Chester-le-Street – 09 May 2022 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 46
PBs: 18 (39%)
Power of Ten results: Here

A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:53.79 Zak Old U20 North Shields Poly
2 1:54.01 Christopher Perkins U20 Birtley
3 1:55.51 Joe Armstrong Sunderland
4 1:56.14 Scott Temple U20 Hartlepool
5 1:56.47 Jamie Rashbrook U20 Basildon
6 1:56.99 Corey Campbell U20 Team East Lothian
7 1:58.95 Alistair Douglass Morpeth
8 1:59.73 Scott Armstrong Sunderland
9 2:01.27 Caleb Mcleod U17 Pitreavie
10 2:02.41 Nikolai Gajic U23 Giffnock North
.
B RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:01.44 Ethan Bond U17 Gosforth
2 2:03.78 Duncan Hughes U20 Blackhill
3 2:05.19 Silas Christie U20 Gosforth
.
C RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:00.76 William Collinson U20 Blaydon
2 2:02.44 Joseph Reeve U20 Richmond & Zetland
3 2:04.78 Ryan Eden U20 North Shields Poly
4 2:06.18 Alfie Lamb U17 Border
5 2:08.19 Christopher Coulson U20 Houghton
.
D RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:09.93 Lee Dover Hougton
2 2:12.94 Samuel Mason U17 Durham City
3 2:13.69 Elvio Loredo U17 Houghton
4 2:14.71 Steve McMahon V40 Sunderland
5 2:15.50 Darren Towart V40 Tynedale
.
E RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:15.09 Lois Creasey U20W Middlesbrough Mandale
1 2:16.71 Eden Creasey U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
3 2:16.97 Grace MacDonald U17W Aberdeen
4 2:17.25 Freya Clarkson U17W Chester-le-Street
5 2:17.61 Holly Ovens U17W Fife
6 2:20.66 Katie Joslyn U17W North Shields Poly
7 2:21.29 Holly Waugh U20W North Shields Poly
8 2:24.12 Anna Pigford U20W Houghton
9 2:27.44 Katie Sandilands U17W Fife
.
F RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:17.12 Tom Atkinson V35 Houghton
2 2:19.09 Oscar Jolly U20 Blaydon
3 2:19.41 Hannah Bowyer U17W Blackhill
4 2:20.39 Luke Boothby U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 2:20.84 Zara Jones U15W Darlington
6 2:22.79 Ebony Blackwell U7W Border
7 2:24.10 Lauren Creaby U15W Blyth
8 2:28.77 Alexis Dodd V35W Jarrow and Hebburn
.
G RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:27.34 Jennifer Iceton U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
2 2:28.19 Isabelle Wilson U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
3 2:29.53 Hannah Rayden U23W St Albans
4 2:30.01 Taylor-Jett Miller U13W Chester-le-Street
5 2:34.98 Olivia Murphy U13W Birtley
6 2:51.27 Caitlin Creaby U13W Blyth

Recent Posts

Rules for Running Shoes

Competitors in BMC races are expected to wear spikes that conform to UKA and World Athletics standards. If you are not wearing the correct spikes…

Follow Us