Eltham – 17 Aug 2022 – Results

Races: 14
Finishers: 143
PBs: 55 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 9 Eliot Giles SENM Birchfield 1:46.73
2 161 Thomas Randolph SENM Tamworth AC 1:48.23
3 1 Christian Harrison SENM United States 1:48.27
4 3 Ben Murphy SENM Tonbridge 1:49.30
5 10 Adam Dray U20M Brighton P 1:49.41
6 7 Jordan Chambers SENM Tonbridge 1:50.47
7 4 Michael Wilson SENM Sunderland 1:51.33
8 5 Joseph O’Hara SENM Bexley 1:53.98
9 6 Nzimah Akpan SENM Liverpool H/St. Mary’s Uni 1:55.39
BMC 800m Race B Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 12 Frank O’Brien U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland 1:52.3
2 14 Oliver Capps U20M Exeter 1:52.7
3 16 Charlie Eastaugh SENM Hercules Wimbledon 1:53.6
4 11 Victor Nutakor V35M Newham & Essex Beagles 1:54.2
5 17 Paul Grange V40M Ilford/Chelmsford/Barking 1:54.5
6 13 Ben Healey SENM Winchester/Brighton Uni 1:54.7
7 18 Niki Faulkner SENM Thames Valley/Imperial College 1:55.3
8 15 Isaac Brown U23M Basildon/Chichester Uni 1:55.5
9 20 Patrick Lucas SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H 1:55.7
BMC 800m Race C Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 22 Isaac Rothwell U20M Cambridge & Coleridge 1:53.67
2 21 Rowan Miell-Ingram U20M Radley 1:54.64
3 28 Franklin Shepherd U17M Medway & Maidstone 1:57.01
4 25 Thomas Thayre U23M Crawley/Royal Air Force 1:57.03
5 26 Aaron Wells SENM South London 1:57.48
6 23 Narayan Satheeshkumar SENM Harrow/India 2:00.09
7 24 Callum Lill U17M Basildon 2:00.82
BMC 800m Race D Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 32 Luke Oliver SENM Chelmsford 1:58.72
2 30 Ethan Curran U17M Crawley 2:00.46
3 36 Alex Lennon U15M Sutton & District 2:00.57
4 39 Shane Hart U20M Havering 2:01.02
5 34 Stanley Forman Wilshaw U23M Kent 2:02.49
6 33 Jamie Brown SENM Tonbridge 2:03.24
7 38 Christopher Fullerton SENM Invicta East Kent 2:04.29
BMC 800m Race E Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 42 Quinn Miell-Ingram U17M Radley 2:04.68
2 40 Harrison White U20M Invicta East Kent 2:05.24
3 41 Andrew Merry SENM Hercules Wimbledon 2:05.63
4 43 Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:06.73
5 46 Nathan Hart U17M Havering 2:07.23
6 44 Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC 2:07.30
7 49 Grace Vans Agnew U23W Crawley 2:07.47
8 47 Noah Clarke U17M Barnet 2:10.81
9 45 Henry Gibson U15M Medway & Maidstone 2:13.56
10 48 Charlotte Young U20W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students 2:14.28
BMC 800m Race F Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 50 Alice Wright U20W Brighton Phoenix 2:07.68
2 52 Steve Atkinson V55M Brighton Phoenix/Veterans 2:08.81
3 59 Annabel Hedge U17W St. Albans AC 2:11.64
4 54 Chloe Sharp SENW Woking/Kent Uni 2:12.30
5 51 Raphael Aaron U20M Shaftesbury Barnet 2:12.55
6 55 Jasper Jones U15M Kent 2:12.93
7 53 Alex Mundell SENW Thames Valley/Imperial 2:13.65
8 58 Megan Barlow U15W Blackheath & Bromley 2:14.44
9 57 Cameron Kelly-Gordon U20W Blackheath & Bromley 2:14.97
BMC 800m Race G Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 63 Luke Bridges U15M Cambridge H 2:16.07
2 61 Annabel Carter SENW Tonbridge/Loughborough Students 2:17.74
3 66 Kelsi Cornish U23W Blackheath & Bromley/UCL 2:18.20
4 64 Charlotte Harris U17W Barnet 2:18.61
5 68 Penny Oliver SENW Coventry Godiva/Exter Uni. 2:19.04
6 67 Amber Matthews U15W Medway & Maidstone 2:20.09
7 65 Sophia Sahai U15W Herne Hill 2:20.78
BMC 800m Race H Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 69 Jack Mclennan U15M Herne Hill 2:18.84
2 72 Iris Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone 2:23.72
3 71 Olivia Magee-Brown U17W Blackheath & Bromley 2:23.78
4 74 Lily Crossley U17W Medway & Maidstone 2:26.89
5 76 Flora Davis U20W Brighton Phoenix 2:27.62
6 70 Leah Kyriacou U15W Blackheath & Bromley 2:28.73
7 75 Rose Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone 2:29.53
BMC 1500m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 2 James McMurray SENM St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London 3:40.83
2 77 Eoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland 3:51.89
3 87 Will Singleton U20M Shrewsbury 3:53.95
4 85 Jamie Webster U23M Bedford & County/London Schs 3:54.01
5 80 James Hancock SENM Croydon/Exeter Uni 3:54.38
6 82 Aaron Enser U23M Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley 3:55.10
7 83 Shreyas Kanyady U23M Reading AC/Birmingham Uni/India 3:55.21
8 79 David Clark SENM Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni 3:55.70
9 88 Daniel Shaw SENM Herne Hill 3:56.06
10 90 Mike Cummings V35M Herne Hill/Hardley/Veterans 3:56.95
11 86 Mungo Prior U23M Ilford 4:01.24
12 84 Michael Barber U23M Unattached 4:03.59
BMC 1500m Race B Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 95 Jonathan Morgan SENM Harrow 3.58.88
2 100 Brandon Dewar SENM Herne Hill 3.59.20
3 94 Samuel Stevens U23M City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni 3.59.55
4 97 Ben Prior U23M Thurrock 3.59.96
5 96 Charlie Haywood SENM Highgate 4.01.10
6 92 Alex Miell-Ingram SENM Radley/Loughborough Students 4.01.98
7 99 Tom Gillbanks SENM Wallasey/St. Mary’s Uni 4.03.73
8 104 Cameron Walker-Powell U20M City of Portsmouth 4.04.08
9 98 Hayden Gear U17M Medway & Maidstone 4.04.63
10 101 Joshua Fisher U20M Shaftesbury Barnet 4.05.06
11 105 Kieran O’Hara SENM Havering 4.05.74
12 93 Ben Harding V35M Kent 4.06.13
13 102 Ewan Somerville SENM Belgrave 4.06.21
14 103 Samuel Atkins U23M Havering/St. Mary’s Uni 4.07.05
15 106 Oscar Curry U20M Reigate Priory 4.13.01
BMC 1500m Race C Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 109 Isaac Morris U17M Cambridge & Coleridge 4:02.06
2 111 Kristian Tung U20M Ealing Southall & Middx/Shropshire Schs/Malaysia 4:04.17
3 110 Jack Eykelbosch SENM Dacorum/Corstorphine 4:04.96
4 108 Haider Razzaq SENM Reading AC 4:06.48
5 107 James Share SENM Guildford & Godalming/Poole Runners 4:06.85
6 117 James Stewart SENM Havering 4:07.01
7 113 Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley 4:07.20
8 114 Samuel Riley U17M Basildon 4:07.44
9 116 Noah Paterson U17M Folkestone 4:09.65
10 121 Charlie Wright U17M Lewes 4:11.44
11 119 Max Winfield U20M Shaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs 4:12.87
12 112 Alex Penfold SENM Croydon 4:13.57
13 115 Richard Macaulay V35M London Heathside 4:14.74
14 118 Archie Pearson U15M Isle of Wight 4:18.26
BMC 1500m Race D Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 125 Ethan Newell U15M Sutton & District 4:21.87
2 123 Christopher Parker U20M Reading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes 4:22.11
3 135 Sebastian Bray SENM Cambridge Uni 4:24.63
4 126 Nick Shasha V45M Orion/Eastern Masters 4:24.93
5 127 Jack Wilkinson U23M North Somerset 4:25.84
6 129 Martin Bell SENM Clapham Chasers 4:26.37
7 131 Olly Buck U15M Cambridge H 4:26.86
8 130 Brogan Wallace SENW London Heathside 4:27.32
9 136 Holly Dixon SENW Cambridge H 4:28.23
10 133 Dominique Corradi U23W Sutton & District 4:37.70
BMC 1500m Race E Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 138 Alexa Parker SENW Kent 4:41.00
2 143 Hannah Clark U20W Blackheath & Bromley 4:43.82
3 142 Lara Mannes U20W Blackheath & Bromley 4:44.37
4 139 Lyra Macdonald U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:45.84
5 144 Ailbhe Barnes U20W Blackheath & Bromley 4:47.01
6 140 Liam Carr U20M Cambridge H 4:53.79
7 146 Iris Williams U15W Cambridge H 4:54.07
8 141 Posie Shaw U15W Shaftesbury Barnet 4:54.83
9 145 Abigail Royden U17W Medway & Maidstone 4:57.13
10 147 Lucy Procter U20W Invicta East Kent 5:02.96
11 149 Julie Backley V50W Cambridge H 5:26.59
12 148 Millie-May Collins Smith U17W Blackheath & Bromley 5:29.67
BMC 5000m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 583 Tewelde Menges SenM Medway and Maidstone A.C. 14.47.18
2 584 Liam White SenM Tunbridge Wells Harriers 15.37.01
3 155 Ben Burton SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni 15.48.31
4 152 Thomas Brooke SENM Cambridge H 15.56.85
5 154 Yann Sevestre SENM London Heathside 15.58.57
6 153 Georgia Bell SENW Shaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley 15.59.70
7 589 Raymond Ramsay SenM Cambridge Harriers 16.25.24
8 587 David Lilley SenM Orpington Road Runners 16.30.65
9 157 Dominic Repin-Tutton SENM London City AC 16.32.66
10 588 Sam Baker SenM Swale Combined A.C. 16.42.14
11 159 Angus Sharp SENM Dartford H 17.00.87
12 582 Harriet Woolley SenW Tonbridge A.C. 17.50.68
13 590 Tim Kerr SenM Herne Hill Harriers 17.53.71
14 591 Jonathan Whittaker M40 Dulwich Runners A.C. 18.14.53
15 160 Emily Nash SENW Tunbridge Wells 19.33.22
16 150 Thomas James U20M Crawley DNF

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us