Birmingham Uni – 27 April – Start Lists

Race 1 Mens 800 A 15:00
Lane Num Forename Surname Sex Age Club
1 1 Oliver Carvell M U23 Telford AC
2 2 Tom Ainsworth M Sen Tamworth
3 3 Archie Parkinson M Sen Corby
4 4 John Howorth M Sen Team Bath
5.1 5 Ryan Martin M U23 Central AC
5.2 6 Jack Organ M U20 Brecon
6 7 Joseph Owen M Sen WGEL
7 8 Jailan Suhna M U20 Birchfield Harriers
8 9 Tom Syckelmore M Sen Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Pace 53.5 Henry Fisher
.
Race 2 Mens 800 B 15:05
Lane Num Forename Surname Sex Age Club
1 10 Stanley Clarke M U23 Sutton in Ashfield
2 11 Joshua Blevins M U23 Gateshead
3 12 Oliver Capps M U20 Exeter
4 13 Tobias Cheesebrough M U20 City of Norwich
5.1 14 Will Strickley M Sen Wirral
5.2 15 Evan Grime M U17 Salford
6.1 16 Sam Myers M U23 Cambridge and Coleridge
6.2 17 Jack Hocking M Sen Rugby and Northants
7 18 Samuel Hembry M U17 Bromsgrove and Redditch
8 19 George Sutcliffe M U23 Leeds City
Pace 54.5 Luke Richardson
.
Race 3 Womens 800 A 15:10
Lane Num Forename Surname Sex Age Club
1 20 Millie Cossins W U17 Stroud
2 21 Maddie Deadman W Sen Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 22 Zoe Hunter W U23 Leeds City
4 23 Bella Taylor W U17 St Edmunds Pacers
5 24 Charlotte Dewar W U23 WSEH
6.1 25 Holly Watson W U20 Chelmsford
6.2 26 Lucy Wilkinson W U17 WSEH
7 27 Freya Bennett W U23 Coventry Godiva
8 28 Erin Grime W U23 Trafford
Pace 62 Steff Fisher
.
Race 4 Womens 800 B 15:15
Lane Num Forename Surname Sex Age Club
1 29 Zoe Gilbody W U20 Wreake and Soar Valley
2 30 Lilia Mico W U20 Worcester
3 31 Ruby Simpson W U20 Sheffield and Dearne
4 32 Emma Fulton W U20 Preston
5.1 33 Holly Sanigar W U17 Bristol and West
5.2 34 Poppy Taylor W U17 Winchester RC
6 35 Annie Testar W U23 Stroud
7 36 Freya McFadden W U20 Stroud
8 37 Ella Newman W U20 Reading AC
Pace 64 Elsa Milner
.
Race 5 Mens 3000m 15:20
Lane Num Forename Surname Sex Age Club
1 38 Jeremy Dempsey M Sen Shaftesbury Barnet
2 39 Tyler Bilyard M Sen Great Yarmouth
3 40 Joseph Tuffin M Sen BRAT
4 41 Alex Melloy M U23 Cambridge and Coleridge
5 42 Liam Rawlings M U23 Shrewsbury
6 43 Simon Coppard M Sen Tonbridge AC
7 44 Charlie Davis M Sen BRAT
8 45 Joseph Massingham M Sen Rotherham
9 46 George Ogden M U23 South London
10 47 Alex Riley M U20 Brighton and Hove
11 48 Harry Brodie M U23 Bedford and County
12 49 Matthew Brunnock M U20 Western Tempo
13 50 Reiss Marshal M U20 Fife
14 51 Aiden Collier M U20 WSEH
15 52 Isaac Henderson M U20 Cheltenham
16 53 Max Price M U23 Birchfield
17 54 Henry Johnston M U20 WSEH
18 55 Matthew Pickering M U20 AFD
19 56 John Stolberg M U23 BRAT
20 57 George Thomas M U20 WSEH
Pace 64’s James Vaughan
.
Race 6 Womens 3000m 15:32
Lane Num Forename Surname Sex Age Club
1 58 Kate Axford W Sen Belgrave
2 59 Amelia Quirk W Sen Bracknell AC
3 60 Tia Wilson W U23 Bedford and County
4 61 Bryony Gunn W Sen Birchfield
5 62 Alex Barbour W Sen WSEH
6 63 Olivia Forrest W U17 Brentwood Beagles
7 64 Isobelle Jones W U20 Wolverhampton and Bilston
8 65 Katie Pye W U17 AFD
9 66 Martha Collins W U23 Woking
10 67 Hannah Taunton W Sen Taunton
11 68 Ellarose Whitworth W U17 Lincoln Wellington
12 69 Chloe Sharp W Sen Blackheath and Bromley
13 70 Millie Freeland W U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 71 Katriona Brown W Sen AFD
15 72 Holly Cross W U17 Liverpool
16 73 Victoria Hiscock W Sen Reading AC
17 74 Patience Lamb W U20 Wreake and Soar Valley
18 75 Hannah Blundy W U20 Wells City
Pace 72’s Elsa Palmer