Watford Gold Standard – 12 July 2023 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 60
PBs: 11 (18%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 1 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 603 3 01:47.7 Tyler Bilyard U23 Great Yarmouth / Birmingham Uni
2 609 9 01:48.0 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Brunel Uni London
3 608 8 01:48.3 Daniel Howells U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Brunel Uni London
4 605 5 01:49.1 Simon Coppard U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
5 602 2 01:50.2 Nicholas Landeau Walton / Trinidad & Tobago
6 611 11 01:51.6 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove
7 607 7 01:52.4 Charlie Baldwin Worthing / St. Mary’s Uni
8 610 10 01:52.8 Will Lindsay Australia
9 601 1 01:53.0 Andrew Mcgill U20 Livingston / Glasgow Uni
,
,
Race : 4 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 621 10 01:52.36 Dillon Smith U20 St. Albans Ac
2 620 9 01:52.63 Daniel Brookling Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Missouri
3 622 11 01:52.87 Jimmy Geller U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 616 5 01:52.88 Oliver Telfer U23 Thames Valley / Imperial College
5 619 8 01:53.70 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent Uni
6 613 2 01:54.27 Farris Vakil U23 Ilford
7 614 3 01:54.91 Max Bishop U20 Thames Valley
8 618 7 01:58.93 Basil Rock U23 Thames Valley
9 617 6 02:01.36 Harry Ware U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
,
,
Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 630 8 01:53.10 Geordie Hore U23 Australia
2 624 2 01:54.04 George Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 633 11 01:54.37 Noah Bennett U20 Rugby & Northampton / Birmingham Uni
4 628 6 01:55.20 Oakley Denson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 631 9 01:56.12 Gus Tomlinson Smith London Heathside / Australia
6 627 5 01:56.46 Jamie Webster U23 Bedford & County
7 632 10 01:56.63 Scott Halsted Bracknell Ac
8 626 4 01:57.63 Victor Nutakor V35 Newham & Essex Beagles
,
,
Race : 3 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 637 4 02:07.92 Iris Downes U20 Shrewsbury
2 638 5 02:10.67 Morgan Squibb U23 Blackheath & Bromley / St. Mary’s Uni
3 640 7 02:10.95 Jorjia March U15 Barnet
4 639 6 02:10.98 Alice Bennett U20 Kettering
5 635 2 02:13.63 Charlotte Young U23 Medway & Maidstone / Loughborough Students
6 636 3 02:17.61 Hannah Kinane U20 Swansea
,
,
Race : 6 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 654 14 03:45.22 Adam Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 652 12 03:47.58 Ricky Harvie Aldershot  Farnham & District
3 646 6 03:47.75 William Rabjohns U20 Poole Ac
4 642 2 03:48.34 Oscar Bell Herts Phoenix / Ware Joggers
5 655 15 03:48.76 Callum Jones Cornwall Ac
6 648 8 03:48.83 Rowan Miell-ingram U20 Radley / Loughborough Students
7 653 13 03:49.44 Will Perkin Thames Valley / Bath Uni
8 643 3 03:49.61 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County
9 649 9 03:49.90 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming
10 645 5 03:50.65 Kurt Taylor Bristol & West
11 641 1 03:54.43 Dylan Evans Shaftesbury Barnet / Australia
12 647 7 03:55.33 Sam Winters Bedford & County
13 650 10 03:57.66 Isaac Hirshman Chandler  U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Birmingham Uni
,
,
Race : 5 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 656 1 03:53.83 Frank Mcgrath U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Lagan Valley / Cookham / Ireland
2 659 4 03:54.43 Michael Wilsmore V35 Bristol & West / Tamar
3 657 2 03:54.70 Jack Woods Worthing
4 658 3 03:56.99 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
5 660 5 03:59.00 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
,
,
Race : 7 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 676 16 04:11.96 Phoebe Gill U17 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders
2 674 14 04:15.04 Innes Fitzgerald U20 Exeter
3 673 13 04:25.73 Jodie Mccann Dublin City / Ireland
4 668 8 04:26.86 Helen Hall V35 Winchester
5 662 2 04:27.87 Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Leeds Uni
6 667 7 04:28.38 Victoria Hiscock Reading Ac / Benfleet
7 669 9 04:31.66 Olivia Martin U20 Abingdon
8 663 3 04:32.62 Natalie Griffiths V35 Southampton
9 661 1 04:33.80 Laurie Marlow Reading Ac
10 675 15 04:34.67 Katie Hughes Aldershot  Farnham & District / St. Mary’s Uni / Cornwall Ac

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us