Birmingham Uni Gold Standard – 12 May 2021 – Results

Races: 4
Finishers: 48
PBs 26 (54%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Mens 800m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 01:47.08 12 Oliver DUSTIN SM  BORD
2 01:48.00 14 Thomas RANDOLPH SM  TAMW
3 01:48.07 11 Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE SM  MANCH
4 01:49.53 13 Daniel HOWELLS U20M  AFD
5 01:50.71 9 Callum CRAWFORD-WALKER SM  LIVH
6 01:50.76 10 Stephen MACKAY SM  GLASC
7 01:52.59 16 Adam DAY SM  UBIRM
8 01:53.26 17 Archie RAINBOW SM  PNVAC
.
. Womens 800m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 02:06.01 8 Mari SMITH SW  BIRCH
2 02:09.15 1 Indienne KING U20W  KTH
3 02:09.18 5 Keira BRADY-JONES U17W  WIRRL
4 02:09.58 4 Lizzie HARRIS SW  CARD
5 02:10.42 6 Alice BENNETT U17W  KTH
6 02:11.07 3 Jade WILLIAMS SW  AMMAN
7 02:11.78 7 Kate WILLIS U20W  CONAC
8 02:14.01 2 Annie TESTAR U20W  STROU
.
. Mens 1500m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 03:44.43 23 Mark PEARCE SM  SBH
2 03:44.53 26 John HOWORTH SM  TBATH
3 03:44.93 37 Miles WEATHERSEED SM  CUHH
4 03:45.33 18 Ben MACMILLAN SM  CENTR
5 03:46.46 20 Matthew SNOWDON SM  IPSWH
6 03:47.77 31 Jay ROSSITER SM  NEB
7 03:48.11 28 Mitchel COX SM  BAS
8 03:48.86 32 Matt BRAY SM  BEDC
9 03:49.14 35 Alex EDIKER SM  CHFLD
10 03:50.09 19 Ethan O’SHEA U20M  UBIRM
11 03:52.19 30 Robert HOWORTH SM  TBATH
12 03:53.11 36 Elliott POCOCK U20M  AFD
13 03:53.87 34 Sam WINTERS SM  MMK
14 03:56.98 29 Jack GOODWIN SM  BEDC
15 04:04.23 24 Euan CAMPBELL SM  BEL
16 04:05.84 33 Dan GALLOWAY U20M  TELFA
.
. Womens 1500m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 04:23.18 38 Maisie GRICE SW  AFD
2 04:28.25 52 Yasmin AUSTRIDGE SW  BB
3 04:28.67 46 Ellie FARROW SW  CPORT
4 04:29.58 41 Francesca BRINT SW  SALEH
5 04:31.44 39 Julia COOKE SW  BIRCH
6 04:31.55 44 Kate SEARY SW  CARD
7 04:31.62 53 Iris DOWNES U17W  SHRSB
8 04:31.98 43 Danielle HODGKINSON W35  WALLS
9 04:34.22 48 Kaitlyn SHEPPARD U20W  CHECH
10 04:35.13 50 Shen WIGFIELD-TURNER U20W  HH
11 04:36.82 54 Alice BATES U17W  KTH
12 04:38.71 47 Elsa PALMER SW  DMV
13 04:39.32 45 Charlotte TAYLOR-GREEN W35  CLEVE
14 04:40.18 51 Bethan HARDMAN U17W  ARCHA
15 04:40.44 49 Natalie BRETHERTON SW  BRIW
16 04:44.69 40 Nynke MULHOLLAND SW  INVCL

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us