Exeter – 25 May 2021 – Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 109
PBs: 61 (56%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:56.16 Owen Hibbert U23 Deeside AAC / Bristol Uni
2 4 01:57.04 Oliver Capps U17 Exeter
3 9 01:58.67 Sam Mills U17 Exeter
4 3 01:59.68 Nathan Brown U23 Erme Valley / Loughborough Studen
5 5 02:01.95 Will Bond U20 Exeter
6 10 02:02.38 Louis Chamberlain U20 Exeter
7 8 02:03.41 Samuel Holloway U17 North Somerset
8 7 02:05.04 Matt Hogg U23 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 02:02.83 Alexander Mccartney U23 Newquay & Par / Falmouth & Exeter
2 13 02:03.19 Oscar Lee U20 Taunton
3 12 02:06.50 Samuel Hart U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
4 14 02:06.99 Luke Mallon U17 Exeter
5 15 02:09.09 Thomas Slater U20 Dudley & Stourbridge
6 17 02:18.66 Archie Dowson U17 Taunton
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 20 02:09.66 William Pengelly U17 North Devon
2 23 02:11.20 Samuel Gammon U17 Exeter
3 21 02:14.02 Evan Smalldon U17 Taunton
4 24 02:15.48 Elliot Jeston U15 North Somerset
5 22 02:28.03 Xavier Bly U17 Torbay
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 02:21.03 Thomas Ward U15 Torbay
2 25 02:22.08 Stephen Burns V55 City Of Plymouth / South West Vet
3 29 02:22.21 James Larkin U17 Torbay
4 28 02:22.35 Fynn Baker U15 Tavistock
5 30 02:24.46 Jacob Forsbrook U15 North Somerset
6 31 02:28.17 Jude Wait U15 North Somerset
7 32 02:41.65 Malcolm Cowton V60 South West Vets
Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 91 02:13.98 Scarlett Livingstone U17 Exeter
2 94 02:17.99 Maria Jones Bristol & West
3 92 02:18.95 Keira Devereux U17 North Somerset
4 95 02:20.64 Alice Murray-gourlay Taunton
5 93 02:21.06 Amelia Honor U17 Bristol & West / Yate
6 96 02:28.93 Greta Siakoufis U15 Queens Coll (taunton)
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 98 02:22.85 Hannah Taunton Taunton
2 99 02:26.87 Tiffany Rees U17 Swansea
3 100 02:28.44 Holly Reid U15 City Of Plymouth
4 97 02:29.29 Alanah Hill U20 Cardiff Archers
5 101 02:30.76 Emma Harrison U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 02:30.23 Ellie Mai Tetley U15 Blaenau Gwent
2 106 02:30.70 Jess Courtney U17 Exeter
3 108 02:31.44 Katie Rowe U15 Taunton
4 109 02:34.67 Matilda Riggott U15 Tavistock
5 105 02:35.57 Libby Rossiter U15 Taunton
6 111 02:52.70 Poppy Mccollum U15 Exeter
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 03:58.77 William Aitken U20 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
2 41 04:01.09 Adam Peacock Dundee Hawkhill / Brat
3 48 04:02.07 Max Nicolle U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 36 04:03.16 Daniel Galpin Guernsey / Bath Uni
5 49 04:04.62 Seamus Robinson U17 Westbury / Yate / City Of Derry
6 45 04:09.19 Jacob Harrison U20 South London
7 39 04:09.84 Nathan Goddard U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 44 04:11.62 Luke Hamley U20 North Devon
9 43 04:12.02 Daniel Hamilton Pontypridd (roadents)
10 46 04:14.31 Benjamin Harrison U20 South London
11 47 04:44.92 Andrew Kaar Ealing Southall & Middx
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 59 04:07.93 Gregory Hayward U20 Westbury / Yate
2 56 04:08.38 Matthew Bradley City Of Plymouth
3 55 04:08.49 Blake Williams U17 Newquay & Par
4 52 04:09.80 Sam Cobb U20 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
5 58 04:10.12 Paul Graham Pontypridd (roadents) / Army / Here
6 50 04:10.24 Ben Di Salvo  U23 North Devon
7 65 04:11.14 Tom Perry U20 Exeter
8 62 04:12.90 David Corkey U23 Bristol Uni
9 53 04:16.66 Isaac Murray U20 Cornwall Ac
10 60 04:17.85 Daniel Bodman Pontypridd (roadents)
11 57 04:17.99 Devin Coombes U20 Bridgend
12 54 04:20.37 Alex Tripp U23 Ipswich / Exeter
13 63 04:20.92 William Douglas U20 Trent Park / Exeter Uni
14 61 04:21.10 Cameron Bryson U20 Exeter
15 64 04:22.42 Robbie Hawkins V35 Yeovil / Yeovil Town
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 68 04:28.32 Daniel Fisher U17 Taunton
2 67 04:31.40 Charlie Hague U15 Exeter
3 76 04:33.61 Benjamin Collins U15 North Somerset
4 66 04:34.89 James Mckibbin North Devon
5 72 04:35.29 Philip Roberts V40 Taunton
6 71 04:36.75 Jon James V55 Wells City / Yeovil / South West Ve
7 75 04:38.25 Ryan Reed U15 Taunton
8 70 04:39.91 Logan Harvey U15 North Somerset
9 77 04:42.14 Ben Westcott U17 Exeter
10 74 04:45.04 Finlay Downes U15 Yeovil
11 78 04:52.06 Matthew White U17 Exeter
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 83 04:51.93 Ben Perry U15 Exeter
2 81 04:52.65 Jack White U15 Taunton
3 82 04:53.85 Sebastian Leaney U15 North Somerset
4 80 04:55.41 Joseph Finch U13 North Somerset
5 86 04:57.42 Alexander Buro U17 North Somerset
6 88 04:57.61 Patrick Hipkiss U15 North Somerset
7 84 05:00.31 Ethan Turner U15 Taunton
8 137 05:00.85 Kyle Burford U17 North Somerset
9 85 05:00.95 Reuben Wadey U15 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 115 04:43.25 Eimear Griffin U23 Herne Hill / Berkshire Schs
2 113 04:45.85 Ffion Higginson U20 Bridgend
3 121 04:47.14 Jessica Brown U15 Newquay & Par
4 117 04:49.07 Molly Shorey U15 City Of Plymouth
5 119 04:50.65 Isla Bryson U15 Exeter
6 123 04:55.95 Daisy Rowe U15 Exeter
7 135 04:56.21 Annika Neiderau U17 Tavistock
8 124 04:59.65 Ellie Morris U15 Blaenau Gwent
9 114 05:00.51 Katie Balme U23 Herne Hill
10 122 05:12.75 Ella-may Hards U23 City Of Salisbury / Exeter Uni
11 118 05:17.00 Amelia Riggott U17 Tavistock
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 127 05:04.01 Bronwen Stratton-thomas U20 Swansea
2 131 05:07.39 Isla Mayne U15 Exeter
3 129 05:11.95 Holly Leman-liberal U20 Torbay
4 134 05:16.86 Darcie Cockburn U15 Taunton
5 132 05:20.83 Poppy Oliver U13 Forest Of Dean
6 125 05:22.65 Heddwen Daniel Cardiff
7 130 05:28.58 Lowri Prosser U17 Blaenau Gwent
8 133 05:34.36 Seren Powell U20 Blaenau Gwent
9 126 05:37.94 Mia Fordham U17 North Devon

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us