Eltham – 4 August 2021 – Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 113
PBs: 56 (50%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m A Race
1 1:51.62 Luca Bigg U23 M Brighton Phoenix
2 1:52.81 Tom Mortimer U23 M Stroud/Loughborough Students
3 1.53.02 Nick Armstrong SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
4 1:53.32 Charles Crick U23 M Tonbridge
5 1:53.62 Iestyn Williams U23 M Carmarthen/Cardiff Uni
6 1:53.65 Ted Higgins U23 M Bexley
7 1:54.99 Joseph O’Hara SEN M Bexley/St. Mary’s Uni
8 1:55.40 Victor Nutakor SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
.
BMC 800m B Race
1 1:52.22 Charlie Wyllie SEN M Dorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni
2 1:53.46 Harry Ware U17 M Bracknell AC
3 1:53.47 Freddy Richardson U23 M Colchester & Tendring
4 1:54.26 Adam Dray U20 M Brighton Phoenix
5 1:55.04 Ben Healey SEN M Winchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth
6 1:55.50 Luke Francis SM Bexley AC
7 1:59.20 Miles Waterworth U17 M Brighton Phoenix
.
BMC 800m C Race
1 1:53.64 Arlo Ludewick U23 M Herne Hill/Manchester Uni
2 1:54.14 Jamie Rashbrook U20 M Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles
3 1:55.88 Alden Collier U15 M Chiltern
4 1:56.30 James Hancock SEN M Croydon/Exeter Uni
5 1:58.17 Matthew Grindrod U20 M Eastbourne
6 1:58.30 Gilad Nachshen U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 1:59.31 Daniel Short SEN M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 2:00.10 Jason Jeffery SEN M Brighton & Hove
.
BMC 800m D Race
1 1:57.08 Josh Nairne U23 M Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand
2 1:57.44 Oliver Weston U20 M Invicta East Kent
3 1:59.15 Callum Crook U20 M City of Portsmouth/Chichester
4 2:00.35 Archie Rowles U20 M Brighton & Hove
5 2:00.50 Matthew Smith U17 M Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:00.99 Ross Hurst U20 M Walton
7 2:01.19 Harry Forman Wilshaw U17 M Kent Schs
8 2:02.72 Leo Roncarati U17 M Shaftesbury Barnet
9 2:04.51 Jonathan Boardman U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
.
BMC 800m E Race
1 2:04.24 Duncan MacDonald U20 M Inverness
2 2:04.40 Hayden Gear U17 M Medway & Maidstone
3 2:05.29 Rachel McClay SEN W Bracknell AC
4 2:05.33 Sabrina Sinha U23 W Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni
5 2:05.89 Lilly Hawkins SEN W Southampton
6 2:06.96 Jad El-houssami SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
7 2:09.96 Tom Harmer U15 M South London
.
BMC 800m F Race
1 2:09.19 Gervace Card U17 M Bexley
2 2:10.36 Matthew Noakes U15 M Brighton Phoenix
3 2:10.84 Raphael Reed U15 M Brighton Phoenix
4 2:11.22 Thomas Storer SEN M Invicta East Kent
5 2:13.11 Fiona de Mauny V35 W Herne Hill
6 2:14.48 Annabel Hobday U23 W Herne Hill
.
BMC 800m G Race
1 2:10.53 Theo Ronchetti U15 M Medway & Maidstone
2 2:12.12 Emma MacAlister Hall SEN W Highgate
3 2:13.68 Milly Dickinson U20 W Brighton Phoenix
4 2:14.32 Wole Odele V55 M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
5 2:14.87 Billie Rouse U20 W Medway & Maidstone
6 2:15.36 Matthew Preston V45 M Cambridge H/Veterans
7 2:16.13 Morgan Squibb U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
8 2:20.13 Ermiyas Tesg SEN M Cardiff
.
BMC 800m H Race
1 2:15.48 Natalie Griffiths SEN W Southampton
2 2:16.96 Gabriella Martin U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
3 2:17.45 Harriet Bloor U20 W Lewes
4 2:18.88 Emily Dunkley U17 W City of Portsmouth
5 2:19.02 Grace MacDonald U17 W Inverness
6 2:19.24 Stephanie Shaw U15 W Crawley
7 2:19.84 Ellen Donald U20 W Highgate
.
BMC 800m I Race
1 2:14.44 Alexander Middleton U15 M Blackheath & Bromley
2 2:19.35 Rachel Anderson U20 W Medway & Maidstone
3 2:19.39 Cameron Kelly-Gordon U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
4 2:24.41 Abigail Richards U15 W Cambridge H
5 2:27.13 Mollie Bishop U17 W Bexley
6 2:29.02 Isabelle Chappell U15 W Eastbourne
7 2:29.60 Imogen Read U15 W Brighton Phoenix
.
BMC 1500m Race A
1 3:51.08 Alex Alston U20 M Bedford & County
2 3:54.54 Eoin Pierce SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/
3 3:56.95 Darragh Kelly U23 M Ireland
4 3:57.16 Jack Woods SEN M Worthing/Crawley
5 3:57.31 Joseph Chamberlain U20 M Dacorum & Tring
6 3:57.34 Steven Phillips V35 M Southampton
7 3:57.89 Yehonatan Haim U23 M Israel
8 3:57.90 Cameron Payas SEN M Tonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar
9 3:59.23 Ethan Gear U20 M Medway & Maidstone
10 3:59.53 Jacques Cunningham Marsh U23 M Medway & Maidstone
11 4:00.55 Jacob O’Hara U23 M City of Portsmouth
12 4:16.65 Muktaar Farhan SEN M Cardiff/UW Newport
.
BMC 1500m Race B
1 3:58.10 Aiden Lennan SEN M Southampton
2 3:58.61 Oliver Newton SEN M Thames Valley/Imperial
3 3:59.27 Oisin Spillane U23 M Ireland
4 4:00.71 Steven Denby U23 M City of Norwich/Bristol Uni
5 4:00.87 Chris Hepworth SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx
6 4:01.07 Alex Penfold SEN M Croydon
7 4:01.41 Ben Harding SEN M Kent
8 4:02.22 Adam Hudson U20 M Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners
9 4:02.57 Mike Cummings V35 M Herne Hill/Hardley
10 4:03.18 Harry Dyall U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 4:04.24 George Beardmore U23 M Worcester/Loughborough Students
12 4:05.95 William Newcombe U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge
13 4:10.60 Ewan Bate U23 M Dorking & Mole Valley/Leeds Uni
14 4:15.53 Jamie Bailey U20 M Dacorum & Tring
.
BMC 1500m Race C
1 4:01.58 James Dunce SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge/Newcastle Uni
2 4:07.20 Theo Machin-Paley U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 4:09.35 Oakley Denson U17 M Chiltern
4 4:09.53 Daniel Kennedy SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
5 4:15.14 Andrew Pickett V35 M Dartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties Vets
6 4:22.86 Samuel Greenstein U17 M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 4:26.38 Holly Dixon SEN W Cambridge H
8 4:30.27 Hannah Viner SEN W Highgate/King’s College London
9 4:30.55 Ravi Clark U17 M Brighton Phoenix
.
BMC 1500m Race D
1 4:26.63 Phoebe Anderson U20 W Herne Hill
2 4:33.26 Archie Turner U15 M Brighton Phoenix
3 4:38.84 Daniel Lammas U15 M Havering
4 4:41.57 Ilya Korchev U15 M Eastbourne
5 4:44.12 Lyra Macdonald U15 W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 4:44.42 Juriy Korchev V40 M Lonely Goat RC
7 4:46.70 Megan Slattery U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
8 4:48.22 Dominique Corradi U23 W Sutton & District
9 5:04.02 Iris Crossley U15 W Medway & Maidstone
10 5:15.45 Sophie Morris U17 W Horsham Blue Star
11 5:16.67 Francesca Middleton U15 W Blackheath & Bromley

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us