Lee Valley Indoors – 29 Jan 2020 – Results

800 m Men Race A
1 01:49.50 303 George Mills BPX
2 01:49.53 301 Spencer Thomas BPX
3 01:49.76 306 Thomas Randolph TAMW
4 01:49.79 302 Callum Dodds E&H
5 01:52.85 304 Nicholas Landeau ESM
6 01:54.08 305 Tuomo Salonen FINL
.
800 m Men Race B
1 01:52.25 309 Eoin Pierce NEB
2 01:52.64 311 Kieran Reilly TONB
3 01:52.84 308 Sean Molloy TONB
4 01:53.92 307 Oliver Lill BAS
5 01:55.04 310 Cameron Reid CHIL
6 01:55.88 312 Mitchel Cox BAS
.
800 m Men C
1 01:56.56 313 Joseph Rogers HALE
2 01:56.91 318 Joseph Wane LEIG
3 01:58.36 315 Silvio Barandun TVH
4 01:59.07 317 Jamie Webster BEDF
5 01:59.34 316 Liam Dunne CHIR
.
800 m Men Race D
1 01:55.32 320 Tyler Bilyard GYAD
2 01:59.19 322 Danny Raymond WGEL
3 01:59.25 324 Jamie Putt BAS
4 01:59.37 321 Fergus Allison STRA
5 02:00.36 323 Sam Wilkinson B&H
6 02:00.81 319 Isaac Brown BAS
.
800 m Men Race E
1 01:57.98 326 Angus Williams CHIL
2 02:00.63 325 Harry Ware BRAC
3 02:02.52 327 Aeron Evans CARD
4 02:03.84 329 Chris Lamb R&N
5 02:06.90 328 Matthew Rota E&H
.
800 m Women Race A
1 02:05.50 342 Khahisa Mhlanga HPX
2 02:07.16 341 Mari Smith BIRC
3 02:08.57 343 Jade Williams AMNV
4 02:10.40 344 Caroline Ford CAMH
.
800 m Women Race B
1 02:11.66 345 Charlotte Buckley TVH
2 02:13.05 346 Amarisa Sibley B&B
3 02:15.39 347 Sophie Crumly READ
4 02:19.13 348 Alex Mundell SALI
5 02:24.79 349 Ashia Wilson POOL
.
800 m Women Race C
1 02:19.41 352 Scarlett Kent SBH
2 02:19.56 354 Tia-Lily Crane NORW
3 02:20.00 353 Catriona Witcombe SOTN
4 02:23.01 351 Laura Hillyard VPTH
5 02:25.14 355 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus E&H
6 02:27.39 350 Selina Scott CORB

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us