Birmingham Uni Gold Standard – 12 May 2021 – Results

Races: 4
Finishers: 48
PBs 26 (54%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Mens 800m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 01:47.08 12 Oliver DUSTIN SM  BORD
2 01:48.00 14 Thomas RANDOLPH SM  TAMW
3 01:48.07 11 Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE SM  MANCH
4 01:49.53 13 Daniel HOWELLS U20M  AFD
5 01:50.71 9 Callum CRAWFORD-WALKER SM  LIVH
6 01:50.76 10 Stephen MACKAY SM  GLASC
7 01:52.59 16 Adam DAY SM  UBIRM
8 01:53.26 17 Archie RAINBOW SM  PNVAC
.
. Womens 800m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 02:06.01 8 Mari SMITH SW  BIRCH
2 02:09.15 1 Indienne KING U20W  KTH
3 02:09.18 5 Keira BRADY-JONES U17W  WIRRL
4 02:09.58 4 Lizzie HARRIS SW  CARD
5 02:10.42 6 Alice BENNETT U17W  KTH
6 02:11.07 3 Jade WILLIAMS SW  AMMAN
7 02:11.78 7 Kate WILLIS U20W  CONAC
8 02:14.01 2 Annie TESTAR U20W  STROU
.
. Mens 1500m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 03:44.43 23 Mark PEARCE SM  SBH
2 03:44.53 26 John HOWORTH SM  TBATH
3 03:44.93 37 Miles WEATHERSEED SM  CUHH
4 03:45.33 18 Ben MACMILLAN SM  CENTR
5 03:46.46 20 Matthew SNOWDON SM  IPSWH
6 03:47.77 31 Jay ROSSITER SM  NEB
7 03:48.11 28 Mitchel COX SM  BAS
8 03:48.86 32 Matt BRAY SM  BEDC
9 03:49.14 35 Alex EDIKER SM  CHFLD
10 03:50.09 19 Ethan O’SHEA U20M  UBIRM
11 03:52.19 30 Robert HOWORTH SM  TBATH
12 03:53.11 36 Elliott POCOCK U20M  AFD
13 03:53.87 34 Sam WINTERS SM  MMK
14 03:56.98 29 Jack GOODWIN SM  BEDC
15 04:04.23 24 Euan CAMPBELL SM  BEL
16 04:05.84 33 Dan GALLOWAY U20M  TELFA
.
. Womens 1500m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 04:23.18 38 Maisie GRICE SW  AFD
2 04:28.25 52 Yasmin AUSTRIDGE SW  BB
3 04:28.67 46 Ellie FARROW SW  CPORT
4 04:29.58 41 Francesca BRINT SW  SALEH
5 04:31.44 39 Julia COOKE SW  BIRCH
6 04:31.55 44 Kate SEARY SW  CARD
7 04:31.62 53 Iris DOWNES U17W  SHRSB
8 04:31.98 43 Danielle HODGKINSON W35  WALLS
9 04:34.22 48 Kaitlyn SHEPPARD U20W  CHECH
10 04:35.13 50 Shen WIGFIELD-TURNER U20W  HH
11 04:36.82 54 Alice BATES U17W  KTH
12 04:38.71 47 Elsa PALMER SW  DMV
13 04:39.32 45 Charlotte TAYLOR-GREEN W35  CLEVE
14 04:40.18 51 Bethan HARDMAN U17W  ARCHA
15 04:40.44 49 Natalie BRETHERTON SW  BRIW
16 04:44.69 40 Nynke MULHOLLAND SW  INVCL

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us