Watford International Grand Prix – 11 June 2022 – Results

Races: 30
Finishers: 347
PBs: 123 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 10 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 01:46.42 Mark English Letterkenny / Ireland
2 6 6 01:46.86 Kyle Langford Shaftesbury Barnet
3 9 9 01:47.15 Jye Perrott Australia
4 4 4 01:47.81 Ben Greenwood Perth Strathtay
5 10 10 01:47.86 Rocco Zaman-browne U23 Manchester H / Ireland
6 1 1 01:48.39 Daniel Howells U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Brunel Uni London
7 8 8 01:49.53 Reece Sharman-newell U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Colorado State University
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 17 7 01:47.83 Thomas Keen U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingham Uni
2 18 8 01:47.88 Ethan Hussey U20 Leeds City
3 13 3 01:48.03 Samuel Reardon U20 Blackheath & Bromley
4 413 5 01:48.09 Eduardo Ribeiro Moreira  U23 Brazil
5 12 2 01:48.23 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Dundrum South Dublin / Ireland
6 20 10 01:48.46 Mark Milner U23 Tullamore / Ireland
7 19 9 01:49.81 Shaun Gee U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / St. Mary’s Uni
8 11 1 01:50.72 Conall Kirk Harrow / Annadale / Ireland
9 14 4 01:50.76 Daniel Joyce U20 Tynedale / Mississippi State
10 15 6 01:52.71 Sadam Koumi Birchfield H / Sudan
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 24 4 01:48.45 Arlo Ludewick U23 Herne Hill / Manchester Uni
2 21 1 01:48.62 Sam Wiggins U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough Students
3 25 5 01:48.66 Ben Murphy Tonbridge
4 22 2 01:48.76 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Brunel Uni London
5 28 8 01:49.02 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx / Oxford Uni / Run Fast
6 29 9 01:49.27 Luke Shaw U23 City Of Portsmouth / Australia
7 26 6 01:49.39 Henry Fisher U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Birmingham Uni
8 23 3 01:49.46 James Heneghan Cardiff Uni / Pontypridd (roadents)
9 27 7 01:58.03 Harry Cox U23 Chiltern / Cambridge Uni
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 35 6 01:50.95 Najib Hassan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Netherlands
2 39 10 01:50.99 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove
3 38 9 01:51.20 Jake Minshull U20 Coventry
4 37 8 01:51.51 Nirobi Smith-mills U20 Notts / Bermuda
5 34 5 01:51.92 Finlay Hutchinson U20 Notts
6 32 3 01:52.46 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
7 31 2 01:52.76 Lewis Hainey U20 Inverclyde
8 30 1 01:53.50 Jordan Chambers Tonbridge
9 36 7 01:57.19 Lewis Watt U20 Aberdeen
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 3 01:50.77 Charlie Roberts U20 St. Helens Sutton
2 46 7 01:50.79 Sam Brown U23 Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
3 45 6 01:51.58 Charlie Baldwin Worthing / St. Mary’s Uni
4 43 4 01:51.63 Jack Higgins U23 Bexley
5 40 1 01:51.66 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester / Manchester Uni
6 41 2 01:53.21 Archie Parkinson U20 Corby
7 44 5 01:54.96 Nicholas Landeau Ealing Southall & Middx / Trinidad & Tobago
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 51 3 01:51.72 Jack Kinrade U17 Shrewsbury
2 49 1 01:52.24 Miles Waterworth U17 Brighton Phoenix
3 52 4 01:52.84 Sam Cullen Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 54 6 01:53.43 Ryan Elston U20 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
5 53 5 01:53.83 Abdalla Elkhair U20 Qatar
6 50 2 01:54.20 Adam Day Birchfield H
7 58 10 01:54.80 Alex Goodall White Star (belgium) / Oxford Uni / Elswick
DQ 56 8 TR 17.5 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent Uni
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 800m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 62 4 01:51.06 Jonny White City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth Uni
2 60 2 01:51.84 Joseph O’hara Bexley / St. Mary’s Uni
3 65 7 01:52.71 Stewart Millar Aberdeen / Glasgow Uni
4 61 3 01:53.16 Nick Armstrong Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughborough Students
5 59 1 01:53.20 Oakley Denson U17 Chiltern
6 67 9 01:53.62 Charlie Wakefield U23 St. Edmund Pacers / Ryston / Wingate University
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m H (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 72 5 01:54.43 Valentin Renaud U23 Notts / France
2 71 4 01:54.78 Edward Enser U20 Bracknell Ac
3 74 7 01:55.08 Oliver Hall U23 Bracknell Ac / Loughborough Students
4 68 1 01:55.60 Samuel Jones St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 70 3 01:55.66 Joseph Chamberlain U20 Dacorum
6 75 8 01:56.30 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon / Lse
7 69 2 01:58.21 Josh Nairne Brighton Phoenix / New Zealand
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 3 02:03.82 Jenna Bromell Ireland
2 81 6 02:04.09 Phoebe Gill U17 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders
3 76 1 02:04.78 Isobel Ives Basildon / Bath Uni
4 80 5 02:04.95 Jaqueline Beatriz Weber Brazil
5 77 2 02:05.33 Iris Downes U20 Shrewsbury
6 79 4 02:06.13 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 85 4 02:07.76 Ella Greenway U20 Cleethorpes
2 82 1 02:09.30 Alice Bennett U17 Kettering
3 86 5 02:09.62 Eleanor Colbourn U20 Harrogate
4 83 2 02:09.63 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bath Uni
5 84 3 02:09.90 Molly Hudson U23 Derby
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 100 8 02:06.91 Invida Maurina U23 Latvia
2 94 6 02:07.58 Grace Vans Agnew  U23 Crawley
3 92 4 02:08.60 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
4 91 3 02:08.62 Maddie Deadman U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 90 2 02:12.46 Helen Braybrook U23 Corby / Colorado State University
6 89 1 02:12.77 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / Strathclyde Uni
7 95 7 02:16.75 Annabel Hobday U23 Herne Hill
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 104 9 02:09.40 Charlotte Young U20 Medway & Maidstone / Loughborough Students
2 103 8 02:09.62 Cara Laverty U20 Finn Valley
3 109 11 02:09.78 Ava Lloyd U20 Wigan & District
4 96 1 02:10.89 Annie Testar U23 Stroud / Birmingham Uni
5 98 3 02:11.00 Alex Mundell Thames Valley / Imperial
6 105 10 02:11.12 Morgan Squibb U20 Blackheath & Bromley
7 102 7 02:11.41 Shen Wigfield-turner U20 Hallamshire
8 97 2 02:13.06 Zoe Carruthers City Of Lisburn
9 99 4 02:15.29 Lucy Scothern U20 Chester-le-street
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 5 02:14.08 Susie O’flynn Ireland
2 108 3 02:14.55 Corin Bearpark City Of Portsmouth / Chichester Uni
3 106 1 02:16.76 Evie Grice Southampton / Brunel Uni London
4 111 6 02:21.11 Katie Hopkins U23 Woking / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 126 14 03:40.22 Piers Copeland Pontypridd (roadents) / Cardiff Met Uni
2 124 12 03:40.29 James West Tonbridge / Oregon
3 115 3 03:40.60 Ben Macmillan U23 Central / Stirling Uni
4 130 18 03:40.81 Shane Bracken Ireland
5 127 15 03:41.06 Michael Wilson Sunderland
6 122 10 03:41.06 James Young Morpeth / Ole Miss
7 116 4 03:41.16 John Howorth U23 Team Bath / Birmingham Uni
8 128 16 03:41.20 Phil Norman Woodford Green Essex Ladies / North Devon
9 114 2 03:41.23 Jack Rowe Aldershot  Farnham & District
10 121 9 03:41.46 Luke Duffy U23 Mansfield / Loughborough Students
11 119 7 03:41.47 Matthew Hussey U23 Australia
12 123 11 03:41.62 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn
13 129 17 03:41.73 Charles Wheeler Mk Distance Project / Wisconsin-madison Uni
14 113 1 03:41.95 Will Lewis U23 Australia
15 120 8 03:44.72 Kane Elliott U23 Falkirk
16 117 03:48.25 Henry Mcluckie U23 Sbh
17 125 13 03:49.44 Ricky Harvie Aldershot  Farnham & District
.
.
Race : 26 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 137 7 03:42.72 Nick Griggs U20 Mid Ulster / Ireland
2 132 2 03:43.48 Christoffer Frost-jensen Johansen Denm
3 136 6 03:44.64 Ben Potrykus Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Inverclyde
4 139 9 03:45.65 Jeremy Dempsey Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Uni
5 140 10 03:46.00 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge / Central / Stirling Uni
6 135 5 03:46.08 Angus Mcmillan U23 City Of York / Loughborough Students
7 142 12 03:46.88 Matthew Wigelsworth Preston / Butler Uni
8 131 1 03:47.55 Adam Peacock Brat / Dundee Hawkhill
9 145 15 03:48.56 Robert Howorth U23 Team Bath / Charleston
10 134 4 03:48.66 Jonathan Davies Reading Ac / Birmi / Irelandngham Uni
11 141 11 03:49.24 Mitchel Cox Shaftesbury Barnet / Queens Uni Nc
12 146 16 03:53.59 Sam Charlton U23 Wallsend
13 143 13 03:54.36 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
14 138 8 03:58.66 Jaymee Domoney City Of Salisbury / Charleston
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 157 11 03:46.46 Josh Trigwell Belgrave
2 152 6 03:47.04 James Mccrae Hallamshire
3 154 8 03:47.07 Joe Wigfield U23 Wirral / Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
4 150 4 03:47.95 Daniel Brookling U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Swansea Uni
5 153 7 03:48.01 Tyler Bilyard U23 Great Yarmouth / Birmingham Uni
6 149 3 03:48.06 Tendai Nyabadza U20 Harmeny
7 155 9 03:48.65 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
8 159 13 03:49.58 Freddy Richardson U23 Colchester & Tendring
9 147 1 03:49.86 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon
10 161 15 03:49.87 Mitchell Byrne Rathfarnham / Ireland
11 151 5 03:49.92 Rowan Miell-ingram U20 Radley
12 148 2 03:50.31 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough Students
13 414 17 03:52.39 Ethan O’shea Charnwood / Birmingham Uni
14 160 14 03:56.99 Andrew Smith Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
15 415 04:01.55 Joe Blacknell
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 167 6 03:47.65 Sam Winters Bedford & County
2 162 1 03:47.80 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
3 164 3 03:47.92 Juan Ignacio Pena Pizarro Chile
4 165 4 03:48.66 Callum Jones Cornwall Ac
5 173 12 03:48.98 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary’s Uni
6 171 10 03:49.17 David Race U20 Gateshead
7 176 15 03:49.36 Alex Hampson Mansfield
8 166 5 03:49.46 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
9 168 7 03:49.49 Michael Wilsmore V35 Bristol & West / Tamar
10 174 13 03:49.53 Scott Halsted Bracknell Ac
11 175 14 03:51.06 Neil Johnston Harrow / Annadale
12 177 16 03:51.73 Will Barnicoat U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
13 170 9 03:51.90 Mark Bostock Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
14 178 17 03:52.41 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants
15 163 2 03:55.90 Mark Hanrahan U20 Newham & Essex Beagles / Ireland
16 172 11 03:59.58 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 190 12 03:47.39 Samuel Charig U23 City Of Portsmouth
2 192 14 03:50.80 Jonathan Whan Clonliffe
3 188 10 03:51.13 Max Heyden U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Loughborough Students
4 193 15 03:51.17 George Rowland U20 Doncaster / Birmingham Uni
5 180 2 03:51.46 George Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 187 9 03:51.52 Jamie Keir U20 Invicta East Kent
7 185 7 03:51.86 Owen Miller Fife
8 183 5 03:52.83 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
9 195 17 03:53.41 Guy Stevens U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 189 11 03:54.36 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley / Imperial College
11 186 8 03:55.03 Sean Mc Ginley  U20 Ireland
12 194 16 03:55.27 Cian Kelly U23 St. Abbans / Ireland
13 179 1 03:57.14 Cameron Deverill U20 Giffnock North
14 211 18 03:59.97 Macgregor Cox Thames Hare And Hounds
15 184 6 04:01.23 Dylan Mcbride U20 City Of Lisburn
16 182 4 04:03.96 Finley Daly Ireland
17 181 3 04:09.62 Mark Booth Reading Ac
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 203 8 03:48.63 Duncan Robinson U23 Giffnock North
2 212 17 03:49.10 Alfred Yabsley Bedford & County
3 201 6 03:49.79 Elliot Pocock U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District
4 204 9 03:52.24 James Vaughan U20 Birchfield H
5 199 4 03:52.35 Adam Houchell Leeds City / Nottingham Uni
6 198 3 03:54.75 William Aitken U20 Barnsley Ac / Exeter Uni / Doncaster
7 208 13 03:55.00 Oliver Capps U20 Exeter
8 207 12 03:55.32 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich
9 197 2 03:55.60 Julian Slater U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Loughborough Students
10 200 5 03:57.27 David Clark Wycombe / Bournemouth Uni
11 202 7 03:57.88 Niall Mcknight U23 Annadale
12 210 15 03:59.38 Luke Dinsmore Annadale / Harrow
13 196 1 04:02.52 Aaron Enser U23 Bracknell Ac / Blackheath & Bromley
14 206 11 04:09.77 Ryan Miskelly U23 Lagan Valley
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 226 14 04:07.35 Ellie Baker Shaftesbury Barnet
2 224 12 04:07.93 Jessica Judd Blackburn / Loughborough Students
3 220 8 04:08.24 Jenny Selman Fife
4 222 10 04:11.08 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood
5 225 13 04:12.95 Alexandra Millard U23 Invicta East Kent / Loughborough Students
6 214 2 04:17.32 Vera Hoffmann Luxembourg
7 218 6 04:18.02 Louise Shanahan Leevale / Cambridge Uni / Ireland
8 223 11 04:18.42 Lilly Coward Aldershot  Farnham & District / St. Mary’s Uni
9 219 7 04:19.81 Niamh Bridson Hubbard Blackheath & Bromley / Cambridge Uni
10 216 4 04:20.00 Rebekah Greene New Zealand
11 221 9 04:21.29 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
12 217 5 04:21.84 Maisie Grice U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
13 213 1 04:23.84 Jennifer Walsh Leeds City / Durham Uni / Kirklees
14 215 3 04:32.19 Tilly Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 25 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 237 11 04:16.35 Bethan Morley U23 Leeds City / Loughborough Students
2 230 4 04:17.57 Carla Sweeney Rathfarnham / Ireland
3 236 10 04:19.96 Megan Keith U23 Inverness / Edinburgh Uni
4 240 14 04:20.14 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 239 13 04:20.30 Lauren Church Reading Ac
6 249 16 04:20.40 Erin Wallace North Somerset
7 229 3 04:23.32 Philippa Millage V40 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
8 235 9 04:25.46 Alexandra Shipley Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni
9 227 1 04:29.15 Keira Brady-jones U20 Wirral
10 231 5 04:32.71 Juliet Hodder U23 Wirral / St. Mary’s Uni
11 234 8 04:35.82 Cheryl Nolan Hercules Wimbledon / St. Abbans / Ireland
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 256 15 04:20.36 Niamh Markham Ennis Track / Ireland
2 255 14 04:22.86 Ellie Hartnett Leinster / Cirencester / University College Dublin / Ireland
3 247 6 04:24.07 Kosana Weir Thames Valley / Yale Uni
4 254 13 04:24.60 Alice Wright U20 Brighton Phoenix
5 243 2 04:25.43 Emily Shaw U20 Wimborne
6 248 7 04:25.66 Alice Bates U20 Kettering
7 251 10 04:25.92 Niamh Kearney Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
8 244 3 04:26.23 Suzie Monk Guildford & Godalming
9 257 16 04:26.43 Victoria Hiscock Reading Ac / Benfleet
10 242 1 04:26.82 Jessica Norkett U20 Thetford / Loughborough Students / Woodford Green Essex Ladies
11 252 11 04:27.29 Kirsti Foster U20 Willowfield
12 250 9 04:27.83 Fiona Kehoe V35 Kilmore / Ireland
13 245 4 04:32.18 Erin Blundell Australia
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 265 8 04:25.94 Bryony Gunn Birchfield H / Worcester Uni
2 272 15 04:28.72 Robyn Mckee Annadale
3 260 3 04:29.12 Keira Stern U23 St. Albans Ac / Loughborough Students
4 259 2 04:29.21 Imogen Wood U23 Cornwall Ac / Cardiff Met Uni
5 268 11 04:30.28 Greta Streimikyte Clonliffe / Ireland
6 258 1 04:31.60 Natalie Griffiths Southampton
7 266 9 04:32.37 Rachel Gibson North Down
8 269 12 04:32.58 Lauren Mcneil U23 Mansfield
9 264 7 04:39.48 Lucy Foster U17 Willowfield
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 278 6 04:28.87 Brogan Wallace London Heathside
2 275 3 04:29.33 Ellie Welch Corby / Loughborough Students / Loughborough Students / Rugby & North
3 274 2 04:30.22 Kate Willis U23 City Of Norwich / Birmingham Uni
4 286 14 04:30.39 Emma Howsham Reading Ac
5 282 10 04:34.67 Cara Inch U23 Holmfirth / Loughborough Students
6 277 5 04:34.79 Zoe Doyle V40 Wycombe / Veterans
7 287 15 04:35.82 Elizabeth Coakley U23 Loughborough Students / Sheffield & Dearne
8 283 11 04:36.16 Laurie Marlow Reading Ac
9 279 7 04:36.31 Ava Downey U17 City Of Lisburn
10 281 9 04:36.38 Dominique Corradi U23 Sutton & District
11 289 17 04:40.54 Hannah Taunton Taunton
12 288 16 04:48.03 Ellie Loosley U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
Race : 30 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 295 6 13:47.11 Ian Crowe-wright Brighton & Hove
2 293 4 13:47.55 David Mullarkey U23 Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
3 291 2 13:49.26 Osian Perrin U20 Menai
4 299 10 13:50.44 Stuart Mccallum Winchester
5 290 1 13:51.03 Johnny Livingstone U20 Exeter
5 298 9 13:51.03 Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet
7 302 13 13:52.31 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County
8 296 7 13:54.25 Zakariya Mahamed U23 Southampton
9 309 20 13:54.74 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang
10 313 24 13:56.08 George Watson Cheltenham / Bradley Uni
11 314 25 13:57.79 Joshua Dickinson U23 Leeds City
12 312 23 13:59.49 Jonathan Escalante-phillips Cambridge & Coleridge / Cambridge Uni
13 301 12 13:59.57 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton / Southampton Solent Uni
14 300 11 14:01.10 Chris Perry Vale Royal
15 307 18 14:01.58 Dylan Evans Shaftesbury Barnet / Australia
16 306 17 14:02.59 Kurt Taylor Bristol & West
17 303 14 14:08.42 Ederson Vilela Pereira Brazil
18 311 22 14:14.07 Timothy Lefroy Thames Hare & Hounds / Mk Distance Project / Australia
19 308 19 14:14.76 Cameron Bell Hallamshire / Nottingham Uni
20 310 21 14:16.47 Tomer Tarragano U23 Brighton & Hove / Birmingham Uni
21 305 16 14:29.27 Dafydd Jones U20 Carmarthen
22 294 5 14:33.56 Liam Rawlings U20 Shrewsbury / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 27 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 324 10 14:18.64 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford / St. Mary’s Uni / Somalia
2 320 6 14:19.86 Finn Mcnally Brighton Phoenix
3 337 23 14:20.73 Jordan Skelly Lincoln Wellington
4 318 4 14:21.57 Ned Potter U23 Chichester / Loughborough Students
5 329 15 14:21.59 Charlie Brisley U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / St. Mary’s Uni
6 327 13 14:22.66 Joseph Massingham Rotherham / Cambridge Uni
7 323 9 14:22.98 Joe Hudson U23 Keighley & Craven / Birmingham Uni
8 332 18 14:23.61 Dave Ragan V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 338 24 14:24.28 Jack Millar Bristol & West / Oxford Uni / Thames Hare & Hounds
10 348 25 14:25.30 Callum Morgan U20 St Malachy’s
11 331 17 14:25.63 Ben Cole V35 Tonbridge / Edinburgh Uni / Swindon
12 316 2 14:28.35 George Beardmore U23 Worcester / Loughborough Students
13 330 16 14:28.68 James Straw Lincoln Wellington / Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 325 11 14:29.34 Alex Durant U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
15 336 22 14:29.41 Ronny Wilson Lincoln Wellington / Sheffield Hallam Uni
16 322 8 14:30.17 Lewis Hannigan U20 Kilbarchan
17 334 20 14:30.32 Gavyn Chalmers Leeds City / Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
18 335 21 14:31.78 Harry Brodie U23 Bedford & County
19 321 7 14:40.23 Connor Milnes Hallamshire / Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 5000m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 346 8 14:33.34 David Scanlon Rathfarnham / Ireland
2 352 14 14:37.60 Tom Graham-marr U23 Central / Aberdeen Uni
3 361 23 14:40.86 Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon / Leeds Uni
4 349 11 14:41.20 Chris Thomas Thames Valley
5 353 15 14:43.99 Dominic Priest U23 Leamington / Bristol Uni
6 339 1 14:44.77 Sam Knee-robinson Bedford & County
7 360 22 14:47.84 Michael Salter Leeds City
8 342 4 14:48.03 Oscar Bell Ware Joggers / Ucl / Herts Phoenix
9 347 9 14:48.89 James Hancock Croydon / Exeter Uni
10 345 7 14:52.72 Larry Ryan U23 Cardiff
11 354 16 14:54.28 Daniel Stone U23 Ireland
12 341 3 14:57.27 Charlie Haywood Highgate
13 355 17 14:57.58 Fintan Kavanagh U20 Loughborough Students
14 343 5 14:58.58 David Troy U23 Ireland
15 357 19 15:05.12 Jack Eykelbosch Dacorum / Corstorphine
16 340 2 15:05.84 Alex Miell-ingram Radley / Loughborough Students
17 359 21 15:15.87 Andrew Warburton Herne Hill
18 356 18 15:17.13 Kristian Watson V35 Mansfield / Midland Masters
.
.
Race : 29 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 374 12 15:06.26 Calli Thackery Rotherham
2 372 10 15:22.29 Samantha Harrison Charnwood
3 364 2 15:39.03 Sarah Astin Belgrave
4 368 6 15:45.87 Hannah Irwin Cambridge & Coleridge
5 375 13 15:47.18 Stephanie Twell Aldershot  Farnham & District
6 416 28 15:50.17 Phoebe Anderson Herne Hill / Columbia Uni
7 371 9 16:07.08 Tessa Mccormick Vale Royal
8 388 26 16:08.45 Sophie Tarver Wirral / Loughborough Students
9 365 3 16:09.66 Elle Twentyman Taunton
10 369 7 16:10.93 Rebecca Johnson Highgate / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
11 377 15 16:15.51 Naomi Lang U23 Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
12 367 5 16:17.02 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County / Brunel Uni London
13 386 24 16:19.15 Harriet Bloor U23 Lewes / Loughborough Students
14 389 27 16:21.23 Holly Page U23 Dartford H / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 383 21 16:21.98 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
16 380 18 16:24.37 Verity Hopkins Tonbridge
17 363 1 16:28.23 Kirsty Walker Reading Ac / Loughborough Students
18 382 20 16:30.44 Ellen Weir U20 Hercules Wimbledon / Thames Hare & Hounds
19 384 22 16:32.50 Abigail Howarth Vale Royal
20 387 25 16:35.90 Phoebe Barker Tonbridge / Cambridge Uni
21 381 19 16:43.77 Kate Drew Taunton
22 379 17 16:45.69 Kaitlyn Sheppard U20 Cheltenham
23 385 23 17:02.69 Maddie Jordan-lee U23 Stowmarket
24 378 16 17:06.27 Mia Waldmann U20 Reading Ac
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 3000SC A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 398 8 08:48.88 Daniel Jarvis Bedford & County
2 396 6 09:00.89 Aidan Thompson Central / Belmont
3 392 2 09:02.44 Sam Costley Southampton / Loughborough Students
4 391 1 09:04.52 Alex Alston U20 Bedford & County
5 393 3 09:09.22 Bradley Burke U23 Horsham Blue Star / Oxford Uni
6 395 5 09:09.32 James Edgerton Cambridge & Coleridge / Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
7 399 9 09:11.78 George Phillips Doncaster / Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 397 7 09:12.35 Michael Cameron Thames Valley / Durham Uni
9 394 4 09:16.13 Samuel Auvinen U23 Finland
.
.
Race : 28 BMC 3000SCW A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 409 10 09:24.38 Tatiane Da Silva Brazil
2 411 12 09:44.35 Stella Radford Australia
3 405 6 09:55.62 Simone Ferraz Brazil
4 412 13 10:05.21 Sarah Tait U23 Lasswade / Stirling Uni
5 401 2 10:12.53 Kate Seary Cardiff
6 403 4 10:14.81 Linn Saderholm Sweden
7 408 9 10:30.93 Lucy Jones Charnwood
8 404 5 10:49.52 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
9 402 3 11:03.46 Freya Bennett U20 Coventry
10 400 1 11:07.79 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us