Loughborough PB Classic – 01 June 2024 – Start Lists and Timetable (Upated)

PARKING – There is now a charge for car parking at Loughborough University. You can pre pay on this link for £1 for the day.
FOOD – There will be food and drink on sale by the athletics pavilion. Jacket Potatoes with different toppings, burgers along with hot and cold drinks.
REGISTRATION – This will be in the athletics pavilion, please use the entry gate closest to the pavilion and not the main entrance to the HiPAC centre.

All queries to Jim Bennett

. Loughborough PB Classic 2024  
.
. Timetable
.
. Start
Race Time Event Pacemaker Split
1 13:30 BMC 2000SC U20 A (Mens) (91.4cm) Steve Kerfoot 72/3 for 1K
2 13:40 BMC 3000 A (Mens) Leo Freeland 67/8 for 1500m
3 13:54 BMC 3000 B (Mens) Ben Draper 71/2 for1500m
4 14:08 BMC 2000SC U18 B (Mens) (83cm) Xander Sproston 70/1 for 1K
5 14:18 BMC 1500SC A (Mens) Steve Kerfoot 74/5 for 800m
6 14:28 BMC 3000 A (Womens) Charlotte Dannatt 75/6 for 1500m
7 14:42 BMC 2000SCW A (Womens) TBC 82/3 for 1K
8 14:53 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens) Xander Sproston 81/2 for 800m
9 15:03 BMC 1500 A (Mens) Zak Freeland 61 / 2:03
10 15:11 BMC 1500 A (Womens) Abbie Hancock 69 / 2:18
11 15:19 BMC 1500 B (Mens) Leo Freeland 64 / 2:08
12 15:27 BMC 1500 B (Womens) Charlotte Young 73 / 2:26
13 15:35 BMC 1500 C (Mens) Ben Draper 68 / 2:16
14 15:43 BMC 1500 C (Womens) Charlotte Dannatt 76 / 2:32
15 15:51 BMC 1500 D (Mens) Zak Freeland 69 / 2:18
16 15:59 BMC 1500 D (Womens) Charlotte Dannatt 80 / 2:40
17 16:07 BMC 1500 E (Mens) Ben Draper 72 / 2:24
18 16:15 BMC 800 A (Mens) Tom Waterworth 52/3
19 16:20 BMC 800 A (Womens) Charlotte Young 62/3
20 16:25 BMC 800 B (Mens) Matty Waterfield 54/5
21 16:30 BMC 800 B (Womens) Abbie Hancock 64/5
22 16:35 BMC 800 C (Mens) Tom Waterworth 55/6
23 16:40 BMC 800 C (Womens) Abbie Hancock 64/5
24 16:45 BMC 800 D (Mens) Matty Waterfield 57/8
25 16:50 BMC 800 D (Womens) Charlotte Young 65/6
26 16:55 BMC 800 E (Mens) Tom Waterworth 60/1
27 17:00 BMC 800 E (Womens) Charlotte Young 67/8
28 17:05 BMC 800 F (Mens) Matty Waterfield 64/5
29 17:10 BMC 800 F (Womens) Abbie Hancock 70/1
30 17:15 BMC 800 G (Mens) Matty Waterfield 68/9
31 17:20 BMC 800 G (Womens) Charlotte Young 73/4

 

Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Race : 18 Start : 16 15
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 1 1 10129 Ethan Newell U17 Sutton & District
1-02 2 2 10252 Luke Parker U20 Rotherham
1-03 3 3 8199 Corey Campbell U20 Team East Lothian
1-04 4 4 NO Cian Gorham U20 St Peters Louth/Ireland
1-05 5 5 8666 Jack Kinrade U20 Shrewsbury
1-06 6 6 10114 Samuel Hembry U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-07 7 7 10203 Ethan Curran U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-08 8 8 9415 Louis Starr U20 Rugby & Northampton
Pace : 52/3 Pacemaker : Tom Waterworth
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Race : 20 Start : 16 25
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 9 1 NO James McAllen U17 Waveney Valley/Suffolk Schs
1-02 10 2 NO Maxwell Newman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-03 11 3 NO Oscar Sinnett U17 Woking
1-04 12 4 9234 Franklin Shepherd U20 Medway & Maidstone
1-05 13 5 NO James O’Connor U17 Dacorum
1-06 14 6 10071 Thomas Corwood U20 Vale Royal
1-07 15 7 NO Aidan Walker U20 Banbury
1-08 16 8 NO Charlie Chambers U17 Southampton
Pace : 54/5 Pacemaker : Matty Waterfield
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 22 Start : 16 35
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 17 1 NO Leo Powell U20 Derby
1-02 18 2 NO Harry Dadd U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-03 19 3 10115 Willem Hembry U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-04 20 4 10173 Alfie Bedford U17 Rotherham
1-05 21 5 10006 William Potts U17 Oxford City
1-06 22 6 9561 Freddie Cushing U20 Northampton
1-07 23 7 NO Finnian Phillipson U15 Lincoln Wellington
1-08 24 8 NO Adam Wetton U20 Corstorphine/Loughborough Stud
Pace : 55/6 Pacemaker : Tom Waterworth
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Race : 24 Start : 16 45
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 25 1 NO Laike Favier U15 Rugby & Northampton
1-02 26 2 NO Harry Cann U17 Oxford City
1-03 27 3 NO Rory Baines U17 Jersey
1-04 28 4 NO Max Loton U17 City of Stoke
1-05 29 5 NO Gilby Wright U15 Kingston upon Hull
1-06 30 6 NO Luca Bradley U20 Birchfield H
1-07 31 7 NO Morgan Bunn U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-08 32 8 9864 Cameron Wedon U17 Waveney Valley
Pace : 57/8 Pacemaker : Matty Waterfield
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Race : 26 Start : 16 55
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 33 1 NO George Sharp U17 Kettering
1-02 34 2 NO Milo Brotherton U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-03 35 3 NO Adam Paget U15 Rushcliffe
1-04 36 4 NO Kieran James U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-05 37 5 NO Harry Kirkman U15 Hallamshire
1-06 38 6 NO Thomas Reynolds U20 Aberdeen
1-07 39 7 NO Madalitso Valema-Mwanza U15 Dartford H
1-08 40 8 NO Ethan Paris U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
Pace : 60/1 Pacemaker : Tom Waterworth
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 F (Mens)
Race : 28 Start : 17 05
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 41 1 NO Sebastian Palmer U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-02 42 2 NO Harry Tatham U17 Derby
1-03 43 3 NO William Bradburn U15 Birchfield H
1-04 44 4 NO Kellam James U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-05 45 5 NO Thomas Hastings U13 Wakefield
1-06 46 6 NO Finnley Williams U17 Huntingdonshire
1-07 47 7 NO Liam Morris U17 Huntingdonshire
1-08 48 8 NO Jude Morais-Trigg U15 Birchfield H
1-09 49 9 NO Joshua Spavins U13 Kettering
Pace : 64/5 Pacemaker : Matty Waterfield
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 G (Mens)
Race : 30 Start : 17 15
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 50 1 NO Bobby Sharpe U13 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-02 51 2 NO William Combstock U15 Daventry
1-03 52 3 NO Toby Bronnert U13 Owls Leicester
1-04 53 4 NO Jacob Wagstaff U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-05 54 5 NO Bailey Dadd U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-06 55 6 NO Ethan Statham U13 Bury
1-07 56 7 NO Sydney Swan U13 Wakefield
1-08 57 8 NO Louis Spalding U15 Huntingdonshire
1-09 58 9 NO Oliver Hastings U13 Wakefield
Pace : 68/9 Pacemaker : Matty Waterfield
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Race : 19 Start : 16 20
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 59 1 NO Elsie Jacobs U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-02 60 2 NO Lauren Creaby U17 Gateshead
1-03 61 3 9922 Maisie Mullett U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-04 62 4 8883 Lilah Unwin U20 Reigate Priory
1-05 63 5 10154 Lottie McLaren U20 Tamworth
1-06 64 6 10065 Millie Cossins U17 Stroud
1-07 65 7 9272 Lottie Wilkin U17 Chelmsford
1-08 66 8 8628 Sophie Harding U20 Vale Royal
Pace : 62/3 Pacemaker : Charlotte Young
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Race : 21 Start : 16 30
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 67 1 NO Olivia Chilton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-02 68 2 9124 Alice Lazenbury U20 Worcester
1-03 69 3 NO Orla Enright U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-04 70 4 NO Poppy Henson U17 West Yorkshire Schs/Leeds City
1-05 71 5 NO Gaby Bilbie U20 Chelmsford
1-06 72 6 9361 Ella Newman U20 Reading AC
1-07 73 7 9673 Agatha Taylor U15 Blackburn
1-08 74 8 8169 Beth Hamilton U20 Mansfield
Pace : 64/5 Pacemaker : Abbie Hancock
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 C (Womens)
Race : 23 Start : 16 40
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 75 1 NO Sian Evans U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-02 76 2 9437 Rosie West U20 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Ru
1-03 77 3 NO Lucy Horton U15 Dudley & Stourbridge
1-04 78 4 NO Eleanor Redmond U17 Liverpool H
1-05 79 5 8487 Rosie Challender U20 Derby
1-06 80 6 NO Jemima Davey U17 Wells City/Millfield Sch
1-07 81 7 9057 Magdalena Gancheva U17 Kettering
1-08 82 8 8524 Abigail Nicholson U20 Derby
Pace : 64/5 Pacemaker : Abbie Hancock
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 D (Womens)
Race : 25 Start : 16 50
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 83 1 NO Amelia Towlson U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-02 84 2 NO Trinity Conway U15 Birchfield H
1-03 85 3 NO Grace Burge U17 City of Stoke
1-04 86 4 NO Emilia Willis U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-05 87 5 NO Chelsie Locker U17 Kettering
1-06 88 6 NO Charlotte Isobelle Munro U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-07 89 7 NO Jessica Thake U13 Hallamshire
Pace : 65/6 Pacemaker : Charlotte Young
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 E (Womens)
Race : 27 Start : 17 00
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 90 1 NO Nicole Round U17 Sheffield & Dearne
1-02 91 2 NO Florence Kenney U15 Mansfield
1-03 92 3 10193 Elsie Bennett U15 Kettering
1-04 93 4 NO Leonora Parr U17 Corby
1-05 94 5 NO Anna Kemp U13 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-06 95 6 9983 Peyton Almond U15 Rugby & Northampton
1-07 96 7 NO Kirsten Lees U17 Rushcliffe
1-08 97 8 NO Freya Mustin U13 Solihull & Small Heath
Pace : 67/8 Pacemaker : Charlotte Young
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 F (Womens)
Race : 29 Start : 17 10
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 98 1 NO Holly Lindop U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-02 99 2 NO Sofia Butler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-03 100 3 NO Harriet Jackson U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-04 101 4 NO Francesca Fitzpatrick U15 Corby
1-05 102 5 10124 Tiggy Guthrie-Brown U15 Kettering
1-06 103 6 10132 Esme Lydon U15 Huntingdonshire
1-07 104 7 NO Natasha Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
Pace : 70/1 Pacemaker : Abbie Hancock
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 800 G (Womens)
Race : 31 Start : 17 20
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 105 1 NO Emily Whitehead U17 Derby
1-02 106 2 NO Rebekah Pierce U17 Jersey
1-03 107 3 NO Foy Pippa U13 Kingston upon Hull
1-04 108 4 NO Freya Harris U17 Huntingdonshire
1-05 109 5 NO Neve Brannen U13 City of Stoke
1-06 110 6 NO Bleu Bailey U13 Bingley
1-07 111 7 NO Ava Hadjam U17 Jersey
1-08 112 8 NO Niamh Allen U17 Derby
Pace : 73/4 Pacemaker : Charlotte Young
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Race : 9 Start : 15 03
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 113 1 NO Daniel Hilditch U20 City of Stoke
1-02 114 2 9467 Jon Pepin U17 Southampton/Hampshire Schs
1-03 115 3 NO Gabriel Wagstaff U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-04 116 4 9650 Tim Bongaerts U20 City of Norwich
1-05 117 5 NO Archie Lane U17 Leamington
1-06 118 6 NO Jack Whittingham U20 City of Stoke
1-07 119 7 9698 Thomas Chadwick U20 Preston
1-08 120 8 9275 Alex Lennon U17 Sutton & District
1-09 121 9 8405 Sam Yates U20 Nuneaton/Cardiff Met Uni
1-10 122 10 NO Alex Adams U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-11 123 11 NO Noah Scott-Donkin U17 Huntingdonshire
Pace : 61 / 2:03 Pacemaker : Zak Freeland
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Race : 11 Start : 15 19
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 124 1 9708 Noah Homer U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-02 125 2 NO Joseph Pointon U20 Nuneaton
1-03 126 3 NO Teddy Silvey U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-04 127 4 10083 Finlay Dobson Emmas U17 Trafford
1-05 128 5 NO Charlie Smith U20 Birchfield H
1-06 129 6 NO Christopher Cull U17 Sutton & District
1-07 130 7 NO Georgi Dalton U20 East Hull/NE Project
1-08 131 8 8920 Harry Parker Mclain U20 Vale Royal
1-09 132 9 NO Thomas Thake U15 Hallamshire
1-10 133 10 9990 Oscar Davis U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-11 134 11 NO Monty Hudson U17 Sutton & District
1-12 135 12 NO Fabian Schiller U20 Lancaster & Morecambe
Pace : 64 / 2:08 Pacemaker : Leo Freeland
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Race : 13 Start : 15 35
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 136 1 9896 Sam Ball U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-02 137 2 NO Harry Campion U17 Owls Leicester
1-03 138 3 NO Jacque Smith U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-04 139 4 NO Sam Keighley U15 Halifax
1-05 140 5 NO Ed Orchard U17 Owls Leicester
1-06 141 6 10188 Milo Gray U15 Huntingdonshire
1-07 142 7 9887 Max Muddle U15 Charnwood
1-08 143 8 NO Calan Chong U20 Giffnock North
1-09 144 9 NO Aaron Hawkins U20 Huntingdonshire
1-10 145 10 NO Jake Reynolds U20 Bedford & County
1-11 146 11 NO Harry Collins Smith U15 Thames Valley
1-12 147 12 NO Finlay Friedersdorff U20 Leicester
Pace : 68 / 2:16 Pacemaker : Ben Draper
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Race : 15 Start : 15 51
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 148 1 NO William Griffiths U17 Corby
1-02 149 2 NO Finn Maclennan U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-03 150 3 NO Harrison Pearson U15 Huntingdonshire
1-04 151 4 9902 Louie Hemmings U15 Peterborough & Nene Valley
1-05 152 5 NO Archie Bradbury U20 Rushcliffe
1-06 153 6 NO Harry Cantell U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-07 154 7 NO Raphael Buchallet U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-08 155 8 NO Oscar Blake U15 Derby
1-09 156 9 NO Harvey Wood U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-10 157 10 NO Teddy Murphy U15 Dacorum/Hertfordshire Schs
1-11 158 11 NO Thomas Richards U17 Huntingdonshire
1-12 159 12 NO Ivor Martin U17 Winchester RC
Pace : 69 / 2:18 Pacemaker : Zak Freeland
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Race : 17 Start : 16 07
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 160 1 NO Boogie Gray U13 Huntingdonshire
1-02 161 2 NO Felix Moorhouse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-03 162 3 NO Teddy Wilson U13 Jersey
1-04 163 4 10019 Charlie Yates U17 Nuneaton
1-05 164 5 NO Charlie Allen U17 Owls Leicester
1-06 165 6 NO Simeon Swain U17 Birchfield H
1-07 166 7 NO Zane Simpson U15 Jersey
1-08 167 8 NO Freddie Sharpe U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-09 168 9 NO Harlee Hooker U15 Kettering
1-10 169 10 NO Finley Williams U15 Daventry
1-11 170 11 NO Jacob Blount U17 Charnwood
1-12 171 12 NO Ewan McKittrick U17 Wreake Runners/Charnwood
Pace : 72 / 2:24 Pacemaker : Ben Draper
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Race : 10 Start : 15 11
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 172 1 NO Lola Roake U17 Woking
1-02 173 2 8582 Ruby Vinton U20 Chelmsford
1-03 174 3 NO Luan Power U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-04 175 4 NO Madeleine Pearce U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-05 176 5 10201 Isla Porter U17 Lincoln Wellington
1-06 177 6 NO Lilia Harris U20 Rotherham
1-07 178 7 NO Charlotte Campbell U15 Oxford City
1-08 179 8 9161 Sophie Jacobs U20 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
1-09 180 9 9010 Lilia Mico U20 Worcester
1-10 181 10 8953 Katie Pye U17 Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-11 182 11 9277 Grace Igoe U17 Rotherham
1-12 183 12 NO Isla McGowan U17 Banbury
Pace : 69 / 2:18 Pacemaker : Abbie Hancock
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Race : 12 Start : 15 27
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 184 1 9775 Bethan Rose Davies U17 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1-02 185 2 NO Imogen Bennetts U15 Northampton
1-03 186 3 NO Phoebe Langlands U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-04 187 4 NO Caitlin Smith U17 Banbury
1-05 188 5 NO Olive Geary U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-06 189 6 NO Lauren Webb U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-07 190 7 NO Ruby West U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-08 191 8 NO Beca Bown U20 Menai
1-09 192 9 NO Iris Clarke U17 Derby
1-10 193 10 NO Lily Farr U17 Bedford & County
1-11 194 11 NO Rosie Thistlewood U17 Wakefield/North Yorkshire Schs
1-12 195 12 9336 Poppy Taylor U17 Winchester RC
Pace : 73 / 2:26 Pacemaker : Charlotte Young
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Race : 14 Start : 15 43
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 196 1 NO Isla Millns U15 Mansfield
1-02 197 2 NO Florence Williams U13 Jersey
1-03 198 3 NO Sabina Lawton U15 Kettering
1-04 199 4 10062 Maisy Slack U15 Mansfield
1-05 200 5 NO Isabella Margiotta U17 Derby
1-06 201 6 NO Ruth Friend U15 Leeds City
1-07 202 7 10168 Evie Marsh U15 City of Stoke
1-08 203 8 NO Olivia Lee U15 Derby
1-09 204 9 10174 Matilda Holmes U15 Rotherham
1-10 205 10 NO Romilly Adams U15 St. Edmund Pacers/Suffolk Schs
1-11 206 11 9938 Zara Bratt U15 City of Stoke
1-12 207 12 NO Grace Manson U20 Mansfield
Pace : 76 / 2:32 Pacemaker : Charlotte Dannatt
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500 D (Womens)
Race : 16 Start : 15 59
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 208 1 NO Lexi O’Leary U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-02 209 2 NO Tabitha Bosley U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-03 210 3 NO Emmie Spencer U15 Solihull & Small Heath/West Mi
1-04 211 4 NO Alice Lincoln U15 Derby
1-05 212 5 NO Iris Purser U13 Huntingdonshire
1-06 213 6 10269 Florence Lilly U15 Lincoln Wellington
1-07 214 7 NO Eva Smith U17 Sheffield & Dearne
1-08 215 8 NO Lola Barker U17 Solihull & Small Heath
1-09 216 9 NO Lottie Hemmings U20 City of Norwich
1-10 217 10 NO Millie Sharp U15 Kettering
1-11 218 11 NO Clara Booth U15 Kettering
1-12 219 12 NO Libby Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-13 220 13 NO Evie Clifton U13 Mansfield
Pace : 80 / 2:40 Pacemaker : Charlotte Dannatt
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 3000 A (Mens)
Race : 2 Start : 13 40
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 221 1 10150 Luca Gambling U20 St. Edmund Pacers/Suffolk Schs
1-02 222 2 NO Gianleo Stubbs U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-03 223 3 8859 Archie Pearson U17 Isle of Wight/Hampshire Schs
1-04 224 4 8871 Ash Burgess U20 Birchfield H
1-05 225 5 NO Sam Plummer U20 Chelmsford
1-06 226 6 NO Daniel Van Aardt U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-07 227 7 10107 Timothee Adler U20 Epsom & Ewell
1-08 228 8 9448 Henry Johnston U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-09 229 9 NO Benjamin Peck U20 St. Edmund Pacers
1-10 230 10 10142 Cosmo Benyan U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-11 231 11 9022 Hamish Mckay U20 Aberdeen
1-12 232 12 10228 Oliver MacDonald U20 Giffnock North
Pace : 67/8 for 1500m Pacemaker : Leo Freeland
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 3000 B (Mens)
Race : 3 Start : 13 54
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 233 1 NO Harry Scott U17 Bedford & County
1-02 234 2 NO Joshua Orchard U17 Daventry
1-03 235 3 NO Adam Johnson U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-04 236 4 NO Jack Llewellyn U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-05 237 5 9584 Finlay Cullen U20 Shrewsbury
1-06 238 6 NO Edward Carney U20 Jersey
1-07 239 7 NO Dylan Ransom U17 Kettering
1-08 240 8 9614 Samuel Collins U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-09 241 9 NO Jack Price U17 BRAT
1-10 242 10 10120 Oliver Cresswell U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-11 243 11 NO George Carney U20 Jersey
1-12 244 12 NO Ewan Busfield U20 Derby
1-13 245 13 NO Conor McBrien U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
Pace : 71/2 for1500m Pacemaker : Ben Draper
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 3000 A (Womens)
Race : 6 Start : 14 28
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 246 1 NO Jorja Wright U17 Birchfield H
1-02 247 2 NO Tabs Ford U20 Kingston upon Hull
1-03 248 3 NO Charlotte Hall U17 Banbury
1-04 249 4 9394 Eva Bartlett U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-05 250 5 NO Katie Webb U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-06 251 6 9816 Esme Heavey U17 Warrington AC
1-07 252 7 NO Sophia Chapman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-08 253 8 7538 Olivia Martin U20 Abingdon/Princeton Uni
1-09 254 9 10213 Graihagh Turner U17 Rotherham
1-10 255 10 9683 Ellarose Whitworth U17 Lincoln Wellington
1-11 256 11 10141 Lucy Jones U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
Pace : 75/6 for 1500m Pacemaker : Charlotte Dannatt
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
Race : 5 Start : 14 18
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 257 1 NO Zach Danobrega U17 Bedford & County
1-02 258 2 NO Ben Topham U17 Horwich
1-03 259 3 NO Joshua Hatherley U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
1-04 260 4 NO Harry Klein U17 Aldershot  Farnham & District
Pace : 74/5 for 800m Pacemaker : Steve Kerfoot
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
Race : 8 Start : 14 53
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 261 1 NO Harper Tompkin U17 Rotherham
1-02 262 2 NO Isabelle Gregg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-03 263 3 NO Macy Allen U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-04 264 4 NO Imogen Freeman U17 Woking
1-05 265 5 9798 Grace Colley U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-06 266 6 9908 Millie Gold U17 Swansea
1-07 267 7 NO Amelia Arbon U17 Mansfield
1-08 268 8 NO Zoe Rennie U20 Reading AC
1-09 269 9 9714 Lottie Quinn U17 Aldershot  Farnham & District
Pace : 81/2 for 800m Pacemaker : Xander Sproston
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 2000SC U20 A (Mens) (91.4cm)
Race : 1 Start : 13 30
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 270 1 NO Callum Sydenham U20 Barnet
1-02 271 2 10185 Dominic Pauley U20 Huntingdonshire
1-03 272 3 NO Ruari Frankel U20 Wenlock
1-04 273 4 NO Benjamin Hall U20 Horwich
1-05 274 5 NO Rowan Shearer U20 St. Edmund Pacers
1-06 275 6 9619 Luca Hamblen U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-07 276 7 NO Archie Marshall U20 St. Albans AC
1-08 277 8 NO Euan Supple U20 Bedford & County
1-09 278 9 10237 Edward Sankey U20 Mansfield
Pace : 72/3 for 1K Pacemaker : Steve Kerfoot
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 2000SC U18 B (Mens) (83cm)
Race : 4 Start : 14 08
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 279 1 9424 Bradley Andrews-Callec U20 Jersey
1-02 280 2 NO Luke Shacklock U17 Harrogate
1-03 281 3 9778 Nicholas Hammett U20 MK Distance Project
1-04 282 4 9197 Fergus Ross U17 Harmeny
1-05 283 5 NO Harrison Stokes U17 Horwich
1-06 284 6 9025 Iwan Thomas U20 Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
Pace : 70/1 for 1K Pacemaker : Xander Sproston
.
.
Loughborough PB Classic 2024
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
Race : 7 Start : 14 42
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 285 1 NO Cara Scott U20 Menai
1-02 286 2 9007 Jacqueline Heller U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-03 287 3 NO Lyla Danobrega U20 Bedford & County
1-04 288 4 9999 Olivia McGhee U17 Rugby & Northampton
Pace : 82/3 for 1K Pacemaker : TBC