Trafford Gold Standard – 13 June – Start Lists

Race Event Sex Grade Time Race Race
No. Pacemaker Pace
1 800m M A 2000 Reece Ingley 51/2
2 800m W A 2004 Laure Kidukala 59
3 800m M B 2008 James Fradley 53
4 800m M C 2012 Reece Ingley 54
5 800m W B 2016 Laure Kidukala 63
6 1500m M A 2040 James Fradley 1.57
7 1500m M B 2048 Sam Brown. 1.59/2.00

 

BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Race : 1 Start : 20:00
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 401 8511 Thomas Baines SEN Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
2 402 7369 Sam Brown SEN Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh AC
3 403 9476 Ted Chamberlain SEN Holmfirth
4 404 6645 Nicholas Landeau SEN Walton/Trinidad & Tobago
5 405 7735 Seumas MacKay U23 Shetland
6 406 8191 Luke Richardson U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Birmingham Uni
7 407 8572 Ben Sandilands U23 Fife
8 408 6765 Max Wharton SEN Sale Harriers Manchester
9
10
11
12
Pace : 51/2 Pacemaker :  Reece Ingley
.
.
BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Race : 3 Start : 20:08
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 409 8424 Chris Bain U23 Guernsey/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2 410 6183 Ben Brunswick SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni
3 411 9733 Lewis Carr SEN Sheffield & Dearne
4 412 8996 Kristian Green U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 413 8666 Jack Kinrade U17 Shrewsbury
6 414 8436 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni
7 415 7772 Harry Russell SEN Newbury/Sheffield Uni
8
9
10
11
12
Pace : 53 Pacemaker :  James Fradley
.
.
BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 4 Start : 20:12
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 416 9012 Matthew Clark U17 Preston
2 417 9066 Stanley Clarke U23 Sutton-in-Ashfield/Birmingham Uni
3 418 8174 Niki Faulkner SEN Thames Valley/Imperial College
4 419 7728 Roman Hodgson U20 Warriors
5 420 9894 Joseph Hudak SEN East Cheshire/Bangor Uni
6 421 8111 Finley Mayoh U20 Trafford
7 422 7617 Kieron Sexton SEN Hallamshire/Crusaders/Ireland
8
9
10
11
12
Pace : 54 Pacemaker :  Reece Ingley
.
.
BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
BMC 800 A (Women)
Race : 2 Start : 20:04
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 423 5664 Alexandra Bell SEN Pudsey & Bramley
2 424 7035 Hannah Cameron SEN Aberdeen
3 425 9064 Zoe Carruthers SEN City of Lisburn
4 426 9751 Morgan Mitchell SEN Australia
5 427 9335 Scarlett Wilson U17 Giffnock North
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Pace : 59 Pacemaker :  Laure Kidukala
.
.
BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Race : 5 Start : 20:16
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 428 8763 Sarah Coutts U23 Glasgow Jaguars/Fife
2 429 9123 Lois Creasey U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
3 430 8662 Abbi MacLeod U20 Falkirk
4 431 9554 Emily McNicol SEN Glasgow Jaguars/Law/Glasgow Uni
5 432 9129 Katie Sandilands U17 Fife
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Pace : 63 Pacemaker : Laure Kidukala

 

BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
Race 6 Start : 20:40
Mens 1500m A
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 441 7382 Joe Armstrong SEN Sunderland/Durham Uni
2 442 7829 Oliver Barbaresi SEN Thames Valley/Imperial College
3 443 6643 Daniel Bebbington SEN Blackburn
4 444 6764 Cameron Bell SEN Hallamshire/Nottingham Uni
5 445 7234 Luke Duffy SEN Mansfield/Loughborough Students
6 446 6745 Iolo Hughes SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/New Mexico Uni
7 447 7019 Jonothan Kay SEN Bolton
8 448 8976 Andrew McGill U20 Livingston/Glasgow Uni
9 449 8835 Thomas Moran SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Ireland
10 450 5823 Kieran Reilly SEN Tonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central
11 451 9332 Duncan Robinson U23 Giffnock North
12 452 6403 Andrew Smith SEN Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
13 466 NO Mikkel Dahl-Jessen SEN Denmark
14
15
16
17
18
Pace : 1:57 Pacemaker :  James Fradley
.
.
BMC Gold Standard – Trafford
Race 7 Start : 20:48
Mens 1500m B
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 453 9171 Oakley Denson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 454 8952 Ross Harrison U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
3 455 9468 David Holman U20 Blackburn
4 456 9757 Isaac Leydon U20 Vale Royal
5 457 8384 Matthew Linsley SEN Gateshead
6 458 2983 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H/Preston
7 459 8772 Owen Miller SEN Fife
8 460 8676 Fionn O’Murchu U20 Brighton & Hove
9 461 9176 Colin Smith SEN Ireland
10 462 9675 Scott Stirling SEN Falkirk
11 463 8968 Andrew Thomson U20 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
12 464 9674 James Tucker SEN City of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club
13 465 9861 Harry Wakefield SEN Salford H
14
15
16
17
18
Pace : 1:59 Pacemaker :  Sam Brown