Leeds – 15 Aug 2022 – Results

Races: 9
Finishers: 74
PBs: 33 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A Race
1 1 01:50.75 Daniel BEBBINGTON Sen Blackburn
2 2 01:51.65 Luke DUFFY U/23 Mansfield
3 7 01:54.36 Alistair DOUGLASS Sen Morpeth
4 3 01:54.36 Pierce CLISHAM U/20 Coventry
5 10 01:54.94 Scott ARMSTRONG Sen Sunderland
6 8 01:55.17 Matthew MUSTARD U/23 Sheffield Uni
7 5 01:55.90 Michael BARBER U/23 Unattached
.
800m B Race
1 20 01:55.16 Phil WINKLER Sen Morpeth
2 13 01:56.35 Harry SINCLAIR U/23 Trafford
3 19 01:56.56 Joseph REEVE U/20 Richmond/Zetland
4 14 01:56.56 Max CARTER U/23 Sheffield Uni
5 11 01:57.01 Joe GEBBIE U/23 Blackburn
6 16 01:57.09 Thomas MANTON U/20 Stockport
7 21 01:57.59 Brett RUSHMAN U/23 Herts Phoenix
8 12 01:58.23 Harry HAYES U/23 Preston
9 17 02:05.18 Euan MARSDEN U/23 Preston
.
800m C Race
1 50 01:56.56 Joseph WEST V/60 Middlesbrough/Mansdale
2 24 01:57.00 George SUTCLIFFE U/20 Leeds City
3 23 01:57.79 Matthew SPENDLOVE U/20 Cleethorpes
4 28 01:58.02 Ritchie GARDNER U/20 Corstophine
5 26 01:58.60 Fraser ALLAN U/17 Billingham
6 27 01:58.82 Thomas CHADWICK U/20 Preston
7 22 01:59.04 Rory BRADFORD U/23 St Marys
8 31 02:02.68 Craig FISHWICK Sen Hallamshire
.
800m Mixed D Race
1 40 02:02.83 Joseph PRINCE V40 Peterborough
2 37 02:05.00 Rafferty MIRFIN U/15 Skyrac
3 33 02:08.72 Bethan MORLEY U/23 Leeds City
4 32 02:09.31 Kieran GILLESPIE U/23 Leeds City
5 34 02:10.82 Saskia HUXHAM U/23 Hallamshire
6 35 02:11.56 George CRAGGS U/15 Hartlepool
7 36 02:12.25 Louise GILBERT U/23 Woodford Green
8 39 02:12.80 Zoe DOYLE U/20 Wycombe
9 41 02:13.81 Megan LEDDEN SEN City of York
.
800m Mixed E Race
1 44 02:20.48 Libby CREE Sen Wakefield
2 43 02:21.97 Jessica CHAPMAN U/20 Kingston upon Hull
3 42 02:22.01 Neve HARDCASTLE Sen Longwood
4 46 02:24.59 Holly CHERRY U/15 Coventry
5 48 02:29.71 Abigail KINGSTON U/15 Leeds City
.
3000m A Race
1 64 08:27.13 Elisha De MELLO Sen Hallamshire
2 52 08:28.85 Finnian HUTCHINSON U/23 Leeds City
3 57 08:33.38 Cian KELLY U/20 Ireland
4 56 08:33.59 Jonas STAFFORD U/23 Ireland
5 55 08:34.29 Julian SLATER Sen Sheffield & Dearne
6 62 08:40.81 Caleb STEPHENSON Sen Cleethorpes
7 63 08:43.34 Matthew WILLIAMS U/23 Notts
8 59 08:57.41 Jenson CONNELL U/20 Leeds City
.
3000m B Race
1 70 08:20.94 Fintan Stewart SEN City of Derry
2 65 08:28.90 Gavyn Chambers Sen Hallamshire
3 68 08:34.58 Eoin Richards U/20 Irelnd
4 72 08:45.95 Mohamed Abshir Sen Leeds City
5 75 08:54.31 Michael Bartram SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
6 73 08:55.37 Jack Douglas U/23 Gateshead
7 67 08:55.93 Hugh Mackie Sen Hallamshire
8 66 08:56.73 Oliver Donkin U/20 Barton & Dist
9 74 08:59.14 Joshua Dutton U/20 Salford
.
3000m C Race
1 82 08:41.35 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Sen Ilkley
2 78 08:45.46 Se LOUGHLIN U/23 Liverpool Pembroke
3 85 08:45.67 Dylan NAYLOR U/20 Liverpool Harriers
4 79 08:46.35 Hamish McKAY U/20 Aberdeen
5 84 08:46.44 Ewan WHEELWRIGHT U/23 Halifax
6 81 08:51.28 David SONG Sen Valley Striders
7 80 08:54.35 Ryan PAGE SEN Lincoln Wellington
8 88 09:01.50 Dnny JAMES SEN Cleethorpes
9 83 09:16.10 Ruarcan OGIBNE Sen Ireland
10 86 09:22.62 Archie PEARSON Sen Isle of Wight
.
3000m  Mixed D Race
1 90 09:17.20 Ross McKELVIE Sen Lythan St Annes
2 89 09:26.09 Stephie PENNYCOOK Sen Leeds City
3 95 09:37.81 Elliot PRENTICE U/23 Wakefield
4 91 09:47.11 Cheryl NOLAN Sen Hercules Wimbledon
5 93 09:58.92 Sarah POTTER U/23 Victoria Park, Glasgow
6 94 10:00.77 Molly HUDSON Sen Derby
7 96 10:04.60 Leila ARMOUSH U/20 Leeds City
8 98 10:21.31 Che WIGFIELD/TURNER U/15 Hallamshire
9 97 10:34.55 Betty BERGSTRAND Sen Middlesborough/Mandale

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us