Exeter – 30 April 2024 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 74
PBs: 51 (69%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Remaining South West / South Wales fixtures

28 May at Exeter

01 June at Millfield PB Classic

22 June at Newport

25 June at Exeter

23 July at Aberdare

30 July at Exeter

27 Aug at Exeter

Race : 11 BMC 800m A Men
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 106 01:56.89 Jacob Reynolds U23 Cardiff / Cardiff Uni
2 102 01:57.15 Gerard Mcgrady U20 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield Sch
3 101 01:57.35 Archie Coates U20 Southampton / Dorset Schs / Wells City
4 107 01:59.98 Charles Goodridge U20 Taunton
5 108 02:00.23 Callum Young Taunton
6 110 02:02.55 Cameron Thomas U17 Exeter
7 104 02:03.03 Sam Barnaby U20 Exeter
8 105 02:03.39 Jamie Pullinger South West Rr
,
,
Race : 16 BMC 800m B Mixed
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 114 02:06.65 Finley Halford U20 Taunton
2 111 02:07.24 Charlie Halford U17 Taunton
3 113 02:07.60 Jasper Forty U17 Exeter
4 112 02:10.95 George Pemberton U17 Exeter
5 115 02:11.13 George House U15 Exeter
6 117 02:12.43 Olivia Morgan U17 Cardiff Archers
7 116 02:12.88 Pip Millard V40 Vegan
8 118 02:14.58 Simon Williams V50 Newquay & Par
,
,
Race : 12 BMC 800m C Mixed
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 122 02:08.78 William Ladd U20 Taunton
2 119 02:10.14 Scarlett Livingstone U20 Exeter
3 124 02:18.55 Jasmine Gray Tavistock
4 120 02:18.90 Adam Foster U15 North Devon
5 121 02:20.63 James Maycock U17 North Devon
6 123 02:21.18 Amber Drake U17 North Devon
7 126 02:22.05 Freya Woodhead U17 Bideford / Devon Schs
8 125 02:22.99 Poppy Oliver U15 Newport H
,
,
Race : 17 BMC 800m D Mixed
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 127 02:33.98 Isobel Coy U20 Taunton
2 130 02:34.55 Libby Rossiter U20 Taunton
3 132 02:34.90 Grace Claridge U23 Bristol & West / Falmouth & Exeter Su / Cornwall Ac
4 128 02:34.99 Isabel Davis U17 Exeter
5 129 02:37.07 Elen Eirys James U23 Cardiff
6 131 02:46.08 Ana Arechavala U20 Taunton
7 133 02:47.57 Cara Hobson U13 Poole Runners / Dorset Schs
8 134 02:58.15 Rosie Davis U15 Exeter
,
,
Race : 14 BMC 1500m A Men
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 185 03:55.90 Matthew Brunnock Western Tempo
2 136 03:56.93 Tom Webb U17 Yeovil / Millfield Sch / Wells City
3 138 03:59.61 Blake Williams U20 Newquay & Par
4 137 04:00.07 Dillon Millard U20 Taunton
5 135 04:02.12 Josh Smith U23 Cardiff Uni / Pontypridd (roadents)
6 140 04:07.25 Patrick Cole U20 Taunton
7 141 04:07.51 Noah Heal U20 Taunton
8 143 04:08.17 Olly Morris U20 Exeter
9 146 04:14.18 James Mckibbin North Devon
10 147 04:14.31 Daniel Williams U20 North Devon
11 190 04:14.93 Sam Bedwell Bristol & West
12 142 04:15.17 Oliver Smith U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Cardiff Met Uni
13 144 04:17.60 Thomas Vestey U17 Taunton
14 145 04:21.61 Ben Hawkins Taunton
,
,
Race : 15 BMC 1500m B Mixed
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 148 04:09.98 Alexander Ford Yeovil
2 152 04:15.08 Jack White U20 Taunton
3 149 04:20.26 Theo Glew U17 Torbay / Devon Schs
4 154 04:22.68 Caleb Pirie U20 North Devon
5 162 04:27.82 Leo Dallmeier Cottle  U15 Exeter
6 155 04:28.70 Samuel Boyce U17 Cardiff
7 150 04:28.70 Callum Mcdonald U17 Taunton
8 159 04:31.90 Jaydn Naylor U20 Taunton
9 158 04:32.59 Lucy Milliner U20 Exeter
10 156 04:34.10 Bryony Boyce U15 Cardiff
11 157 04:35.82 Connor Duffin U17 Tavistock
12 160 04:37.45 Olivia Steer U17 Exeter / Devon Schs
13 165 04:45.99 Ella King Powrie  U23 Tonbridge
14 161 04:46.58 Isla Bryson U20 Exeter
,
,
Race : 13 BMC 1500m C Mixed
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 169 04:42.09 Ellie Birchall U15 Exeter / Dorset Schs
2 176 04:45.55 Isaac Malton U15 Exeter
3 174 04:46.23 Eleanor Foster U17 North Devon
4 170 04:46.58 Ella Richards U15 Torbay
5 171 04:46.73 Steve Adams V50 Exeter
6 173 04:47.09 Edward Salter U13 Taunton
7 172 04:49.08 Jacob Adams U13 Exeter / Devon Schs
8 168 04:54.86 Alex Snell V40 Torbay
9 167 04:57.84 Leon Snell U15 Torbay / Devon Schs
10 177 05:03.44 Guy Mangan U20 Exeter Uni
11 178 05:03.88 Isla Mayne U17 Exeter
12 179 05:09.73 Marlow Kirby U15 Torbay / Devon Schs
13 181 05:28.27 Sofia Lenzi U15 Exeter
14 180 05:35.66 David Bedwell V70 Bristol & West / Midland Masters

Recent Posts

Follow Us