Exeter – 25 May 2021 – Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 109
PBs: 61 (56%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:56.16 Owen Hibbert U23 Deeside AAC / Bristol Uni
2 4 01:57.04 Oliver Capps U17 Exeter
3 9 01:58.67 Sam Mills U17 Exeter
4 3 01:59.68 Nathan Brown U23 Erme Valley / Loughborough Studen
5 5 02:01.95 Will Bond U20 Exeter
6 10 02:02.38 Louis Chamberlain U20 Exeter
7 8 02:03.41 Samuel Holloway U17 North Somerset
8 7 02:05.04 Matt Hogg U23 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 02:02.83 Alexander Mccartney U23 Newquay & Par / Falmouth & Exeter
2 13 02:03.19 Oscar Lee U20 Taunton
3 12 02:06.50 Samuel Hart U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
4 14 02:06.99 Luke Mallon U17 Exeter
5 15 02:09.09 Thomas Slater U20 Dudley & Stourbridge
6 17 02:18.66 Archie Dowson U17 Taunton
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 20 02:09.66 William Pengelly U17 North Devon
2 23 02:11.20 Samuel Gammon U17 Exeter
3 21 02:14.02 Evan Smalldon U17 Taunton
4 24 02:15.48 Elliot Jeston U15 North Somerset
5 22 02:28.03 Xavier Bly U17 Torbay
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 02:21.03 Thomas Ward U15 Torbay
2 25 02:22.08 Stephen Burns V55 City Of Plymouth / South West Vet
3 29 02:22.21 James Larkin U17 Torbay
4 28 02:22.35 Fynn Baker U15 Tavistock
5 30 02:24.46 Jacob Forsbrook U15 North Somerset
6 31 02:28.17 Jude Wait U15 North Somerset
7 32 02:41.65 Malcolm Cowton V60 South West Vets
Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 91 02:13.98 Scarlett Livingstone U17 Exeter
2 94 02:17.99 Maria Jones Bristol & West
3 92 02:18.95 Keira Devereux U17 North Somerset
4 95 02:20.64 Alice Murray-gourlay Taunton
5 93 02:21.06 Amelia Honor U17 Bristol & West / Yate
6 96 02:28.93 Greta Siakoufis U15 Queens Coll (taunton)
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 98 02:22.85 Hannah Taunton Taunton
2 99 02:26.87 Tiffany Rees U17 Swansea
3 100 02:28.44 Holly Reid U15 City Of Plymouth
4 97 02:29.29 Alanah Hill U20 Cardiff Archers
5 101 02:30.76 Emma Harrison U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 02:30.23 Ellie Mai Tetley U15 Blaenau Gwent
2 106 02:30.70 Jess Courtney U17 Exeter
3 108 02:31.44 Katie Rowe U15 Taunton
4 109 02:34.67 Matilda Riggott U15 Tavistock
5 105 02:35.57 Libby Rossiter U15 Taunton
6 111 02:52.70 Poppy Mccollum U15 Exeter
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 03:58.77 William Aitken U20 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
2 41 04:01.09 Adam Peacock Dundee Hawkhill / Brat
3 48 04:02.07 Max Nicolle U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 36 04:03.16 Daniel Galpin Guernsey / Bath Uni
5 49 04:04.62 Seamus Robinson U17 Westbury / Yate / City Of Derry
6 45 04:09.19 Jacob Harrison U20 South London
7 39 04:09.84 Nathan Goddard U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 44 04:11.62 Luke Hamley U20 North Devon
9 43 04:12.02 Daniel Hamilton Pontypridd (roadents)
10 46 04:14.31 Benjamin Harrison U20 South London
11 47 04:44.92 Andrew Kaar Ealing Southall & Middx
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 59 04:07.93 Gregory Hayward U20 Westbury / Yate
2 56 04:08.38 Matthew Bradley City Of Plymouth
3 55 04:08.49 Blake Williams U17 Newquay & Par
4 52 04:09.80 Sam Cobb U20 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
5 58 04:10.12 Paul Graham Pontypridd (roadents) / Army / Here
6 50 04:10.24 Ben Di Salvo  U23 North Devon
7 65 04:11.14 Tom Perry U20 Exeter
8 62 04:12.90 David Corkey U23 Bristol Uni
9 53 04:16.66 Isaac Murray U20 Cornwall Ac
10 60 04:17.85 Daniel Bodman Pontypridd (roadents)
11 57 04:17.99 Devin Coombes U20 Bridgend
12 54 04:20.37 Alex Tripp U23 Ipswich / Exeter
13 63 04:20.92 William Douglas U20 Trent Park / Exeter Uni
14 61 04:21.10 Cameron Bryson U20 Exeter
15 64 04:22.42 Robbie Hawkins V35 Yeovil / Yeovil Town
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 68 04:28.32 Daniel Fisher U17 Taunton
2 67 04:31.40 Charlie Hague U15 Exeter
3 76 04:33.61 Benjamin Collins U15 North Somerset
4 66 04:34.89 James Mckibbin North Devon
5 72 04:35.29 Philip Roberts V40 Taunton
6 71 04:36.75 Jon James V55 Wells City / Yeovil / South West Ve
7 75 04:38.25 Ryan Reed U15 Taunton
8 70 04:39.91 Logan Harvey U15 North Somerset
9 77 04:42.14 Ben Westcott U17 Exeter
10 74 04:45.04 Finlay Downes U15 Yeovil
11 78 04:52.06 Matthew White U17 Exeter
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 83 04:51.93 Ben Perry U15 Exeter
2 81 04:52.65 Jack White U15 Taunton
3 82 04:53.85 Sebastian Leaney U15 North Somerset
4 80 04:55.41 Joseph Finch U13 North Somerset
5 86 04:57.42 Alexander Buro U17 North Somerset
6 88 04:57.61 Patrick Hipkiss U15 North Somerset
7 84 05:00.31 Ethan Turner U15 Taunton
8 137 05:00.85 Kyle Burford U17 North Somerset
9 85 05:00.95 Reuben Wadey U15 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 115 04:43.25 Eimear Griffin U23 Herne Hill / Berkshire Schs
2 113 04:45.85 Ffion Higginson U20 Bridgend
3 121 04:47.14 Jessica Brown U15 Newquay & Par
4 117 04:49.07 Molly Shorey U15 City Of Plymouth
5 119 04:50.65 Isla Bryson U15 Exeter
6 123 04:55.95 Daisy Rowe U15 Exeter
7 135 04:56.21 Annika Neiderau U17 Tavistock
8 124 04:59.65 Ellie Morris U15 Blaenau Gwent
9 114 05:00.51 Katie Balme U23 Herne Hill
10 122 05:12.75 Ella-may Hards U23 City Of Salisbury / Exeter Uni
11 118 05:17.00 Amelia Riggott U17 Tavistock
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 127 05:04.01 Bronwen Stratton-thomas U20 Swansea
2 131 05:07.39 Isla Mayne U15 Exeter
3 129 05:11.95 Holly Leman-liberal U20 Torbay
4 134 05:16.86 Darcie Cockburn U15 Taunton
5 132 05:20.83 Poppy Oliver U13 Forest Of Dean
6 125 05:22.65 Heddwen Daniel Cardiff
7 130 05:28.58 Lowri Prosser U17 Blaenau Gwent
8 133 05:34.36 Seren Powell U20 Blaenau Gwent
9 126 05:37.94 Mia Fordham U17 North Devon

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us