Loughborough – 12 July 2023 – Start Lists and Timetable

Race 1 19:05 3000 B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 Edward Foster SEN M San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
2 2 Alex Pester U20 M Stratford-upon-Avon/Loughborough Students
3 3 Mark Appleton SEN M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 4 Carl Eldred SEN M Les Croupiers/Cardiff Uni
5 5 Mark Ince V45 M BRAT/Midland Masters
6 6 Lucas Mansell U20 M Kettering
7 7 Jack Llewellyn U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley
8 8 Lewis Morgan U20 M Cleethorpes
9 9 Louis Shingles SEN M Cardiff Uni
10 10 Megan Marchant SEN W Loughborough Students/Western Tempo
11 11 Mickey Bacon U15 M Rotherham
12 12 Millie Freeland U20 W Marshall Milton Keynes
13 13 Abbie Milnes SEN W Western Tempo
14 14 Mya Taylor U23 W Rotherham
15 15 Erin Burt U23 W Newquay RR/Cardiff Uni
16 16 Che Wigfield-Turner SEN W Hallamshire
17 17 Johnnie Thurstan U17 M Oswestry
18 18 Ellen Mcleod V35 W Rotherham
19 19 Juliet Potter V40 W Charnwood/Notts
20 20 Grace Igoe U15 W Rotherham
21 21 Charlie Yates U15 M Nuneaton
22 22 Jenny Blizard V45 W Rotherham/Doncaster
23 23 Ethan Rowley U23 M Heanor
24 24 Katie Gardner U17 W Derby
25 25 Thomas Minshull SEN M Boalloy
26 26 Abra Mills U17 W St. Edmund Pacers/United States
27 27 Madeleine Jacks U20 W Rugby & Northampton
28 28 Evie Brooker U17 W Daventry
Pace 72’s
Pace 80’s
.
.
Race 2 19:40 800 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 29 Ben Smith U23 M Mansfield/Durham Uni
2 30 Neil Culhane U20 M Ireland
3 31 Alex Hampson SEN M Mansfield
4 32 Thomas Barnett U20 M City of Stoke
5 33 James McCrae SEN M Hallamshire
6 34 Jack Benstead SEN M Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7 35 Scott Temple U20 M Hartlepool AC
Pace 52
.
.
Race 3 19:45 800 D
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 36 Oliver Sherratt U17 M Abingdon
2 37 James Wizard SEN M Sheffield & Dearne
3 38 Sebastian Beedell U20 M Peterborough & Nene Valley
4 39 Jordan Barrett SEN M Cannock & Stafford
5.1 40 Ewan Withnall U15 M Burton
5.2 41 Adam Bayley U20 M Rushcliffe
6.1 42 Kamil Kolodziej U17 M Burton
6.2 43 Samuel McCafferty U15 M Burton
7.1 44 Freddie Harris U15 M Rugby & Northampton/Northamptonshire Schs
7.2 45 Willem Hembry U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8.1 46 Leo Powell U17 M Derby
8.2 47 Clark Roberts V35 M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
Pace 58
.
.
Race 4 19:50 800 G
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 48 Waising Yip V40 M Coventry
1.2 49 Chloe Cooney U15 W Ireland
2 50 Max Muddle U15 M Charnwood
3 51 Sophie Hurst U23 W Coventry
4 52 Luan Power U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
5.1 53 Graihagh Turner U15 W Rotherham
5.2 54 Charlie Atkins U15 M Daventry
6.2 55 Erin Treacy U23 W Corby
6.2 56 Jessica Lamb U15 W Rugby & Northampton
7 57 Ciara O connor U15 W Ireland
8 58 Annabelle Sibley U17 W Rotherham
Pace 66
.
.
Race 5 19:55 800 B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 59 Ben Brooker U20 M Kettering
3 61 Harris Kentish U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
4 62 Oliver Park SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge
5 63 Baljeev Kandola SEN M Leamington
6 64 Harry Parker-Mclain U17 M Vale Royal
7 65 Ty Adkins U23 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 66 Shea O Donnell U17 M Ireland
Pace 55
.
.
Race 6 20:00 800 E
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 67 Nathan Lamb U17 M Rugby & Northampton
2 68 Keiran Ashman U20 M Northampton
3 69 Oliver Loveday U15 M Huntingdonshire/Cambridgeshire Schs
4 70 Tom Rutherford U23 M Durham/Loughborough Students
5.1 71 Matthew Warner U23 M Southend/Durham Uni
5.2 72 Arthur Elliott U15 M City of Stoke
6 73 Aaron Warburton U17 M Oswestry
7.1 74 Darragh Ballard U17 M Huntingdonshire
7.2 75 Max Fox U15 M Doncaster
8 76 William Platts U17 M Rotherham
Pace 59
.
.
Race 7 20:05 800 H
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 77 Amelia Starling SEN W Coventry/Loughborough Students
2 78 Freya West U15 W Lincoln Wellington
3 79 Abigail Nicholson U17 W Derby
4 80 Amelia Towlson U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
5 81 Beth Hamilton U20 W Mansfield
6 82 Muhammad Ibrahim SEN M Coventry
7 84 Florence Wheeler U15 W Charnwood
8 85 Rosie Chandler U20 W Derby AC
Pace 67
.
.
Race 8 20:10 800 C
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 86 Charlie Thurstan V45 M Birchfield H/Midland Masters
2 87 Freddie Cushing U17 M Northampton
3 88 Connor Jones SEN M Ludlow/Telford AC
4 89 James Meiklejohn SEN M Cardiff Uni/Hercules Wimbledon/Pontypridd (Roadents)
5 90 Tom Thurstan U20 M West Midlands Schs
6 91 Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
7.1 92 Malachy Collins U17 M Rugby & Northampton
7.2 93 Marcus Bayona-Martinez SEN M Builth
8.1 94 Jack Gospel U17 M Daventry
8.2 95 Alexander Ibbs SEN M Leamington/Loughborough Students
Pace 57
.
.
Race 9 20:15 800 F
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 96 Samuel Tansey U17 M Charnwood
1.2 97 George Tipping SEN M Notts
2 98 Archie Clarke U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
3 99 Harry Campion U15 M Owls Leicester
4 100 David Cooper SEN M Coventry
5 101 Jamie Neece U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley
6.1 102 Ella Saunders SEN W Reading AC
6.2 103 Lauren Creaby U17 W Blyth
7.1 104 Sam Ball U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
7.2 105 Harry Beetham Grainger U17 M Charnwood
8.1 106 Pippa Bailey SEN W Herts Phoenix/Loughborough Students
8.2 107 Valentina Costa U20 W Derby
Pace 63
.
.
Race 10 20:20 800 J
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 108 Oliver Allen U15 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 109 Sian Evans U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 110 Nicole Norton SEN W Rotherham
4 111 Faith Taylor U17 W Lincoln Wellington
5 112 Eleanor Duncan U23 W Worcester
6 113 Samuel Kemp V45 M Wreake & Soar Valley
7 114 Lexi O’Leary U15 W Marshall Milton Keynes
8 115 Madeleine Dodge U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
Pace 71
.
.
Race 11 20:50 1500 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 116 Jordan Skelly SEN M Lincoln Wellington
2 117 Pierce Clisham U23 M Coventry/Leeds Uni
3 118 Cameron Smith SEN M Notts/Cambuslang
4 119 Elliot Smith-Rasmussen SEN M Newark AC
5 120 Peter Cameron SEN M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
6 121 Joseph Reeve U20 M Richmond & Zetland
7 122 Joel Doye U23 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8 123 John Stolberg U23 M BRAT/Loughborough Students
9 124 Alex Adams U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
10 125 Haydn Arnall SEN M Rugby & Northampton
11 126 Thomas Carpenter U20 M Lincoln Wellington
12 127 George Christmas U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
13 128 Liam Conway U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge
14 129 Charlie Jones U20 M Bracknell AC/Lagan Valley
15 130 Daniel Owen SEN M Western Tempo
16 131 Brychan Price Davies U23 M Brecon/Birmingham Uni
17 132 Noah Scott-Donkin U17 M Huntingdonshire
18 133 Luca Stubbs U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
19 134 Harley Beech-McPhilbin U23 M Notts/St. Mary’s Uni
20 135 Henry Evans U20 M Newport H
21 136 Joseph McLeod SEN M Coventry
22 137 Thomas Smales U23 M Barton & District AC/Loughborough Students
23 138 Sam Yates U20 M Nuneaton
Pace 61’s
.
.
Race 12 20:57 1500 C
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 139 Ben Keeley U15 M Trafford
2 140 Ivor Martin U15 M Winchester
3 141 Ed Orchard U15 M Owls Leicester
4 142 Joshua Adkin U15 M Charnwood
5 143 Simon Doyle V45 M Annadale/Northern Ireland Masters
6 144 Ben E Taylor U20 M Notts
7 145 Jake Tyrrell U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
9 146 Ewan Collier U17 M Rushcliffe
10 147 Aimee Callow U23 W Cardiff/Edinburgh Uni
11 148 Thomas Bishton U20 M Northampton
12 149 Alex Howard U17 M Owls Leicester
13 150 Eimear Cooney U17 W Ireland
14 151 Jenny Leggate U20 W Cambridge & Coleridge
15 152 Jess Sails U20 W Tynedale/Northumberland Schs
16 153 Megan Taylor U17 W Notts
Pace 70’s
.
.
Race 13 21:04 1500 E
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 154 Poppy Radbourne U15 W Derby
2 155 Isabella Margiotta U15 W Derby
3 156 Charlie Allen U15 M Owls Leicester
4 157 Barry Maksymczuk V45 M Unattached
5 158 Beckett Moore U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
6 159 Natasha McBride U20 W Lincoln Wellington
7 160 Ellie Rainbow U20 W Peterborough & Nene Valley/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 161 Lewis Carr U15 M Rushcliffe
9 162 Rachel Newport U20 W Charnwood
10 163 Caitlin McCarney U17 W Burton
11 164 Peyton Almond U15 W Rugby & Northampton
12 165 Alexa Brownlee U17 W Corby
13 166 Marci Walsh U20 W Rotherham
14 167 Cassandra Dodge U20 W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
15 168 Kirsten Lees U17 W Rushcliffe
16 169 Gracie-Rose Walters U20 W Charnwood
17 170 Eloise Geary U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
19 172 Amelia Hall U17 W Derby AC
20 173 Sophie Hall U20 W Derby AC
21 174 Frankie Castledine U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
Pace 78’s
.
.
Race 14 21:11 1500 B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 175 Samuel Hembry U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 176 Harrison Mayne U23 M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students
3 177 Harry Totton U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
4 178 Lorcán Forde Dunne U17 M Ireland
5 179 Brandon Ballard U23 M Huntingdonshire
6 180 Danny Carter U20 M Rugby & Northampton
7 181 Callum Campion U23 M Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
8 182 Jake Orr U20 M Rotherham
9 183 Stephen Long V45 M Notts
10 184 Noah Homer U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
11 185 Jake Boat SEN M Owls Leicester
12 186 Joshua Orchard U17 M Daventry
13 187 Olly Lockton U15 M Charnwood
14 188 Stefanie Tucker SEN W Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
15 189 Xavier Morgan U17 M High Peak AC
16 190 Joseph Pointon U20 M Nuneaton
17 191 George Phillips SEN M Notts/York Uni
Pace 64’s
Pace 67’s
.
.
Race 15 21:18 1500 D
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 192 Olivia McGhee U15 W Rugby & Northampton
2 193 William Griffiths U15 M Corby
3 194 Harrison Hill U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
4 195 Ethan Locke U15 M Huntingdonshire
5 196 Ewan McKittrick U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
6 197 James Norman U17 M Charnwood
7 198 Maddie Elliott SEN W Blackburn/Cardiff Uni
8 199 Carolyn Cameron SEN W Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC
9 200 Nathaniel Clifford U15 M Huntingdonshire
10 201 Harry Tatham U15 M Derby
11 202 Aria Aberley-Barker U20 W City of Stoke
12 203 Lucy Jones U20 W Cambridge & Coleridge
13 204 Phoebe Langlands U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
14 205 Isabella Wrightam U20 W Wreake & Soar Valley
15 206 Sholah Lawrence U15 W Ireland
16 207 Harry Orr U15 M Rotherham
17 208 Felix Moorhouse U15 M Marshall Milton Keynes
18 209 Isabel Mansley U20 W Cambridge & Coleridge
19 210 Bethan Homer U20 W Wreake & Soar Valley
20 211 Freddie Sharpe U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
Pace 72’s
Pace 76’s
.
.
Race 16 21:25 3000 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 212 Matthew Bowser V40 M Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
3 213 Jordan Rowe SEN M Thames Valley
4 214 Oliver Demain U20 M Gloucester/Ultimate Athletics
5 215 Thomas Bentley U23 M Tipton
6 216 James Wardle U23 M Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
7 217 Jake Wilson U20 M Vale Royal
8 218 Oliver Donkin U23 M Barton & District AC
9 219 Dylan Gillett SEN M Western Tempo
10 220 Joshua Dutton U23 M Salford H
11 221 Ryan Page SEN M Lincoln Wellington
13 222 Jimmy Sloan SEN M Annadale
14 223 Bradley Andrews-Callec U17 M Jersey
15 224 Joe Rainsford SEN M Heanor
16 225 Louis Buttrick U20 M Absolute Tri
17 226 Euan Coney U23 M Deeside AAC/Cardiff Met Uni
18 227 Aedan Lydon U20 M Huntingdonshire
19 228 Jarratt Perkins V35 M Notts
20 229 Joe Smith V35 M Tipton/Bromsgrove & Redditch
Pace 66’s