Loughborough – 10 Aug 2022 – Results

Races: 15
Finishers: 167
PBs: 68 (41%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC A
Rank ID Result Name Team
1 62 1:47.36 Alex Botterill U23M City of York
2 63 1:50.89 Eddie Hunter U23M Leeds City
3 64 1:51.57 Luke Duffy U23M Mansfield
4 59 1:52.52 Jamie Rashbrook U20M Basildon
5 66 1:53.75 Luke Richardson U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 60 1:54.03 Callum Bowen-Jones U23M Newham & Essex Beagles
7 61 1:55.90 Grant Anderson SENM Stockport
8 65 1:56.08 Samuel Edwards SENM Taunton
.
800m BMC B Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 32 1:54.52 Alex Wood U23M Bristol & West
2 30 1:54.80 Roman Hodgson U20M Wirral
3 31 1:55.14 Ben Stevenson U20M Derby
4 29 1:56.23 Jack Foot U23M Lincoln Wellington
5 34 1:57.92 Max Carter U23M Sheffield Uni
6 28 1:59.74 Andrew Power U20M Taunton AC
7 33 2:04.15 Joseph Yeaman SENM Guernsey
.
800m BMC C Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 94 1:58.74 Charlie Thurstan V45M Birchfield H
2 90 1:58.91 Sam Aris U23M Daventry
3 89 1:59.11 Ty Adkins U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 93 1:59.24 William Annable U20M Derby
5 95 1:59.42 Jolyon Leavesley U23M Tamworth
6 92 1:59.59 Finley Davis U20M West Suffolk
7 97 2:00.66 Dhruv Simmonite U20M Kingston & Poly
8 96 2:01.14 Charles Prestwich U17M Notts
9 98 2:02.40 Michael Major SENM Peterborough & Nene Valley
10 212 2:03.42 Daniel Bradford SMM Southampton AC
.
800m BMC D Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 42 1:59.74 Oscar Lee U20M Taunton
2 35 1:59.84 Joshua Geddes U20M Kettering
3 36 2:00.09 Connor Anderson U23M Doncaster
4 43 2:00.19 Edward Holden U15M Mansfield
5 41 2:00.29 John Collins SENM Ireland
6 39 2:00.33 Henry Gibbs U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 37 2:01.60 Isabelle Boffey U23W Enfield & Haringey
8 40 2:01.87 Adam Barnes SENM Birmingham Uni
9 46 2:03.24 Seb Beedell U17M Peterborough and Nene AC
10 45 2:04.42 Tom Thurstan U17M West Midlands Schs
11 44 2:07.71 Chris Nealon U23M Huncote
.
800m BMC E Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 73 2:00.95 Matthew Waterfield U23M Morpeth
2 72 2:04.29 James Clark U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3 74 2:05.14 Paul Harmer V45M Charnwood
4 69 2:05.28 Henry Samkin U17M Lincoln Wellington
5 77 2:08.59 Joseph Thompson U23M Longwood
6 75 2:09.31 Alex Rice SENM Hallamshire
7 70 2:10.71 Joel Cantrill U15M Burton
8 76 2:11.52 Nathan Lamb U15M Rugby & Northampton
.
800m BMC F Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 80 2:10.42 Abigail Hancock U23W Reading AC
2 82 2:10.62 Amy Hillyard SENW Birchfield Harriers
3 81 2:10.83 Zoe Hunter U20W Leeds City
4 85 2:13.24 Abbi Macleod U17W Falkirk
5 87 2:14.67 Ellie Welch SENW Corby
6 84 2:15.03 Lily Saxon U20W Solihull & Small Heath
7 88 2:15.60 Evie Brooks U20W Lincoln Wellington
8 79 2:18.24 Lizzie Pennington SENW Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
800m BMC G Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 18 2:14.60 Laike Favier U13M Rugby & Northampton
2 19 2:16.17 Simon Oak V45M Rotherham
3 21 2:17.10 Valentina Costa U20W Derby
4 16 2:19.70 Luke Jesson U15M Owls Leicester
5 17 2:19.83 Gabriella Martin U17W Blackheath & Bromley
6 25 2:20.35 Mischa Walsh U17W Rotherham
7 15 2:21.27 Lauren Cunild SENW Northampton
8 22 2:21.90 Ella O’connor U20W Galway
9 23 2:22.30 Hannah Taunton SENW Taunton
10 24 2:25.03 Amelia Starling U23W Coventry Godiva
.
800m BMC H Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 54 2:19.75 Freddie Windrum U15M Rugby & Northampton
2 53 2:21.67 Paige Roadley SENW Mansfield
3 57 2:23.85 Isla Porter U15W Lincoln Wellington
4 48 2:25.04 Martha Wong U15W Burton
5 49 2:25.61 Saffron Bowley U17W Burton
6 51 2:26.11 Hannah Macleod U15W Falkirk
7 50 2:27.98 Eden Bates SENW Northampton
8 52 2:29.09 Henry Watson U15M Westbury
9 47 2:29.67 Isabelle Burlington U17W Mansfield
10 185 2:31.47 Sophie Toyn U20W Mansfield
11 56 2:36.43 Nicole Norton SENW Rotherham
12 55 2:45.05 Grace Davis U17W West Suffolk
13 58 3:00.00 Lily Reindel U15W Huntingdonshire
.
1500m BMC A Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 158 3:46.25 Remi Adebiyi U23M Newport H
2 153 3:47.88 Thomas Patrick U23M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 213 3:49.45 Lewis  Jagger SENM Sheffield & Dearne
4 161 3:52.71 Raif Serif U23M Vale Royal
5 155 3:52.88 Frank Morgan U20M Carmarthen Harriers
6 160 3:53.75 Pierce Clisham U20M Coventry
7 165 3:55.45 Finnian Hutchinson U23M Leeds City
8 171 3:55.71 Ronny Wilson SENM Lincoln Wellington
9 163 3:58.05 Stephen Addison U23M Corstorphine
10 168 4:01.34 Jethro McGraw SENM BRAT
11 162 4:05.85 Luke Nuttall U23M Charnwood
12 133 4:25.68 Matthew Williams SENM Notts
.
1500m BMC B Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 118 3:57.72 Ryan Elston U20M Charnwood
2 127 3:57.96 James Wardle U20M Rushcliffe
3 123 3:58.43 Steven Denby U23M City of Norwich
4 122 3:58.98 Michael Barber U23M Unattached
5 132 4:00.47 Thomas Manton U20M Stockport
6 126 4:01.49 Caleb Stephenson U23M Cleethorpes
7 129 4:04.46 James Price U20M City of Norwich
8 120 4:04.97 Shane Robinson SENM Lincoln Wellington
9 131 4:06.71 Ed Banks V35M Birchfield H
10 130 4:08.73 Tristan Cumberland U17M Brecon
11 125 4:09.92 Gabriel Parmenter U20M Cambridge & Coleridge
.
1500m BMC C Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 99 4:04.25 Jack Kinrade U17M Shrewsbury
2 102 4:13.82 Lachlan Finch U20M Saffron AC
3 112 4:15.28 Jan Bailey V45M Newark AC
4 101 4:15.28 Adam Wilson SENM Yate
5 106 4:16.12 Tate Emery Peters U20M Rushcliffe
6 113 4:16.75 Joseph Monk U17M Newark AC
7 109 4:19.45 Oscar Kewley U15M Liverpool H
8 115 4:23.52 George Wallace U17M Sheffield & Dearne
9 110 4:23.92 Connor Morgan U17M Abingdon
10 114 4:25.92 Joseph Reindel U20M Huntingdonshire
11 107 4:28.06 Stephen Long V45M Notts
.
1500m BMC D Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 136 4:19.29 Phoebe Gill U17W St. Albans AC
2 211 4:27.79 Jessica Norkett SENW 0
3 139 4:28.11 Katy Wood SENW City of York
4 141 4:28.88 Graham Peacock V35M Charnwood
5 137 4:29.72 Felix Bowling U17M Peterborough & Nene Valley
6 135 4:30.00 Tilly Simpson U23W Sheffield & Dearne
7 140 4:30.30 Kate Willis U23W City of Norwich
8 145 4:30.77 Jack Robinson SENM Lancaster Uni
9 148 4:31.44 David Robinson V40M Newark AC
10 146 4:32.34 Peter Ball SENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 138 4:34.60 Louie Paddison U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
12 144 4:35.21 Daniel Wheat V40M Newark AC
13 142 4:35.27 Ruari Frankel U17M Wenlock
14 147 4:41.36 Caitlin McCloy U17W Rotherham
15 149 4:44.65 Beth Sykes U23W Bromsgrove & Redditch
16 143 4:48.29 Samuel Tansey U15M Charnwood
17 152 4:53.15 Maisie Trueman U17W Burton
18 151 4:55.27 James Norman U15M Charnwood
.
1500m BMC E Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 179 4:37.32 Samuel McCafferty U15M Burton
2 172 4:44.35 Molly Peel U20W Peterborough & Nene Valley
3 174 4:50.71 Ed Orchard U15M Owls Leicester
4 173 4:50.71 Harry Campion U15M Owls Leicester
5 177 4:52.39 Ellarose Whitworth U15W Lincoln Wellington
6 176 4:53.56 Bethan Eve Homer U17W Birchfield H
7 178 5:03.75 Katie Betts U15W Scunthorpe Harriers AC
8 181 5:04.61 Ellie Rainbow U20W Peterborough & Nene Valley
9 184 5:07.42 Isabelle Morris U23W Owls Leicester
10 182 5:09.45 Caitlin McCarney U15W Burton
11 183 5:15.47 Natasha McBride U17W Lincoln Wellington
12 187 5:15.73 Kevin Pye V60M Midland Masters
13 180 5:19.66 Megan Taylor U15W Notts
14 186 5:24.01 Cara McCarney U17W Burton
15 188 5:24.92 Jessica Smith U17W Wreake & Soar Valley
16 189 5:26.03 Mel Driver U23W Rotherham
17 190 5:37.78 Liam Probert SENM Mansfield
18 191 5:55.02 Jess Parker U15W Owls Leicester
.
5000m BMC A Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 207 14:41.03 Finn Lydon SENM Charnwood
2 200 14:41.32 Richard Slade SENM Chiltern
3 196 14:43.53 David Bishop SENM Derby
4 194 14:46.53 Tommy Power SENM Hallamshire
5 202 14:47.55 Ben Fish V40M Blackburn
6 203 14:53.17 Tony Payne SENM Notts
7 199 14:58.04 Paul Martelletti V40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
8 204 14:59.92 Benjamin Draper U20M Derby
9 205 15:00.16 Craig Emmerson SENM Bedford & County
10 206 15:50.19 Stuart King SENM Notts
11 208 15:55.73 Jarratt Perkins SENM Notts
12 210 16:31.58 Finlay Cross U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
.
5000m BMC B Official result
Rank ID Result Name CatGender Team
1 6 16:56.41 Christopher Campbell V35M Unattached
2 2 17:00.78 Bilal Farah SENM Owls Leicester
3 3 17:29.13 Georgina Weston SENW Charnwood
4 4 17:31.67 Kate Maccary SENW Central Park TC
5 5 17:33.51 Mya Taylor U23W Rotherham
6 11 17:54.57 Cheuk Chun Ambrose Lee U20M Coventry University
7 10 18:28.71 Thomas Minshull SENM Boalloy
8 7 18:49.73 Ellen Mcleod SENW Rotherham
9 13 19:42.52 Geoff Lowry V55M Sheffield RC
10 12 25:50.94 Shane Lawrence V65M Eastern Masters

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us