Linford Christie Stadium – 27 April 2022 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 73
PBs: 44 (60%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC A Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 13 01:54.66 Archie Parkinson U20M Corby
2 4 12 01:55.24 Cameron Enser U20M Bracknell AC
3 7 15 01:55.81 Max Bishop U17M Thames Valley
4 1 2 01:56.51 Raihan Lenoire U20M Wycombe
5 2 5 01:56.77 Edward Enser U20M Bracknell AC
6 6 14 01:57.08 Samuel Marney U20M Bracknell AC
7 8 16 02:01.19 Dan Peters U20M Havering
.
800m BMC B Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 6 26 01:58.36 Abdirahim Hamud U20M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 5 24 02:00.33 Hugo Cayssials SENM Thames Valley
3 2 18 02:00.86 Frank McGrath U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 3 19 02:01.19 Thomas Taylor SENM Thames Valley
5 1 17 02:02.07 Shane Hart U20M Havering
6 4 23 02:10.42 Alexander Didaskalou U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 8 28 02:13.94 Nathan Hart U17M Havering
.
800m BMC C Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 38 02:11.11 Thomas Chadwick U17M Highgate
2 6 40 02:12.63 Nicole McGovern U17W Shaftesbury Barnet
3 7 45 02:13.65 Fred Hake U15M Herne Hill
4 3 35 02:14.65 Ella Fryer U20W St. Mary’s Richmond
5 4 37 02:16.50 Billie Rouse U20W Medway & Maidstone
6 8 46 02:17.33 Zakia Mossi U20W Blackheath & Bromley
7 2 30 02:17.97 Dylan Mills U15M London Heathside
8 1 29 02:26.90 Katie Hopkins U23W Woking
.
800m BMC D Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 1 47 02:15.08 Katie Pye U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 4 56 02:17.46 Madeleine Casey U20W Thames Valley
3 8 60 02:18.48 Ella Newman U17W Reading AC
4 5 57 02:18.78 Elena Oliphant U15W S Factor
5 7 66 02:19.67 Lucy Wright U15W Herne Hill
6 2 48 02:20.88 Lyra Macdonald U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
7 3 49 02:21.07 Sophia Sahai U15W Herne Hill
8 6 58 02:22.84 Jasmine Palmer U20W Thames Valley
.
800m BMC E Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 65 02:19.44 Poppy Taylor U15W Winchester
2 7 253 02:19.79 Maya Sutaria U17 Thames Valley Harriers
3 4 64 02:20.40 Katie Youp U17W Southampton
4 3 63 02:20.93 Skye Bishop U15W Thames Valley
5 1 61 02:47.24 Holly Pan SENW Thames Valley
6 2 62 02:53.96 Fergal Dunne V55M London City AC
.
3000m BMC A Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 5 72 08:21.17 Rowan Miell-Ingram U20M Radley
2 3 70 08:23.50 Frank Morgan U20M Carmarthen
3 15 82 08:26.88 William Aitken U20M Barnsley AC
4 21 88 08:30.45 James Dargan U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 22 89 08:36.47 Sam Knee-Robinson SENM Bedford & County
6 11 78 08:40.76 Zak Freeland U20M Marshall Milton Keynes
7 10 77 08:42.60 Luke Birdseye U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 13 80 08:45.57 Jamie Grose SENM Poole AC
9 2 69 08:46.16 Oliver James U20M Bournemouth
10 6 73 08:48.17 Harry Wilson U17M Winchester
11 8 75 08:48.19 Quinn Miell-Ingram U17M Radley
12 4 71 08:55.37 Jonny Brook U20M St. Mary’s Richmond
13 18 85 08:56.62 Ben Gibbons SENM Poole AC
14 7 74 08:56.84 James Winship U20M Bracknell AC
15 9 76 08:59.38 Mattia Salvadori U23M Highgate
16 0 110 08:59.57 Jake Meyburgh U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17 12 79 09:00.48 Kurtis Swan SENM Braintree
18 17 84 09:04.83 Samuel Stevens U23M City of Norwich
19 23 90 09:10.80 George Thomas U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
20 19 86 09:14.48 Edward Whiting U23M City of Norwich
21 16 83 09:19.79 Cameron McConnon U17M Thames Valley
.
3000m BMC B Heat 1 of 1     Official result
Rank Lane ID Result Name CatGen Team
1 11 101 09:16.35 Fleur Todd-Warmoth U17W Blackheath & Bromley
2 19 109 09:27.54 James McAllen U15M Waveney Valley
3 18 108 09:28.58 Calum Nicol V35M Thames Valley
4 9 99 09:50.76 Andrew Georgeson SENM Best Athletics
5 4 94 09:52.55 Mia Waldmann U20W Reading AC
6 3 93 09:56.70 Maddie Jordan-Lee U23W Stowmarket
7 8 98 10:01.08 Katie Hughes SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 6 96 10:01.26 Brogan Wallace SENW London Heathside
9 15 105 10:07.56 Freya Ruffels U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 5 95 10:14.93 Jordan Praamsma U23M Poole AC
11 2 92 10:22.70 Millie Freeland U17W Marshall Milton Keynes
12 17 107 10:25.51 Sophie Magson U20W Orion
13 1 91 10:26.04 Holly Haldane U17W Reading AC
14 7 97 10:30.65 Amy Killick U20W Leighton Buzzard
15 10 100 10:35.80 Jess Gunner U20W Shrewsbury
16 14 104 10:48.15 Eva Bartlett U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us