Glasgow – 30th July – Results

Races: 14
Finishers: 179
PBs: 105 (59%)
Power of Ten results: Here

1500m – R1 (20:40)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 1 1 03:46.76 Ben Greenwood (sen M) Perth Strathtay
2 17 17 03:47.00 Joe Ewing (u20 M) Edinburgh Ac
3 15 15 03:47.02 Ben Potrykus (sen M) Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 16 16 03:47.37 Kane Elliott (u20 M) Falkirk Victoria Harriers
5 13 13 03:50.94 Daniel Bradford (sen M) Shettleston
6 4 4 03:52.22 Michael Ferguson (sen M) Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
7 11 11 03:52.61 Peter Cameron (sen M) Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
8 6 6 03:53.34 Luke Davidson (u20 M) Inverness
9 14 14 03:53.71 Myles Edwards (sen M) Aberdeen AAC
10 8 8 03:54.00 Jamie Mackinnon (u23 M) Cambuslang
11 10 10 03:54.05 Sam Brown (u23 M) Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
12 12 12 03:54.17 Alasdair Mcmonagle (u20 M) Cumbernauld / Red Star
.
.
1500m – R2 (21:28)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 10 03:53.63 Ben Sandilands (u20 M) Fife
2 19 2 03:53.91 Christopher Mclew (u23 M) Cambuslang
3 22 5 03:55.95 Peter Bradshaw (u20 M) Inverclyde
4 26 9 03:56.14 Lewis Hannigan (u20 M) Kilbarchan
5 30 13 03:56.51 Kai Crawford (u17 M) Aberdeen
6 23 6 03:56.76 Michael Cameron (sen M) Thames Valley / Durham Uni
7 20 3 03:58.17 Andrew Thomson (u20 M) Ph Racing
8 24 7 03:58.65 Cameron Deverill (u17 M) Giffnock North
9 28 11 03:59.10 Reuben Macdonald (u17 M) Giffnock North
10 21 4 04:02.62 Andrew Mcgill (u20 M) Livingston
.
.
1500m – R3 (21:20)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 40 10 04:04.30 Magnus Ashworth (u20 M) Perth Strathtay
2 38 8 04:04.91 Harris Pentecost (u23 M) Falkirk
3 43 13 04:09.27 Logan Beagley (u17 M) Livingston
4 39 9 04:10.44 Conor Gourley (u20 M) Pitreavie
5 41 11 04:12.92 Ross O’brien (u20 M) Giffnock North
6 42 12 04:19.46 Malcolm Mclure (u20 M) Fife
.
.
1500m – R4 (21:12)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 48 5 04:01.35 James Adam (u23 M) Ph Racing Club
2 44 1 04:01.86 Fraser Gilmour (u17 M) Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 52 9 04:02.09 Andrew Brown (v40 M) Dunbar Harriers
4 50 7 04:02.35 Finlay Alexander Ross-davie (u20 M) Garscube Harriers
5 51 8 04:02.76 Tendai Nyabadza (u17 M) Harmeny
6 55 12 04:03.81 Kieran Pugh (sen M) Strathclyde Uni / Law
7 45 2 04:04.11 Sam Lesley (sen M) Guernsey
8 54 11 04:09.54 Hamish Mckay (u17 M) Aberdeen
9 46 3 04:10.50 Stewart Millar (u23 M) Aberdeen / Glasgow Uni
10 57 14 04:10.70 Andrew Taylor (sen M) Edinburgh Ac / St. Andrews Uni
11 53 10 04:14.18 Ethan Mccolgan (u20 M) Dundee Hawkhill
12 59 16 04:15.11 Kathryn Gillespie (sen W) Central Ac
13 58 15 04:15.78 Alasdair Wallace (u17 M) Harmeny
14 49 6 04:19.14 Rhys Crawford (u15 M) Aberdeen
.
.
1500m – R5 (20:48)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 75 15 04:18.01 Aiden Page (u17 M) Team East Lothian
2 61 1 04:18.85 Sam Fernando (sen M) Fife
3 65 5 04:19.57 Sarah Tait (u23 W) Lasswade / Stirling Uni
4 66 6 04:22.83 Stephen Allen (v50 M) Cumbernauld
5 69 9 04:22.99 Olivia Vareille (u23 W) Falkirk / Edinburgh Uni
6 73 13 04:23.56 Hannah Cameron (sen W) Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen
7 70 10 04:24.34 Ruairidh Williams (u17 M) Corstorphine
8 62 2 04:26.59 Theo Phillips Smith (u20 M) Corstorphine
9 71 11 04:28.97 Allan Cameron (v45 M) Cumbernauld
10 74 14 04:29.92 Zoe Bates (sen W) Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
11 67 7 04:43.10 Louis O’hare (u20 M) Kirkintilloch / Cumbernauld
.
.
1500m – R6 (20:56)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 3 04:19.29 Sarah Calvert (u23 W) Livingston / Edinburgh Uni Hare &
2 86 11 04:21.61 James Macleod (v40 M) Garscube
3 83 8 04:21.87 Craig Shennan (u15 M) Giffnock North
4 80 5 04:24.44 Beth Ansell (sen W) City Of Sheffield
5 79 4 04:25.35 Luke Culliton (u15 M) Falkirk
6 85 10 04:27.48 Sarah Coutts (u20 W) Fife
7 91 16 04:29.06 Cormac O’hara  (u23 M) Red Star
8 77 2 04:29.96 Stephen Brown (v40 M) West End Rr / Scottish Vets H
9 87 12 04:31.05 John Coyle (v45 M) Garscube / Scottish Vets H
10 84 9 04:31.50 David Woods (u17 M) Shettleston
11 99 17 04:31.80 Louisa Brown (u17 W) Garscube
12 81 6 04:32.84 Joseph Fitzgibbon (sen M) Garscube
13 76 1 04:34.17 Hannah Addison (sen W) Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
14 88 13 04:38.16 Anna Hedley (u20 W) Fife
15 68 19 04:40.63 Matthew Stewart (u20 M) Cumbernauld / Glasgow Sch Of Spor
16 90 15 04:40.70 Georgia Ledingham (u20 W) Corstorphine
.
.
1500m – R7 (21:04)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 92 1 04:25.36 Ryan Donnelly (u23 M) Cambuslang
2 100 9 04:28.03 Kieran Fulton (u15 M) Moorfoot Runners
3 101 10 04:28.03 Jamie Flaherty (sen M) Garscube
4 97 6 04:29.38 Katie Lowery (u23 W) Warrington Ac / Edinburgh Uni
5 105 14 04:30.54 Crawford Smith (u17 M) Kirkintilloch
6 104 13 04:31.38 Hannah Ryding (u17 W) Giffnock North
7 93 2 04:31.99 Nynke Mulholland (sen W) Inverclyde Ac
8 108 17 04:32.91 Mark Gallacher (v50 M) Cambuslang
9 98 7 04:33.33 Kirsty Purcell (u20 W) Aberdeen
10 95 4 04:35.69 Holly Little (u23 W) Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / Q
11 103 12 04:36.57 Emily Strathdee (sen W) Edinburgh Ac
12 109 18 04:36.67 Caitlin Purcell (u20 W) Aberdeen
13 106 15 04:37.48 Matthew Holden (u15 M) Harmeny
14 94 3 04:38.49 Ryan Kellock (u15 M) Law
15 96 5 04:45.61 Daniel Lowe (sen M) Shettleston
.
.
1500m – R8 (20:32)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 111 2 04:41.36 Paul Forbes (v60 M) Edinburgh Ac
2 131 18 04:42.06 Emily Mcnicol (u23 W) Law / Strathclyde Uni
3 114 5 04:42.14 Paul Mcmonagle (v50 M) Cumbernauld
4 113 4 04:42.96 Kirstian Macaulay (sen W) Corstorphine
5 117 8 04:42.99 Maja Thomson (u17 W) Team East Lothian
6 116 7 04:43.52 Matthew Fox (u15 M) Shettleston
7 122 13 04:43.54 Erin Macfarlane (u17 W) Pitreavie
8 119 10 04:45.45 Olivia Clarke (u17 W) Corstorphine
9 115 6 04:47.02 Anna Cairns (u17 W) Inverness
10 121 12 04:48.10 Craig Johnston (v50 M) Falkirk
11 125 16 04:50.33 Caitlyn Christie (u17 W) Falkirk
12 110 1 04:50.64 Anise Macaulay Orr (u17 W) Edinburgh Ac
13 123 14 04:55.09 Cameron Johnston (u17 M) Pitreavie
14 112 3 04:57.09 Laura Haggarty (v35 W) Kilmarnock Harriers
15 118 9 05:03.37 Katie Christie (u17 W) Falkirk
16 124 15 05:05.91 Grace Macdonald (u17 W) Inverness
.
.
1500m – R9 (20:24)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 132 7 04:44.34 Luke Tervit (u17 M) Cumbernauld
2 134 9 04:50.60 Andrew Grant (u15 M) Strathearn
3 128 3 04:51.49 Jamie Davidson (u17 M) Giffnock North
4 133 8 04:51.97 Rachel Murray (u17 W) Stornoway
5 126 1 04:55.54 Adam Clifford (u15 M) Shettleston Harriers
6 136 11 04:56.45 Sam Mccarthy (u15 M) Cambuslang
7 135 10 04:56.60 Emma Johnson (u20 W) Corstorphine
8 129 4 04:56.90 Jack Anderson Donald (u17 M) Dundee Hawkhill
9 130 5 04:57.30 Millie Mcclelland-brooks (u15 W) Banchory Stonehaven
10 139 14 05:02.81 Ryan Snitjer (u17 M) Corstorphine
11 137 12 05:07.61 Ruby Mcgill (u17 W) Greenock Glenpark
12 140 15 05:11.04 Ruth Walsh (u15 W) Giffnock North
.
.
1500m – R10 (20:16)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 152 11 04:57.51 Katie Sandilands (u15 W) Fife
2 144 3 04:58.09 Megan Mckay (u15 W) Edinburgh Ac
3 151 10 04:59.04 Dashka Macdonald (u15 W) Edinburgh Ac
4 143 2 05:03.51 Zara Redmond (u15 W) Kilbarchan
5 146 5 05:03.90 Russell (u17w) Ruby Fife
6 155 14 05:04.19 Charlotte Macphie (u15 W) Corstorphine
7 150 9 05:05.35 Kieran Hardie (u15 M) Harmeny
8 154 13 05:10.33 Katie Woods (u15 W) Shettleston
9 149 8 05:11.66 Emma Mclennan (u17 W) Giffnock North
10 156 15 05:12.36 Darren Carruthers (u23 M) Red Star
11 157 16 05:15.77 Kayla Dinnin (u15 W) Nithsdale
12 153 12 05:16.52 Tuscany Wright (u17 W) Giffnock North
13 158 17 05:21.67 Katie Kilpatrick (u17 W) Nithsdale
14 145 4 05:25.88 Kate Paul (u17 W) Giffnock North
15 160 19 05:47.00 Hazel O’donoghue (u15 W) Giffnock North
16 159 18 06:02.53 Emma Livingstone (u20 W) East Kilbride
.
.
1500m F/R – R11 (20:06)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 1 06:14.26 Kayleigh Haggo Rr2 (u23 W) Red Star
2 165 3 08:30.50 Harris Menshawi (sen M) Red Star
3 164 2 08:47.06 Lauren Gallagher Rr3 (sen W) Red Star:
.
.
1500m W/C – R12 (20:00)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 168 6 03:42.31 Sean Frame T54 (sen M) Red Star
2 167 5 03:59.57 Luke Deighan T54 (u23 M) Red Star
3 166 4 03:59.89 Kyle Brotherton T54 (u23 M) Red Star
.
.
5000m – R1 (19:40)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 802 2 14:07.31 Jamie Crowe (sen M) Central / Woodford Green Essex La
2 806 6 14:18.67 Ryan Thomson (sen M) Cambuslang
3 805 5 14:26.45 Ben Macmillan (u23 M) Central
4 804 4 14:26.47 Alastair Hay (v35 M) Central
5 809 9 14:32.58 Hamish Hickey (u23 M) Central / Stirling Uni
6 814 14 14:35.83 Elisha De Mello (u23 M) Rugby & Northhampton
7 810 10 14:40.10 Christian Graham (u23 M) Lasswade / Dundee Uni
8 813 13 14:44.39 Callum Tharme (u23 M) Gala / Edinburgh Uni
9 803 3 14:46.66 Jonathan Glen (sen M) Inverclyde / Glasgow City
10 817 17 14:49.01 Owen Miller (sen M) Fife
11 815 15 14:57.07 Lewis Rodgers (sen M) Fife
12 807 7 15:08.72 Gavin Smith (u23 M) Cambuslang
13 816 16 15:11.23 Darrell Hastie (v35 M) Gala
.
.
5000m – R2 (19:20)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 830 10 14:57.08 Samuel Leitch (sen M) Worthing
2 823 3 14:57.61 Gregor Malcolm (u23 M) Fife / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound
3 825 5 14:57.79 Mark Doherty (v35 M) Inverclyde
4 821 1 14:58.20 Harry Henriksen (u20 M) Lasswade
5 826 6 15:14.32 Michael Christoforou (sen M) Cambuslang
6 822 2 15:18.41 Ryan Donald (u20 M) Dundee Hawkhill
7 831 11 15:21.68 Craig Morris (u23 M) Fife / Napier Uni
8 827 7 15:24.60 Calum Phillip (u23 M) Central / Stirling Uni
9 832 12 15:30.45 Aaron Odentz (u23 M) Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
10 824 4 15:41.34 Matthew Sutherland (sen M) Central / Edinburgh Uni
11 833 13 15:49.61 David Wright (sen M) Lothian
12 835 15 16:00.04 Cameron Fordyce (u20 M) Corstorphine
13 838 18 16:06.42 Andrew Johnstone (sen M) Inverness / Edinburgh Uni Hare &
.
.
5000m – R3 (18:55)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 850 11 15:48.61 Annabel Simpson (sen W) Fife / Glasgow Uni
2 842 3 16:08.88 Megan Keith (u20 W) Inverness Harriers
3 852 13 16:19.79 Fearghas Thomson (sen M) Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
4 849 10 16:23.40 Robbie Anderson (u20 M) Team East Lothian
5 846 7 16:24.55 Matthew Dailey (u23 M) Jsk Running Club / Edinburgh Uni
6 847 8 16:29.11 Calum Oates (sen M) Shettleston
7 844 5 16:36.71 Finlay Finlay (v40 M) Garscube
8 856 17 16:46.07 Neil Lafferty (v40 M) Glenpark Harriers
9 840 1 16:57.71 James Grant (u20 M) Perth Strathtay
10 853 14 17:08.95 Ross Mckelvie (sen M) Preston
11 843 4 17:23.80 Oliver Reilly (sen M) Glenpark Harriers
12 855 16 17:31.53 Chris Mooney (sen M) Glenpark Harriers
13 854 15 17:44.92 Stuart Hillis (sen M) Central
.
.
5000m – R4 (18:30)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 857 1 16:54.22 Paul Friend (v40 M) Inverclyde
2 860 4 16:58.18 Colin Soppitt (u20 M) Corstorphine
3 861 5 17:18.74 Adam Peters (sen M) Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
4 862 6 17:36.50 Mark King (v50 M) Cambuslang
5 858 2 17:36.55 Constance Nankivell (u23 W) Edinburgh University
6 866 10 17:49.09 Stephen Hanley (sen M) Glenpark Harriers
7 869 13 17:57.91 John Brogan (v45 M) Airdrie Harriers
8 859 3 18:03.84 Carter Taylor (sen M) Fife
9 872 16 18:14.80 Sean Casey (v50 M) Cumbernauld
10 873 17 19:56.05 Aimee Anderson (u20 W) Inverclyde Ac
11 875 19 20:10.88 Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson) (sen W) Central / Glasgow Caledonian Uni
12 874 18 20:17.36 Julia Johnstone (v50 W) Gala

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us