Leigh PB Classic – 23 May 2021 – Results

Races: 23
Finishers: 192
PBs: 105 (55%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 8 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:52.90 Lewis Hainey U20 Inverclyde
2 3 3 01:53.79 Mark Roberts U20 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
3 4 4 01:54.59 Dan Galloway U17 Telford Ac
4 2 2 01:55.68 Cameron Enser U20 Bracknell Ac
5 1 1 01:57.41 Roman Hodgson U17 Deeside AAC
6 6 6 01:58.41 Sam Stephens U20 Vale Royal
7 8 8 01:58.94 Patrick Griffith U17 Vale Royal
8 7 7 01:59.38 Tyler Cartlidge U20 Deeside AAC
9 10 10 02:04.07 Harry Ross-hughes U20 Wirral
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 12 2 01:57.47 Finley Mayoh U17 Stockport
2 19 9 01:58.34 Kristian Green U17 Holmfirth
3 15 5 02:00.21 Edward Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
4 17 7 02:00.56 Luke Powell U17 Colchester & Tendring
5 16 6 02:00.84 Charlie Mansfield U20 Salford H / Trafford
6 13 3 02:01.21 Thomas Manton U17 Stockport
7 11 1 02:02.45 William Parker U17 Trafford
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 24 4 02:06.19 Joseph Byrne U20 Liverpool H
2 27 7 02:08.72 Henry Dawes U15 Newport
3 23 3 02:08.90 Gabriel Mullen U15 St. Helens Sutton
4 28 8 02:08.99 Alfie Lamb U15 Border
5 22 2 02:10.83 Nathaniel Rowe U15 City Of Stoke
6 30 10 02:12.73 Jack Winstanley U15 Preston
7 26 6 02:13.06 Jack Talbot U15 Wirral
8 21 1 02:13.33 Josh Scott U17 Airdrie Harriers / Glasgow Sch Of
9 29 9 02:15.04 Eathan Chadwick U15 Preston
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 35 5 02:15.02 Joel Giles U17 Leigh
2 36 6 02:23.28 Jac Chapman U13 Wirral
3 33 3 02:23.87 Ben Keeley U13 Trafford
4 38 8 02:29.95 Jamie Barnes U15 Wirral
5 39 9 02:31.13 Michael Phelan U13 Wirral
6 31 1 02:32.35 Joshua Hatton U13 Wirral
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 43 4 02:30.82 Noel Ford U15 Wirral
2 47 8 02:30.99 Evan Williams U15 Vale Royal
3 45 6 02:38.45 Samuel Conkie U13 Crewe & Nantwich
4 46 7 02:39.84 Ben Topham U15 Horwich
5 44 5 02:41.88 Thomas Gale U13 Vale Royal
6 41 2 02:41.91 Ryan Mccaffery U15 Horwich
7 42 3 02:49.61 Bartley Hughes U13 Barnsley Ac
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 49 2 02:09.39 Eleanor Colbourn U17 Harrogate
2 52 5 02:13.49 Iris Downes U17 Shrewsbury
3 55 8 02:15.65 Nia Harrison-sargent U15 Halifax
4 54 7 02:16.94 Elena Bartalotta U15 Salford H / Trafford
5 48 1 02:17.32 Sara Clough U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 50 3 02:17.48 Anna Mason U20 Border
7 51 4 02:20.65 Eliza Hayden U20 West Suffolk
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 59 3 02:16.35 Katie Williams U17 City Of Stoke
2 57 1 02:16.74 Erin Grime U20 Salford H / Trafford
3 61 5 02:16.98 Poppy Elton U17 Worcester
4 60 4 02:17.10 Demi Locker U17 Charnwood
5 65 9 02:17.11 Caitlin Mccloy U15 Rotherham
6 64 8 02:18.41 Abigail Nicholson U15 Notts
7 63 7 02:20.91 Isabelle Bryan U17 Salford H / Trafford
8 62 6 02:20.97 Olesia Winder U17 Leven Valley
.
.
Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 66 1 02:17.93 Mia Walker U15 Wirral
2 67 2 02:20.84 Maya Mansfield U17 Trafford / Salford H
3 71 6 02:21.95 Ava Clough U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 72 7 02:22.54 Jessica Lark U15 West Cheshire
5 69 4 02:25.32 Ebony Blackwell U17 Border
6 73 8 02:25.40 Katie Betts U13 Scunthorpe
7 70 5 02:27.67 Natasha Wynn U13 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 82 8 02:25.71 Megumi Hoshiko U15 Wirral
2 76 2 02:26.28 Magdalena Gancheva U15 Kettering
3 75 1 02:28.64 Anna Fraser U17 Wirral
4 77 3 02:30.88 Alex Holmes U17 Border
5 78 4 02:34.65 Alisha Carroll U15 Liverpool H
6 83 9 02:35.31 Leila Vesey U13 Wirral
7 81 7 02:39.32 Sasha Bartalotta U13 Salford H / Trafford
8 84 10 02:39.77 Lucy Smout U13 Wirral
9 80 6 02:44.46 Scarlet Grundy U13 Wirral
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 93 9 02:31.21 Scarlett Quinn U15 Wirral
2 89 5 02:33.57 Ella Cowan U13 Wirral
3 87 3 02:36.46 Jessica Lane U17 Preston
4 86 2 02:36.81 Imogen Carew U15 Wirral
5 85 1 02:41.63 Abigail Stewart U15 Wirral
6 90 6 02:43.79 Ava Watkinson U15 Telford Ac
7 91 7 02:44.50 Lucie Poulter U13 Telford Ac
8 94 10 02:49.46 Olanna Quinn U13 Wirral
9 92 8 02:50.70 Ellie Fraser U13 Wirral
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m F (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 100 6 02:41.79 Emily Green U13 Wirral
2 98 4 02:47.55 Nancy Carrington U13 Vale Royal
3 103 9 02:53.85 Holly Webster U13 Wirral
4 102 8 02:55.41 Ella Harvey U13 Vale Royal
5 101 7 02:56.56 Fleur Parsons U15 Vale Royal
6 99 5 02:56.70 Rose Jha U13 Vale Royal
7 96 2 03:02.18 Fern Chapman U13 Wirral
8 95 1 03:17.36 Evie Prior U13 Vale Royal
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 107 4 03:58.74 Ben Makin U20 Blackburn
2 115 12 04:01.81 Frank Morgan U17 Carmarthen / Dyfed Schs
3 109 6 04:01.85 Joseph O’brien U20 City Of York
4 116 13 04:05.09 William Strickley U17 Wirral
5 112 9 04:05.28 Ethan Brady-jones U17 Wirral
6 106 3 04:07.91 Liam Mccay U17 Liverpool H
7 110 7 04:09.55 Lucas Milliken U20 Salford H
8 108 5 04:15.37 Thomas Smales U20 Barton & District Ac
9 104 1 04:19.79 Connor Fletcher U17 Wigan & District
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 129 13 04:02.24 Jamie Teare U20 Blackburn
2 118 2 04:11.66 Robert Price U15 Vale Royal
3 117 1 04:13.61 Oscar Schofield U15 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 121 5 04:17.83 Lea Samuel U17 Worcester
5 127 11 04:19.94 Matthew Russell U17 Salford H / Trafford
6 119 3 04:39.32 Zac Taylor U17 Horwich / Lancashire Schs
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 137 8 04:15.81 Jack Kinrade U15 Shrewsbury
2 139 10 04:22.57 Silas Christie U17 Gosforth
3 138 9 04:25.97 Charlie Stanway U15 Trafford
4 141 12 04:30.04 Billy Reid U17 Preston
5 142 13 04:30.74 Sonny Boy Hughes U17 Barnsley Ac
6 132 3 04:35.86 Louis Hatton U15 Wirral
7 140 11 04:38.60 Jonson Hughes U15 Barnsley Ac
8 134 5 04:39.88 Luke Carrington U15 Trafford
9 130 1 04:43.69 Evan Grime U13 Salford H / Trafford
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 147 5 04:46.18 Ben Williams U15 Wirral
2 146 4 04:50.39 Dominic Poulston U13 Wirral
3 148 6 04:52.26 Luca Noorpuri U15 Wirral
4 152 10 04:52.67 Jack Heap U15 Wirral
5 143 1 04:55.09 Jack Howarth U17 Leigh
6 153 11 04:58.42 Davies Ethan U15 Leigh
7 149 7 05:00.42 Jamie Barber U15 Salford H / Trafford
8 144 2 05:03.30 Daniel Powell U15 Colchester & Tendring / Horwich
9 151 9 05:06.93 Samuel Barlow U15 Salford H
10 145 3 05:23.39 James Binks U13 Wirral
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 10 04:39.20 Grace Roberts U17 Vale Royal
2 164 11 04:39.31 Freya Murdoch U15 Stockport
3 155 2 04:40.22 Shen Wigfield-turner U20 Hallamshire
4 165 12 04:41.74 Ines Curran U20 Gateshead
5 162 9 04:47.75 Abigail Reid U15 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6 159 6 04:48.24 Lucy Scothern U17 Chester-le-street
7 160 7 04:51.52 Bethany Trow U15 Shrewsbury
8 154 1 04:51.98 Lara Turner U15 Kettering
9 166 13 04:52.48 Maisie Burns U17 Chorley Atc
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 180 13 04:48.56 Molly Carvell U13 Liverpool H
2 168 1 04:50.33 Alice Gale U17 Vale Royal
3 172 5 04:55.28 Eva Jha U15 Vale Royal
4 171 4 04:56.62 Emily Russell U20 Salford H / Trafford
5 173 6 05:00.53 Marissa Caldwell U15 Salford H / Trafford
6 181 14 05:01.12 Molly Sherrin U15

Woodford Green & Esx L

7 177 10 05:01.74 Millie Mcclelland-brooks U15 Glasgow School Sport
8 182 15 05:10.38 Ava Beaton U15 Greenock Glenpark
9 169 2 05:12.29 Isabella Backhouse U15 Salford H
10 174 7 05:12.84 Jasmine Wright U15 Salford H / Trafford
11 179 12 05:14.94 Eden Edwards U17 Deeside AAC
12 176 9 05:16.06 Katie Slimon U17 Glasgow School Sport
13 170 3 05:21.53 Daisy Frost U13 Telford Ac
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 194 12 05:09.98 Sophia Roiditis U15 Salford H
2 196 14 05:18.86 Matilda Byrnes U17 Salford H
3 192 10 05:20.71 Phoebe Melia U15 Liverpool H
4 195 13 05:21.55 Ellie Mconie-lownsbrough U17 Leigh
5 191 9 05:21.68 Evie Smith U15 Wirral
6 190 8 05:22.24 Isla Pastor U13 Wirral
7 186 4 05:23.00 Amber Davidson U15 Salford H
8 197 15 05:23.36 Gabriella Taylor U13 Leigh
9 193 11 05:23.89 Sophia Nation U13 Salford H
10 187 5 05:26.53 Sarah Ami Smith U15 Wirral
11 188 6 05:28.62 Emma Poulston U15 Wirral
12 189 7 05:34.31 Anna Nicholson U13 Lancaster & Morecambe
13 184 2 05:37.52 Isobelle Standell U15 Telford Ac
14 185 3 05:43.62 Zoe Broughton U15 Vale Royal
15 183 1 06:09.63 Ruby Carrington U15 Vale Royal
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 205 8 08:37.35 Tj Jones U17 Wirral
2 203 6 08:39.51 Matthew Ramsden U20 Blackburn
3 206 9 08:42.17 Fraser Sproul U20 Kendal
4 198 1 08:54.80 Se Loughlin U20 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 204 7 08:59.29 Tommy Shaw U20 City Of York
6 200 3 08:59.33 Adam Barber U20 Harborough
7 202 5 09:04.14 Samuel Hopkins U20 Salford H / Trafford
8 201 4 09:13.73 James Wardle U20 Rushcliffe
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 217 10 08:49.39 Jack Davies U20 Derby
2 215 8 09:06.11 Charlie Neece U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
3 213 6 09:07.54 Joshua Hale U20 Wirral
4 214 7 09:11.33 Alex Rawlings U20 Severn
5 210 3 09:13.56 Jamie Ford U20 Liverpool H
6 243 4 09:16.34 Josh Law U20 Inverclyde
7 209 2 09:21.05 Euan Patton U17 Hallamshire
8 216 9 09:30.52 Alex Poulston U17 Wirral
9 208 1 10:10.06 Jake Orr U17 Rotherham
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 228 10 09:27.74 Jess Bailey U17 Leven Valley
2 224 6 10:12.16 Louise Hackett U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 229 11 10:17.45 Hope Smith U17 Vale Royal
4 220 2 10:21.57 Sarah Bourne U17 Derby
5 231 13 10:22.50 Evie Collier U20 Salford H / Trafford
6 230 12 10:27.42 Samantha Mason U20 Salford H / Trafford
7 219 1 11:12.41 Aria Aberley-barker U17 City Of Stoke
8 223 5 11:18.11 Nicola Mason U17 Salford H / Trafford
9 221 3 11:18.87 Zara White U17 Wirral
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 240 1 06:06.20 Daniel Hayes U20 Wirral
2 241 2 06:22.80 Peter Bradshaw U20 Inverclyde
3 242 3 06:40.00 Sam Mannings U20 Halesowen
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 238 6 05:06.05 Ellen-mary Kearney U20 Wirral
2 239 7 05:13.33 Gabrielle Phelan U17 Wirral
3 236 4 05:15.01 Eleanor Wilson U20 Hallamshire
4 234 2 05:21.70 Izzi O’brien U20 City Of York
5 235 3 05:37.83 Lucy Bednall U20 Buxton
6 237 5 05:45.13 Jessica Robertson-Dover U17 City Of York

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us