Gillingham (Kent) – 21 April 2024 – Start Lists

British Milers’ Club Races – Gillingham ME7 1HF – 21st April 2024
(Registration between 13:30 and 14:15 — please see details on host club’s website)
https://www.mandmac.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/MM-Open-21st-April-2024-V4.pdf
(Any problems on the day, please call 07802 501895)
Bib First Surname BMC AG Sex Club
Race 1 Women’s 800m A Race Start 15:15 Pace 64 / 400m (Tania Cyrena-Cyrus)
441 Cameron Kelly-Gordon 10061 U20 W Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
442 Amber Matthews U17 W Medway & Maidstone
443 Kara Bryan 9704 U15 W Blackheath & Bromley
444 Poppy Taylor 9336 U17 W Winchester RC
445 Olivia McGhee 9999 U17 W Rugby & Northampton
446 Matilda Robertson U15 W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Schs
447 Lottie Wilkin 9272 U17 W Chelmsford
448 Ella Henderson U17 W Kingston & Poly
.
.
Race 2 Men’s 800m A Race Start 15:20 Pace 54 / 400m (Joe O’Hara)
401 Dillon Smith 9970 U20 M St. Albans AC
402 Will Steadman 8448 U20 M Chelmsford
403 Rory Forbes 9686 U20 M Optima Racing Team
404 Max Perez-Diaz SEN M Belgrave
405 Oliver Emment 8417 U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
406 Ethan Curran U20 M Brighton Phoenix
407 Connor Foley 9306 U20 M Kingston & Poly
408 Theo Cheshire 7959 U23 M Woking/Bath Uni
409 Oliver Weston 9184 U23 M Invicta East Kent/St. Mary’s Uni
410 Taylor Newell SEN M Thurrock
.
.
Race 3 Men’s 800m B Race Start 15:25 Pace 56 / 400m (Sean Obinwa)
411 Franklin Shepherd 9234 U20 M Medway & Maidstone
412 Jacob Hurrell 10039 U17 M Chelmsford
413 Alexander Friend U23 M Havering
414 Theo Ronchetti 9721 U17 M Medway & Maidstone
415 Jamie Walsh SEN M Medway & Maidstone/Ireland
416 Joshua Robinson 9729 U20 M Southend
417 Callum Lill 9061 U20 M Basildon
418 Shane Hart 9205 U20 M Havering
419 Joseph Scanes 9351 U17 M Blackheath & Bromley
420 Daniel Eugene 10046 SEN M Ipswich/Army/Saint Lucia
.
.
Race 4 Women’s 800m B Race Start 15:30 Pace 68 / 400m (Tania Cyrena-Cyrus)
449 Darcie Bass U23 W Swansea/St. Mary’s Uni
450 Jessica Hyland U23 W Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
451 Sophie Lomas 8225 U23 W Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students
452 Lola Sutton 9496 U20 W Medway & Maidstone
453 Leah Kyriacou 9575 U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
454 Jemima Chetwood U15 W Poole AC
455 Beth Palmer 9944 U20 W Medway & Maidstone
456 Sofia Cudmore Smith 10028 U17 W Medway & Maidstone
.
.
Race 5 Men’s 800m C Race Start 15:35 Pace 58 / 400m (Joe O’Hara)
421 Kieran O’Hara SEN M Havering
422 Louis Berrett U23 M Havering
423 Andrew Martin U20 M Worthing
424 Ethan Rocks U20 M Tonbridge/Judd School
425 Luke Oliver SEN M Chelmsford
426 Joseph Hunt U20 M Tonbridge
427 Ilya Korchev U17 M Eastbourne
428 Tom Foden U20 M Kingston & Poly
429 Jacob Hunt 8678 U20 M Tonbridge
430 Alexis Delaney 9545 U17 M Belgrave
.
.
Race 6 Men’s 800m D Race Start 15:40 Pace 60 / 400m (Sean Obinwa)
431 Harrison Fraser U20 M Tonbridge/Kent Schs
432 Toby Bawtree U17 M Tonbridge
433 Shaikira King 8514 U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley
434 Harry Wright U17 M Chelmsford
435 Benjamin O’Grady U17 M Blackheath & Bromley
436 Billy Bannon U17 M St. Mary’s Richmond
437 Morgan Squibb 7621 U23 W Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary’s Uni
438 Harry Wyatt U20 M Thurrock
439 Reece Lincoln U23 M HY AC/St. Mary’s Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
440 Daniel Horgan 10050 U15 M Blackheath & Bromley
457 Daniel Maydew U23 M Wells City / Yeovil