Watford Gold Standard – 29 June 2022 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 62
PBs: 20 (32%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Meeting Video’s HERE

Race : 1 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 708 8 01:49.01 David Locke U23 Cardiff / Loughborough Students
2 705 5 01:49.82 Sadam Koumi Birchfield H / Sudan
3 704 4 01:50.68 Jack Higgins U23 Bexley
4 706 6 01:50.68 Maximilian Buckley U23 Thames Valley / Oxford Uni
5 701 1 01:50.79 Joseph Owen U23 Orion / Middlesex Schs
6 711 11 01:51.13 Adam Wright Rugby & Northampton / Queens Uni Nc
7 710 10 01:51.43 Luke Shaw City Of Portsmouth  /  Australia
8 709 9 01:51.44 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove
9 702 2 01:51.81 Charlie Baldwin Worthing / St. Mary’s Uni
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 717 6 01:52.20 Archie Parkinson U20 Corby
2 721 10 01:52.32 Adam Dray U20 Brighton Phoenix / Cambridge Uni
3 714 3 01:52.58 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough Students
4 716 5 01:52.72 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton Harriers
5 713 2 01:52.85 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary’s Uni
6 720 9 01:52.94 Freddy Richardson U23 Colchester & Tendring
7 719 8 01:53.31 Abdalla Elkhair U20 Qatar
8 712 1 01:53.46 Ryan Elston U20 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 727 5 01:53.43 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
2 724 2 01:53.45 Jamie Harper Western Tempo / Coventry Uni
3 725 3 01:53.81 Obeid Bashir O Mohamed  U20 Qatar
4 726 4 01:53.82 Jamie Keir U20 Invicta East Kent
5 731 9 01:53.87 Mohamed Alyafaee U20 Qatar
6 723 1 01:53.94 Luca Stubbs U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 736 5 02:06.99 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac
2 738 7 02:07.75 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bath Uni
3 733 2 02:11.46 Cara Laverty U20 Finn Valley
4 737 6 02:12.30 Annabel Hobday U23 Herne Hill
5 732 1 02:12.40 Claudia Carter Australia
6 740 9 02:12.47 Shen Wigfield-turner U20 Hallamshire
7 734 3 02:13.31 Alex Mundell Thames Valley / Imperial
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 750 10 03:41.11 Cameron Allan Houghton Harriers / St. Mary’s Uni / Aldershot  Farnham & District
2 748 8 03:41.88 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Brunel Uni London
3 742 2 03:45.70 William Broom U23 Chichester / Loughborough Students
4 749 9 03:46.45 James Mccrae Hallamshire
5 753 13 03:46.88 Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet
6 754 14 03:48.47 Charlie Eastaugh Hercules Wimbledon
7 744 4 03:48.99 Daniel Brookling U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Swansea Uni
8 747 7 03:49.61 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track Club
9 752 12 03:49.87 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 741 1 03:50.14 Dylan Evans Shaftesbury Barnet / Australia
11 745 5 03:50.87 Christian Von Eitzen  U23 Newham & Essex Beagles
12 743 3 04:04.03 Joseph Massingham Rotherham / Cambridge Uni
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 766 12 03:52.31 Joe Blacknell U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
2 756 2 03:52.66 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich
3 764 10 03:53.46 George Beardmore U23 Worcester / Loughborough Students
4 765 11 03:53.51 Jack Woods Worthing
5 755 1 03:53.84 James Edgerton Cambridge & Coleridge / Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
6 762 8 03:54.17 Oliver Smart U20 Tavistock Run Project / Birmingham Uni
7 761 7 03:54.32 Michael Cameron Thames Valley / Durham Uni
8 757 3 03:55.08 David Clark Wycombe / Bournemouth Uni
9 768 14 03:55.17 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Colorado State University
10 760 6 03:55.23 Stephen Strange Tonbridge
11 763 9 03:55.47 Matt Woodward Swindon
12 759 5 03:55.64 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley / Imperial College
13 767 13 03:56.07 Luke Nuttall U23 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 776 8 04:14.49 Sabrina Sinha Cambridge H / Birmingham Uni
2 769 1 04:14.93 Georgia Hansen Australia
3 770 2 04:23.85 Alice Wright U20 Brighton Phoenix
4 774 6 04:24.11 Christina Toogood Norway
5 773 5 04:31.31 Emma Howsham Reading Ac
6 775 7 04:33.35 Abigail Hancock U23 Reading Ac / Loughborough Students
7 772 4 04:34.31 Charlotte Alexander U23 Tonbridge / Birmingham Uni

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us