Cardiff Indoor – 21 Jan 2024 – Start Lists

Meeting Information – HERE

Results will be available initially via Opentrack HERE

UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Race : 1 Start : 13 35
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 501 1 8177 Edward Enser U20 Bracknell AC
1-02 502 2 9018 Basil Rock U23 Thames Valley
1-03 503 3 NO Cillian Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
1-04 504 4 9933 Gus Tomlinson Smith London Heathside/Australia
1-05 505 5 9099 Matt Woodward Swindon
Pace : 52 Pacemaker : Jack Organ
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Race : 6 Start : 14 00
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 506 1 9686 Rory Forbes U20 Optima Racing Team
1-02 507 2 9174 Raihan Lenoire U23 Wycombe/Birmingham Uni
1-03 508 3 9649 Jailan Sohna U20 Birchfield H
1-04 509 4 10052 Kane Lee Yate/Westbury/Southampton Sole
1-05 510 5 7959 Theo Cheshire U23 Woking/Bath Uni
1-06 511 6 9852 Samuel Tempest Wirral/Cardiff Uni
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Jack Organ
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 2 Start : 13 40
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 512 1 NO David John Williams V40 Cardiff/Welsh Masters
1-02 513 2 NO Connor Hood U23 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff
1-03 514 3 10060 Thomas Loynes U17 Neath
1-04 515 4 8405 Sam Yates U20 Nuneaton/Cardiff Met Uni
1-05 516 5 8849 Josh Roura U23 City of Stoke
1-06 517 6 NO Oliver Williams V35 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
Pace : 57 Pacemaker : Callum Champion
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Race : 5 Start : 13 55
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 518 1 NO Jolyon Leavesley U23 Tamworth/Exeter Uni
1-02 519 2 NO Alfie Osborne U17 Cardiff
1-03 520 3 NO Charlie Johnson U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-04 521 4 NO Benjamin Price U20 Cardiff
1-05 522 5 NO Rhodri Amos U17 Cardiff
1-06 523 6 NO George Daly V40 Bristol & West
Pace : 59 Pacemaker : Callum Champion
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Race : 4 Start : 13 50
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 524 1 NO Holly Sanigar U17 Bristol & West
1-02 525 2 9715 Anna-Rose Merchant U20 Cardiff
1-03 526 3 7799 Indienne King U23 Wigan & District
1-04 527 4 8468 Keira Devereux U20 North Somerset
1-05 528 5 7925 Lily Saxon U23 Solihull & Small Heath
1-06 529 6 NO Millie Cossins U17 Stroud
1-07 530 7 9245 Ella Saunders Reading AC
Pace : 60 Pacemaker : Shaikira King
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Race : 3 Start : 13 45
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 531 1 NO Caitlin Battersby U23 Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
1-02 532 2 NO Jessica Hyland U23 Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
1-03 533 3 NO Tania-Cyrena Cyrus V35 Newham & Essex Beagles
1-04 534 4 9492 Freya McFadden U20 Stroud
1-05 535 5 9986 Anya Brady U17 Newport H
1-06 536 6 NO Ella Davies U23 Swansea
Pace : 66 Pacemaker : Harry Harvey
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Race : 7 Start : 14 45
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 537 1 8472 Adam Ede Abingdon/Cardiff Met Uni
1-02 538 2 7136 Daniel Brookling Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-03 539 3 8954 Adam Peacock BRAT/Bromsgrove & Redditch
1-04 540 4 9479 Jack Gumm Brighton Phoenix/Bath Uni
1-05 541 5 7914 Ben Murphy Tonbridge
1-06 542 6 7926 Justin Davies U23 Team Bath
1-07 543 7 9282 Lughaidh Mallon U20 Lagan Valley/Ireland
1-08 544 8 7463 Piers Copeland Pontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff
1-09 545 9 8335 Ben Reynolds U23 Cardiff/Oregon
1-10 546 10 7188 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
Pace : 1m57s Pacemaker : Jacob Reynolds
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Race : 8 Start : 14 52
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 547 1 NO Tom Baird Pontypridd (Roadents)
1-02 548 2 8377 Jonny Brook U23 St. Mary’s Richmond/Bath Uni
1-03 549 3 8451 Archie Coates U20 Southampton/Dorset Schs/Wells
1-04 550 4 7811 Josh Smith U23 Poole AC/Cardiff Uni
1-05 551 5 NO Tom Webb U17 Yeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells Cit
1-06 552 6 8983 Matthew Brunnock U20 Western Tempo
1-07 553 7 4487 Mark Booth Reading AC
1-08 554 8 8968 Andrew Thomson U23 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
Pace : 2m04s Pacemaker : Harry Harvey
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Race : 9 Start : 14 59
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 555 1 NO Reece Clarke Cardiff Met Uni/Yeovil
1-02 556 2 NO Mattia Salvadori U23 Highgate/UCL
1-03 557 3 7359 Adam Wilson Yate/Bristol & West
1-04 558 4 NO Adam Lane U23 Ashford AC/Cardiff Met Uni
1-05 559 5 NO Ewan Somerville Belgrave
1-06 560 6 NO Craig Williams Newport H/Cardiff
1-07 561 7 9870 Thomas Jacobs U17 Winchester
1-08 562 8 10036 Luke Lindsay U20 Kilbarchan
1-09 563 9 NO Luc Jolly V40 Reading AC/Southern Counties V
Pace : 2m06s Pacemaker : Callum Champion
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Race : 12 Start : 15 20
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 564 1 8534 Emma Howsham Reading AC
1-02 565 2 9144 Ellie Hartnett Leinster/Cirencester/Universit
1-03 566 3 NO Libby Hale U17 Swansea
1-04 567 4 9269 Annie Mann U20 Winchester/Halterworth
1-05 568 5 9115 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-06 569 6 6192 Jennifer Nesbitt Pontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff
1-07 570 7 8833 Lauren Church Reading AC
1-08 571 8 NO Holly Archer Cambridge & Coleridge
1-09 572 9 6991 Emily Lowery Belgrave/Cardiff Uni
1-10 573 10 5327 Georgia Bell Shaftesbury Barnet
1-11 574 11 8739 Jessica Lark U20 West Cheshire
Pace : 2m10s Pacemaker : Indienne King
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Race : 10 Start : 15 06
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 575 1 9033 Jessica Varley Peterborough & Nene Valley
1-02 576 2 9703 Abbie White U23 Yeovil/Cardiff Met Uni/Wells C
1-03 577 3 8536 Laurie Marlow Reading AC
1-04 578 4 9783 Iris Courtney U20 Wells City
1-05 579 5 NO Erin Burt U23 Newquay RR/Cardiff Uni
1-06 580 6 8763 Sarah Coutts U23 Glasgow Jaguars/Fife
1-07 581 7 9400 Kate Bain U20 Guernsey
1-08 582 8 9586 Moli Lyons U23 Cardiff/Leeds Uni
1-09 583 9 7917 Hannah Taunton Taunton
1-10 584 10 NO Mary Horgan V35 Crusaders/Ireland
1-11 585 11 8120 Shen Wigfield-Turner U23 Hallamshire
Pace : 2m22s Pacemaker : Jacob Reynolds
UWIC Indoor Grand Prix
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Race : 11 Start : 15 13
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 586 1 NO Lauren Kennard U23 Worcester
1-02 587 2 10057 Rebeca Harries U17 Cardiff
1-03 588 3 9758 Gemma Tolputt U17 Wells City/Millfield Sch
1-04 589 4 NO Danni Sinclair U23 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
1-05 590 5 NO Emma Powell U23 Western Tempo/Exeter Uni
1-06 591 6 NO Madison Hughes U17 Maldwyn
1-07 592 7 8638 Bethan Hardman U20 Bridgend
1-08 593 8 10059 Inca Padfield U23 Western Tempo/Exeter Uni
1-09 594 9 NO Niamh McDonald U23 Cardiff Uni/Ireland
1-10 595 10 9433 Kirstie Booth V45 Taunton
Pace : 2m26s Pacemaker : Harry Harvey