Gillingham (Kent) – 03 Sept 2022 – Results

Race 1 Men’s 800m A Race Pace 56 / 400m and then 85 / 600m
1 1:55.69 Aaron Wells SEN M South London
2 1:56.27 Franklin Shepherd U17 M Medway & Maidstone
3 1:56.34 Tom Gillbanks SEN M Wallasey/St. Mary’s Uni
4 1:56.37 Mike Cummings V35 M Herne Hill/Hardley/Veterans
5 1:59.02 Daniel Eugene SEN M Ipswich/Army
6 2:00.79 Louis Berrett U23 M Havering
7 2:01.67 Shane Hart U20 M Havering
8 2:02.61 Finley Davis U20 M West Suffolk
9 2:03.11 Luke Stringer U20 M Medway & Maidstone/Nottingham Uni
10 2:06.28 James McAllen U15 M Waveney Valley
.
.
Race 2 Women’s 800m A Race Pace 58 / 400m and then 87 / 600m
1 1:59.52 Ellie Baker SEN W Shaftesbury Barnet
2 1:59.83 Taryn Rawlings SEN W USA
3 2:00.45 Eleanor Fulton SEN W USA
4 2:01.70 Hanna Klein SEN W GER
5 2:02.25 Issy Boffey SEN W Enfield & Haringey
.
.
Race 3 Men’s 800m B Race Pace 58 / 400m and then 87 / 600m
1 1:58.76 David Bowers SEN M Trafford
2 2:02.25 Calum Laing SEN M Tonbridge
3 2:03.96 Christopher Fullerton SEN M Invicta East Kent
4 2:06.23 Mackenzie Van Laun U17 M City of Portsmouth
5 2:06.90 Jad El-houssami SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
6 2:07.77 Nathan Hart U17 M Havering
949 2:09.70 Arturo Martinez de Murguia SEN M Reading AC/King’s College London/Spain
941 DNF Samuel Mahoney U17 M Havering
946 DNS Giacomo Mevio U20 M Belgrave
.
.
Race 4 Women’s 800m B Race Pace 64 / 400m and then 96 / 600m
1 2:11.78 Chloe Sharp SEN W Woking/Kent Uni
2 2:12.71 Alexa Parker SEN W Kent
3 2:15.28 Rae Le Fay U17 W Hastings AC
4 2:17.99 Kelsi Cornish U23 W Blackheath & Bromley/UCL
5 2:21.42 Lola Sutton U17 W Medway & Maidstone
dns Annabel Carter SEN W Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
dns Lily Meers U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
dns Lily Slack U17 W Tonbridge
.
.
Race 5 Women’s 800m C Race Pace 70 / 400m and then 105 / 600m
1 2:21.49 Mia Rosen U15 W London Heathside
2 2:21.84 Iris Williams U15 W Cambridge H
3 2:23.03 Iris Crossley U15 W Medway & Maidstone
4 2:23.75 Bethan Rose Davies U15 W Chelmsford
5 2:26.42 Rose Crossley U15 W Medway & Maidstone
6 2:27.30 Esme Palmer-Malins U17 W Brighton Phoenix
7 2:28.40 Clare Elms V55 W Kent/Veterans
8 2:33.12 Lily Crossley U17 W Medway & Maidstone
9 2:36.47 Sofia Cudmore-Smith U15 W Medway & Maidstone

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us