Watford Gold Standard – 29 June 2022 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 62
PBs: 20 (32%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Meeting Video’s HERE

Race : 1 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 708 8 01:49.01 David Locke U23 Cardiff / Loughborough Students
2 705 5 01:49.82 Sadam Koumi Birchfield H / Sudan
3 704 4 01:50.68 Jack Higgins U23 Bexley
4 706 6 01:50.68 Maximilian Buckley U23 Thames Valley / Oxford Uni
5 701 1 01:50.79 Joseph Owen U23 Orion / Middlesex Schs
6 711 11 01:51.13 Adam Wright Rugby & Northampton / Queens Uni Nc
7 710 10 01:51.43 Luke Shaw City Of Portsmouth  /  Australia
8 709 9 01:51.44 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove
9 702 2 01:51.81 Charlie Baldwin Worthing / St. Mary’s Uni
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 717 6 01:52.20 Archie Parkinson U20 Corby
2 721 10 01:52.32 Adam Dray U20 Brighton Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
3 714 3 01:52.58 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough Students
4 716 5 01:52.72 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton Harriers
5 713 2 01:52.85 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary’s Uni
6 720 9 01:52.94 Freddy Richardson U23 Colchester & Tendring
7 719 8 01:53.31 Abdalla Elkhair U20 Qatar
8 712 1 01:53.46 Ryan Elston U20 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 727 5 01:53.43 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
2 724 2 01:53.45 Jamie Harper Western Tempo / Coventry Uni
3 725 3 01:53.81 Obeid Bashir O Mohamed  U20 Qatar
4 726 4 01:53.82 Jamie Keir U20 Invicta East Kent
5 731 9 01:53.87 Mohamed Alyafaee U20 Qatar
6 723 1 01:53.94 Luca Stubbs U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 736 5 02:06.99 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac
2 738 7 02:07.75 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bath Uni
3 733 2 02:11.46 Cara Laverty U20 Finn Valley
4 737 6 02:12.30 Annabel Hobday U23 Herne Hill
5 732 1 02:12.40 Claudia Carter Australia
6 740 9 02:12.47 Shen Wigfield-turner U20 Hallamshire
7 734 3 02:13.31 Alex Mundell Thames Valley / Imperial
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 750 10 03:41.11 Cameron Allan Houghton Harriers / St. Mary’s Uni / Aldershot  Farnham & District
2 748 8 03:41.88 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Brunel Uni London
3 742 2 03:45.70 William Broom U23 Chichester / Loughborough Students
4 749 9 03:46.45 James Mccrae Hallamshire
5 753 13 03:46.88 Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet
6 754 14 03:48.47 Charlie Eastaugh Hercules Wimbledon
7 744 4 03:48.99 Daniel Brookling U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Swansea Uni
8 747 7 03:49.61 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track Club
9 752 12 03:49.87 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 741 1 03:50.14 Dylan Evans Shaftesbury Barnet / Australia
11 745 5 03:50.87 Christian Von Eitzen  U23 Newham & Essex Beagles
12 743 3 04:04.03 Joseph Massingham Rotherham / Cambridge Uni
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 766 12 03:52.31 Joe Blacknell U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
2 756 2 03:52.66 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich
3 764 10 03:53.46 George Beardmore U23 Worcester / Loughborough Students
4 765 11 03:53.51 Jack Woods Worthing
5 755 1 03:53.84 James Edgerton Cambridge & Coleridge / Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
6 762 8 03:54.17 Oliver Smart U20 Tavistock Run Project / Birmingham Uni
7 761 7 03:54.32 Michael Cameron Thames Valley / Durham Uni
8 757 3 03:55.08 David Clark Wycombe / Bournemouth Uni
9 768 14 03:55.17 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Colorado State University
10 760 6 03:55.23 Stephen Strange Tonbridge
11 763 9 03:55.47 Matt Woodward Swindon
12 759 5 03:55.64 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley / Imperial College
13 767 13 03:56.07 Luke Nuttall U23 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 776 8 04:14.49 Sabrina Sinha Cambridge H / Birmingham Uni
2 769 1 04:14.93 Georgia Hansen Australia
3 770 2 04:23.85 Alice Wright U20 Brighton Phoenix
4 774 6 04:24.11 Christina Toogood Norway
5 773 5 04:31.31 Emma Howsham Reading Ac
6 775 7 04:33.35 Abigail Hancock U23 Reading Ac / Loughborough Students
7 772 4 04:34.31 Charlotte Alexander U23 Tonbridge / Birmingham Uni

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us