Cardiff UWIC Indoor – 21 Jan 2024 – Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 84
PBs: 24 (29%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Mens 800m A
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 503 01:51.27 Cillian Kirwan SM RSHAM
2 502 01:54.79 Basil Rock SM TVH
3 505 01:55.40 Matt Woodward SM SWINH
4 504 01:56.51 Gus Tomlinson Smith SM LONH
5 501 01:56.90 Edward Enser U20M UCARM
.
Mens 800m B
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 506 01:54.55 Rory Forbes U20M OPTRT
2 509 01:55.30 Kane Lee SM YATED
3 507 01:55.37 Raihan Lenoire SM WPH
4 510 01:55.93 Theo Cheshire SM WOK
5 511 01:57.06 Samuel Tempest SM WIRRL
6 508 01:57.16 Jailan Sohna U20M BIRCH
.
Mens 800m C
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 513 01:57.19 Connor Hood SM PONTY
2 512 01:59.09 David John Williams SM CARD
3 517 01:59.16 Oliver Williams SM CROUP
4 514 01:59.34 Thomas Loynes U17M NEATH
5 516 01:59.48 Josh Roura SM STOKE
6 515 02:02.06 Sam Yates U20M UCARM
.
Mens 800m D
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 518 01:57.58 Jolyon Leavesley SM TAMW
2 521 01:58.76 Benjamin Price U20M CARD
3 519 02:06.54 Alfie Osborne U17M CARD
4 520 02:11.58 Charlie Johnson SM AFD
5 523 02:13.43 George Daly SM BRIW
.
Womens 800m A
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 526 02:05.72 Indienne King SW WIGAN
2 527 02:13.41 Keira Devereux U20W NSOME
3 529 02:17.56 Millie Cossins U17W STROU
4 528 02:18.92 Lily Saxon SW SOLSH
5 525 02:21.73 Anna-Rose Merchant U20W CARD
.
Womens 800m B
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 532 02:19.92 Jessica Hyland SW CARMA
2 534 02:19.94 Freya McFadden U20W STROU
3 535 02:20.00 Anya Brady U17W NEWPH
4 533 02:20.82 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SW NEB
5 531 02:25.07 Caitlin Battersby SW UCARM
.
Mens 1500m A
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 544 03:41.53 Piers Copeland SM PONTY
2 542 03:42.27 Justin Davies SM TBATH
3 540 03:43.17 Jack Gumm SM BRIPH
4 541 03:45.23 Ben Murphy SM TONB
5 539 03:48.64 Adam Peacock SM BRAT
6 543 03:50.63 Lughaidh Mallon U20M LAVAC
7 537 03:51.11 Adam Ede SM UCARM
8 538 03:52.45 Daniel Brookling SM WSEH
9 545 03:55.89 Ben Reynolds SM CARD
.
Mens 1500m B
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 552 03:51.91 Matthew Brunnock U20M WESTT
2 548 03:55.42 Jonny Brook SM SMRAC
3 554 03:55.43 Andrew Thomson SM FIFE
4 550 03:57.70 Josh Smith SM POOLE
5 551 04:00.86 Tom Webb U17M YEOVO
6 547 04:01.81 Tom Baird SM PONTY
7 549 04:04.25 Archie Coates U20M SOTON
8 553 04:12.43 Mark Booth SM READ
.
Mens 1500m C
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 558 03:59.74 Adam Lane SM UCARM
2 560 04:00.00 Craig Williams SM NEWPH
3 556 04:04.91 Mattia Salvadori SM HIGH
4 563 04:06.79 Luc Jolly SM READ
5 561 04:09.62 Thomas Jacobs U20M WADAC
6 557 04:10.29 Adam Wilson SM YATED
7 559 04:10.57 Ewan Somerville SM BEL
8 555 04:31.61 Reece Clarke SM UCARM
.
Womens 1500m A
Pos Vest Time Name Age Club
1 569 04:15.50 Jennifer Nesbitt SW PONTY
2 570 04:15.99 Lauren Church SW READ
3 565 04:24.52 Ellie Hartnett SW LEIN
4 574 04:26.34 Jessica Lark U20W WCHES
5 566 04:26.91 Libby Hale U17W SWAN
6 568 04:27.00 Maddie Deadman SW BMH
7 572 04:27.61 Emily Lowery SW BEL
8 564 04:29.75 Emma Howsham SW READ
9 571 04:31.84 Holly Archer SW CAMCO
10 567 04:45.24 Annie Mann U20W WADAC

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us