Exeter – 31 August 2021 – Results

Races: 10
Finishers: 91
PBs: 43 (47%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 11 BMC 800m A (Men)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 01:55.14 Ben Thomas U23 Carmarthen / Birmingham Uni
2 4 01:55.70 Oliver Capps U17 Exeter
3 5 01:56.57 Rowan Miell-ingram U20 Radley
4 9 01:56.79 Sam Mills U17 Exeter
5 6 01:56.87 Jackson Mountford U23 Newport H / Bath Uni
6 8 01:57.46 Graham Lambert U20 Middlesex Schs
7 7 01:58.27 Sam Cobb U20 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m B (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 14 01:57.89 Brychan Price Davies  U23 Brecon / Birmingham Uni / Swansea
2 18 01:58.81 Jack Organ U17 Brecon
3 13 01:59.16 Andrew Power U20 Taunton
4 17 02:02.02 Alexander Mccartney U23 Newquay & Par / Falmouth & Exeter
5 10 02:03.91 Daniel Newman U20 City Of Plymouth
6 16 02:04.15 Robbie Hawkins V35 Yeovil / Yeovil Town
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m C and D (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 19 02:04.40 Gregor Norster U17 City Of Plymouth
2 20 02:05.50 Leo Stark U17 Newport H
3 23 02:10.41 Jack Choules U17 Swindon
4 21 02:10.46 Quinn Miell-ingram U17 Radley
5 25 02:15.06 Ryan Reed U15 Taunton
6 30 02:18.51 Matthew White U17 Exeter
7 26 02:26.51 Sam Barnaby U17 Torbay
8 124 02:36.16 Ringnyu Bongmba U17 Bath Ac
9 32 02:44.76 Bob Minting V70 Blackheath & Bromley / South West
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 79 02:17.53 Alice Murray-gourlay Taunton
2 78 02:19.33 Lucy Bickerton U15 Yeovil
3 81 02:20.21 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton
4 85 02:27.65 Ruby Herdman U15 Brecon
5 84 02:27.87 Daisy Flux U15 Dorchester
6 82 02:27.99 Greta Siakoufis U15 Queens Coll (taunton)
7 87 02:28.50 Kate Wilkinson U17 Poole Runners
8 83 02:30.60 Emily Child U15 Newquay & Par
9 86 02:32.78 Eleanor Foster U13 North Devon
10 89 02:35.44 Sophie Webster U13 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 90 02:30.79 Darcie Cockburn U15 Taunton
2 92 02:39.72 Sophie Wren U17 North Devon
3 91 02:44.97 Megan Thomas U15 North Devon
4 94 02:48.43 Sophie Rogers U13 North Devon
5 95 02:52.75 Sophie Steele U13 Newport H
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m A (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 44 03:54.13 Iestyn Williams U23 Carmarthen / Cardiff Uni
2 39 03:59.55 James Vaughan U20 Birchfield H
3 37 04:00.56 Gregory Hayward U20 Westbury / Yate
4 35 04:00.98 Alex Miell-ingram Radley / Loughborough Students
5 42 04:01.33 Seamus Robinson U17 Westbury / Yate / City Of Derry
6 38 04:07.68 Finley Harrison U20 South London / Cornwall Schs
7 40 04:08.21 Benjamin Harrison U20 South London / Cornwall Schs
8 45 04:11.38 Adam Wilson Yate / Bristol & West
9 43 04:13.15 George Thomas U17 North Devon
10 76 04:21.52 Matthew Bradley Plymouth Ac
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 47 04:07.26 Samuel Holloway U17 North Somerset
2 53 04:13.86 Neil Kennedy V35 Bristol & West
3 50 04:14.96 Cameron Bryson U20 Exeter
4 55 04:17.26 Henry Evans U17 Newport H
5 49 04:17.82 Devin Coombes U20 Bridgend
6 60 04:22.41 James Mckibbin North Devon
7 57 04:23.34 Patrick Faulkner U23 Charnwood
8 59 04:23.82 Benjy Mccartney U20 Newquay & Par
9 52 04:23.98 Kobe Beltran U15 Cardiff / Welsh Schools
10 51 04:27.18 Abhik Gupta U23 Cornwall Ac
11 48 04:32.76 Luke Mallon U17 Exeter
12 58 04:42.77 Cian Harold U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 62 04:26.64 Christopher Oliveira U15 North Devon
2 61 04:33.75 Jack Gunning U20 Swindon
3 70 04:41.01 Russell Forsbrook V45 North Somerset
4 63 04:42.90 Kerby Beltran U15 Cardiff
5 66 04:43.40 Joe Edwards U13 Brecon
6 71 04:43.63 Daniel Williams U15 Tiverton / North Devon
7 67 04:47.76 Edward Pickering V45 South West Rr
8 65 04:49.32 Daniel Thornton V55 Bristol & West
9 69 04:51.81 Peter Urwin Unattached
10 74 04:57.95 George Pemberton U15 Honiton Rc
11 73 05:06.26 Stanley Wood U15 Exeter
12 72 05:13.33 David Bedwell V65 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
13 75 05:32.96 Rees Jenkins V45 Unknown
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m A (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 100 04:40.22 Nicole Edmunds U23 Hastings Ac / Ucl
2 101 04:40.63 Jessica Hill U17 Gloucester
3 99 04:41.78 Isla Bryson U15 Exeter
4 108 04:44.67 Ceri Griffiths U17 Newport H
5 104 04:45.62 Alice Bridger-morales U20 North Somerset
6 106 04:47.40 Freya Woodhead U15 Bideford
7 102 04:49.01 Libby Hale U13 Swansea
8 98 04:49.36 Vicky Jackson Swindon
9 109 04:58.38 Fiona Corrick U20 Liverpool H / North Devon
10 111 04:59.61 Olivia Steer U13 Exeter
11 113 05:07.30 Marisa Poole U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m B (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 116 05:02.16 Holly Leman-liberal U20 Torbay
2 121 05:08.67 Anna Lewis V40 Arena 80
3 117 05:12.96 Isla Mayne U15 Exeter
4 119 05:14.80 Bella May U15 Erme Valley
5 120 05:26.06 Poppy Oliver U13 Forest Of Dean
6 118 05:43.46 Anya Brady U15 Newport H
7 122 05:47.55 Isabella Trowell U13 Erme Valley
8 123 06:28.43 Ursula Jenkins U13 Exeter

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us