Watford Grand Prix – 01 July 2023 – Start Lists

BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Race : 7 Start : 18 04
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 1 1 7105 Alex Botterill City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
  2 2 2 NO Charlie Da’Vall Grice Brighton Phoenix
  3 3 3 6297 Kyle Langford Watford
  3-2 4 4 8543 Reece Sharman-Newell U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/CSP Un
  4 5 5 NO Riley McGown Australia
  5 6 6 6473 Archie Davis Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
  5-2 7 7 7023 Oliver Dustin Border/Birmingham Uni
  6 8 8 NO Jack Lunn U23 Australia
  7 9 9 7492 Thomas Randolph Tamworth
  7-2 10 10 8808 Matthew Stonier U23 Invicta East Kent/Loughborough
  8 11 11 8407 Samuel Reardon U23 Blackheath & Bromley
Pace : _51.5 Pacemaker : Jack Hocking
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Race : 10 Start : 18 41
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 12 1 NO Roland Surlis Annalee  IRL/Ireland
  2 13 2 8485 Henry Fisher U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingha
  3 14 3 6939 Thomas Keen U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingh
  3-2 15 4 7840 Daniel Howells U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
  4 16 5 7058 Tiarnan Crorken Preston/Ole Miss
  5 17 6 7622 Angus Harrington U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge
  5-2 18 7 7812 Rocco Zaman-Browne Manchester H/Ireland
  6 19 8 7463 Piers Copeland Pontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff
  7 20 9 5404 James McMurray St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
  8 21 10 NO Mark English Letterkenny/Ireland
Pace : _51.5 Pacemaker : Matthew Waterfield
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 3 Start : 17 40
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 22 1 8473 Finlay Hutchinson U20 Notts
  2 23 2 6645 Nicholas Landeau Walton/Trinidad & Tobago
  3 24 3 9743 Jake Bagge U23 Estonia
  3-2 25 4 NO Ossama Meslek Leeds City/Loughborough Studen
  4 26 5 NO Mark Fandly U23 Romania
  5 27 6 NO Jack Atherton U23 Australia
  6 28 7 9921 Louis O’Loughlin U23 Donore/Ireland
  7 29 8 8231 Daniel Joyce U23 Tynedale/Mississippi State
  8 30 9 9172 Callum Elson Cambridge & Coleridge/American
Pace : _52.5 Pacemaker : Matthew Waterfield
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Race : 13 Start : 18 57
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 31 1 5981 Michael Wilson Sunderland
  2 32 2 NO Cillian Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
  3 33 3 6003 Jonny White City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth
  3-2 34 4 8478 Elliot Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
  4 35 5 7816 Benjamin Gardiner U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingha
  5 36 6 8104 Joseph Rogers Halesowen/Wyoming Uni
  5-2 37 7 9476 Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth
  6 38 8 7914 Ben Murphy Tonbridge
  7 39 9 NO Cristofer Jarpa Chile
  7-2 40 10 8098 Sam Davey U23 Worcester/Birmingham Uni
  8 41 11 7760 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire/Illinois Uni
Pace : _53 Pacemaker : Jack Hocking
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Race : 11 Start : 18 47
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 42 1 7202 Joseph Tuffin BRAT/Rushcliffe
  2 43 2 8821 Matthew Snowdon U23 Ipswich
  3 44 3 8934 Eddie Hunter U23 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
  3-2 45 4 9479 Jack Gumm Brighton Phoenix/Bath Uni
  4 46 5 9471 Joseph Owen U23 Orion/Nottingham Uni
  5 47 6 7369 Sam Brown Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh AC
  6 48 7 8970 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury
  7 49 8 9265 Jai Sispal U23 Leamington/Birmingham Uni
  8 50 9 6675 Benjamin Davies Bedford & County
Pace : _53.5 Pacemaker : Finalay Hutchinson
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 F (Mens)
Race : 15 Start : 19 07
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 51 1 8474 Sam Stephens U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Uni
  2 52 2 8793 Iestyn Williams U23 Carmarthen/Wichita State Uni
  3 53 3 9385 Nirobi Smith-Mills U23 Notts/Bermuda
  3-2 54 4 8424 Chris Bain U23 Guernsey/Edinburgh Uni Hare &
  4 55 5 7706 Scott Armstrong Sunderland/Durham Uni
  5 56 6 6933 Ricky Harvie Aldershot  Farnham & District
  5-2 57 7 6183 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
  6 58 8 8450 Lewis Hainey U23 Inverclyde/Missouri
  7 59 9 7174 Alex Hampson Mansfield
  8 60 10 4477 Sam Winters Bedford & County
Pace : _54 Pacemaker : Victor Nutakor
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 G (Mens)
Race : 12 Start : 18 52
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 61 1 7236 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  2 62 2 8530 Pierce Clisham U23 Coventry/Leeds Uni
  3 63 3 9393 Stefan O’Loughnane U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  3-2 64 4 8460 Jack Dickson U23 Kingston & Poly/CSP University
  4 65 5 7177 Jamie Webster U23 Bedford & County
  5 66 6 7828 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove
  5-2 67 7 7920 Jamie Rashbrook U23 Basildon/Durham Uni
  6 68 8 9078 Jordan Chambers Tonbridge
  7 69 9 7256 Charlie Baldwin Worthing/St. Mary’s Uni
  8 70 10 9733 Lewis Carr Sheffield & Dearne
Pace : _54.5 Pacemaker : Ben Claridge
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 H (Mens)
Race : 1 Start : 17 30
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 71 1 7838 Xavier O’Hare U23 Trafford/St. Mary’s Uni
  2 72 2 NO Vince Mwangi U20 United States
  3 73 3 6258 Josh Trigwell Belgrave
  3-2 74 4 5769 Nick Armstrong Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
  4 75 5 6988 Nathan Brown Edinburgh AC/Glasgow Jaguars/E
  5 76 6 7025 Victor Nutakor V35 Newham & Essex Beagles
  5-2 77 7 9860 Ben Nolan U20 Wigan & District
  6 78 8 5851 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Oxford
  7 79 9 8596 Joseph Chamberlain U23 Dacorum/St. Mary’s Uni
  8 80 10 7772 Harry Russell Newbury/Sheffield Uni
Pace : _54.5 Pacemaker : Darmaine Benjamin
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Race : 6 Start : 17 56
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 81 1 8549 Jill Cherry Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
  2 82 2 6385 Ellie Baker Brighton Phoenix
  3 83 3 NO Berdine Castillo Lillo Chile
  4 84 4 6027 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H/Dundrum South Dub
  5 85 5 9945 Hannah Segrave Middlesbrough (Mandale)
  6 86 6 NO Tess Kirsopp-Cole Australia
  7 87 7 NO Jenna Bromell Ireland
  8 88 8 7450 Steph Driscoll U23 Liverpool H/Kendal
Pace : _58 Pacemaker : Orla Brennan
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Race : 5 Start : 17 50
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 89 1 7799 Indienne King U20 Wigan & District
  2 90 2 8126 Emily Simpson Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
  3 91 3 7196 Helen Braybrook U23 Corby/CSP University
  3-2 92 4 9412 Grace Vans Agnew Brighton Phoenix
  4 93 5 9751 Morgan Mitchell Australia
  5 94 6 NO Shannon Flockhart U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Providen
  5-2 95 7 NO Yasmine Abbes U23 Netherlands
  6 96 8 NO Manal El Bahraoui Bahrain
  7 97 9 9482 Rhiannon Hawker Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
  8 98 10 5559 Rachel McClay Bracknell AC
Pace : _61 Pacemaker : Izzy Skelton
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 C (Womens)
Race : 4 Start : 17 45
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 99 1 7925 Lily Saxon U20 Solihull & Small Heath
  2 100 2 7362 Ellie Leather Team Bath
  3 101 3 NO Susie Nestor U23 Ireland
  3-2 102 4 7354 Saskia Huxham Hallamshire/Durham Uni
  4 103 5 NO Melina Andorra U23 Switzerland
  5 104 6 NO Renee Crotty U20 Annalee  IRL/Ireland
  6 105 7 6726 Isobel Ives Basildon/Bath Uni
  7 106 8 8070 Bethan Morley U23 Leeds City/Loughborough Studen
  8 107 9 7242 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
Pace : _62 Pacemaker : Steph FIsher
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 D (Womens)
Race : 2 Start : 17 35
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 108 1 9639 Nicola Moynihan U23 Clayton le Moors/Leeds Beckett
  2 109 2 6947 Rebekah Osborne Dromore/Exeter Uni
  3 110 3 7531 Charlotte Buckley U23 Thames Valley/Oxford Uni
  4 111 4 7446 Charlotte Young U23 Medway & Maidstone/Loughboroug
  5 112 5 7560 Annie Testar U23 Stroud/Birmingham Uni
  6 113 6 9626 Harriet Tuson U23 Yeovil/Keiser/Wells City
  7 114 7 9064 Zoe Carruthers City of Lisburn
Pace : _62 Pacemaker : Molly Swingler
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 800 E (Womens)
Race : 14 Start : 19 02
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  2 115 1 8192 Holly Watson U20 Chelmsford
  3 116 2 8021 Ella Fryer U20 St. Mary’s Richmond/Oxford Uni
  4 117 3 7823 Milly Dickinson U23 Brighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
  5 118 4 8120 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20 Hallamshire
  6 119 5 9339 Maja Thomson U20 Team East Lothian
  7 120 6 9245 Ella Saunders Reading AC
Pace : _63 Pacemaker : Orla Brennan
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Race : 18 Start : 19 32
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 121 1 9319 Luke Shaw U23 City of Portsmouth/Australia
1-02 122 2 7064 Jack Rowe Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-03 123 3 9332 Duncan Robinson U23 Giffnock North
1-04 124 4 7302 James Heneghan Pontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff
1-05 125 5 8085 Alex Melloy U23 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-06 126 6 8340 Will Barnicoat U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-07 127 7 NO Jaryd Clifford Australia
1-08 128 8 NO Charlie O’Donovan Leevale/Ireland
1-09 129 9 6643 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn
1-10 130 10 9923 Nick Griggs U20 CNDR/Ireland
1-11 131 11 7664 Benjamin West MK Distance Project
1-12 132 12 7773 Sam Blake Australia
1-13 133 13 8984 Tendai Nyabadza U20 Harmeny
1-14 134 14 6600 James West Tonbridge
1-15 135 15 6765 Max Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester
2-01 136 16 8404 Andrew Milligan North Belfast/Lancaster Uni
2-02 137 17 8559 Charles Wheeler MK Distance Project/Wisconsin-
2-03 138 18 NO Will Lewis Australia
Pace : 57 / 1:54 Pacemaker : Ben Claridge
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Race : 23 Start : 20 17
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 139 1 6174 Ben Bradley Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-02 140 2 7690 Thomas Bridger U23 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-03 141 3 7254 Adam Wright Rugby & Northampton/Queens Uni
1-04 142 4 9934 George Wheeler MK Distance Project/Lamar Uni
1-05 143 5 8038 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon
1-06 144 6 7297 Ben Potrykus Woodford Green Essex Ladies/In
1-07 145 7 8187 Elliot Moran Exeter/Birmingham Uni
1-08 146 8 7266 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughboroug
1-09 147 9 9910 Liam Lamb U23 New Zealand
1-10 148 10 7188 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-11 149 11 8189 Isaac Rothwell U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-12 150 12 NO Esteban Gonzalez Chile
1-13 151 13 7594 Robert Howorth Team Bath/Charleston
1-14 152 14 7189 Adam Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-15 153 15 7136 Daniel Brookling Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2-01 154 16 NO Michael Roeger V35 Australia
2-02 155 17 8032 Sam Mills U20 Exeter
Pace : 58 / 1:56 Pacemaker : Jaymee Domoney
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Race : 19 Start : 19 40
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 156 1 6418 Charlie Wyllie Hercules Wimbledon/Kent Uni
1-02 157 2 7614 Angus McMillan City of York/Loughborough Stud
1-03 158 3 7382 Joe Armstrong Sunderland/Durham Uni
1-04 159 4 NO Sander Dybwad Mathiesen U23 Norway
1-05 160 5 8479 Evan Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-06 161 6 7345 Kristian Imroth U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham
1-07 162 7 8477 David Race U20 Gateshead/Loughborough Student
1-08 163 8 8320 Harry Cox Chiltern/Cambridge Uni
1-09 164 9 8954 Adam Peacock BRAT/Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-10 165 10 6403 Andrew Smith Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-11 166 11 6498 James McCrae Hallamshire
1-12 167 12 NO Mark Milner Tullamore/Ireland
1-13 168 13 NO Jhye Hadfield U20 Australia
1-14 169 14 9141 Samuel Charig U23 City of Portsmouth/Bath Uni
1-15 170 15 NO Juan Ignacio Pena Pizarro Chile
2-01 171 16 7343 Will Perkin Thames Valley/Bath Uni
2-02 172 17 NO Luke Anderson United States
Pace : 59 / 1:58 Pacemaker : Victor Nutakor
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Race : 20 Start : 19 48
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 173 1 8447 Tommy Shaw U20 City of York/Birmingham Uni
1-02 174 2 8623 Raif Serif U23 Vale Royal/St. Mary’s Uni
1-03 175 3 8002 Jack O’Farrell Burren/Loughborough Students
1-04 176 4 9441 George Rowland U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingh
1-05 177 5 NO Wiktor Milkowski U20 Poland
1-06 178 6 9907 Edward Leech U23 Forest of Dean AC/Durham Uni
1-07 179 7 9928 Simon Byrne V35 Swindon
1-08 180 8 NO Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
1-09 181 9 8726 Zak Freeland U20 Marshall Milton Keynes/Queens
1-10 182 10 8537 Rowan Miell-Ingram U20 Radley/Loughborough Students
1-11 183 11 5921 Charlie Eastaugh Hercules Wimbledon
1-12 184 12 6982 Miles Weatherseed Tonbridge/Oxford Uni
1-13 185 13 NO Finlay McPhillips Australia
1-14 186 14 6910 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonlif
1-15 187 15 NO Simon Steinshamn Norway
2-01 188 16 8903 Charles Crick U23 Tonbridge/Durham Uni
Pace : 59 / 1:58 Pacemaker : Elliot Savage
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Race : 22 Start : 20 09
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 189 1 NO Angus Hincksman U20 Australia
1-02 190 2 8556 Thomas Archer U20 London Heathside/Essex Schs
1-03 191 3 7110 Luke Nuttall U23 Charnwood/Loughborough Student
1-04 192 4 7940 James Vaughan U20 Birchfield H
1-05 193 5 6684 Terence Fawden Highgate/Cambridge Uni
1-06 194 6 NO Philo Saunders V45 Australia
1-07 195 7 8135 Finley Proffitt U23 Trafford/Birmingham Uni
1-08 196 8 8208 Joe Blacknell U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-09 197 9 8472 Adam Ede U23 Abingdon/Cardiff Met Uni
1-10 198 10 9314 William Aitken U23 Wingate University/Doncaster
1-11 199 11 9539 Callum Bowen-Jones Newham & Essex Beagles
1-12 200 12 8804 Freddy Richardson U23 Colchester & Tendring/St. Mary
1-13 201 13 9823 Michael McCarthy Liverpool H/Ireland
1-14 202 14 7696 Alex Ediker U23 Chesterfield
1-15 203 15 9866 Cillian Doherty Cambridge & Coleridge/Ireland
Pace : 60 / 2:00 Pacemaker : Ben Brunswick
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 F (Mens)
Race : 8 Start : 18 25
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 204 1 NO Deon Kenzie Australia
1-02 205 2 7203 Jack Woods Worthing
1-03 206 3 9065 Ross O’Brien U20 Glasgow Jaguars/West of Scotla
1-04 207 4 7617 Kieron Sexton Hallamshire/Crusaders/Ireland
1-05 208 5 8711 Reuben Macdonald U20 Giffnock North
1-06 209 6 9282 Lughaidh Mallon U20 Lagan Valley/Ireland
1-07 210 7 8174 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley/Imperial College
1-08 211 8 9398 Scott Halsted Bracknell AC
1-09 212 9 4487 Mark Booth Reading AC
Pace : 61 / 2:02 Pacemaker : Benedict Westhenry
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Race : 21 Start : 19 56
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 213 1 9269 Annie Mann U20 Winchester/Halterworth
1-02 214 2 8000 Sarah Calvert U23 Livingston/Edinburgh Uni Hare
1-03 215 3 NO Olivia Weslien Sweden
1-04 216 4 5960 Jenny Selman Fife
1-05 217 5 NO Josefa Quezada Chile
1-06 218 6 6611 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
1-07 219 7 7031 Amy O’Donoghue Emerald/Ireland
1-08 220 8 NO Laura Nagel New Zealand
1-09 221 9 5705 Amy Griffiths Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-10 222 10 7373 Niamh Bridson Hubbard Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge
1-11 223 11 7820 Alice Wright U23 Brighton Phoenix
1-12 224 12 NO Jaylah Hancock-Cameron U23 Australia
1-13 225 13 NO Mary Ekiru Kenya
1-14 226 14 NO Maudie Skyring Australia
1-15 227 15 NO Rebekah Greene New Zealand
2-01 228 16 8661 Niamh Carr U23 Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh U
2-02 229 17 8014 Sara Busic U23 Norway
Pace : 66 / 2:12 Pacemaker : Steph Driscol
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Race : 24 Start : 20 25
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 230 1 7024 Rachel Gibson North Down
1-02 231 2 9153 Cheryl Nolan Hercules Wimbledon/St. Abbans/
1-03 232 3 7401 Beth Barlow Manchester H/Sheffield Uni
1-04 233 4 6170 Hollie Parker Enfield & Haringey/Brighton Ph
1-05 234 5 8218 Almi Nerurkar U23 Brighton Phoenix
1-06 235 6 8583 Molly Hudson U23 Derby/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-07 236 7 7911 Juliet Hodder Wirral/St. Mary’s Uni
1-08 237 8 NO Shona O’brien Ireland
1-09 238 9 6870 Katie Lowery Warrington AC/Leeds Uni
1-10 239 10 9144 Ellie Hartnett Leinster/Cirencester/Universit
1-11 240 11 7961 Ava Lloyd U20 Wigan & District
1-12 241 12 8833 Lauren Church Reading AC
1-13 242 13 8735 Abigail Stratton U20 Blackburn
1-14 243 14 5479 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
1-15 244 15 NO Niamh Kearney Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
2-01 245 16 8363 Suzie Monk Guildford & Godalming
Pace : 68 / 2:17 Pacemaker : Bethan Morley
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Race : 17 Start : 19 24
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 246 1 8879 Molly Butterworth Doncaster/Leeds Uni
1-02 247 2 8143 Jodie Mccann Dublin City/Ireland
1-03 248 3 6562 Chloe Sharp Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni
1-04 249 4 NO Eimear Maher U23 Ireland
1-05 250 5 6492 Victoria Hiscock Reading AC/Benfleet
1-06 251 6 8981 Hannah Ryding U20 Giffnock North
1-07 252 7 8521 Alex Eykelbosch Dacorum
1-08 253 8 8760 Elsa Palmer U23 Birmingham Uni
1-09 254 9 7621 Morgan Squibb U23 Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary’
1-10 255 10 6636 Helen Hall V35 Winchester
1-11 256 11 8116 Kirsty Walker Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Stud
1-12 257 12 6217 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni
1-13 258 13 8534 Emma Howsham Reading AC
1-14 259 14 6991 Emily Lowery U23 Vale Royal/Cardiff Uni
1-15 260 15 8660 Abigail Hancock U23 Reading AC/Loughborough Studen
2-01 261 16 6721 Charlotte Taylor-Green V35 Clevedon
2-02 262 17 NO Fiona Kehoe V40 Kilmore/Ireland
Pace : 70 / 2:21 Pacemaker : Rachel McClay
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 1500 D (Womens)
Race : 9 Start : 18 33
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 263 1 9688 Penny Oliver Coventry/Exeter Uni/Croydon
1-02 264 2 8536 Laurie Marlow Reading AC
1-03 265 3 7209 Pippa Bailey Herts Phoenix/Loughborough Stu
1-04 266 4 6962 Keira Stern U23 St. Albans AC/Loughborough Stu
1-05 267 5 6903 Natalie Griffiths V35 Southampton
1-06 268 6 7456 Emily Moyes Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-07 269 7 9481 Cara Inch Holmfirth/Loughborough Student
1-08 270 8 8901 Katie Hughes Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-09 271 9 9862 Holly Fisher U23 Ipswich/Loughborough Students
1-10 272 10 7201 Dominique Corradi U23 Sutton & District/Leeds Uni
1-11 273 11 5733 Alex Mundell Thames Valley/Imperial
1-12 274 12 7969 Natalie Bretherton Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
Pace : 72 / 2:24 Pacemaker : Charlotte Young
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 3000 A (Mens)
Race : 27 Start : 20 57
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 275 1 6026 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County
1-02 276 2 7885 Joshua Dickinson U23 Leeds City
1-03 277 3 7469 Alfie Manthorpe Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
1-04 278 4 9940 Fearghal Curtin Youghal/Ireland
1-05 279 5 NO Ignacio Velasquez C Chile
1-06 280 6 NO Joshua Phillips Australia
1-07 281 7 NO Mitchell Small New Zealand
1-08 282 8 7041 Ian Crowe-Wright Brighton & Hove/Belgrave
1-09 283 9 7289 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming
1-10 284 10 NO Baldvin Magnusson Kingston upon Hull/Eastern Mic
1-11 285 11 8299 Ned Potter U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-12 286 12 7146 Emile Cairess Leeds City/St. Mary’s Uni
1-13 287 13 8324 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridg
1-14 288 14 NO Marc Scott Richmond & Zetland/Manchester
1-15 289 15 8506 Sam Charlton U23 Wallsend
2-01 290 16 9789 James Kingston U23 Tonbridge
2-02 291 17 6853 Linton Taylor Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-03 292 18 NO Callum Morgan U23 CNDR/Ireland
2-04 293 19 8999 Jacob Cann Newham & Essex Beagles/Horsham
2-05 294 20 8602 George Watson Cheltenham/Bradley Uni
2-06 295 21 7771 Max Heyden Aldershot  Farnham & District/
Pace : 62.5s Pacemaker : James West
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 3000 B (Mens)
Race : 29 Start : 21 26
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 296 1 9493 Jordan Skelly Lincoln Wellington
1-02 297 2 7213 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-03 298 3 NO Declan Neary Lamar Uni/City of York
1-04 299 4 5785 Callum Jones Cornwall AC
1-05 300 5 6472 Callum Charleston Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-06 301 6 7956 Dafydd Jones U20 Swansea
1-07 302 7 9375 Oscar Bell Herts Phoenix/Ware Joggers
1-08 303 8 9891 Bryn Woodall U23 Colwyn Bay/Milligan College
1-09 304 9 8024 George Beardmore U23 Worcester/Loughborough Student
1-10 305 10 9427 Toby Cooke Winchester
1-11 306 11 9797 Aaron Jones U23 United States
1-12 307 12 NO Mitchell Byrne Rathfarnham/Ireland
1-13 308 13 8273 Kurt Taylor Bristol & West
1-14 309 14 NO John Travers Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland
1-15 310 15 7815 Will Stockley Belgrave/Milligan College
2-01 311 16 8992 Oliver Smart U23 Tavistock Run Project/Birmingh
2-02 312 17 8306 Luca Minale U23 Gateshead/Victoria Park & Towe
2-03 313 18 8827 Jacob O’Hara U23 Southampton
2-04 314 19 8820 Dylan Evans Shaftesbury Barnet/Australia
Pace : 64’s Pacemaker : Charlie Wheeler
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 3000 C (Mens)
Race : 26 Start : 20 45
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 315 1 8172 Sam Hodgson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-02 316 2 6034 James Hancock Croydon/Exeter Uni
1-03 317 3 NO Lachlan Scott Australia
1-04 318 4 9008 Joe Morrow Oxford Uni
1-05 319 5 8771 Sam Knee-Robinson Bedford & County
1-06 320 6 8854 Samuel Gebreselassie Belgrave
1-07 321 7 9657 Christopher Fielding Sale Harriers Manchester/City
1-08 322 8 8909 Lewis Hannigan U23 Kilbarchan
1-09 323 9 9029 Michael Cameron Thames Valley/Durham Uni/Edinb
1-10 324 10 7903 Liam Rawlings U23 Shrewsbury/Birmingham Uni
1-11 325 11 8037 Sam Costley Southampton/Loughborough Stude
1-12 326 12 7697 Jack Millar Bristol & West/Thames Hare & H
1-13 327 13 7807 Lewis Mills Blackheath & Bromley/Stephen F
1-14 328 14 9764 Jed Noblett U23 Luton
1-15 329 15 7268 Alex Howard Tonbridge/Thames Hare & Hounds
2-01 330 16 NO Ben Leen Smith Ireland
2-02 331 17 9280 Luke Davis U20 Western Tempo/Newcastle Uni
Pace : 65’s Pacemaker : Will Lewis
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 3000 D (Mens)
Race : 25 Start : 20 33
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 332 1 8419 James Tuttle V35 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-02 333 2 9877 Finnian Hutchinson U23 Leeds City/Loughborough Studen
1-03 334 3 7999 Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middx
1-04 335 4 9930 Euan Wilson Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
1-05 336 5 8860 Alex Miell-Ingram Radley/Loughborough Students
1-06 337 6 5239 Chris Thomas Thames Valley
1-07 338 7 5155 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-08 339 8 9566 Peter Gracey Beechmount
1-09 340 9 9636 Samuel Stevens U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni
1-10 341 10 9383 Harry Brodie U23 Bedford & County
1-11 342 11 8173 Charlie Haywood Highgate
1-12 343 12 7788 Ryan Martin U23 Central/Stirling Uni
1-13 344 13 8408 Peter Cameron Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
Pace : 66.5’s Pacemaker : Joe Armstong
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 3000 A (Womens)
Race : 28 Start : 21 14
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 345 1 8606 Alice Garner U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-02 346 2 8052 Saskia Millard Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
1-03 347 3 8607 Holly Dixon Cambridge H
1-04 348 4 9768 Poppy Tank City of Plymouth
1-05 349 5 5327 Georgia Bell Shaftesbury Barnet
1-06 350 6 NO Cristina Ruiz Spain
1-07 351 7 4585 Stephanie Twell Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-08 352 8 NO Harmilan Bains-Kaur India
1-09 353 9 7005 Stephie Pennycook Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni
1-10 354 10 8040 Sarah Astin Belgrave
1-11 355 11 6220 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County/Brunel Uni Lo
1-12 356 12 NO Caitlin Adams Australia
1-13 357 13 7738 Hannah Irwin Cambridge & Coleridge
1-14 358 14 7212 Alexandra Millard U23 Invicta East Kent/Loughborough
1-15 359 15 8203 Rebecca Johnson Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare &
2-01 360 16 9454 Verity Hopkins Tonbridge
2-02 361 17 9564 Lynn Mckenna U23 Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
2-03 362 18 6660 Kosana Weir Thames Valley/Yale Uni
2-04 363 19 NO Claire Fagan Ireland
2-05 364 20 9548 Tia Wilson U23 Bedford & County
2-06 365 21 5907 Tessa McCormick Vale Royal
Pace : 71’s Pacemaker : Megan Davies
.
.
BMC Watford Grand Prix
BMC 3000 B (Womens)
Race : 16 Start : 19 12
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 366 1 NO Bronte Oates U20 Australia
1-02 367 2 7396 Freya Stapleton U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham
1-03 368 3 7160 Charlotte Firth V35 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-04 369 4 7932 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-05 370 5 7669 Anna Boniface Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
1-06 371 6 6312 Niamh Brown Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-07 372 7 7245 Hannah Viner Highgate
1-08 373 8 8960 Mia Waldmann U23 Reading AC/St. Mary’s Uni
1-09 374 9 7154 Hannah Seager Charnwood/Birmingham Uni
1-10 375 10 9666 Libby Huxley U20 Preston
Pace : 76’s Pacemaker : Ellie Leather