Birmingham Uni Grand Prix – 14 May 2022 – Start Lists

Full details for the meeting can be found HERE

The live stream from Vinco  can be found HERE

All comments to Luke Gunn.

BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Race : 14 Start : 18 40
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 1 1 7812 Rocco Zaman-Browne U23 Manchester H
  2 2 2 9279 Sadam Koumi Birchfield H/Sudan
  3 3 3 7840 Daniel Howells U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
  3-2 4 4 8390 Luca Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix
  4 5 5 7023 Oliver Dustin U23 Border/Birmingham Uni
  5 6 6 9999 Mohamad Afsal India
  6 7 7 7258 Ben Pattison U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughb
  7 8 8 8407 Samuel Reardon U20 Blackheath & Bromley
  8 9 9 8122 Shaun Gee U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
Pace : 50/1 Pacemaker : Dan Putnam
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Race : 1 Start : 17 05
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 10 1 8473 Finlay Hutchinson U20 Notts
  2 11 2 8793 Iestyn Williams U23 Carmarthen/Cardiff Uni
  3 12 3 8478 Elliot Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
  3-2 13 4 8485 Henry Fisher U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingha
  4 14 5 7622 Angus Harrington U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge
  5 15 6 8320 Harry Cox U23 Chiltern/Cambridge Uni
  6 16 7 6885 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City/Inverness
  7 17 8 9385 Nirobi Smith-Mills U20 Notts/Bermuda
  8 18 9 5851 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Oxford
Pace : 52 Pacemaker : Cameron Duff
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 7 Start : 17 50
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 19 1 7291 Archie Rainbow U23 Peterborough & Nene Valley
  2 20 2 9265 Jai Sispal U20 Leamington
  3 21 3 9295 Archie Parkinson U20 Corby
  3-2 22 4 9393 Stefan O’Loughnane U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  4 23 5 7739 Oliver Carvell U23 Telford AC
  5 24 6 8864 Miles Waterworth U17 Brighton Phoenix
  5-2 25 7 8020 Finlay Ross U17 Harmeny
  6 26 8 8251 Charlie Hobson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
  7 27 9 8098 Sam Davey U23 Worcester/Birmingham Uni
  8 28 10 7706 Scott Armstrong Sunderland/Durham Uni
Pace : 53 Pacemaker : Cameron Duff
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Race : 13 Start : 18 35
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 29 1 9395 Guy Stevens U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  2 30 2 8436 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Hudde
  3 31 3 8177 Edward Enser U20 Bracknell AC
  3-2 32 4 7798 Noah Bennett U20 Rugby & Northampton
  4 33 5 7279 Christian Byron Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent
  5 34 6 8191 Luke Richardson U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch
  6 35 7 7025 Victor Nutakor V35 Newham & Essex Beagles
  7 36 8 7862 Cameron Enser U20 Bracknell AC
  8 37 9 8458 Lewis Watt U20 Aberdeen
Pace : 54 Pacemaker : Ben Waterman
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Race : 8 Start : 17 55
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 38 1 8088 Sam Wilkinson U23 Brighton & Hove/St. Mary’s Uni
  2 39 2 6451 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  3 40 3 7784 Sam Flaherty U23 Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude
  4 41 4 8985 Harry Ware U20 Bracknell AC
  5 42 5 7336 Alfred Yabsley Bedford & County/Swansea Uni
  6 43 6 8983 Matthew Brunnock U20 Hereford
  7 44 7 9174 Raihan Lenoire U20 Wycombe
  8 45 8 8008 Vincent Dawson U23 Charnwood
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Ben Marks
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Race : 10 Start : 18 10
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 46 1 7734 Ty Brockley-Langford U23 Salford H/Trafford
  2 47 2 8593 Abigail Ives U20 Basildon
  3 48 3 5705 Amy Griffiths Aldershot  Farnham & District/
  4 49 4 7175 Isabelle Boffey U23 Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham
  5 50 5 6750 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Ba
  6 51 6 8549 Jill Cherry Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
  7 52 7 8583 Molly Hudson U23 Derby
  8 53 8 8574 Eleanor Colbourn U20 Harrogate
Pace : 58 Pacemaker : Jess Tappin
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Race : 6 Start : 17 45
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 54 1 9412 Grace Vans Agnew U23 Crawley
  2 55 2 8238 Iris Downes U20 Shrewsbury
  3 56 3 8520 Alice Bennett U17 Kettering
  3-2 57 4 8975 Annabel Hedge U17 St. Albans AC
  4 58 5 8797 Ella Greenway U20 Cleethorpes
  5 59 6 7424 Rebecca Bullock U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  6 60 7 7799 Indienne King U20 Wigan & District
  7 61 8 8123 Hannah Kinane U17 Swansea
  8 62 9 8575 Nicole McGovern U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
Pace : 62 Pacemaker : Orla Brennan
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 C (Womens)
Race : 2 Start : 17 10
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 63 1 8468 Keira Devereux U17 North Somerset
  2 64 2 7961 Ava Lloyd U20 Wigan & District
  3 65 3 7560 Annie Testar U23 Stroud/Birmingham Uni
  4 66 4 8192 Holly Watson U17 Chelmsford
  5 67 5 6121 Rachael Scott Wigan & District/Central Lanca
  6 68 6 7593 Annabel Hobday U23 Herne Hill
  7 69 7 8760 Elsa Palmer U23 Dorking & Mole Valley/Birmingh
  8 70 8 8120 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20 Hallamshire
Pace : 63/4 Pacemaker : Beth Donneley
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 800 D (Womens)
Race : 12 Start : 18 30
Vest Leg
Lane No. No. BMC Name Club
  1 71 1 8138 Katie Hopkins U23 Woking/Birmingham Uni
  2 72 2 6721 Charlotte Taylor-Green V35 Clevedon
  3 73 3 3911 Catriona Witcombe Southampton/Oxford Uni
  4 74 4 7823 Milly Dickinson U20 Brighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
  5 75 5 7657 Zoe Doyle V40 Wycombe/Veterans
  6 76 6 8833 Lauren Church Reading AC
  7 77 7 8169 Beth Hamilton U17 Mansfield
  8 78 8 8152 Charlotte Burrows U20 Telford AC
Pace : 65 Pacemaker : Beth Donnelley
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Race : 20 Start : 19 42
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 79 1 8954 Adam Peacock BRAT/Dundee Hawkhill
1-02 80 2 7829 Oliver Barbaresi U23 Thames Valley/Imperial College
1-03 81 3 6498 James McCrae Hallamshire
1-04 82 4 7188 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-05 83 5 5823 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou
1-06 84 6 7596 John Howorth U23 Team Bath/Birmingham Uni
1-07 85 7 8085 Alex Melloy U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-08 86 8 5981 Michael Wilson Sunderland
1-09 87 9 8568 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
1-10 88 10 7097 Joshua Lay U23 Rugby & Northampton/Loughborou
1-11 89 11 7926 Justin Davies U20 Team Bath
Pace : 58 / 1:57 Pacemaker : Scott Halstead
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Race : 19 Start : 19 34
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 90 1 8572 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
1-02 91 2 7174 Alex Hampson Mansfield
1-03 92 3 5919 Joseph Moores Salford H/Loughborough Student
1-04 93 4 7696 Alex Ediker U23 Chesterfield
1-05 94 5 6716 Michael Ferguson Thames Valley/Aberdeen
1-06 95 6 8804 Freddy Richardson U23 Colchester & Tendring
1-07 96 7 8325 Robert Smyk U23 Salford H/Loughborough Student
1-08 97 8 7136 Daniel Brookling U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-09 98 9 NO Luke Van Oudtshoorn U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-10 99 10 8504 Najib Hassan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Nethe
1-11 100 11 7133 Oliver Newman U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingh
1-12 101 12 8506 Sam Charlton U23 Wallsend
1-13 102 13 7828 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove
1-14 103 14 7726 Cameron Allan Houghton Harriers/St. Mary’s U
Pace : 59 / 1:59 Pacemaker : Mark Pearce
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Race : 3 Start : 17 15
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 104 1 NO Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
1-02 105 2 8526 Kian Wiles U20 Barton & District AC
1-03 106 3 6804 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge U
1-04 107 4 7434 Ben Thomas U23 Carmarthen/Birmingham Uni
1-05 108 5 8479 Evan Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-06 109 6 8340 Will Barnicoat U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-07 110 7 6621 Alex Burrows Telford AC
1-08 111 8 7889 Alex Alston U20 Bedford & County
1-09 112 9 4477 Sam Winters Bedford & County
1-10 113 10 9427 Toby Cooke Winchester
1-11 114 11 6183 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
1-12 115 12 7266 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughboroug
1-13 116 13 7711 Tomer Tarragano U23 Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
1-14 117 14 7771 Max Heyden U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-15 118 15 8475 Tyler Bilyard U23 Great Yarmouth/Birmingham Uni
Pace : 60 / 2:00 Pacemaker : Dan Maud
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Race : 17 Start : 19 18
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 119 1 8537 Rowan Miell-Ingram U20 Radley
1-02 120 2 8211 George Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-03 121 3 7343 Will Perkin Bath Uni/Thames Valley
1-04 122 4 8899 Callum Davidson Blackburn/Bangor Uni
1-05 123 5 9128 Ben Miles U23 Cardiff
1-06 124 6 9095 Arlo Ludewick U23 Herne Hill/Manchester Uni
1-07 125 7 7383 Jamie Grose Poole AC
1-08 126 8 7930 Joe Hudson U23 Keighley & Craven/Birmingham U
1-09 127 9 7117 Adam Day Birchfield H
1-10 128 10 7382 Joe Armstrong Durham Uni/Sunderland
1-11 129 11 9016 Luke Davidson U23 Inverness/Highlands and Island
1-12 130 12 8189 Isaac Rothwell U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-13 131 13 7742 Charlie Roberts U20 St. Helens Sutton
1-14 132 14 8208 Joe Blacknell U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-15 133 15 7116 Ethan O’Shea U23 Charnwood/Birmingham Uni
2-01 134 16 8972 Cameron Deverill U20 Giffnock North
Pace : 61 / 2:03 Pacemaker : Dan Maud
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Race : 18 Start : 19 26
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 135 1 8451 Archie Coates U17 Southampton/Dorset Schs/Wells
1-02 136 2 7236 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Colora
1-03 137 3 NO Cillian Doherty Rathfarnham/Cambridge Uni/Irel
1-04 138 4 8968 Andrew Thomson U20 Fife
1-05 139 5 8923 Elliot Richards Cardiff/Wingate University
1-06 140 6 7617 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley/Crusaders/Irelan
1-07 141 7 7890 Oliver Capps U20 Exeter
1-08 142 8 7320 Aaron Enser U23 Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Brom
1-09 143 9 8984 Tendai Nyabadza U20 Harmeny
1-10 144 10 7835 Elliot Pocock U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-11 145 11 8992 Oliver Smart U20 Tavistock Run Project/Birmingh
1-12 146 12 7956 Dafydd Jones U20 Carmarthen
1-13 147 13 7304 Matthew Fuller U23 Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
Pace : 62 / 2:04 Pacemaker : Ben Marks
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 F (Mens)
Race : 4 Start : 17 23
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 148 1 8704 Robert Price U17 Vale Royal
1-02 149 2 9362 Abdirahim Hamud U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-03 150 3 NO Thomas Ross U23 Corstorphine/Birmingham Uni
1-04 151 4 8472 Adam Ede U23 Abingdon/Cardiff Met Uni
1-05 152 5 NO James Rennie U23 Reading AC/Cambridge Uni
1-06 153 6 7933 Max Price U20 Birchfield H
1-07 154 7 8149 Connor Fletcher U20 Wigan & District
1-08 155 8 8557 Max Cunningham U20 Preston/Birmingham Uni
1-09 156 9 NO Petros Kousis U23 Birmingham Uni/Cyprus
1-10 157 10 8337 Jacob Reynolds U20 Cardiff
1-11 158 11 9344 Larry Ryan U23 Cardiff
1-12 159 12 4487 Mark Booth Reading AC
1-13 160 13 7844 Tim Raynes Blackburn
1-14 161 14 8032 Sam Mills U20 Exeter
1-15 162 15 9417 Samuel Bryan U20 Salford H/Trafford
2-01 163 16 7750 Timothy Hartley Wigan & District/Manchester Me
Pace : 63 / 2:06 Pacemaker : Ethan Brady-Jones
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Race : 22 Start : 19 58
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 164 1 4363 Sophie Crumly Reading AC
1-02 165 2 8236 Issy Cotham Wolverhampton & Bilston/Liverp
1-03 166 3 8634 Kaitlyn Sheppard U20 Cheltenham
1-04 167 4 9328 Christina Toogood Norway
1-05 168 5 9115 Maddie Deadman U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-06 169 6 9269 Annie Mann U17 Southampton/Halterworth
1-07 170 7 7744 Keira Brady-Jones U20 Wirral
1-08 171 8 7932 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-09 172 9 9164 Ruby Simpson U20 Sheffield & Dearne
1-10 173 10 6726 Isobel Ives Basildon/Bath Uni
1-11 174 11 7053 Khahisa Mhlanga Herts Phoenix
1-12 175 12 8373 Danielle Hodgkinson V35 Wallsend/Army
1-13 176 13 7184 Tilly Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham
1-14 177 14 6611 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
Pace : 66 / 2:13 Pacemaker : Amy Griffiths
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Race : 16 Start : 19 10
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 178 1 6870 Katie Lowery Warrington AC/Edinburgh Uni
1-02 179 2 7283 Francesca Brint U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
1-03 180 3 6101 Ellie Welch Corby/Loughborough Students/Lo
1-04 181 4 6157 Alex Barbour Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-05 182 5 8467 Scarlett Livingstone U17 Exeter
1-06 183 6 7820 Alice Wright U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-07 184 7 7482 Emily Williams U23 Kettering/Birmingham Uni
1-08 185 8 7684 Alice Bates U20 Kettering
1-09 186 9 6991 Emily Lowery U23 Vale Royal/Cardiff Uni
1-10 187 10 7969 Natalie Bretherton Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
1-11 188 11 7176 Alyssa Davey U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
1-12 189 12 8901 Katie Hughes Aldershot  Farnham & District/
Pace : 70 / 2:21 Pacemaker : Gemma Kersey
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Race : 21 Start : 19 50
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 190 1 9131 Akira Edgson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-02 191 2 7022 Maia Hardman U23 Brighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
1-03 192 3 8764 Sienna Rosewell U17 Stroud
1-04 193 4 8716 Isobelle Jones U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-05 194 5 9371 Elizabeth Coakley U23 Hallamshire/Loughborough Stude
1-06 195 6 7731 Jessica Norkett U20 Thetford/Woodford Green Essex
1-07 196 7 NO Lauren Nichols U23 Bedford & County/St. Mary’s Un
1-08 197 8 8785 Imogen Wood U23 Cornwall AC/Cardiff Met Uni
1-09 198 9 9338 Rebecca Twardochleb Newcastle (Staffs)
1-10 199 10 8129 Kate Willis U23 City of Norwich/Birmingham Uni
1-11 200 11 NO Lottie Ambridge U23 Bracknell AC/Loughborough Stud
1-12 201 12 8070 Bethan Morley U23 Leeds City
Pace : 74 / 2:28 Pacemaker : Lauren McNeill
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 5000 A (Mens)
Race : 15 Start : 18 45
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 202 1 6671 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang
1-02 203 2 8909 Lewis Hannigan U20 Kilbarchan
1-03 204 3 7885 Joshua Dickinson U23 Leeds City
1-04 205 4 7234 Luke Duffy U23 Mansfield/Loughborough Student
1-05 206 5 NO Jonathan Carmin U23 Israel
1-06 207 6 NO Adisu Guadia U23 Israel
1-07 208 7 6643 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn
1-08 209 8 6026 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County
1-09 210 9 7614 Angus McMillan U23 City of York/Loughborough Stud
1-10 211 10 7120 David Mullarkey U23 Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-11 212 11 8560 Daniel Racle Altrincham/Loughborough Studen
1-12 213 12 9998 Sawan Barwal India
1-13 214 13 8299 Ned Potter U23 Chichester/Loughborough Studen
1-14 215 14 NO Derba Ayale U23 Israel
1-15 216 15 7297 Ben Potrykus Woodford Green Essex Ladies/In
2-01 217 16 NO Ateka Demisie U20 Israel
2-02 218 17 7393 Carl Avery V35 Morpeth
2-03 219 18 3949 Alastair Hay V35 Central
2-04 220 19 8466 Johnny Livingstone U20 Exeter
2-05 221 20 6548 Alex Brown Morpeth
Pace : 66’s Pacemaker : Jonny Davies
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 5000 B (Mens)
Race : 24 Start : 20 30
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 222 1 NO Harry Brodie U23 Bedford & County
1-02 223 2 6034 James Hancock Croydon/Exeter Uni
1-03 224 3 8772 Owen Miller Fife
1-04 225 4 3412 Dave Ragan V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-05 226 5 8771 Sam Knee-Robinson Bedford & County
1-06 227 6 8273 Kurt Taylor Bristol & West
1-07 228 7 NO Teshager Kasa U23 Israel
1-08 229 8 9419 Jamie Goodge Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-09 230 9 NO Phil Nicholls V35 Telford AC
1-10 231 10 7268 Alex Howard Tonbridge/Thames Hare & Hounds
1-11 232 11 6688 Jethro McGraw BRAT/Birmingham Uni
1-12 233 12 8824 Tom Graham-Marr U23 Central/Aberdeen Uni
1-13 234 13 9314 William Aitken U20 Barnsley AC/Exeter Uni/Doncast
1-14 235 14 8589 Ben MacMillan U23 Central/Stirling Uni
1-15 236 15 NO Dego Abebe U23 Israel
2-01 237 16 6415 Adam Houchell Leeds City/Nottingham Uni
2-02 238 17 9280 Luke Davis U20 Western Tempo
2-03 239 18 7714 Joe Connors Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni
2-04 240 19 NO Jack White U23 City of Norwich/Loughborough S
Pace : 68’s Pacemaker : T Tarragano
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 5000 A (Womens)
Race : 23 Start : 20 10
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 241 1 6777 Sophie Tarver Wirral/Loughborough Students
1-02 242 2 7212 Alexandra Millard U23 Invicta East Kent/Loughborough
1-03 243 3 6609 Holly Page U23 Dartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare
1-04 244 4 7481 Ellie Wallace North Somerset
1-05 245 5 6312 Niamh Brown Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-06 246 6 8288 Naomi Lang U23 Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
1-07 247 7 7149 Bryony Gunn Birchfield H/Worcester Uni
1-08 248 8 9247 Megan Keith U23 Inverness
1-09 249 9 7100 Emily Thompson U23 Banbury/Birmingham Uni
1-10 250 10 5479 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
1-11 251 11 8444 Amelia Samuels U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston
1-12 252 12 3965 Morag Millar V35 Central
1-13 253 13 6064 Jennifer Walsh Leeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees
1-14 254 14 7217 Annabel Simpson Fife/Glasgow Uni
1-15 255 15 8606 Alice Garner U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
2-01 256 16 8780 Ruby Whyte-Wilding Lewes/Birmingham Uni
2-02 257 17 8960 Mia Waldmann U20 Reading AC
2-03 258 18 8768 Elisha Tait Gateshead/Birmingham Uni
2-04 259 19 8203 Rebecca Johnson Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare &
2-05 260 20 7456 Emily Moyes Aldershot  Farnham & District/
Pace : 75/6’s Pacemaker : M Grice / L Cooper
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
Race : 11 Start : 18 20
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 261 1 NO Daniel Hayes U20 Wirral
1-02 262 2 8197 Luke Birdseye U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-03 263 3 8700 Oliver Patton U17 Kilbarchan
Pace : 70’s Pacemaker : Ben Thomas
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
Race : 9 Start : 18 00
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 264 1 8907 Ellen Weir U20 Hercules Wimbledon/Thames Hare
1-02 265 2 6217 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni
1-03 266 3 8751 Gabrielle Phelan U17 Wirral
1-04 267 4 8522 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni
1-05 268 5 9340 Freya Ruffels U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-06 269 6 7427 Maisie Grice U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-07 270 7 9352 Rachel Clutterbuck U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-08 271 8 6576 Aimee Pratt Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
1-09 272 9 8541 Freya Bennett U20 Coventry
Pace : 74 & 82’s Pacemaker : K Seary / L Jones
.
.
BMC Birmingham Uni Grand Prix
BMC 3000SC A (Mens)
Race : 5 Start : 17 31
Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 273 1 8330 Tom Heal U20 Taunton
1-02 274 2 NO Axel Vang Christensen U20 Denmark
1-03 275 3 8037 Sam Costley Southampton/Loughborough Stude
1-04 276 4 8770 William Battershill Erme Valley
1-05 277 5 7690 Thomas Bridger U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-06 278 6 5270 Zak Seddon Bracknell AC
1-07 279 7 9284 Finley Daly Ireland
1-08 280 8 7372 Phil Norman Woodford Green Essex Ladies/No
1-09 281 9 8774 Liam Harris Ireland
Pace : 67’s Pacemaker : Mark Pearce