.26 Nicholas Bayley V45M Rushcliffe
.
800m BMC F Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 69 2:16.61 Lauren Creaby U15W Blyth
2 71 2:16.62 Maisie Trueman 0W 0
3 73 2:17.01 Lizzie Garner U17W Marshall Milton Keynes
4 74 2:17.88 Alice Lazenbury U17W Worcester
5 77 2:18.32 Molly Peel U20W Peterborough & Nene Valley
6 72 2:18.49 Amy Jackson SW Manchester Metropolitan Uni
7 68 2:25.43 Katherine Spencer V35W Nuneaton
.
800m BMC G Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 75 2:24.63 Amelia Newell U17W Gloucester
2 41 2:27.17 Rachel Newport U17W Charnwood
3 37 2:29.53 Harry Tatham U15M Derby
4 42 2:30.98 Eden Bates SW Northampton
5 38 2:32.40 Ellie Edwards U15W Marshall Milton Keynes
6 39 2:36.49 Holly Hipkiss U17W Notts
7 35 2:38.19 Georgina North U20W Kingston upon Hull
8 43 2:43.66 Holly Limmer U15W Retford
.
1500m BMC A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 33 3:52.39 Matthew Seddon SM Bracknell AC
2 114 3:53.71 Oliver Capps U20M Exeter
3 121 3:55.98 Jack Bond SM Rugby & Northampton
4 120 3:56.26 John Stolberg U23M BRAT
5 115 3:56.41 Finnian Hutchinson U23M Leeds City
6 119 3:57.17 Caleb Stephenson U23M Cleethorpes
7 122 3:57.22 Alex Wood U23M Tynedale
8 118 3:57.24 Callum Abberley U23M Burton
9 124 3:57.98 Oliver Demain U20M Gloucester
10 117 3:58.77 Niall Holt SM Southampton
11 123 4:00.70 Edward Blythman U23M Bedford & County
12 130 4:02.74 Joe McLeod SM Coventry Godiva Harriers
13 126 4:06.53 Luke Davis U20M Western Tempo
.
1500m BMC B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 128 4:14.95 Charlie Wright U20M City of York
2 133 4:15.59 Malachy Collins U17M Rugby & Northampton
3 134 4:18.27 Jake Orr U17M Rotherham
4 137 4:21.86 Ben Keeley U15M Trafford
5 140 4:24.84 Louie Paddison U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
6 132 4:26.02 Jude Ryan U15M Mansfield
7 136 4:26.05 Bilal Farah SM OWLS
8 131 4:27.27 Stephen Long V45M Notts
9 129 4:31.71 Jake Boat SM Owls Leicester
10 141 4:33.01 Adam Eales SM Corby
11 139 4:38.87 Johnnie Thurstan U15M Oswestry
12 138 4:39.13 Mena Scatchard U20W Leeds City
13 135 4:43.80 Sebastian Thornewill U15M Rushcliffe
.
1500m BMC C Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 90 4:35.23 Stefanie Tucker SW Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
2 95 4:35.32 Jack Robinson SM Lancaster Uni
3 99 4:36.32 Evie Brooks U20W Lincoln Wellington
4 89 4:36.77 Lizzie Pennington SW Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 98 4:41.05 Beth Sykes U23W Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 96 4:43.98 Scarlett Williams U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 97 4:46.80 James Norman U15M Charnwood
8 91 4:48.89 Rebecca Twardochleb SW Newcastle (Staffs)
9 94 4:49.34 Rosie Challender U17W Notts
10 102 4:53.95 Ellarose Whitworth U15W Lincoln Wellington
11 101 4:55.13 Amelia Starling U23W Coventry
.
1500m BMC D Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 110 4:49.10 Jake Tyrrell U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
2 104 4:51.25 Abigail Nicholson U17W Notts
3 108 5:01.19 Daisy Walker U17W Notts
4 113 5:02.25 Samantha Puri U23W Coventry
5 112 5:02.33 Caitlin McCarney U15W Burton
6 111 5:02.73 Harrison Hill U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
7 109 5:03.06 Bethany Wallis U23W Harborough
8 103 5:03.11 Katie Betts U15W Scunthorpe Harriers AC
.
1500m BMC E Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 142 4:58.80 Saffron Bowley U17W Burton
2 148 5:06.28 Claire Cooney V40W Lincoln Wellington
3 149 5:10.17 Olivia Hare U20W Rotherham
4 146 5:15.67 Lottie Hemmings U20W Peterborough & Nene Valley
5 147 5:17.45 Kevin Pye V60M Midland Masters
6 150 5:24.83 Samuel Limmer U15M Retford
7 151 5:34.31 Megan Smith U17W Burton
8 152 5:39.78 Jess Parker U15W Owls Leicester
.
3000m BMC A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 154 8:09.65 Lewis Jagger SM Sheffield & Dearne
2 159 8:24.64 Robert Warner SM Blackburn
3 162 8:26.33 Alastair Watson V40M Notts
4 156 8:29.55 Ronny Wilson SM Lincoln Wellington
5 167 8:40.47 Liam Edwards U20M Carmarthen
6 164 8:41.52 Finn Lydon SM Charnwood
7 165 8:43.19 Stuart King SM Notts
8 174 8:44.05 Calli Thackery SW Hallamshire Harriers
9 170 8:45.89 Charlie Neece U20M Wreake & Soar Valley
10 166 8:48.02 Samuel Lea U20M Worcester
11 163 8:56.86 Ryan Page SM Lincoln Wellington
12 161 8:57.57 Jenson Connell U20M Leeds City
13 168 9:03.23 Scott Hudspith SM Coventry
14 173 9:11.31 Luke Ingram SM Owls Leicester
.
3000m BMC B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 2 9:04.51 Euan Supple U17M Bedford & County
2 1 9:09.92 Jarratt Perkins SM Notts
3 4 9:32.24 Finlay Cross U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 9 9:54.65 David Robinson V40M Newark AC
5 10 9:58.11 Ambrose Lee U20M Coventry Godiva Harriers
6 5 9:59.00 Juliet Potter V40W Charnwood
7 8 10:02.58 Georgina Weston SW Charnwood
8 11 10:49.73 Madeleine Jacks U17W Rugby & Northampton
9 44 10:53.94 Ruth Jones V40W Helpston Harriers
10 13 10:58.16 Isabella Wrightam U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
11 14 11:24.73 Amelia Hall U17W Notts

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us