Loughborough – 12 June 2024 – Results

Races: 15
Finishers: 208
PBs: 124 (60%)
Power of Ten results: Here

 

BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name Team
1 1 40 01:56.34 Nathan Hackley U23M Swindon
2 7 49 01:56.55 Lewis Smith U20M City of Stoke
3 6 48 01:57.25 Henry Sheffield U20M Stroud
4 6 47 01:57.26 Luca Matharu U23M Harrow
5 2 41 01:57.39 Freddie Cushing U20M Northampton
6 3 42 01:57.55 Bal Kandola U23M Leamington
7 8 51 01:57.56 James McCann SM Cannock & Stafford
8 7 50 01:57.62 Ty Adkins U23M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 1 1 01:55.96 Jonny Price U23M South Cheshire/Loughborough Students
2 7 12 01:56.89 Travis Scrivens U20M Nuneaton
3 3 4 01:58.11 Kristian Tung U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Shropshire Schs/
4 5 8 01:58.16 Videsh Weerakkody U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni
5 6 10 01:58.60 Jordan Barrett SM Cannock & Stafford
6 2 3 01:58.74 Jack Hyiatt U20M Nuneaton
7 6 11 01:59.85 Adam Barnes SM Tipton
8 5 9 02:00.78 Thomas Powell SM Bedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
9 7 13 02:03.39 Alexander Ibbs SM Leamington/Loughborough Students
10 8 14 02:08.77 Jack Jones U20M City of Stoke
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 7 85 02:01.43 Freddie Harris U17M Rugby & Northampton/Northamptonshire Sch
2 5 80 02:01.49 Finnian Phillipson U15M Lincoln Wellington
3 2 76 02:03.68 Luke Hesketh U20M Notts
4 5 81 02:04.71 Logan Fairey U15M Derby
5 3 77 02:06.49 Olly Lockton U15M Charnwood
6 6 82 02:06.60 Shola-David Akintoye U23M Cambridge H
7 13 128 02:06.64 Harmilan Bains-Kaur SW India
8 8 86 02:06.68 Indienne King U23W Wigan & District
9 4 79 02:07.43 Harry Kirkman U15M Hallamshire
10 4 78 02:08.63 Samuel McCafferty U17M Burton
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 3 20 02:06.62 William Wort U17M Solihull & Small Heath
2 6 26 02:07.11 David Cooper SM Coventry
3 3 19 02:07.91 Adam Paget U15M Rushcliffe
4 4 22 02:07.94 Scott Green V45M Owls Leicester
5 2 18 02:08.02 Ed Orchard U17M Owls Leicester
6 7 27 02:08.17 Panu Khumchoo-Joonpijarn U23M BRAT
7 1 16 02:08.37 Lewis Boyce U15M Burton
8 5 23 02:08.76 Paul Harmer V45M Charnwood/Midland Masters
9 2 17 02:10.05 Harry Campion U17M Owls Leicester
10 7 28 02:10.73 Jessica Norkett U23W Thetford/Loughborough Students
11 1 15 02:11.58 Kevin Otieno U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni
12 4 21 02:14.67 Violet Rudkin U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
13 6 25 02:17.71 Cody Cocking U20M Lincoln Wellington
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 7 64 02:07.52 Dylan Teasdale U20M BRAT
2 3 55 02:08.54 Mollie Grant U17W Lincoln Wellington
3 3 56 02:08.63 Chris Jordan V40M Nuneaton/McCarkiss Endurance Project
4 4 58 02:08.92 India Pentland U23W Darlington H/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 1 52 02:09.77 Tarun Balamurugan U15M Rushcliffe
6 2 53 02:10.46 Oskar Alsop U15M Royal Sutton Coldfield
7 7 63 02:11.10 Miren Randhawa U15M Royal Sutton Coldfield
8 6 62 02:12.78 Samuel Limmer U17M Retford
9 6 61 02:13.57 James Kirkwood V35M Holme Pierrepont
10 5 59 02:13.90 Megan Ledden SW City of York
11 4 57 02:15.85 Lottie McLaren U20W Tamworth
12 5 60 02:18.03 Waising Yip V40M Coventry
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 13 75 02:06.08 Samuel Tansey U17M Charnwood
2 4 92 02:13.41 Joshua Pinney U15M Rugby & Northampton
3 4 91 02:15.03 Rosie West U20W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
4 3 90 02:15.15 Keira Stern U23W St. Albans AC/Loughborough Students
5 7 98 02:15.29 Isla Porter U17W Lincoln Wellington
6 2 88 02:15.59 Luke Dixon V45M Northern Masters/Retford
7 1 87 02:15.92 Alice Lazenbury U20W Worcester
8 5 93 02:16.98 Sophie Lomas U23W Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students
9 3 89 02:17.13 Gaby Bilbie U20W Chelmsford
10 7 97 02:17.27 Emily Muzio U23W Brighton & Hove/Loughborough Students
11 6 96 02:17.42 Sian Evans U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
12 5 94 02:17.74 Luan Power U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
13 6 95 02:22.88 Peyton Almond U15W Rugby & Northampton
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 7 108 02:17.71 Craig Smith U15M Daventry
2 5 104 02:18.20 Eidlis Kabango U20M Coventry
3 3 101 02:18.87 Elizabeth Fleming U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 4 102 02:20.02 Beth Hamilton U20W Mansfield
5 5 105 02:20.69 Katie Halloway SW Rotherham
6 1 99 02:21.31 Amelia Towlson U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
7 2 100 02:21.99 Jessica Lamb U15W Rugby & Northampton
8 4 103 02:22.59 Freya West U15W Lincoln Wellington
9 6 107 02:22.92 Emily Murray U23W Wells City/Loughborough Students
10 7 109 02:27.14 Eleanor Sheffield U15W Stroud
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 6 36 02:20.22 Charlie Allen U17M Owls Leicester
2 1 29 02:20.64 William Hutchinson U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
3 4 32 02:23.20 Florence Kenney U15W Mansfield
4 5 34 02:23.30 Harriet Jackson U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
5 4 33 02:24.51 Florence Wheeler U15W Charnwood
6 6 37 02:24.80 Thiago de Modena SM Coventry/Warwick Uni
7 5 35 02:25.53 Alice Lincoln U15W Derby
8 2 30 02:25.60 Isla Stuart U23W Wreake & Soar Valley/York Uni/Wreake Run
9 7 38 02:26.38 Megan Owen U17W Stilton
10 3 31 02:27.72 Chris Hurst V45M Coventry
11 7 39 02:34.73 Amelia Heron U15W Rugby & Northants
.
BMC 800m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 69 02:20.07 Oliver Hatton U17M Charnwood
2 1 65 02:29.73 Nzumbu Nemukovhani U15M Coventry
3 6 71 02:35.52 Arnav Shiva U15M Coventry
4 2 66 02:36.18 Alicia Roberts SW Coventry/Nottingham Uni
5 3 67 02:38.12 Kevin Pye V60M Midland Masters
6 5 70 02:38.53 Declan Moorcroft U15M Coventry
7 4 68 02:38.98 Emily Whitehead U17W Derby
8 6 72 02:41.39 Madeleine Dodge U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
9 7 74 03:07.35 Paige Zhang-Green V45W Coventry
.
BMC 1500m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 21 172 03:51.41 Miles Clisham U23M Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 5 156 03:52.22 Will Beeston SM Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
3 6 157 03:56.33 Jamie Webster U23M Bedford & County
4 16 167 03:56.72 Daniel Melling U23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students
5 4 155 03:56.81 Alex Adams U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 12 163 03:57.11 Tom Emery U23M Chiltern/Middlesex Schs
7 13 164 03:57.27 Harry Sinclair SM Trafford/Birmingham Uni
8 14 165 03:57.76 Gregory Martin U20M Chelmsford
9 9 160 03:57.77 Owen Ulfig U17M Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 11 162 03:57.92 Michael Banks U23M Tipton
11 20 171 03:57.94 Henry Brocklehurst SM BRAT
12 18 169 03:58.54 Henry Pickard U20M Stockport
13 19 170 03:59.03 Oliver Hall U23M Bracknell AC
14 17 168 03:59.68 Joe Monk SM Preston/Lancaster Uni
15 10 161 04:02.93 Oliver Donkin U23M Barton & District AC
16 15 166 04:17.22 Joshua Dutton U23M Salford H/Leeds Beckett Uni
.
BMC 1500m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 114 03:57.29 Edan Petrie U20M City of York
2 8 117 03:59.78 William Sutcliffe U20M Wirral
3 13 122 04:00.00 Toby de Gruchy SM Exeter/Loughborough Students
4 9 118 04:01.11 James Winship U23M Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students
5 2 111 04:01.25 Alexander Sproston U20M Crawley/Loughborough Students
6 1 110 04:01.72 Duncan Hughes U23M Blackhill
7 18 127 04:03.50 Danny Carter U20M Rugby & Northampton
8 6 115 04:03.95 Benedict Simpson-Alexande U20M Richmond & Zetland
9 20 129 04:04.45 Ted Ash U20M City of Norwich
10 10 119 04:04.63 Hugh Mackie U23M Hallamshire
11 17 126 04:04.72 Edward Sankey U20M Mansfield
12 4 113 04:04.83 Malachy Collins U20M Rugby & Northampton
13 11 120 04:04.86 Joseph McLeod SM Coventry
14 12 121 04:08.58 Joseph Reindel U23M Huntingdonshire
15 21 130 04:08.79 Samuel Collins U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
16 16 125 04:19.75 Joseph Pointon U20M Nuneaton
.
BMC 1500m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 2 132 04:04.72 Jack Llewellyn U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
2 8 138 04:06.77 Thomas Loynes U17M Neath
3 1 131 04:07.92 Harry Dadd U20M Wreake & Soar Valley
4 13 143 04:09.02 Patrick Faulkner SM Salford H/Loughborough Students
5 6 136 04:10.30 Joshua Orchard U17M Daventry
6 7 137 04:12.39 Adam Wetton U20M Corstorphine/Loughborough Students
7 9 139 04:12.59 Bethan Morley SW Leeds City/Loughborough Students
8 5 135 04:12.83 Nathan Lamb U17M Rugby & Northampton
9 10 140 04:12.89 Daniel Wort U20M Solihull & Small Heath
10 3 133 04:15.42 Thomas MacAskill U23M Teviotdale
11 4 134 04:16.08 William Pridden U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
12 12 142 04:17.20 Thomas Thake U15M Hallamshire
13 16 146 04:17.78 Adam Bayley U23M Rushcliffe/Edinburgh Uni
14 21 151 04:18.48 Brady Watkinson U23M Telford AC
15 15 145 04:18.81 Mark Appleton V35M Bromsgrove & Redditch
16 11 141 04:20.35 Louie Lambeth U23M Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 14 144 04:21.25 Noah Homer U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
18 19 149 04:21.67 Daniel Evans U23M Dorking & Mole Valley/Loughborough Stude
19 18 148 04:29.56 Louie Paddison U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
.
BMC 1500m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 14 210 04:16.67 Skandar Watson U17M Charnwood
2 15 211 04:21.65 Dylan Clarke U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 10 206 04:22.03 Evan Smith U17M Witney
4 1 197 04:23.01 Freddie Bishop U17M Lincolnshire Schs
5 20 216 04:23.90 James Norman U17M Charnwood
6 24 220 04:23.96 Lewis Legge U15M Peterborough & Nene Valley
7 5 201 04:24.84 Jack Hurst SM Nuneaton
8 9 205 04:25.04 Sam Ball U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
9 4 200 04:26.05 Louie Hemmings U15M Peterborough & Nene Valley
10 11 207 04:26.31 Harry Warburton U20M Charnwood
11 17 213 04:26.34 Jacob Blount U17M Charnwood
12 3 199 04:26.75 Joshua Hatherley U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
13 8 204 04:26.93 Ellarose Whitworth U17W Lincoln Wellington
14 16 212 04:26.99 Lee Martin V50M Eastern Masters/Chelmsford
15 12 208 04:27.70 Harrison Hill U17M Charnwood
16 7 203 04:27.79 Max Muddle U15M Charnwood
17 25 221 04:27.86 Ambrose Lee U23M Coventry Godiva Harriers/Coventry Univer
18 13 209 04:28.19 Ewan McKittrick U17M Wreake Runners/Charnwood
19 6 202 04:29.96 Sophie Hurst SW Coventry
20 23 219 04:30.51 Beth Sykes U23W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Charleston (WV) Un
21 19 215 04:31.62 Murphy Hamilton U17M City of Stoke
22 21 217 04:34.37 Harry Tatham U17M Derby
23 18 214 04:37.45 Morgan Fletcher U15M Charnwood
24 2 198 04:39.11 Vito Di Archangel U23M Birmingham Uni/Italy
25 22 218 04:44.04 Bethan Homer U20W Wreake & Soar Valley
.
BMC 1500m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 4 176 04:32.61 Maya Todd McIntyre U23W Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
2 3 175 04:35.05 Maisie Mullett U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 23 195 04:35.65 Zse Lee U20M Loughborough University/Hong Kong
4 2 174 04:35.66 Spencer Mayne U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 1 173 04:37.87 Harlee Hooker U15M Kettering
6 10 182 04:37.89 Patience Lamb U20W Wreake & Soar Valley
7 9 181 04:38.50 Valentina Costa U23W Derby/Loughborough Students
8 18 190 04:39.90 Oliver Stenhouse U15M Charnwood
9 12 184 04:41.55 Garry Palmer V50M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
10 13 185 04:41.67 Caitlin Smith U17W Banbury
11 7 179 04:41.88 Naomi Harris U23W Reading AC/Loughborough Students
12 8 180 04:44.05 Grace Burge U17W City of Stoke
13 11 183 04:44.33 Ciara Muzio U23W Brighton & Hove/Loughborough Students
14 6 178 04:45.15 Keely Waters SW Australia
15 19 191 04:47.25 Lara Smith U17W City of Stoke
16 17 189 04:49.40 Grace Manson U20W Mansfield
17 15 187 04:52.51 Ruby West U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
18 22 194 04:54.73 Lewis Carr U15M Rushcliffe
19 24 196 04:56.96 Megan Powell U17W Abingdon
.
BMC 1500m
Pos Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 226 04:41.05 Finlay Smith U15M Peterborough & Nene Valley
2 21 242 04:48.49 Amelia Starling U23W Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 224 04:48.99 Emma Graham-Brown U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
4 10 231 04:51.89 Zara Bratt U15W City of Stoke
5 1 222 04:53.42 William Chalmers U20M Coventry
6 14 235 04:55.08 Maisy Slack U15W Mansfield
7 6 227 04:55.09 Aubrey Elmer U15M Corby
8 13 234 04:57.30 Chelsie Locker U17W Kettering
9 9 230 04:59.61 Anna Malin SW Loughborough Students
10 15 236 05:02.91 Saffron Bowley U20W Burton
11 7 228 05:03.97 Sophie Banks U20W Birchfield H
12 8 229 05:04.45 Lillie Jeffries-Williams U23W Derby
13 2 223 05:05.41 Lucy Donaghey U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
14 16 237 05:05.60 Marci Walsh U20W Rotherham
15 17 238 05:09.60 Holly Limmer U17W Retford
16 20 241 05:29.15 Jessica Morris U17W Charnwood
17 19 240 05:41.16 Cassandra Dodge U20W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners

Recent Posts

Follow Us