Exeter – 27 July – Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 105
PBs: 49 (47%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 23 BMC 800m A (Men)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 400 01:52.86 Iestyn Williams U23 Carmarthen / Cardiff Uni
2 401 01:54.36 Owen Hibbert U23 Deeside AAC / Bristol Uni
3 407 01:56.37 Ben Robinson Gloucester
4 403 01:56.97 Rowan Miell-ingram U20 Radley
5 404 01:57.65 George Thomas U17 North Devon
6 405 01:58.19 Will Bond U20 Exeter
7 409 01:58.80 Alex Wood U23 Tynedale
8 406 01:59.01 Adam Leworthy U20 North Devon
9 408 02:02.01 Daniel Newman U20 City Of Plymouth
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m B (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 410 02:00.40 Samuel Holloway U17 North Somerset
2 415 02:01.81 Robbie Hawkins V35 Yeovil / Yeovil Town
3 414 02:01.90 Alexander Mccartney U23 Newquay & Par
4 417 02:02.60 Frank Mcgrath U17 Cookham / Lagan Valley
5 413 02:03.02 Cameron Bryson U20 Exeter
6 411 02:06.35 Luke Mallon U17 Exeter
7 412 02:10.04 Aaron Warburton U15 Oswestry
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m C (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 420 02:06.43 Oscar Lee U20 Taunton
2 422 02:06.48 Joe Markey U17 Avon Valley
3 424 02:06.53 Nicholas Pestell U17 Bristol & West
4 421 02:08.47 Henry Dawes U15 Newport H
5 427 02:09.77 Quinn Miell-ingram U17 Radley
6 423 02:10.61 Thomas Hicks U15 Southampton
7 425 02:10.88 Daniel Fisher U17 Taunton
8 429 02:12.47 Christopher Oliveira U15 North Devon
9 434 02:13.37 Ryan Reed U15 Taunton
10 428 02:14.08 Archie Dowson U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m D (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 437 02:09.69 Patrick Faulkner U23 Charnwood
2 433 02:14.32 Dillon Millard U15 Taunton
3 435 02:14.42 Oliver Castle U17 Wells City / Yeovil
4 438 02:14.76 James Larkin U17 Torbay
5 439 02:14.79 James Phillipson-curry U17 Taunton
6 436 02:15.51 Oliver Draper U15 Bristol & West
7 442 02:16.42 Thomas Ward U15 Torbay
8 440 02:17.15 Adrian Lewis V45 Aberdare Valley / Welsh Masters
9 431 02:18.50 William Birchall U13 Yeovil
10 441 02:18.86 Caleb Pirie U17 North Devon
11 430 02:20.41 Dylan Stevens U15 Newquay & Par
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m E (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 445 02:16.35 Ben Westcott U17 Exeter
2 443 02:18.25 Peter Urwin Unattached
3 446 02:21.26 Liam Gallantry Newquay & Par
4 447 02:23.77 Daniel Williams U15 Tiverton / North Devon
5 448 02:25.49 Thomas White U13 Bristol & West
6 450 02:32.50 Harrison Shaw U13 Tavistock
7 449 02:39.07 Henry Birchall U15 Yeovil
8 454 02:40.70 David Bedwell V65 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
9 452 02:45.60 Leyton Finn U13 Wells City
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m A (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 456 02:13.83 Emma Ryder U23 Tavistock / Bedfordshire Uni
2 457 02:15.42 Scarlett Livingstone U17 Exeter
3 464 02:18.47 Nicole Edmunds U23 Hastings Ac / Ucl
4 465 02:18.96 Freya Woodhead U15 Bideford
5 462 02:19.52 Isla Bryson U15 Exeter
6 459 02:21.55 Sophie Nicholls U17 City Of Salisbury / Somerset Schs
7 458 02:25.86 Sofie Kent Aldershot Farnham & District / Wo
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m B (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 466 02:21.81 Lucy Bickerton U15 Yeovil
2 467 02:22.05 Daisy Rowe U15 Exeter
3 472 02:25.20 Hannah Taunton Taunton
4 471 02:25.93 Tiffany Rees U17 Swansea
5 468 02:26.11 Jessica Brown U15 Newquay & Par
6 469 02:29.92 Holly Leman-liberal U20 Torbay
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m C (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 480 02:24.61 India Ibbotson U20 Team Bath
2 75 02:25.40 Molly Colwell U15 Leweston School
3 482 02:25.79 Emily Murray U20 Wells City / Somerset Schs
4 478 02:26.13 Jess Courtney U17 Exeter
5 473 02:26.54 Holly Reid U15 City Of Plymouth
6 474 02:28.58 Greta Siakoufis U15 Queens Coll (taunton)
7 481 02:32.09 Sophie Harding U15 Vale Royal
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m D (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 483 02:28.97 Marisa Poole U17 North Devon
2 486 02:30.95 Sophie Webster U13 North Devon
3 491 02:32.23 Millie Pierce U13 Swansea
4 490 02:34.27 Isla Mayne U15 Exeter
5 487 02:36.18
6 485 02:36.57 Eleanor Foster U13 North Devon
7 484 02:38.08 Lucy Acott U17 Mendip
8 488 02:44.89 Sophie Wren U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m E (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 496 02:31.61 Darcie Cockburn U15 Taunton
2 78 02:33.50 Skye Mclaughlin U17 Taunton School
3 492 02:37.52 Libby Rossiter U15 Taunton
4 495 02:40.45 Emily Wilcox U20 Newport H
5 494 02:41.80 Megan Thomas U15 North Devon
6 497 02:48.33 Isabelle Whittle U13 Yeovil
7 498 02:48.51 Jessica Spolton U13 Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 14 08:30.80 Johnny Livingstone U20 Exeter
2 18 08:38.78 Edward Mitchell U20 Cornwall Ac
3 16 08:42.74 Richard De-camps Gloucester
4 17 08:47.06 Daniel Maydew U20 Wells City / Yeovil
5 60 08:54.29 Ruaridh Mon-williams Ilkley / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hou
6 56 08:55.00 Matthew Bradley City Of Plymouth / Bristol & West
7 52 08:56.10 Felix Rusby Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
8 59 08:56.22 Jack Williams U23 Southampton
9 58 08:56.98 Dan Poynting U20 Exeter Uni
10 19 08:58.97 Finley Ball U20 North Devon
11 57 08:59.31 Ben Maliphant Bristol & West / Sheffield Uni
12 55 09:03.32 Alex Jackson U23 Cardiff
13 20 09:07.06 Ben Di Salvo  U23 North Devon
14 61 09:07.96 Luke Scott V35 Taunton
15 64 09:26.19 James Mckibbin North Devon
16 63 09:29.86 Benjy Mccartney U20 Newquay & Par
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 3000m B (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 66 09:46.46 Victoria Weir City Of Plymouth / University Of
2 69 09:46.82 Imogen Wood U23 Cornwall Ac
3 68 09:56.62 Kate Drew Taunton
4 72 10:01.65 Alice Murray-gourlay Taunton
5 71 10:16.95 Vicky Jackson Swindon
6 70 10:21.04 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton
7 77 10:32.29 Alice Bridger-morales U20 North Somerset
8 73 10:35.93 Madeleine Johnson U23 Wimborne

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us