Gillingham – 10 July 2022 -Start Lists & Timetable

14:30 Race 1 800 “A” Joe O’Hara 82 / 600m
14:35 Race 2 800 “B” Patrick Lucas 87 / 600m
14:40 Race 3 800 “C” Joe O’Hara 95 / 600m
14:45 Race 4 800 “D” Patrick Lucas 101 / 600m

 

(Registration between 13:15 and 13:45 — please see details on host club’s website)

‘https://www.mandmac.org/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/MM-July-Open-Meeting-2022-BMC-2.pdf

(Any problems on the day, please call 07802 501895)

Bib First Surname AG Sex Club
Race 1 800m A Race Pace 54 / 400m and then 82 / 600m
971 Alex Goodall SEN M White Star (Belgium)/Oxford Uni/Elswick
972 Nick Armstrong SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
973 Liam Dunne U23 M Brighton Phoenix/Chichester
974 Max Perez-Diaz SEN M Kingston & Poly/St. Mary’s Uni
975 Ben Ringrose-Voase U23 M Belgrave/Sussex Uni
976 Callum Featherstone U20 M Medway & Maidstone
977 Joshua Dunne U17 M Chichester
978 Franklin Shepherd U17 M Medway & Maidstone
.
.
Race 2 800m B Race Pace 58 / 400m and then 87 / 600m
979 Jacques Cunningham Marsh U23 M Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Uni
980 Sam Amdor U20 M Highgate
981 George Pittwood U17 M Walton
982 Ewan Taylor U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
983 Samuel Sprostranov U17 M Crawley
984 Callum Lill U17 M Basildon
985 Cameron Featherstone U20 M Medway & Maidstone
986 Christopher Fullerton SEN M Invicta East Kent
.
.
Race 3 800m C Race Pace 63 / 400m and then 95 / 600m
987 Harry Klein U15 M Optima Racing Team
988 Alice Wright U20 W Brighton Phoenix
989 Morgan Squibb U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
990 Kathryn Sutton SEN W Dartford H/Bath Uni
991 Ella Newman U17 W Reading AC
992 Kelsi Cornish U23 W Blackheath & Bromley/UCL
.
.
Race 4 800m D Race Pace 67 / 400m and then 101 / 600m
993 Laura Hillyard SEN W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students
994 Lola Sutton U17 W Medway & Maidstone
995 Kate Price U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
996 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U20 W Croydon
997 Lara Mannes U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
998 Iris Williams U15 W Cambridge H
999 Rebecca Wilby SEN W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
1000 Imogen Read U17 W Brighton Phoenix

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us